Touching Souls Foundation Frosty 5k

Sat December 15, 2018 Charlotte, MI US 48813 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     790 Philip Blankenship    M      East Lansing    MI    US      18:15.4 18:15.0 5:53  26  71.0       1        M Overall 
2     789 Heather Blankenship   F      East Lansing    MI    US      19:48.5 19:47.9 6:23  24  74.4       1        F Overall 
3     682 Michael Hammond       M      Potterville     MI    US      20:15.7 20:15.1 6:32  56  76.1       1        M Master  
4     799 Ross Schmiedeknechk   M                                    20:58.2 20:58.2 6:46  17  62.3       1        M 15-19   
5     792 Joshua Donnelly       M                                    21:18.2 21:16.7 6:52  46  67.1       1        M 40-49   
6     715 Katie Simcock         F      Lansing         MI    US      21:30.6 21:29.4 6:56  32  68.6       1        F 30-39   
7     765 Rich Benson           M      Howell          MI    US      22:30.5 22:29.8 7:15  48  64.5       2        M 40-49   
8     723 Dave Leder            M      Lansing         MI    US      22:58.6 22:55.9 7:24  42  60.5       3        M 40-49   
9     740 Kristina Donley       F                                    23:02.8 23:00.6 7:25  27  64.0       1        F 20-29   
10    781 Ava Zenas             F      Williamston     MI    US      23:16.8 23:14.0 7:30  14  67.8       1        F 0-14    
11    726 Yayati Watwe          M      Charlotte       MI    US      24:01.1 23:52.0 7:42  30  54.4       1        M 30-39   
12    778 Angie Atkins          F      Lansing         MI    US      24:13.3 24:09.6 7:48  40  62.6       1        F Master  
13    691 Joel Mires            M      Potterville     MI    US      24:38.4 24:35.3 7:56  49  59.4       4        M 40-49   
14    783 Kristine Kotsch-Megge F      Dewitt          MI    US      25:23.6 25:19.3 8:10  48  63.7       1        F 40-49   
15    716 Heather Notter        F      Bay City        MI    US      25:41.2 25:36.3 8:16  41  59.4       2        F 40-49   
16    735 Jon Dickinson         M                                    26:02.4 25:56.3 8:22  62  62.4       1        M 60-69   
17    975 Helen Kilfoyle        F                                    26:13.7 26:09.1 8:26  39  57.5       2        F 30-39   
18    769 Jeff Lampman          M      Fowlerville     MI    US      26:21.1 26:13.3 8:28  44  53.7       5        M 40-49   
19    725 WANDA DARROW          F      Potterville     MI    US      26:44.8 26:42.5 8:37  51  62.4       1        F 50-59   
20    721 Amber Smith           F      Mason           MI    US      26:53.9 26:50.2 8:39  24  54.9       2        F 20-29   
21    776 Zane Stanton          M                                    27:03.5 27:00.2 8:43  17  48.4       2        M 15-19   
22    756 E. Merrill            M      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      27:17.8 27:12.1 8:46  7   67.1       1        M 0-14    
23    700 Megan Merrill         F      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      27:21.0 27:14.6 8:47  37  54.8       3        F 30-39   
24    702 Megan Roberts         F      Charlotte       MI    US      27:19.9 27:15.5 8:48  33  54.2       4        F 30-39   
25    687 Tammy Morse           F      Hickory Corners MI    US      27:34.5 27:28.9 8:52  38  54.5       5        F 30-39   
26    707 David Danko           M      Hastings        MI    US      27:37.0 27:35.3 8:54  53  54.6       1        M 50-59   
27    709 Casey Thomas          F      Charlotte       MI    US      27:39.8 27:36.7 8:54  37  54.1       6        F 30-39   
28    689 Casie Corser          F      Jackson         MI    US      27:56.2 27:50.6 8:59  33  53.0       7        F 30-39   
29    722 Christopher Merrill   M      Dansville       MI    US      28:05.5 27:57.0 9:01  51  53.1       2        M 50-59   
30    763 Andrew James          M      charlotte       MI    US      28:14.5 28:12.0 9:06  38  47.8       2        M 30-39   
31    749 Lucas Flory           M      Charlotte       MI    US      28:29.0 28:13.5 9:06  38  47.8       3        M 30-39   
32    748 Shelly Flory          F      Charlotte       MI    US      28:28.5 28:14.5 9:07  44  55.1       3        F 40-49   
33    785 Joyce Grinczel        F      Haslett         MI    US      28:26.0 28:19.2 9:08  61  66.1       1        F 60-69   
34    676 Cyndi Davidson        F      Mulliken        MI    US      28:40.1 28:32.5 9:12  56  61.8       2        F 50-59   
35    786 Joseph Purkis         M      Charlotte       MI    US      28:36.7 28:32.8 9:13  40  47.9       6        M 40-49   
36    800 Curt Moultine         M                                    29:10.5 28:57.0 9:20  50  50.8       3        M 50-59   
37    782 Jacqueline Little     F      Michigan        MI    US      29:27.0 29:16.2 9:27  56  60.3       3        F 50-59   
38    770 Stephanie Balch       F      Battle Creek    MI    US      29:42.4 29:34.7 9:32  47  54.0       4        F 40-49   
39    734 Randy Fielder         M                                    30:02.5 29:35.0 9:33  66  56.7       2        M 60-69   
40    773 Jeffrey Wilson        M                                    29:52.0 29:35.1 9:33  35  44.7       4        M 30-39   
41    793 Kirsten Houghton      F                                    29:47.1 29:37.8 9:33  29  49.7       3        F 20-29   
42    698 Jess O'Brien          F      Grand Ledge     MI    US      29:49.6 29:43.0 9:35  24  49.6       4        F 20-29   
43    697 Judy O'Brien          F      Grand Ledge     MI    US      29:49.0 29:43.3 9:35  52  56.7       4        F 50-59   
44    791 Julie Lenzinger       F      Richland        MI    US      29:55.7 29:50.4 9:38  48  54.1       5        F 40-49   
45    701 Mary Wyatt            F      Potterville     MI    US      30:17.8 30:09.6 9:44  45  52.0       6        F 40-49   
46    757 Michael Friar         M      Charlotte       MI    US      30:46.3 30:31.9 9:51  50  48.2       4        M 50-59   
47    787 Michele Flietstra     F      Richland        MI    US      30:48.8 30:41.4 9:54  46  51.5       7        F 40-49   
48    777 Darcy Lover           F      Eagle           MI    US      30:52.5 30:44.0 9:55  34  48.2       8        F 30-39   
49    720 Debra Weber           F      Midland         MI    US      31:11.3 31:05.8 10:02 44  50.0       8        F 40-49   
50    729 Debby Mansel          F      Potterville     MI    US      31:25.7 31:18.7 10:06 61  59.8       2        F 60-69   
51    743 Clyde Pell            M                                    32:10.0 31:52.7 10:17 53  47.3       5        M 50-59   
52    750 Christopher Wildern   M      Charlotte       MI    US      32:17.3 32:03.9 10:21 37  41.7       5        M 30-39   
53    751 Elise Wildern         F      Charlotte       MI    US      32:16.8 32:04.7 10:21 29  45.9       5        F 20-29   
54    752 C. Wildern            M      Charlotte       MI    US      32:17.2 32:05.0 10:21 1              2        M 0-14    
55    794 Chris Smith           M                                    32:45.9 32:36.9 10:31 43  42.8       7        M 40-49   
56    762 Celena Bruch          F      Charlotte       MI    US      33:00.3 32:50.2 10:36 40  46.1       9        F 40-49   
57    694 Jennifer Dunavant     F      Charlotte       MI    US      33:02.5 32:52.3 10:36 37  45.4       9        F 30-39   
58    688 Erin Regis            F      Hickory Corners MI    US      33:06.9 32:59.7 10:39 39  45.6       10       F 30-39   
59    719 Gordon Tuthill        M      Haslett         MI    US      35:19.2 35:14.5 11:22 71  50.1       1        M 70-97   
60    672 Dawn Yost             F      Vermontville    MI    US      35:34.0 35:26.2 11:26 40  42.7       10       F 40-49   
61    795 C. Coppess            F                                    36:13.1 36:07.5 11:39 10  48.0       2        F 0-14    
62    755 M. Merrill            F      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      36:13.9 36:08.1 11:39 10  48.0       3        F 0-14    
63    678 Jodie Morgan          F      Charlotte       MI    US      37:22.8 37:11.8 12:00 49  43.9       11       F 40-49   
64    780 Rachel Meade          F      Jackson         MI    US      38:28.9 38:21.5 12:22 31  38.4       11       F 30-39   
65    718 Judith Tuthill        F      Haslett         MI    US      38:47.2 38:37.2 12:27 70  54.6       1        F 70-97   
66    730 Tina VanSyckle        F      Charlotte       MI    US      38:52.3 38:37.4 12:28 48  41.8       12       F 40-49   
67    704 Craig Martin          M      Charlotte       MI    US      38:55.1 38:44.1 12:30 31  33.6       6        M 30-39   
68    742 Shannon Patten        F                                    39:06.2 38:52.8 12:33 45  40.3       13       F 40-49   
69    703 Elyse Martin          F      Charlotte       MI    US      39:06.4 38:55.3 12:33 33  37.9       12       F 30-39   
70    695 Starla Durfee         F      Lansing         MI    US      40:32.0 40:16.9 13:00 31  36.6       13       F 30-39   
71    731 Ann Roiter            F      Charlotte       MI    US      41:16.1 41:00.4 13:14 47  38.9       14       F 40-49   
72    779 Laura Probyn          F      Charlotte       MI    US      41:32.0 41:17.5 13:19 53  41.3       5        F 50-59   
73    745 Linda Baker           F      Hudson          MI    US      41:39.7 41:29.0 13:23 65  47.5       3        F 60-69   
74    737 Joyce Dryer           F                                    42:03.1 41:49.4 13:29 72  51.8       2        F 70-97   
75    683 Allison Neumann       F      Lansing         MI    US      42:08.4 41:56.9 13:32 22  35.1       6        F 20-29   
76    767 Nick Portelli         M      East Lansing    MI    US      41:58.9 41:58.9 13:33 40  32.6       8        M 40-49   
77    746 Robert Stocker        M      East Lansing    MI    US      42:59.6 42:47.5 13:48 74  43.0       2        M 70-97   
78    736 Harrison Hensley      M                                    44:29.4 43:59.3 14:11 85  54.1       3        M 70-97   
79    690 Chris Ferris          F      Lansing         MI    US      44:14.3 43:59.9 14:12 68  46.6       4        F 60-69   
80    766 Raechel White         F      East Lansing    MI    US      44:24.4 44:24.4 14:19 36  33.5       14       F 30-39   
81    696 Erik Durfee           M      Lansing         MI    US      47:57.3 47:41.4 15:23 33  27.5       7        M 30-39   
82    744 Julie Eisinger        F      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      48:03.2 47:44.0 15:24 31  30.9       15       F 30-39   
83    775 Justin Teel           F                                    48:03.5 47:46.2 15:25 29  30.8       7        F 20-29   
84    673 Diana Weber           F      Lansing         MI    US      49:23.5 49:01.3 15:49 62  38.7       5        F 60-69   
85    728 Gary Ciabotti         M      Williamston     MI    US      49:30.4 49:12.5 15:52 55  31.1       6        M 50-59   
86    727 Laura Ciabotti        F      Williamston     MI    US      49:30.0 49:12.9 15:53 49  33.1       15       F 40-49   
87    768 DELEE DANKENBRING     F      Grand Ledge     MI    US      50:18.2 49:52.6 16:05 54  34.5       6        F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Philip Blankenship 790 26  1       M      East Lansing MI US 18:15 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Heather Blankenship 789 24  2       F      East Lansing MI US 19:47.9 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michael Hammond 682 56  3       M      Potterville MI US 20:15.1 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Angie Atkins 778 40  12      F      Lansing MI US 24:09.6 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     E. Merrill 756 7   22      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 27:12.1 
2     C. Wildern 752 1   54      M      Charlotte MI US    32:05.0 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ross Schmiedeknechk 799 17  4       M               20:58.2 
2     Zane Stanton        776 17  21      M               27:00.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Yayati Watwe        726 30  11      M      Charlotte MI US 23:52.0 
2     Andrew James        763 38  30      M      charlotte MI US 28:12.0 
3     Lucas Flory         749 38  31      M      Charlotte MI US 28:13.5 
4     Jeffrey Wilson      773 35  40      M                      29:35.1 
5     Christopher Wildern 750 37  52      M      Charlotte MI US 32:03.9 
6     Craig Martin        704 31  67      M      Charlotte MI US 38:44.1 
7     Erik Durfee         696 33  81      M      Lansing MI US   47:41.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Joshua Donnelly 792 46  5       M                         21:16.7 
2     Rich Benson     765 48  7       M      Howell MI US       22:29.8 
3     Dave Leder      723 42  8       M      Lansing MI US      22:55.9 
4     Joel Mires      691 49  13      M      Potterville MI US  24:35.3 
5     Jeff Lampman    769 44  18      M      Fowlerville MI US  26:13.3 
6     Joseph Purkis   786 40  35      M      Charlotte MI US    28:32.8 
7     Chris Smith     794 43  55      M                         32:36.9 
8     Nick Portelli   767 40  76      M      East Lansing MI US 41:58.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     David Danko         707 53  26      M      Hastings MI US    27:35.3 
2     Christopher Merrill 722 51  29      M      Dansville MI US   27:57.0 
3     Curt Moultine       800 50  36      M                        28:57.0 
4     Michael Friar       757 50  46      M      Charlotte MI US   30:31.9 
5     Clyde Pell          743 53  51      M                        31:52.7 
6     Gary Ciabotti       728 55  85      M      Williamston MI US 49:12.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jon Dickinson 735 62  16      M               25:56.3 
2     Randy Fielder 734 66  39      M               29:35.0 


Male 70 and over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Gordon Tuthill   719 71  59      M      Haslett MI US      35:14.5 
2     Robert Stocker   746 74  77      M      East Lansing MI US 42:47.5 
3     Harrison Hensley 736 85  78      M                         43:59.3 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ava Zenas  781 14  10      F      Williamston MI US  23:14.0 
2     C. Coppess 795 10  61      F                         36:07.5 
3     M. Merrill 755 10  62      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 36:08.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kristina Donley  740 27  9       F                        23:00.6 
2     Amber Smith      721 24  20      F      Mason MI US       26:50.2 
3     Kirsten Houghton 793 29  41      F                        29:37.8 
4     Jess O'Brien     698 24  42      F      Grand Ledge MI US 29:43.0 
5     Elise Wildern    751 29  53      F      Charlotte MI US   32:04.7 
6     Allison Neumann  683 22  75      F      Lansing MI US     41:56.9 
7     Justin Teel      775 29  83      F                        47:46.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Katie Simcock     715 32  6       F      Lansing MI US         21:29.4 
2     Helen Kilfoyle    975 39  17      F                            26:09.1 
3     Megan Merrill     700 37  23      F      Eaton Rapids MI US    27:14.6 
4     Megan Roberts     702 33  24      F      Charlotte MI US       27:15.5 
5     Tammy Morse       687 38  25      F      Hickory Corners MI US 27:28.9 
6     Casey Thomas      709 37  27      F      Charlotte MI US       27:36.7 
7     Casie Corser      689 33  28      F      Jackson MI US         27:50.6 
8     Darcy Lover       777 34  48      F      Eagle MI US           30:44.0 
9     Jennifer Dunavant 694 37  57      F      Charlotte MI US       32:52.3 
10    Erin Regis        688 39  58      F      Hickory Corners MI US 32:59.7 
11    Rachel Meade      780 31  64      F      Jackson MI US         38:21.5 
12    Elyse Martin      703 33  69      F      Charlotte MI US       38:55.3 
13    Starla Durfee     695 31  70      F      Lansing MI US         40:16.9 
14    Raechel White     766 36  80      F      East Lansing MI US    44:24.4 
15    Julie Eisinger    744 31  82      F      Eaton Rapids MI US    47:44.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kristine Kotsch-Megge 783 48  14      F      Dewitt MI US       25:19.3 
2     Heather Notter        716 41  15      F      Bay City MI US     25:36.3 
3     Shelly Flory          748 44  32      F      Charlotte MI US    28:14.5 
4     Stephanie Balch       770 47  38      F      Battle Creek MI US 29:34.7 
5     Julie Lenzinger       791 48  44      F      Richland MI US     29:50.4 
6     Mary Wyatt            701 45  45      F      Potterville MI US  30:09.6 
7     Michele Flietstra     787 46  47      F      Richland MI US     30:41.4 
8     Debra Weber           720 44  49      F      Midland MI US      31:05.8 
9     Celena Bruch          762 40  56      F      Charlotte MI US    32:50.2 
10    Dawn Yost             672 40  60      F      Vermontville MI US 35:26.2 
11    Jodie Morgan          678 49  63      F      Charlotte MI US    37:11.8 
12    Tina VanSyckle        730 48  66      F      Charlotte MI US    38:37.4 
13    Shannon Patten        742 45  68      F                         38:52.8 
14    Ann Roiter            731 47  71      F      Charlotte MI US    41:00.4 
15    Laura Ciabotti        727 49  86      F      Williamston MI US  49:12.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     WANDA DARROW      725 51  19      F      Potterville MI US 26:42.5 
2     Cyndi Davidson    676 56  34      F      Mulliken MI US    28:32.5 
3     Jacqueline Little 782 56  37      F      Michigan MI US    29:16.2 
4     Judy O'Brien      697 52  43      F      Grand Ledge MI US 29:43.3 
5     Laura Probyn      779 53  72      F      Charlotte MI US   41:17.5 
6     DELEE DANKENBRING 768 54  87      F      Grand Ledge MI US 49:52.6 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joyce Grinczel 785 61  33      F      Haslett MI US     28:19.2 
2     Debby Mansel   729 61  50      F      Potterville MI US 31:18.7 
3     Linda Baker    745 65  73      F      Hudson MI US      41:29.0 
4     Chris Ferris   690 68  79      F      Lansing MI US     43:59.9 
5     Diana Weber    673 62  84      F      Lansing MI US     49:01.3 


Female 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Judith Tuthill 718 70  65      F      Haslett MI US 38:37.2 
2     Joyce Dryer    737 72  74      F                    41:49.4 

Embed Code