Touching Souls Foundation Frosty 5k

Sat December 15, 2018 Charlotte, MI US 48813 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Division Division  
                                    Time     Time               Place              
===== ==== ================= ====== ======== ======== ===== === ======== ========= 
1     1333 Matthew Melvin    M      16:56.46 16:56.46 5:28  25  1        M Overall 
2     1330 Ashley Hamilton   F      20:13.63 20:13.63 6:31  24  1        F Overall 
3     1294 Amanda Melvin     F      20:14.23 20:14.23 6:32  25  1        F 20-29   
4     1282 Justin Dykstra    M      22:02.10 21:58.08 7:05  14  1        M 0-14    
5     1327 Jack Cribb        M      22:30.02 22:30.02 7:15  47  1        M Master  
6     1293 Kris Haindel      M      23:06.26 23:06.16 7:27  33  1        M 30-39   
7     1329 Tom Schafer       M      23:20.54 23:20.38 7:32  57  1        M 50-59   
8     1336 Lewis Dolson      M      24:11.22 24:11.22 7:48  35  2        M 30-39   
9     1274 Mark Burrows      M      24:19.02 24:19.02 7:51  49  1        M 40-49   
10    1313 Kristina Donley   F      24:22.93 24:22.72 7:52  26  2        F 20-29   
11    1285 Andrea Cherwinski F      24:42.79 24:41.70 7:58  34  1        F 30-39   
12    1306 Gregg DeLong      M      24:57.22 24:55.55 8:02  55  2        M 50-59   
13    1280 Megan Roberts     F      25:14.94 25:13.97 8:08  32  2        F 30-39   
14    1288 Samantha Good     F      26:30.59 26:28.06 8:32  16  1        F 15-19   
15    1337 Kasey Palmer      M      26:30.06 26:30.06 8:33  33  3        M 30-39   
16    1284 Candace Burch     F      26:46.70 26:43.55 8:37  35  3        F 30-39   
17    1292 Wanda Darrow      F      26:50.85 26:49.91 8:39  50  1        F Master  
18    1334 David Parham      M      26:56.56 26:55.44 8:41  62  1        M 60-69   
19    1291 Chelsea Meeker    F      27:17.39 27:16.49 8:48  20  3        F 20-29   
20    1290 Joe Barr          M      27:17.46 27:16.90 8:48  20  1        M 20-29   
21    1289 Nissae Jackson    F      28:50.67 28:47.01 9:17  30  4        F 30-39   
22    1275 Alyssa Harris     F      29:41.45 29:36.73 9:33  24  4        F 20-29   
23    1281 Kristin Dykstra   F      29:53.63 29:49.09 9:37  44  1        F 40-49   
24    1278 Rebecca Duckworth F      30:18.53 30:15.05 9:46  33  5        F 30-39   
25    1277 Tamara Morse      F      30:17.81 30:15.22 9:46  37  6        F 30-39   
26    1272 Jennifer Dunavant F      30:26.31 30:21.05 9:47  36  7        F 30-39   
27    1296 Celena Bruch      F      30:26.11 30:21.47 9:48  39  8        F 30-39   
28    1283 Andrew James      M      30:36.92 30:33.58 9:51  37  4        M 30-39   
29    1340 John Holden       M      32:03.77 31:58.25 10:19 45  2        M 40-49   
30    1300 Scott Pearson     M      32:22.84 32:11.36 10:23 49  3        M 40-49   
31    1287 Missy Good        F      32:19.53 32:17.33 10:25 47  2        F 40-49   
32    1271 Lyndsey Andersom  F      32:24.14 32:18.33 10:25 25  5        F 20-29   
33    1322 Mike Friar        M      32:56.65 32:46.07 10:34 49  4        M 40-49   
34    1341 Jeffrey Wilson    M      33:54.00 33:54.00 10:56 34  5        M 30-39   
35    1335 Angela Brannen    F      34:21.06 34:17.68 11:04 32  9        F 30-39   
36    1279 Lisa Lupini       F      34:29.55 34:24.53 11:06 45  3        F 40-49   
37    1266 Matt Closson      M      34:57.59 34:57.27 11:17 42  5        M 40-49   
38    1339 Pete Grace        M      36:43.54 36:37.73 11:49 39  6        M 30-39   
39    1269 Ann Roiter        F      37:37.65 37:30.48 12:06 46  4        F 40-49   
40    1260 Jodie Morgan      F      40:12.40 40:06.80 12:56 48  5        F 40-49   
41    1286 Tina VanSyckle    F      40:15.39 40:08.91 12:57 47  6        F 40-49   
42    1310 Ginger Terpstra   F      42:46.69 42:39.61 13:46 54  1        F 50-59   
43    1295 Nancy Schafer     F      43:59.86 43:51.34 14:09 54  2        F 50-59   
44    1304 Vickey Voss       F      47:46.71 47:40.52 15:23 49  7        F 40-49   
45    1318 Theresa Vedder    F      49:13.78 49:13.78 15:53 48  8        F 40-49   
46    1309 Nicole Lonyo      F      54:46.38 54:36.76 17:37 26  6        F 20-29   
47    1299 Mikayla Densmore  F      54:45.94 54:37.19 17:37 20  7        F 20-29   
48    1276 Mary Holben       F      57:31.66 57:22.33 18:30 46  9        F 40-49   
49    1338 Laurie Frisbie    F      57:32.39 57:22.38 18:30 52  3        F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Matthew Melvin 1333 25  1       M               16:56.46 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Ashley Hamilton 1330 24  2       F               20:13.63 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Jack Cribb 1327 47  5       M               22:30.02 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Wanda Darrow 1292 50  17      F      Potterville MI US 26:49.91 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Justin Dykstra 1282 14  4       M      Charlotte MI US 21:58.08 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Joe Barr 1290 20  20      M      Charlotte MI US 27:16.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Kris Haindel   1293 33  6       M      Charlotte MI US 23:06.16 
2     Lewis Dolson   1336 35  8       M                      24:11.22 
3     Kasey Palmer   1337 33  15      M                      26:30.06 
4     Andrew James   1283 37  28      M      Lansing MI US   30:33.58 
5     Jeffrey Wilson 1341 34  34      M                      33:54.00 
6     Pete Grace     1339 39  38      M                      36:37.73 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Mark Burrows  1274 49  9       M      Charlotte MI US 24:19.02 
2     John Holden   1340 45  29      M                      31:58.25 
3     Scott Pearson 1300 49  30      M                      32:11.36 
4     Mike Friar    1322 49  33      M                      32:46.07 
5     Matt Closson  1266 42  37      M      Olivet MI US    34:57.27 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Tom Schafer  1329 57  7       M               23:20.38 
2     Gregg DeLong 1306 55  12      M               24:55.55 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     David Parham 1334 62  18      M               26:55.44 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Samantha Good 1288 16  14      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 26:28.06 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Amanda Melvin    1294 25  3       F      Ann Arbor MI US 20:14.23 
2     Kristina Donley  1313 26  10      F                      24:22.72 
3     Chelsea Meeker   1291 20  19      F      Olivet MI US    27:16.49 
4     Alyssa Harris    1275 24  22      F      Charlotte MI US 29:36.73 
5     Lyndsey Andersom 1271 25  32      F      Charlotte MI US 32:18.33 
6     Nicole Lonyo     1309 26  46      F                      54:36.76 
7     Mikayla Densmore 1299 20  47      F                      54:37.19 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======== 
1     Andrea Cherwinski 1285 34  11      F      Potterville MI US     24:41.70 
2     Megan Roberts     1280 32  13      F      Charlotte MI US       25:13.97 
3     Candace Burch     1284 35  16      F      Lansing MI US         26:43.55 
4     Nissae Jackson    1289 30  21      F      Charlotte MI US       28:47.01 
5     Rebecca Duckworth 1278 33  24      F      East Leroy MI US      30:15.05 
6     Tamara Morse      1277 37  25      F      Hickory Corners MI US 30:15.22 
7     Jennifer Dunavant 1272 36  26      F      Charlotte MI US       30:21.05 
8     Celena Bruch      1296 39  27      F      Charlotte MI US       30:21.47 
9     Angela Brannen    1335 32  35      F                            34:17.68 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Kristin Dykstra 1281 44  23      F      Charlotte MI US    29:49.09 
2     Missy Good      1287 47  31      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 32:17.33 
3     Lisa Lupini     1279 45  36      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 34:24.53 
4     Ann Roiter      1269 46  39      F      Charlotte MI US    37:30.48 
5     Jodie Morgan    1260 48  40      F      Charlotte MI US    40:06.80 
6     Tina VanSyckle  1286 47  41      F      Charlotte MI US    40:08.91 
7     Vickey Voss     1304 49  44      F                         47:40.52 
8     Theresa Vedder  1318 48  45      F      Charlotte MI US    49:13.78 
9     Mary Holben     1276 46  48      F      Potterville MI US  57:22.33 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Ginger Terpstra 1310 54  42      F                      42:39.61 
2     Nancy Schafer   1295 54  43      F      Charlotte MI US 43:51.34 
3     Laurie Frisbie  1338 52  49      F                      57:22.38 

Embed Code