Results For
5280 Race Series - Manayunk Mile

Philadelphia, PA 19127
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division SEXTOTAL SEXPLACE DIVTOTAL DIVPLACE DIV   
                                                                        Time    Time              Place                                                       
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ======== ======== ======== ======== ======== ======== ===== 
1     1987 Christopher O'Sullivan M      Havertown        PA    US      0:04:32 0:04:32 4:32  23                    51       1        12       1        M1929 
2     1993 Andrew Golato          M      Springfield      PA    US      0:04:33 0:04:33 4:33  25                    51       2        12       2        M1929 
3     1986 Ben Siqueiros          M      Ardmore          PA    US      0:04:34 0:04:34 4:34  25                    51       3        12       3        M1929 
4     1877 Phil Celona            M                                     0:04:36 0:04:40 4:36  23  1        M1929    51       4        12       4        M1929 
5     1979 Sam Stortz             M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:04:45 0:04:45 4:45  23  2        M1929    51       5        12       5        M1929 
6     1576 Kenneth Barbee         M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:04:48 0:04:48 4:48  51  1        M5059    51       6        4        1        M5059 
7     1933 John Goldthorp         M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:04:54 0:04:54 4:54  36  1        M3039    51       7        9        1        M3039 
8     9922 Michael Justmichael    M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:04:56 0:04:56 4:56  29  3        M1929    51       8        12       6        M1929 
9     1980 Kelsey Rose            F      Maple Glen       PA    US      0:04:58 0:04:58 4:58  24  1        F1929    25       1        6        1        F1929 
10    1932 Kevin Forde            M      phila            PA    US      0:05:06 0:05:06 5:06  51  2        M5059    51       9        4        2        M5059 
11    1941 Anna Pavone            F      Narberth         PA    US      0:05:11 0:05:11 5:11  23  2        F1929    25       2        6        2        F1929 
12    1937 Chuck Kruelle          M      downingtown      PA    US      0:05:18 0:05:18 5:18  47  1        M4049    51       10       9        1        M4049 
13    1983 Jamie Steen            M      Erdenheim        PA    US      0:05:20 0:05:20 5:20  42  2        M4049    51       11       9        2        M4049 
14    1952 Sean Steller           M      Conshohocken     PA    US      0:05:28 0:05:28 5:28  25  4        M1929    51       12       12       7        M1929 
15    1922 Ray Bordogna           M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:05:28 0:05:28 5:28  44  3        M4049    51       13       9        3        M4049 
16    1996 Johnny Ray Hinojosa    M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:05:30 0:05:30 5:30  24  5        M1929    51       14       12       8        M1929 
17    1938 Ramon Levin            M      Drexel hill      PA    US      0:05:35 0:05:33 5:35  39  2        M3039    51       15       9        2        M3039 
18    1934 Sean Harbison          M      philadelphia     PA    US      0:05:47 0:05:47 5:47  54  3        M5059    51       16       4        3        M5059 
19    1929 Jonathan Elderfield    M      Jenkintown       PA    US      0:05:58 0:05:58 5:58  47  4        M4049    51       17       9        4        M4049 
20    1950 Duncan Smith           M      Bryn Mawr        PA    US      0:06:05 0:05:58 6:05  56  4        M5059    51       18       4        4        M5059 
21    1958 Christine Weisshaar    F      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:06:22 0:06:22 6:22  32  1        F3039    25       3        8        1        F3039 
22    1948 Andie Schwartz         F      Pine Hill        NJ    US      0:06:26 0:06:26 6:26  39  2        F3039    25       4        8        2        F3039 
23    1942 Alyssa Rose            F      philadelphia     PA    US      0:06:28 0:06:28 6:28  27  3        F1929    25       5        6        3        F1929 
24    1995 David Dzendzel         M      conshohocken     PA    US      0:06:30 0:06:27 6:30  33  3        M3039    51       19       9        3        M3039 
25    1963 Bruce Pazsoldan        M      Hackensack       NJ    US      0:06:36 0:06:36 6:36  35  4        M3039    51       20       9        4        M3039 
26    1957 Walter Wasylaschuk     M      North Wales      PA    US      0:06:42 0:06:42 6:42  41  5        M4049    51       21       9        5        M4049 
27    9926 Michael Kosmicki       M      West Chester     PA    US      0:06:44 0:06:44 6:44  24  6        M1929    51       22       12       9        M1929 
28    1884 Ned Caffarra           M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:07:02 0:07:05 7:02  22  7        M1929    51       23       12       10       M1929 
29    1989 T. Mulholland          M      Media            PA    US      0:07:03 0:07:03 7:03  10  1        M813     51       24       3        1        M0813 
30    1930 H. Folk                M      Narberth         PA    US      0:07:07 0:07:07 7:07  12  2        M813     51       25       3        2        M0813 
31    1923 Megan Bressler         F      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:07:12 0:07:12 7:12  26  4        F1929    25       6        6        4        F1929 
32    1936 Richard Kimmel         M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:07:16 0:07:16 7:16  26  8        M1929    51       26       12       11       M1929 
33    1984 Kris Ryan              F      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:07:21 0:07:21 7:21  30  3        F3039    25       7        8        3        F3039 
34    1959 Mark Wonders           M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:07:23 0:07:19 7:23  35  5        M3039    51       27       9        5        M3039 
35    1956 Nick Uylingco          M      philadelphia     PA    US      0:07:39 0:07:37 7:39  26  9        M1929    51       28       12       12       M1929 
36    1926 Kayla Conforti         F      philadelphia     PA    US      0:07:40 0:07:38 7:40  26  5        F1929    25       8        6        5        F1929 
37    1947 Jennifer Scarpello     F      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:07:43 0:07:39 7:43  37  4        F3039    25       9        8        4        F3039 
38    1962 Raquel Decastro        F      Ardmore          PA    US      0:07:46 0:07:43 7:46  29  6        F1929    25       10       6        6        F1929 
39    1940 Sabrina Liu-Brown      F      Penn Valley      PA    US      0:07:53 0:07:53 7:53  13  1        F813     25       11       2        1        F0813 
40    1982 Raphael Kosmicki       M      West Chester     PA    US      0:07:56 0:07:56 7:56  30  6        M3039    51       29       9        6        M3039 
41    8799 Kristen Gilligan       F      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:08:06 0:08:04 8:06  30  5        F3039    25       12       8        5        F3039 
42    1931 O. Folk                M      Narberth         PA    US      0:08:21 0:08:21 8:21  10  3        M813     51       30       3        3        M0813 
43    8763 Chris Borland          M                                     0:08:24 0:08:19 8:24  33  7        M3039    51       31       9        7        M3039 
44    1988 Thomas Mulholland      M      Media            PA    US      0:08:25 0:08:25 8:25  37  8        M3039    51       32       9        8        M3039 
45    1991 D. Mulholland          M      Media            PA    US      0:08:26 0:08:25 8:26  6   1        M7U      51       33       14       1        M0107 
46    1924 John Brusca            M      East Norriton    PA    US      0:08:31 0:08:28 8:31  39  9        M3039    51       34       9        9        M3039 
47    1977 N. Wuerzinger          F      Bala Cynwyd      PA    US      0:08:32 0:08:32 8:32  7   1        F7U      25       13       5        1        F0107 
48    1973 J. Strader             F      Belmont Hills    PA    US      0:08:36 0:08:36 8:36  6   2        F7U      25       14       5        2        F0107 
49    934  Jenae Strader          F      Belmont Hills    PA    US      0:08:36 0:08:36 8:36  38  6        F3039    25       15       8        6        F3039 
50    1966 T. Dawa                M      Bala Cynwyd      PA    US      0:08:39 0:08:39 8:39  7   2        M7U      51       35       14       2        M0107 
51    9976 Rob Folk               M                                     0:08:45 0:08:43 8:45  45  6        M4049    51       36       9        6        M4049 
52    1968 B. Folk                M      Narberth         PA    US      0:08:46 0:08:46 8:46  7   3        M7U      51       37       14       3        M0107 
53    1971 A. Robinson            M      Bala Cynwyd      PA    US      0:08:47 0:08:47 8:47  8   4        M813     51       38       14       4        M0107 
54    1975 C. Woodfin             M      Penn Valley      PA    US      0:08:48 0:08:47 8:48  9   5        M813     51       39       14       5        M0107 
55    1978 Kimberly Berger        F      Penn Valley      PA    US      0:09:02 0:09:02 9:02  41  2        F4049    25       16       4        1        F4049 
56    1854 Marianne Folk          F      Narberth         PA    US      0:09:02 0:08:59 9:02  44  1        F4049    25       17       4        2        F4049 
57    1925 Ray Bunting            M      Eddystone        PA    US      0:09:02 0:08:58 9:02  44  7        M4049    51       40       9        7        M4049 
58    1965 R. Marrone             M      Bala Cynwyd      PA    US      0:09:04 0:09:04 9:04  7   4        M7U      51       41       14       6        M0107 
59    1990 J. Mulholland          M      Media            PA    US      0:09:11 0:09:11 9:11  8   6        M813     51       42       14       7        M0107 
60    1992 C. Mulholland          M      Media            PA    US      0:09:18 0:09:18 9:18  6   5        M7U      51       43       14       8        M0107 
61    9925 Locke Woodfin          M      Penn Valley      PA    US      0:09:20 0:09:19 9:20  44  8        M4049    51       44       9        8        M4049 
62    1976 C. Woodfin             M      Penn Valley      PA    US      0:09:21 0:09:20 9:21  6   6        M7U      51       45       14       9        M0107 
63    1951 H. Smith               M      Wyndmoor         PA    US      0:09:53 0:09:53 9:53  7   7        M7U      51       46       14       10       M0107 
64    1972 M. Robinson            F      Bala Cynwyd      PA    US      0:09:53 0:09:53 9:53  7   3        F7U      25       18       5        3        F0107 
65    1949 Deborah Seitz          F      Bala Cynwyd      PA    US      0:09:53 0:09:51 9:53  47  3        F4049    25       19       4        3        F4049 
66    1970 J. Liu-Brown           F      Penn Valley      PA    US      0:09:56 0:09:56 9:56  8   2        F813     25       20       5        4        F0107 
67    1939 A. Liu-Brown           F      Penn Valley      PA    US      0:10:16 0:10:16 10:16 11  3        F813     25       21       2        2        F0813 
68    1955 Gavin Torrisi          M      NARBERTH         PA    US      0:10:26 0:10:25 10:26 41  9        M4049    51       47       9        9        M4049 
69    1960 B. Wooldridge          M      Plymouth Meeting PA    US      0:10:27 0:10:26 10:27 6   8        M7U      51       48       14       11       M0107 
70    1981 Toni Vicoli            F      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:10:29 0:10:24 10:29 39  7        F3039    25       22       8        7        F3039 
71    1974 I. Torrisi             M      Narberth         PA    US      0:10:47 0:10:47 10:47 6   9        M7U      51       49       14       12       M0107 
72    1928 Richard Diaz           F      Narberth         PA    US      0:11:34 0:11:33 11:34 36  8        F3039    25       23       8        8        F3039 
73    1967 K. Diaz                F      Narberth         PA    US      0:11:35 0:11:34 11:35 5   4        F7U      25       24       5        5        F0107 
74    9975 Alice Liu-Brown        F      Penn Valley      PA    US      0:11:44 0:11:43 11:44 44  4        F4049    25       25       4        4        F4049 
75    972  R. Marrone             M      Bala Cynwyd      PA    US      0:11:48 0:11:47 11:48 7   10       M7U      51       50       14       13       M0107 
76    1961 C. Wooldridge          M      Plymouth Meeting PA    US      0:12:01 0:12:00 12:01 4   11       M7U      51       51       14       14       M0107 


Overall Winners
Place Name                   Bib  Age Gender Location          Time 
===== ====================== ==== === ====== ================= ==== 
1     Christopher O'Sullivan 1987 23  M      Havertown PA US   4:32 
2     Andrew Golato          1993 25  M      Springfield PA US 4:33 
3     Ben Siqueiros          1986 25  M      Ardmore PA US     4:34 


Male 7 & Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     D. Mulholland 1991 6   45      Media PA US            8:25  
2     T. Dawa       1966 7   50      Bala Cynwyd PA US      8:39  
3     B. Folk       1968 7   52      Narberth PA US         8:46  
4     R. Marrone    1965 7   58      Bala Cynwyd PA US      9:04  
5     C. Mulholland 1992 6   60      Media PA US            9:18  
6     C. Woodfin    1976 6   62      Penn Valley PA US      9:20  
7     H. Smith      1951 7   63      Wyndmoor PA US         9:53  
8     B. Wooldridge 1960 6   69      Plymouth Meeting PA US 10:26 
9     I. Torrisi    1974 6   71      Narberth PA US         10:47 
10    R. Marrone    972  7   75      Bala Cynwyd PA US      11:47 


Female 7 & Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     N. Wuerzinger 1977 7   47      Bala Cynwyd PA US   8:32  
2     J. Strader    1973 6   48      Belmont Hills PA US 8:36  
3     M. Robinson   1972 7   64      Bala Cynwyd PA US   9:53  
4     K. Diaz       1967 5   73      Narberth PA US      11:34 


Male 8-13
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location          Time 
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================= ==== 
1     T. Mulholland 1989 10  29      Media PA US       7:03 
2     H. Folk       1930 12  30      Narberth PA US    7:07 
3     O. Folk       1931 10  42      Narberth PA US    8:21 
4     A. Robinson   1971 8   53      Bala Cynwyd PA US 8:47 
5     C. Woodfin    1975 9   54      Penn Valley PA US 8:47 
6     J. Mulholland 1990 8   59      Media PA US       9:11 


Female 8-13
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Sabrina Liu-Brown 1940 13  39      Penn Valley PA US 7:53  
2     J. Liu-Brown      1970 8   66      Penn Valley PA US 9:56  
3     A. Liu-Brown      1939 11  67      Penn Valley PA US 10:16 


Male 19-29
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Location           Time 
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ================== ==== 
      Christopher O'Sullivan 1987 23  1       Havertown PA US    4:32 
      Andrew Golato          1993 25  2       Springfield PA US  4:33 
      Ben Siqueiros          1986 25  3       Ardmore PA US      4:34 
1     Phil Celona            1877 23  4                          4:40 
2     Sam Stortz             1979 23  5       Philadelphia PA US 4:45 
3     Michael Justmichael    9922 29  8       Philadelphia PA US 4:56 
4     Sean Steller           1952 25  14      Conshohocken PA US 5:28 
5     Johnny Ray Hinojosa    1996 24  16      Philadelphia PA US 5:30 
6     Michael Kosmicki       9926 24  27      West Chester PA US 6:44 
7     Ned Caffarra           1884 22  28      Philadelphia PA US 7:05 


Female 19-29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time 
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ==== 
1     Kelsey Rose     1980 24  9       Maple Glen PA US   4:58 
2     Anna Pavone     1941 23  11      Narberth PA US     5:11 
3     Alyssa Rose     1942 27  23      philadelphia PA US 6:28 
4     Megan Bressler  1923 26  31      Philadelphia PA US 7:12 
5     Kayla Conforti  1926 26  36      philadelphia PA US 7:38 
6     Raquel Decastro 1962 29  38      Ardmore PA US      7:43 


Male 30-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location            Time 
===== ================= ==== === ======= =================== ==== 
1     John Goldthorp    1933 36  7       Philadelphia PA US  4:54 
2     Ramon Levin       1938 39  17      Drexel hill PA US   5:33 
3     David Dzendzel    1995 33  24      conshohocken PA US  6:27 
4     Bruce Pazsoldan   1963 35  25      Hackensack NJ US    6:36 
5     Mark Wonders      1959 35  34      Philadelphia PA US  7:19 
6     Raphael Kosmicki  1982 30  40      West Chester PA US  7:56 
7     Chris Borland     8763 33  43                          8:19 
8     Thomas Mulholland 1988 37  44      Media PA US         8:25 
9     John Brusca       1924 39  46      East Norriton PA US 8:28 


Female 30-39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Christine Weisshaar 1958 32  21      Philadelphia PA US  6:22  
2     Andie Schwartz      1948 39  22      Pine Hill NJ US     6:26  
3     Kris Ryan           1984 30  33      Philadelphia PA US  7:21  
4     Jennifer Scarpello  1947 37  37      Philadelphia PA US  7:39  
5     Kristen Gilligan    8799 30  41      Philadelphia PA US  8:04  
6     Jenae Strader       934  38  49      Belmont Hills PA US 8:36  
7     Toni Vicoli         1981 39  70      Philadelphia PA US  10:24 
8     Richard Diaz        1928 36  72      Narberth PA US      11:33 


Male 40-49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Chuck Kruelle       1937 47  12      downingtown PA US  5:18  
2     Jamie Steen         1983 42  13      Erdenheim PA US    5:20  
3     Ray Bordogna        1922 44  15      Philadelphia PA US 5:28  
4     Jonathan Elderfield 1929 47  19      Jenkintown PA US   5:58  
5     Walter Wasylaschuk  1957 41  26      North Wales PA US  6:42  
6     Rob Folk            9976 45  51                         8:43  
7     Ray Bunting         1925 44  57      Eddystone PA US    8:58  
8     Locke Woodfin       9925 44  61      Penn Valley PA US  9:19  
9     Gavin Torrisi       1955 41  68      NARBERTH PA US     10:25 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Marianne Folk   1854 44  56      Narberth PA US    8:59  
2     Kimberly Berger 1978 41  55      Penn Valley PA US 9:02  
3     Deborah Seitz   1949 47  65      Bala Cynwyd PA US 9:51  
4     Alice Liu-Brown 9975 44  74      Penn Valley PA US 11:43 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time 
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ==== 
1     Kenneth Barbee 1576 51  6       Philadelphia PA US 4:48 
2     Kevin Forde    1932 51  10      phila PA US        5:06 
3     Sean Harbison  1934 54  18      philadelphia PA US 5:47 
4     Duncan Smith   1950 56  20      Bryn Mawr PA US    5:58 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.