Frostbite 5k and 10k

Sat January 26, 2019 Fremont, MI US 49412 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name               Bib Number City         Gun Time Chip Time Age Group Place Age Group Description 
===== ============================== ========== ============ ======== ========= =============== ===================== 
1     Matthew Zerfas                 43         Fremont      16:36.04 16:36.04  1               M Open                
2     Scott Evans                    114        Kalamazoo    16:54.60 16:54.60  1               M 30-34               
3     Cole Hamilton                  44         Hesperia     17:36.29 17:36.29  1               M 15-19               
4     Michael Boulter                112        Plainwell    17:51.13 17:51.13  1               M 25-29               
5     Samuel Stitt                   39         Fremont      17:56.86 17:56.86  2               M 15-19               
6     Jim Lanciaux                   25         Fremont      18:12.94 18:12.94  1               M Masters             
7     Ben Devries                    103        Fremont      18:15.79 18:15.79  3               M 15-19               
8     Luke Boulter                   113        Plainwell    18:22.08 18:22.08  1               M 20-24               
9     Colton Best                    66         Fremont      18:45.62 18:45.62  1               M 11-14               
10    Ryan Brummel                   52         Newaygo      19:20.56 19:20.56  4               M 15-19               
11    Aramis La Clair                55         White Cloud  19:21.66 19:21.66  5               M 15-19               
12    Justin Patten                  32         Fremont      19:50.02 19:50.02  1               M 35-39               
13    Alec Beattie                   75         Fremont      20:04.97 20:04.97  2               M 20-24               
14    Kurt Jansen                    69         Belding      20:13.00 20:13.00  1               M 50-54               
15    Matthew Jones                  17         Muskegon     20:21.79 20:21.79  6               M 15-19               
16    B. Paige                       31         Fremont      20:30.09 20:30.09  2               M 11-14               
17    Tony De Mull                   53         Grand Rapids 20:38.61 20:38.61  2               M 50-54               
18    Brooke Wahl                    40         Fremont      21:19.96 21:19.96  1               F Open                
19    Jim Cihak                      110        Muskegon     21:41.74 21:41.74  1               M 65-69               
20    Jason Sweet                    115        Muskegon     21:44.50 21:44.50  1               M 40-44               
21    Don Correll                    9          Muskegon     21:54.45 21:54.45  2               M 65-69               
22    Greg Gould                     78         Muskegon     22:02.65 22:02.65  1               M 45-49               
23    Colton Christoffersen          76         Fremont      22:47.66 22:47.66  7               M 15-19               
24    Bob Jordan                     19         Fremont      22:55.13 22:55.13  1               M 60-64               
25    Doug Harmon                    102        Canfield     23:03.45 23:03.45  2               M 60-64               
26    Nathan Anderson                47         Fremont      23:52.50 23:52.50  3               M 11-14               
27    David Grodus                   62         Newaygo      23:59.08 23:59.08  8               M 15-19               
28    Heidi Crain                    48         Fremont      24:14.44 24:14.44  1               F 15-19               
29    Magee Shreeve                  37         Grand Rapids 24:17.86 24:17.86  1               F 25-29               
30    Lindsay Hagar                  13         Fremont      24:24.52 24:24.52  3               M 50-54               
31    Mike Hennessey                 100        Delton       24:27.05 24:27.05  4               M 50-54               
32    A. Darling                     68         Muskegon     25:52.73 25:52.73  1               F 11-14               
33    Ty Manchip                     28         Fremont      26:01.48 26:01.48  2               M 35-39               
34    Jason Best                     65         Fremont      26:24.54 26:24.54  3               M 35-39               
35    Cheri Visscher                 125        Fremont      26:24.63 26:24.63  1               F Masters             
36    Emily Seaman                   58         White Cloud  26:46.47 26:46.47  1               F 30-34               
37    Eric Hinderleider              117        Muskegon     27:52.84 27:52.84  1               M 55-59               
38    Dewey Ackerman                 1          Fremont      28:29.92 28:29.92  2               M 45-49               
39    Amy Olds                       30         Newaygo      28:33.48 28:33.48  2               F 30-34               
40    Kathy MacHuta                  27         Fremont      28:39.22 28:39.22  1               F 55-59               
41    K. Ackerman                    2          Fremont      28:41.39 28:41.39  1               F 1-10                
42    Jason Beaton                   51         Lowell       28:45.59 28:45.59  2               M 25-29               
43    Kayla Wyels                    50         Lowell       28:46.10 28:46.10  1               F 20-24               
44    Maya Hudson                    70         Fremont      28:58.40 28:58.40  2               F 15-19               
45    Claire Whittle                 67         Newaygo      28:59.34 28:59.34  2               F 11-14               
46    Carol Jones                    15         Fremont      29:03.33 29:03.33  2               F 55-59               
47    Amanda Klemundf                22         White Cloud  29:03.73 29:03.73  3               F 30-34               
48    J. Grimm                       124        Muskegon     29:09.57 29:09.57  1               M 1-10                
49    Roger VanderHelm               72         Wyoming      29:21.21 29:21.21  5               M 50-54               
50    Dave Kuck                      23         Fremont      29:24.47 29:24.47  2               M 55-59               
51    Rhonda Collins                 6          Muskegon     29:32.15 29:32.15  1               F 45-49               
52    Terry Price                    34         Fremont      29:38.51 29:38.51  3               M 25-29               
53    Susanne Jordan                 20         Fremont      29:54.75 29:54.75  1               F 60-64               
54    Amy Ward                       41         Fremont      30:45.13 30:45.13  1               F 40-44               
55    Matt Britton                   4          Rothbury     30:56.14 30:56.14  1               M 70-99               
56    Sharra Cook                    8          Hesperia     31:03.77 31:03.77  2               F 45-49               
57    Amalie Pedersen                106        Coopersville 31:21.35 31:21.35  3               F 15-19               
58    Shawn Church                   61         Muskegon     32:07.23 32:07.23  1               F 35-39               
59    Kim Wilmers                    45         Twin Lake    32:32.06 32:32.06  3               F 45-49               
60    Faith Fishman                  12         Fremont      32:40.59 32:40.59  2               F 60-64               
61    Lynnae Deguise                 10         Grand Rapids 32:42.84 32:42.84  2               F 25-29               
62    Sarah Robar                    35         Fremont      32:45.91 32:45.91  2               F 35-39               
63    Julie Burrell                  63         Hesperia     33:29.48 33:29.48  4               F 30-34               
64    Denise Hudson                  74         Fremont      33:48.49 33:48.49  4               F 45-49               
65    John Machuta                   59         Fremont      34:14.79 34:14.79  3               M 60-64               
66    Rob Norris                     46         Bailey       34:21.87 34:21.87  2               M 70-99               
67    Brandon Kuck                   64         Whitehall    34:51.53 34:51.53  3               M 20-24               
68    Taci Knash                     131        Twin Lake    35:43.23 35:43.23  2               F 40-44               
69    Claudia Hallberg               14         Newaygo      35:46.40 35:46.40  3               F 35-39               
70    Traci Jones                    18         Muskegon     36:12.11 36:12.11  3               F 40-44               
71    Cindy Watson                   54         Grand Rapids 36:24.07 36:24.07  3               F 55-59               
72    N. Darling                     73         Muskegon     38:25.52 38:25.52  2               M 1-10                
73    Colleen Carter                 126        Grant        42:37.32 42:37.32  5               F 30-34               
74    Jennifer Schullo               104        Bailey       42:37.69 42:37.69  4               F 40-44               
75    Rick Falkenberg                11         Fremont      43:25.82 43:25.82  4               M 60-64               
76    Kunkanaya (joy) Thaiwuthinukui 105        Bailey       55:47.82 55:47.82  4               F 15-19               
77    Jennifer Folkema               77         Fremont      56:56.37 56:56.37  6               F 30-34               
78    Mary Folkema                   122        Fremont      56:57.25 56:57.25  4               F 55-59               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Matthew Zerfas 43  17  1       M      Fremont MI US 16:36.04 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Brooke Wahl 40  19  18      F      Fremont MI US 21:19.96 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Jim Lanciaux 25  53  6       M      Fremont MI US 18:12.94 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Cheri Visscher 125 41  35      F      Fremont MI US 26:24.63 


Men  10 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     J. Grimm   124 7   48      M      Muskegon MI US 29:09.57 
2     N. Darling 73  10  72      M      Muskegon MI US 38:25.52 


Men 11 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Colton Best     66  13  9       M      Fremont MI US 18:45.62 
2     B. Paige        31  12  16      M      Fremont MI US 20:30.09 
3     Nathan Anderson 47  14  26      M      Fremont MI US 23:52.50 


Men 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Cole Hamilton 44  17  3       M      Hesperia MI US 17:36.29 
2     Samuel Stitt  39  16  5       M      Fremont MI US  17:56.86 
3     Ben Devries   103 16  7       M      Fremont MI US  18:15.79 


Men 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Luke Boulter 113 21  8       M      Plainwell MI US 18:22.08 
2     Alec Beattie 75  23  13      M      Fremont MI US   20:04.97 
3     Brandon Kuck 64  20  67      M      Whitehall MI US 34:51.53 


Men 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Michael Boulter 112 25  4       M      Plainwell MI US 17:51.13 
2     Jason Beaton    51  27  42      M      Lowell MI US    28:45.59 
3     Terry Price     34  29  52      M      Fremont MI US   29:38.51 


Men 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Scott Evans 114 32  2       M      Kalamazoo MI US 16:54.6 


Men 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Justin Patten 32  36  12      M      Fremont MI US 19:50.02 
2     Ty Manchip    28  35  33      M      Fremont MI US 26:01.48 
3     Jason Best    65  39  34      M      Fremont MI US 26:24.54 


Men 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jason Sweet 115 44  20      M      Muskegon MI US 21:44.5 


Men 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Greg Gould     78  46  22      M      Muskegon MI US 22:02.65 
2     Dewey Ackerman 1   46  38      M      Fremont MI US  28:29.92 


Men 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Kurt Jansen   69  53  14      M      Belding MI US      20:13.00 
2     Tony De Mull  53  50  17      M      Grand Rapids MI US 20:38.61 
3     Lindsay Hagar 13  50  30      M      Fremont MI US      24:24.52 


Men 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Eric Hinderleider 117 57  37      M      Muskegon MI US 27:52.84 
2     Dave Kuck         23  57  50      M      Fremont MI US  29:24.47 


Men 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Bob Jordan   19  62  24      M      Fremont MI US  22:55.13 
2     Doug Harmon  102 60  25      M      Canfield OH US 23:03.45 
3     John Machuta 59  60  65      M      Fremont MI US  34:14.79 


Men 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Jim Cihak   110 65  19      M      Muskegon MI US 21:41.74 
2     Don Correll 9   66  21      M      Muskegon MI US 21:54.45 


Men 70 and over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Matt Britton 4   70  55      M      Rothbury MI US 30:56.14 
2     Rob Norris   46  73  66      M      Bailey MI US   34:21.87 


Women 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     K. Ackerman 2   9   41      F      Fremont MI US 28:41.39 


Women 11 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     A. Darling     68  11  32      F      Muskegon MI US 25:52.73 
2     Claire Whittle 67  14  45      F      Newaygo MI US  28:59.34 


Women 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Heidi Crain     48  17  28      F      Fremont MI US      24:14.44 
2     Maya Hudson     70  15  44      F      Fremont MI US      28:58.40 
3     Amalie Pedersen 106 16  57      F      Coopersville MI US 31:21.35 


Women 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kayla Wyels 50  20  43      F      Lowell MI US 28:46.1 


Women 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Magee Shreeve  37  26  29      F      Grand Rapids MI US 24:17.86 
2     Lynnae Deguise 10  25  61      F      Grand Rapids MI US 32:42.84 


Women 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Emily Seaman    58  32  36      F      White Cloud MI US 26:46.47 
2     Amy Olds        30  34  39      F      Newaygo MI US     28:33.48 
3     Amanda Klemundf 22  30  47      F      White Cloud MI US 29:03.73 


Women 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Shawn Church     61  39  58      F      Muskegon MI US 32:07.23 
2     Sarah Robar      35  36  62      F      Fremont MI US  32:45.91 
3     Claudia Hallberg 14  39  69      F      Newaygo MI US  35:46.40 


Women 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Amy Ward    41  40  54      F      Fremont MI US   30:45.13 
2     Taci Knash  131 40  68      F      Twin Lake MI US 35:43.23 
3     Traci Jones 18  41  70      F      Muskegon MI US  36:12.11 


Women 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Rhonda Collins 6   49  51      F      Muskegon MI US  29:32.15 
2     Sharra Cook    8   46  56      F      Hesperia MI US  31:03.77 
3     Kim Wilmers    45  45  59      F      Twin Lake MI US 32:32.06 


Women 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Kathy MacHuta 27  59  40      F      Fremont MI US      28:39.22 
2     Carol Jones   15  57  46      F      Fremont MI US      29:03.33 
3     Cindy Watson  54  59  71      F      Grand Rapids MI US 36:24.07 


Women 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Susanne Jordan 20  60  53      F      Fremont MI US 29:54.75 
2     Faith Fishman  12  60  60      F      Fremont MI US 32:40.59 

Additional results can be found at http://www.fremontxc.com/index.php?id=517&The-Frostbite---5k-and-10k.

Embed Code