Frostbite 5k and 10k

Sat January 26, 2019 Fremont, MI US 49412 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                  Time  Time            Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     65  Greg Madendorp      M      Whitehall      MI    US      17:09 17:09 5:32  18  75.5       1        M Overall 
2     64  Nick Vanderkooi     M      Fremont        MI    US      17:40 17:40 5:42  15  75.9       1        M 15-19   
3     48  Luke Boulter        M      Plainwell      MI    US      17:43 17:43 5:43  16  74.6       2        M 15-19   
4     216 Jeff Cherry         M      Fremont        MI    US      18:16 18:16 5:54  17  71.5       3        M 15-19   
5     215 Sam Schuiteman      M      Fremont        MI    US      18:49 18:49 6:04  18  68.8       4        M 15-19   
6     42  Kevin Hintz         M      Hart           MI    US      18:55 18:55 6:06  17  69.0       5        M 15-19   
7     67  Scott Evans         M      Kalamazoo      MI    US      19:08 19:08 6:10  27  67.7       1        M 25-29   
8     132 Matt Lopez          M      Newaygo        MI    US      19:21 19:21 6:15  16  68.3       6        M 15-19   
9     258 Leo Botello         M      Fremont        MI    US      19:44 19:44 6:22  17  66.2       7        M 15-19   
10    219 Tommy Jewett        M      Fremont        MI    US      19:44 19:44 6:22  17  66.2       8        M 15-19   
11    123 Brad Hoekstra       M      Allendale      MI    US      20:29 20:29 6:36  15  65.4       9        M 15-19   
12    236 Dillon Cook         M      Hesperia       MI    US      20:29 20:29 6:36  16  64.5       10       M 15-19   
13    200 Josh Kreslins       M      Fremont        MI    US      20:44 20:44 6:41  16  63.8       11       M 15-19   
14    204 Jim Cihak           M      Spring Lake    MI    US      20:46 20:46 6:42  60  76.7       1        M Masters 
15    107 Aj Reinhold         M      Holton         MI    US      21:03 21:03 6:47  17  62.0       12       M 15-19   
16    168 Grayson Betts       M      Kalamazoo      MI    US      21:09 21:09 6:49  15  63.4       13       M 15-19   
17    193 Dale Moody          M      Copemish       MI    US      21:13 21:13 6:51  58  73.9       1        M Gr Mast 
18    130 Jeanne Wilson       F      Kent City      MI    US      21:17 21:17 6:52  16  71.5       1        F Overall 
19    3   Steve Douglas       M      Muskegon       MI    US      21:23 21:23 6:54  47  67.3       1        M 45-49   
20    68  Max Smith           M      Newaygo        MI    US      21:45 21:45 7:01  14  62.8       1        M 11-14   
21    41  Brooke Wahl         F      Fremont        MI    US      21:48 21:48 7:02  14  72.2       1        F 11-14   
22    222 Mike Cherry         M      Fremont        MI    US      21:48 21:48 7:02  18  59.4       14       M 15-19   
23    207 Ken Zimmerman       M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      21:52 21:52 7:03  57  71.1       1        M 55-59   
24    112 Laurel Dawson       F      Muskegon       MI    US      22:12 22:12 7:10  55  78.5       1        F Masters 
25    19  Claire Schaar       F      Fremont        MI    US      22:21 22:21 7:13  15  69.3       1        F 15-19   
26    196 Max Hultguist       M      Kalamazoo      MI    US      22:35 22:35 7:17  16  58.5       15       M 15-19   
27    194 Brittany Williams   F      White Cloud    MI    US      22:40 22:40 7:19  15  68.3       2        F 15-19   
28    214 Greg Gould          M      Muskegon       MI    US      22:46 22:46 7:21  41  60.5       1        M 40-44   
29    63  S. Vanderkooi       M      Fremont        MI    US      22:52 22:52 7:23  10  67.8       1        M 1-10    
30    160 Jeorge Fierro       M      Hamilton       MI    US      22:53 22:53 7:23  57  67.9       2        M 55-59   
31    121 Don Hancock         M      Big Rapids     MI    US      22:55 22:55 7:24  45  61.9       2        M 45-49   
32    124 Patrick Broton      M      Hesperia       MI    US      23:09 23:09 7:28  54  65.6       1        M 50-54   
33    69  Chad Jensen         M      Grant          MI    US      23:23 23:23 7:33  15  57.3       16       M 15-19   
34    28  Travis Kraai        M      Fremont        MI    US      23:41 23:41 7:38  36  56.2       1        M 35-39   
35    220 Tarah Bourke        F      Newaygo        MI    US      23:42 23:42 7:39  17  63.2       3        F 15-19   
36    197 Caleb Arends        M      White Cloud    MI    US      24:06 24:06 7:46  17  54.2       17       M 15-19   
37    241 Dennis Peacock      M      Hesperia       MI    US      24:15 24:15 7:49  49  60.2       3        M 45-49   
38    270 Scott Buckley       M      Newaygo        MI    US      24:35 24:35 7:56  37  54.5       2        M 35-39   
39    224 Laura Persenaire    F      Mears          MI    US      24:43 24:43 7:58  16  61.6       4        F 15-19   
40    133 Daniel Demory       M      Plainwell      MI    US      24:43 24:43 7:58  14  55.3       2        M 11-14   
41    126 Donald Snippe       M      Fremont        MI    US      24:48 24:48 8:00  40  55.2       2        M 40-44   
42    238 Mark Bulk           M      Fremont        MI    US      24:53 24:53 8:02  28  52.1       2        M 25-29   
43    218 De Lynne Siggaard   F      Muskegon       MI    US      24:58 24:58 8:03  39  60.3       1        F 35-39   
44    221 Curt Emenhiser      M      Fremont        MI    US      25:00 25:00 8:04  45  56.7       4        M 45-49   
45    61  Elizabeth Crandell  F      Fremont        MI    US      25:01 25:01 8:04  43  61.7       1        F 40-44   
46    62  Tim Arendsen        M      Fremont        MI    US      25:22 25:22 8:11  18  51.1       18       M 15-19   
47    234 Debra Thompson      F      Fremont        MI    US      25:23 25:23 8:11  41  59.9       2        F 40-44   
48    232 Glenn Long          M      Rockford       MI    US      25:39 25:39 8:16  48  56.5       5        M 45-49   
49    223 Chuck Persenaire    M      Mears          MI    US      25:42 25:42 8:17  47  56.0       6        M 45-49   
50    4   Matt Britton        M      Rothbury       MI    US      25:43 25:43 8:18  65  64.6       1        M 65-69   
51    144 William Petersen    M      Fremont        MI    US      25:53 25:53 8:21  36  51.4       3        M 35-39   
52    167 Madison Spratt      F      Kalamazoo      MI    US      26:01 26:01 8:24  14  60.5       2        F 11-14   
53    106 Chuck Dickenson     M      Fremont        MI    US      26:06 26:06 8:25  51  56.8       2        M 50-54   
54    49  R. Sweet            F      Fremont        MI    US      26:11 26:11 8:27  11  64.4       3        F 11-14   
55    242 Jason Sweet         M      Muskegon       MI    US      26:13 26:13 8:27  39  51.8       4        M 35-39   
56    249 Michael Paige       M      Fremont        MI    US      26:16 26:16 8:28  41  52.4       3        M 40-44   
57    37  Lonnie Rodriguez    M      White Cloud    MI    US      26:32 26:32 8:34  38  50.8       5        M 35-39   
58    177 Minkany Hur         M      Fremont        MI    US      26:39 26:39 8:36  17  49.0       19       M 15-19   
59    26  Ruth Barkel         F      Fremont        MI    US      26:42 26:42 8:37  27  55.2       1        F 25-29   
60    145 Amanda Irwin        F      Fremont        MI    US      26:44 26:44 8:37  27  55.1       2        F 25-29   
61    152 N. Roberts          M      Shelby         MI    US      26:45 26:45 8:38  12  53.8       3        M 11-14   
62    142 Prudi Foster        F      Fremont        MI    US      26:52 26:52 8:40  34  55.1       1        F 30-34   
63    186 Kristin Kjorholt    F                                   26:54 26:54 8:41  17  55.6       5        F 15-19   
64    174 Dean Bettendorf     M      North Muskegon MI    US      27:00 27:00 8:43  37  49.6       6        M 35-39   
65    178 Rathawit Vtama      M      Fremont        MI    US      27:01 27:01 8:43  15  49.6       20       M 15-19   
66    38  Elizabeth Emerson   F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      27:03 27:03 8:44  34  54.7       2        F 30-34   
67    254 Michelle Bordeaux   F      Fremont        MI    US      27:13 27:13 8:47  34  54.4       3        F 30-34   
68    77  Carmen Delong       F      White Cloud    MI    US      27:15 27:15 8:47  51  61.1       1        F Gr Mast 
69    143 Jeff Foster         M      Fremont        MI    US      27:18 27:18 8:48  38  49.4       7        M 35-39   
70    233 Becki Kidd          F      Bear Lake      MI    US      27:19 27:19 8:49  40  55.4       3        F 40-44   
71    153 H. Roberts          F      Shelby         MI    US      27:22 27:22 8:50  12  60.1       4        F 11-14   
72    22  Rick Courter        M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      27:26 27:26 8:51  55  55.8       3        M 55-59   
73    201 Maddie Kreslins     F      Fremont        MI    US      27:35 27:35 8:54  14  57.1       5        F 11-14   
74    51  Karen Kotecki       F      Fremont        MI    US      28:05 28:05 9:04  52  60.0       1        F 50-54   
75    76  Dave Kuck           M      Fremont        MI    US      28:06 28:06 9:04  52  53.2       3        M 50-54   
76    117 Maureen O'Lonergan  F      Muskegon       MI    US      28:07 28:07 9:04  21  52.4       1        F 20-24   
77    93  Joe Flickema        M      Holton         MI    US      28:07 28:07 9:04  46  50.8       7        M 45-49   
78    243 Wayne Kauffman      M      Newaygo        MI    US      28:10 28:10 9:05  44  49.9       4        M 40-44   
79    6   Jim Ferris          M      Fremont        MI    US      28:16 28:16 9:07  40  48.4       5        M 40-44   
80    7   K. Ferris           F      Fremont        MI    US      28:16 28:16 9:07  12  58.2       6        F 11-14   
81    248 B. Paige            M      Fremont        MI    US      28:19 28:19 9:08  7   64.4       2        M 1-10    
82    227 Monica Swanlund     F      Caledonia      MI    US      28:24 28:24 9:10  34  52.1       4        F 30-34   
83    267 Kristen Austin      F      Whitehall      MI    US      28:40 28:40 9:15  40  52.8       4        F 40-44   
84    228 Elizabeth Sorsen    F      Caledonia      MI    US      28:46 28:46 9:17  32  51.3       5        F 30-34   
85    43  T. Brandt           M      Holton         MI    US      28:47 28:47 9:17  12  50.0       4        M 11-14   
86    44  Timothy Lee Brandt  M      Holton         MI    US      28:52 28:52 9:19  38  46.7       8        M 35-39   
87    256 Jeanne Weiden       F      Fremont        MI    US      29:24 29:24 9:29  34  50.3       6        F 30-34   
88    23  Melissa Yell        F      Hesperia       MI    US      29:41 29:41 9:35  50  55.5       2        F 50-54   
89    229 Bud Elve            M      Newaygo        MI    US      29:43 29:43 9:35  61  54.1       1        M 60-64   
90    247 Emily Paige         F      Fremont        MI    US      29:45 29:45 9:36  37  50.2       2        F 35-39   
91    110 A. Wiersema         F      Fremont        MI    US      30:01 30:01 9:41  11  56.2       7        F 11-14   
92    1   Robert Springstead  M      Fremont        MI    US      30:03 30:03 9:42  42  46.2       6        M 40-44   
93    245 John MacHuta        M      Fremont        MI    US      30:08 30:08 9:43  55  50.8       4        M 55-59   
94    150 Jodie Aukeman       F      Hudsonville    MI    US      30:11 30:11 9:44  24  48.8       2        F 20-24   
95    159 Greg Aten           M      Allendale      MI    US      30:11 30:11 9:44  57  51.5       5        M 55-59   
96    72  Kathy MacHuta       F      Fremont        MI    US      30:16 30:16 9:46  54  56.9       3        F 50-54   
97    137 Kellie Johnson      F      Wyoming        MI    US      30:22 30:22 9:48  29  48.5       3        F 25-29   
98    151 Dan Roberts         M      Shelby         MI    US      30:31 30:31 9:51  45  46.5       8        M 45-49   
99    135 Tom Schuler         M      Muskegon       MI    US      30:32 30:32 9:51  63  53.5       2        M 60-64   
100   251 Laura Komdeur       F      Fremont        MI    US      30:35 30:35 9:52  28  48.2       4        F 25-29   
101   189 Denise Hudson       F      Fremont        MI    US      30:40 30:40 9:54  41  49.6       5        F 40-44   
102   8   Larry Alexander     M      North Muskegon MI    US      30:41 30:41 9:54  49  47.6       9        M 45-49   
103   58  Julia David         F      Clare          MI    US      30:45 30:45 9:55  13  52.3       8        F 11-14   
104   205 Dan Gomez           M      Ludington      MI    US      31:00 31:00 10:00 55  49.4       6        M 55-59   
105   47  Emily Seaman        F      White Cloud    MI    US      31:09 31:09 10:03 27  47.3       5        F 25-29   
106   192 K. McCloud          F      Fremont        MI    US      31:43 31:43 10:14 12  51.9       9        F 11-14   
107   33  James Jones         M      Twin Lake      MI    US      31:46 31:46 10:15 51  46.7       4        M 50-54   
108   264 Rebekah Thompson    F      Newaygo        MI    US      31:50 31:50 10:16 21  46.3       3        F 20-24   
109   156 Roger Mulder        M      Holland        MI    US      32:13 32:13 10:24 70  54.1       1        M 70-99   
110   140 Jonice Berends      F      Grant          MI    US      32:26 32:26 10:28 31  45.4       7        F 30-34   
111   158 Nikki Coy           F      Allendale      MI    US      32:35 32:35 10:31 37  45.8       3        F 35-39   
112   56  Z. Goodrow          M      Rothbury       MI    US      32:45 32:45 10:34 11  45.4       5        M 11-14   
113   34  Nona Passage        F      Fremont        MI    US      32:56 32:56 10:37 55  52.9       1        F 55-59   
114   108 Raene Redinger      F      Fremont        MI    US      33:00 33:00 10:39 52  51.0       4        F 50-54   
115   27  Cheryl McGrath      F      Fremont        MI    US      33:13 33:13 10:43 54  51.9       5        F 50-54   
116   272 Susan Pell          F      Howard City    MI    US      33:19 33:19 10:45 30  44.2       8        F 30-34   
117   187 Jennie Brockway     F      Grant          MI    US      33:24 33:24 10:46 38  44.9       4        F 35-39   
118   32  Deb Jones           F      Twin Lake      MI    US      33:26 33:26 10:47 51  49.8       6        F 50-54   
119   146 Ben Irwin           M      White Cloud    MI    US      33:52 33:52 10:55 28  38.3       3        M 25-29   
120   84  Cassandra Slater    F                                   34:06 34:06 11:00 29  43.2       6        F 25-29   
121   185 Tricia Marshall     F      Twin Lake      MI    US      34:06 34:06 11:00 36  43.6       5        F 35-39   
122   85  Amy Ward            F      Fremont        MI    US      34:08 34:08 11:01 35  43.5       6        F 35-39   
123   39  Leah Vanboxel       F      Fremont        MI    US      34:48 34:48 11:14 20  42.3       4        F 20-24   
124   40  Lori Vanboxel       F      Fremont        MI    US      34:48 34:48 11:14 49  46.9       1        F 45-49   
125   66  G. Visscher         M      Fremont        MI    US      35:06 35:06 11:19 9   46.2       3        M 1-10    
126   172 Cheri Visscher      F      Fremont        MI    US      35:06 35:06 11:19 36  42.4       7        F 35-39   
127   163 Z. Visscher         F      Fremont        MI    US      35:07 35:07 11:20 9   51.0       1        F 1-10    
128   53  Zoe Goodrow         F      Rothbury       MI    US      35:14 35:14 11:22 15  43.9       6        F 15-19   
129   116 Mike Udell          M      Muskegon       MI    US      35:15 35:15 11:22 22  36.8       1        M 20-24   
130   181 Faith Fishman       F      Fremont        MI    US      35:19 35:19 11:24 55  49.3       2        F 55-59   
131   210 Erin Nawrot         F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      35:20 35:20 11:24 30  41.7       9        F 30-34   
132   12  Mary Weinman        F      Newaygo        MI    US      35:26 35:26 11:26 28  41.6       7        F 25-29   
133   13  Gordon Carpenter    M      Comstock Park  MI    US      35:48 35:48 11:33 69  48.2       2        M 65-69   
134   105 Kelly Willson       F      Muskegon       MI    US      35:54 35:54 11:35 45  43.7       2        F 45-49   
135   103 Kacey Nelson        F      Fremont        MI    US      36:08 36:08 11:39 29  40.8       8        F 25-29   
136   70  Edward Zimmerman    M      Grand Haven    MI    US      37:11 37:11 12:00 61  43.2       3        M 60-64   
137   252 Miranda Daniels     F      Ithaca         MI    US      37:28 37:28 12:05 28  39.3       9        F 25-29   
138   188 Mellissa Beda       F      Whitehall      MI    US      38:42 38:42 12:29 36  38.4       8        F 35-39   
139   154 Ingrid Farrell      F      Midland        MI    US      38:47 38:47 12:31 53  44.0       7        F 50-54   
140   59  Tammy David         F      Clare          MI    US      38:55 38:55 12:33 41  39.1       6        F 40-44   
141   166 Barbara Ely         F      Sparta         MI    US      39:39 39:39 12:47 59  46.1       3        F 55-59   
142   101 Jacklyn Burnette    F      Fremont        MI    US      39:50 39:50 12:51 21  37.0       5        F 20-24   
143   96  Tracey Vogel        F      Stanwood       MI    US      39:50 39:50 12:51 42  38.5       7        F 40-44   
144   18  Graydon Dimkoff     M      Fremont        MI    US      40:40 40:40 13:07 63  40.2       4        M 60-64   
145   183 Cheryl Burdick      F      Fremont        MI    US      40:42 40:42 13:08 40  37.2       8        F 40-44   
146   184 Melissa Reed        F      Fremont        MI    US      40:43 40:43 13:08 39  37.0       9        F 35-39   
147   82  Hannah Rottier      F      Fremont        MI    US      40:43 40:43 13:08 41  37.4       9        F 40-44   
148   171 Susan Tate          F      Montague       MI    US      40:45 40:45 13:09 38  36.8       10       F 35-39   
149   268 Stacy Shepherd      F      Whitehall      MI    US      40:46 40:46 13:09 31  36.1       10       F 30-34   
150   119 Cheryl Ross         F      Fremont        MI    US      40:53 40:53 13:11 51  40.8       8        F 50-54   
151   118 Robert Ross         M      Fremont        MI    US      40:53 40:53 13:11 52  36.6       5        M 50-54   
152   2   Richard Van Lente   M      Allendale      MI    US      41:18 41:18 13:19 71  42.7       2        M 70-99   
153   54  Lavra Goodrow       F      Rothbury       MI    US      42:25 42:25 13:41 40  35.7       10       F 40-44   
154   266 Nick Myers          M      Scottville     MI    US      42:27 42:27 13:42 47  33.9       10       M 45-49   
155   261 Garry Baars         M      Ludington      MI    US      42:32 42:32 13:43 55  36.0       7        M 55-59   
156   60  Lisa Fragomeli      F      Manistee       MI    US      43:32 43:32 14:03 49  37.5       3        F 45-49   
157   100 Jacob Foster        M      Fremont        MI    US      45:15 45:15 14:36 23  28.6       2        M 20-24   
158   250 I. Paige            M      Fremont        MI    US      46:23 46:23 14:58 10  33.4       4        M 1-10    
159   271 Sarah Rico          F      Stanwood       MI    US      51:23 51:23 16:35 19  28.7       7        F 15-19   
160   45  J. Wigent           F      Fremont        MI    US      54:02 54:02 17:26 11  31.2       10       F 11-14   
161   80  Paulette Maxson     F      Fremont        MI    US      54:04 54:04 17:26 60  34.2       1        F 60-64   
162   99  Timothy Phillips Jr M      Fruitport      MI    US      56:43 56:43 18:18 40  24.1       7        M 40-44   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Greg Madendorp 65  18  1       M      Whitehall MI US 17:09 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jeanne Wilson 130 16  18      F      Kent City MI US 21:17 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Jim Cihak 204 60  14      M      Spring Lake MI US 20:46 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Laurel Dawson 112 55  24      F      Muskegon MI US 22:12 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Dale Moody 193 58  17      M      Copemish MI US 21:13 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Carmen Delong 77  51  68      F      White Cloud MI US 27:15 

Additional results can be found at http://www.fremontxc.com/index.php?id=517&The-Frostbite---5k-and-10k.

Embed Code