Frostbite 5k and 10k

Sat January 26, 2019 Fremont, MI US 49412 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                  Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     212 David Vandermeer      M      Zeeland      MI    US      34:36   34:36   5:35  32  77.2       1        M Overall 
2     217 Thomas Bambach        M      Allendale    MI    US      36:12   36:12   5:50  18  73.7       1        M 15-19   
3     230 John Lipa             M      Ludington    MI    US      36:25   36:25   5:52  36  74.2       1        M 35-39   
4     240 Matt Peacock          M      Hesperia     MI    US      36:53   36:53   5:57  18  72.3       2        M 15-19   
5     20  Kyle Starr            M      Sand Lake    MI    US      36:55   36:55   5:57  17  72.8       3        M 15-19   
6     94  Jim Lanciaux          M      Fremont      MI    US      37:03   37:03   5:59  48  79.6       1        M Masters 
7     206 Evan Gomez            M      Ludington    MI    US      37:16   37:16   6:01  17  72.2       4        M 15-19   
8     30  Grant Lofdahl         M      Zeeland      MI    US      37:32   37:32   6:03  33  71.2       1        M 30-34   
9     195 Jacob Featherstone    M      Fremont      MI    US      37:38   37:38   6:04  18  70.9       5        M 15-19   
10    202 Benji Walker          M      Fremont      MI    US      38:31   38:31   6:13  36  70.1       2        M 35-39   
11    120 Devon Joslin          M      Muskegon     MI    US      39:32   39:32   6:23  17  68.0       6        M 15-19   
12    149 Greg Helmer           M      Muskegon     MI    US      40:11   40:11   6:29  38  67.9       3        M 35-39   
13    226 Robert Schlinz        M      Allendale    MI    US      40:27   40:27   6:31  50  74.1       1        M Gr Mast 
14    235 Tyler Green           M      Fremont      MI    US      40:37   40:37   6:33  16  67.0       7        M 15-19   
15    263 Jim Riley             M      Holland      MI    US      40:49   40:49   6:35  45  70.5       1        M 45-49   
16    165 Mike Wordelman        M      Rockford     MI    US      41:58   41:58   6:46  35  64.1       4        M 35-39   
17    191 Robert Hentschel      M      Whitehall    MI    US      42:07   42:07   6:48  35  63.9       5        M 35-39   
18    179 John Adams            M      Muskegon     MI    US      42:17   42:17   6:49  50  70.9       1        M 50-54   
19    253 Walter Aslakson       M      Holton       MI    US      42:52   42:52   6:55  28  62.2       1        M 25-29   
20    231 Jay Shillinger        M      Ludington    MI    US      42:55   42:55   6:55  41  64.9       1        M 40-44   
21    237 Modesto Castillo      M      Grand Rapids MI    US      42:59   42:59   6:56  41  64.8       2        M 40-44   
22    11  Keith Thomas          M      Big Rapids   MI    US      43:38   43:38   7:02  26  61.1       2        M 25-29   
23    198 Jon Castle            M      White Cloud  MI    US      43:40   43:40   7:03  15  63.2       8        M 15-19   
24    208 Shane Crowley         M      Fremont      MI    US      43:41   43:41   7:03  44  65.3       3        M 40-44   
25    139 Eric Rosenberg        M      Fremont      MI    US      43:50   43:50   7:04  26  60.8       3        M 25-29   
26    24  Jon Vanden Berg       M      Fremont      MI    US      44:01   44:01   7:06  37  61.7       6        M 35-39   
27    269 Don Correll           M      Muskegon     MI    US      45:43   45:43   7:22  61  72.2       1        M 60-64   
28    190 Damien Halverson      M      Hesperia     MI    US      47:15   47:15   7:37  13  61.0       1        M 1-14    
29    31  Scot Cave             M      Newaygo      MI    US      47:19   47:19   7:38  44  60.3       4        M 40-44   
30    50  Tracey Allers         F      White Cloud  MI    US      47:46   47:46   7:42  23  63.4       1        F Overall 
31    203 James Bacon           M      Fremont      MI    US      48:47   48:47   7:52  22  54.6       1        M 20-24   
32    211 Jose Rosas            M      New Era      MI    US      48:53   48:53   7:53  58  65.7       1        M 55-59   
33    90  Mark Hyrns            M      White Cloud  MI    US      49:16   49:16   7:57  47  59.3       2        M 45-49   
34    16  Dale Magoon           M      Fremont      MI    US      49:18   49:18   7:57  51  61.3       2        M 50-54   
35    17  Jill Evers-Bowers     F      Kent City    MI    US      49:46   49:46   8:02  44  64.5       1        F Masters 
36    15  Colleen Hall          F      Holton       MI    US      49:48   49:48   8:02  14  65.5       1        F 1-14    
37    169 Douglas Kenyon        M      Ada          MI    US      50:16   50:16   8:06  68  70.3       1        M 65-69   
38    5   Steve Wagenmaker      M      Fremont      MI    US      50:17   50:17   8:07  38  54.3       7        M 35-39   
39    73  Ken Abbott            M      Fremont      MI    US      50:37   50:37   8:10  58  63.5       2        M 55-59   
40    127 Brandon Snippe        M      Fremont      MI    US      50:50   50:50   8:12  14  55.3       2        M 1-14    
41    36  Michael Gersten       M      Shelby       MI    US      51:02   51:02   8:14  18  52.3       9        M 15-19   
42    52  Eric Hinderleider     M      Muskegon     MI    US      51:24   51:24   8:17  52  59.3       3        M 50-54   
43    199 Diane Smith           F      Howard City  MI    US      51:25   51:25   8:18  29  58.9       1        F 25-29   
44    260 Jim Waters            M      Muskegon     MI    US      51:39   51:39   8:20  57  61.7       3        M 55-59   
45    225 Shon Cook             F      Twin Lake    MI    US      51:53   51:53   8:22  42  60.9       1        F 40-44   
46    25  Charlie Vanrooyen     F      Newaygo      MI    US      52:49   52:49   8:31  19  57.5       1        F 15-19   
47    255 Veronica Constantine  F      Nunica       MI    US      53:19   53:19   8:36  34  57.0       1        F 30-34   
48    109 Michael Rosema        M      Hesperia     MI    US      53:19   53:19   8:36  41  52.3       5        M 40-44   
49    91  Stephen Waite         M      White Cloud  MI    US      54:18   54:18   8:45  31  49.1       2        M 30-34   
50    246 Lori Green            F      Ludington    MI    US      54:56   54:56   8:52  51  63.0       1        F Gr Mast 
51    115 William Nemcek        M      Fremont      MI    US      55:09   55:09   8:54  36  49.0       8        M 35-39   
52    164 Esther Jiran          F      Fremont      MI    US      56:04   56:04   9:03  34  54.2       2        F 30-34   
53    148 Robert Blower         M      New Era      MI    US      56:26   56:26   9:06  59  57.5       4        M 55-59   
54    75  Carol Jones           F      Fremont      MI    US      56:31   56:31   9:07  52  62.0       1        F 50-54   
55    57  Erin Redinger-Rottier F      Fremont      MI    US      57:20   57:20   9:15  29  52.8       2        F 25-29   
56    170 Holly Visser          F      Hudsonville  MI    US      57:27   57:27   9:16  37  53.4       1        F 35-39   
57    244 David Riley           M      Zeeland      MI    US      57:28   57:28   9:16  43  49.3       6        M 40-44   
58    113 Joe Baldes            M      Fremont      MI    US      57:31   57:31   9:17  34  46.6       3        M 30-34   
59    35  Richard Kallenbach    M      Fremont      MI    US      58:43   58:43   9:28  55  53.3       5        M 55-59   
60    155 Matthew Purol         M      Grant        MI    US      59:01   59:01   9:31  27  45.2       4        M 25-29   
61    86  Larry Smalligan       M      Fremont      MI    US      59:20   59:20   9:34  53  51.8       4        M 50-54   
62    259 Becky Content         F      Fremont      MI    US      1:01:15 1:01:15 9:53  29  49.4       3        F 25-29   
63    55  Noel Goodrow          M      Rothbury     MI    US      1:01:37 1:01:37 9:56  38  44.3       9        M 35-39   
64    265 Richard Harris        M      Fremont      MI    US      1:04:09 1:04:09 10:21 72  57.6       1        M 70-99   
65    14  T. Crowley            F      Montague     MI    US      1:04:37 1:04:37 10:25 9   57.5       2        F 1-14    
66    209 Tracey Crowley        F      Fremont      MI    US      1:04:38 1:04:38 10:25 41  48.5       2        F 40-44   
67    262 Kim Makin             F      Fremont      MI    US      1:04:40 1:04:40 10:26 35  47.1       2        F 35-39   
68    173 Joseph Graber         M      Three Rivers MI    US      1:05:35 1:05:35 10:35 39  41.9       10       M 35-39   
69    9   Kara Deuling          F      Fremont      MI    US      1:05:36 1:05:36 10:35 16  48.1       2        F 15-19   
70    129 John Patrick          M      Hesperia     MI    US      1:08:13 1:08:13 11:00 65  50.3       2        M 65-69   
71    161 Michael Coppola       M      Manistee     MI    US      1:08:25 1:08:25 11:02 42  41.1       7        M 40-44   
72    136 Mary Kay Vanlente     F      Muskegon     MI    US      1:10:11 1:10:11 11:19 63  57.6       1        F 60-64   
73    239 Amanda Karsten        F      Petoskey     MI    US      1:14:32 1:14:32 12:01 26  40.6       4        F 25-29   
74    46  Rodney Lewis          M      Shelby       MI    US      1:19:34 1:19:34 12:50 41  35.0       8        M 40-44   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     David Vandermeer 212 32  1       M      Zeeland MI US 34:36 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Tracey Allers 50  23  30      F      White Cloud MI US 47:46 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Jim Lanciaux 94  48  6       M      Fremont MI US 37:03 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jill Evers-Bowers 17  44  35      F      Kent City MI US 49:46 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Robert Schlinz 226 50  13      M      Allendale MI US 40:27 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Lori Green 246 51  50      F      Ludington MI US 54:56 

Additional results can be found at http://www.fremontxc.com/index.php?id=517&The-Frostbite---5k-and-10k.

Embed Code