To Do My Best 5k, 10k and Half Marathon

Sat May 18, 2019 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     34  Kenneth Brunson   M      Troy          OH    US      40:37.0   40:37.0   6:32  28  65.8       1        M Open   
2     189 John Rajca        M      Muncie        IN    US      45:08.4   45:04.9   7:15  58  71.4       2        M Open   
3     339 John Moore        M                                  45:23.8   45:16.8   7:17  46  64.2       3        M Open   
4     14  Eric Beaty        M      Troy          OH    US      50:05.6   49:58.3   8:03  45  57.7       1        M 40-49  
5     190 Kristin Rajca     F      Muncie        IN    US      52:50.2   52:40.9   8:29  60  73.8       1        F Open   
6     211 Dillan Shultz     M      Sidney        OH    US      53:51.7   53:27.6   8:36  27  50.0       1        M 20-29  
7     359 Lindsay Burch     F                                  55:05.7   54:43.5   8:48  33  55.6       2        F Open   
8     71  Sandy Dieringer   F      Celina        OH    US      58:12.1   57:41.5   9:17  62  69.3       3        F Open   
9     187 David Pryer       M      Harrod        OH    US      59:38.9   58:55.4   9:29  30  45.3       1        M 30-39  
10    251 Randy Woods       M      Harrod        OH    US      59:39.6   58:55.4   9:29  52  51.8       1        M 50-59  
11    213 Maria Slife       F      Saint Marys   OH    US      1:00:15.6 59:34.0   9:35  49  56.9       1        F 40-49  
12    67  Lori Denning      F      Piqua         OH    US      1:04:14.8 1:03:43.5 10:15 55  57.2       1        F 50-59  
13    375 Roger Brumbaugh   M      Piqua         OH    US      1:04:31.7 1:04:02.4 10:18 52  47.7       2        M 50-59  
14    186 Heather Pollard   F      Sidney        OH    US      1:05:15.7 1:04:54.1 10:27 37  47.4       1        F 30-39  
15    143 Amber Lawrence    F      Piqua         OH    US      1:07:31.8 1:06:50.7 10:45 27  45.4       1        F 20-29  
16    192 Jennifer Rearick  F      North Garden  VA    US      1:07:47.0 1:07:32.0 10:52 36  45.4       2        F 30-39  
17    194 Shirley Ricker    F      Fort Jennings OH    US      1:12:31.4 1:11:45.5 11:33 46  45.7       2        F 40-49  
18    205 Amy Jo Schumaker  F      Fort Jennings OH    US      1:12:31.6 1:11:45.8 11:33 33  42.4       3        F 30-39  
19    159 Christine McCoy   F      Troy          OH    US      1:12:25.6 1:11:51.8 11:34 47  46.1       3        F 40-49  
20    85  Tonya Garcia      F      Piqua         OH    US      1:13:10.6 1:12:57.8 11:45 40  42.8       4        F 40-49  
21    379 Laura Mazur       F      New Bremen    OH    US      1:14:18.9 1:13:57.8 11:54 35  41.3       4        F 30-39  
22    75  Penelope Dunlavy  F      Urbana        OH    US      1:15:04.3 1:14:25.8 11:59 58  50.9       2        F 50-59  
23    235 Angela Waxler     F      Sidney        OH    US      1:17:17.9 1:16:51.7 12:22 33  39.6       5        F 30-39  
24    193 Kelli Rempe       F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      1:19:07.4 1:18:27.6 12:38 36  39.1       6        F 30-39  
25    167 Amy Murray        F      Sidney        OH    US      1:23:33.2 1:22:56.9 13:21 36  37.0       7        F 30-39  
26    244 Stephanie Wilson  F      Sidney        OH    US      1:23:34.2 1:22:58.0 13:21 41  37.9       5        F 40-49  
27    42  Anita Christmas   F      New Carlisle  OH    US      1:25:50.8 1:25:28.7 13:45 62  46.8       1        F 60-69  
28    10  Brenda Barnes     F      Botkins       OH    US      1:34:58.2 1:34:31.8 15:13 50  36.2       3        F 50-59  
29    38  Doris Candito     F      Milford       OH    US      1:43:39.0 1:43:11.0 16:36 62  38.7       2        F 60-69  
30    13  Molly Baumer      F      Minster       OH    US      1:44:55.1 1:43:56.5 16:44 40  30.0       6        F 40-49  
31    183 Steven Poeppelman M      Minster       OH    US      1:44:55.1 1:43:57.1 16:44 47  28.2       2        M 40-49  
32    98  Lisa Hardy        F      Dayton        OH    US      1:50:00.7 1:49:16.4 17:35 44  29.4       7        F 40-49  
33    124 Johnny Jacksono   M      Dayton        OH    US      1:50:02.5 1:49:18.1 17:35 43  26.0       3        M 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kenneth Brunson 34  28  1       M      Troy OH US   40:37.0 
2     John Rajca      189 58  2       M      Muncie IN US 45:04.9 
3     John Moore      339 46  3       M                   45:16.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kristin Rajca   190 60  5       F      Muncie IN US 52:40.9 
2     Lindsay Burch   359 33  7       F                   54:43.5 
3     Sandy Dieringer 71  62  8       F      Celina OH US 57:41.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dillan Shultz 211 27  6       M      Sidney OH US 53:27.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     David Pryer 187 30  9       M      Harrod OH US 58:55.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Eric Beaty        14  45  4       M      Troy OH US    49:58.3   
2     Steven Poeppelman 183 47  31      M      Minster OH US 1:43:57.1 
3     Johnny Jacksono   124 43  33      M      Dayton OH US  1:49:18.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Randy Woods     251 52  10      M      Harrod OH US 58:55.4   
2     Roger Brumbaugh 375 52  13      M      Piqua OH US  1:04:02.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Amber Lawrence 143 27  15      F      Piqua OH US 1:06:50.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Heather Pollard  186 37  14      F      Sidney OH US        1:04:54.1 
2     Jennifer Rearick 192 36  16      F      North Garden VA US  1:07:32.0 
3     Amy Jo Schumaker 205 33  18      F      Fort Jennings OH US 1:11:45.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Maria Slife     213 49  11      F      Saint Marys OH US   59:34.0   
2     Shirley Ricker  194 46  17      F      Fort Jennings OH US 1:11:45.5 
3     Christine McCoy 159 47  19      F      Troy OH US          1:11:51.8 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Lori Denning     67  55  12      F      Piqua OH US   1:03:43.5 
2     Penelope Dunlavy 75  58  22      F      Urbana OH US  1:14:25.8 
3     Brenda Barnes    10  50  28      F      Botkins OH US 1:34:31.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Anita Christmas 42  62  27      F      New Carlisle OH US 1:25:28.7 
2     Doris Candito   38  62  29      F      Milford OH US      1:43:11.0 

Embed Code