Results For
Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run

Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City                State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     328 Jeffrey Hicks          M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:27:51 0:27:50 5:36  30  76.2       1        M        
2     349 Paul Aufdemberge       M      Redford             MI    US      0:28:39 0:28:38 5:45  50  83.6       1        M        
3     348 Alex Dermody           M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:29:08 0:29:05 5:51  19  72.9       1        M 15-19  
4     553 Tim Hoppe              M      Chicago             IL    US      0:29:51 0:29:47 5:59  34  71.8       1        M 30-34  
5     521 Jamie Labrosse         M      Whitmore Lake       MI    US      0:29:49 0:29:48 5:59  42  75.4       1        M 40-44  
6     554 Christi Arnerich       F      Royal Oak           MI    US      0:31:30 0:31:26 6:19  32  76.5       1        F        
7     281 Keegan Biegalski       M      Trenton             MI    US      0:31:38 0:31:36 6:21  18  67.1       2        M 15-19  
8     411 James Gedris           M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:31:49 0:31:48 6:23  14  70.3       1        M 1-14   
9     535 Anthony Webb II        M      Monroe              MI    US      0:32:28 0:32:25 6:31  26  65.4       1        M 25-29  
10    360 John Cuevas            M      Brownstown          MI    US      0:33:14 0:33:09 6:40  31  64.0       2        M 30-34  
11    388 Michael Kirby          M      Dearborn            MI    US      0:33:26 0:33:23 6:43  29  63.5       2        M 25-29  
12    353 Mike Murphy            M      Taylor              MI    US      0:33:29 0:33:28 6:44  44  68.2       2        M 40-44  
13    522 Ken Cook               M      Woodhaven           MI    US      0:33:54 0:33:52 6:48  53  72.4       1        M 50-54  
14    1   Nick McIntosh          M      Dearborn            MI    US      0:33:59 0:33:57 6:49  21  62.4       1        M 20-24  
15    332 John Fox               M      dexter              MI    US      0:34:07 0:34:05 6:51  49  69.6       1        M 45-49  
16    392 William Staab          M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:34:24 0:34:20 6:54  32  61.9       3        M 30-34  
17    119 Robert Grimes          M      Taylor              MI    US      0:34:31 0:34:21 6:54  55  72.6       1        M 55-59  
18    256 David DIngess          M      Flat Rock           MI    US      0:34:29 0:34:27 6:55  52  70.6       2        M 50-54  
19    329 Kenneth Dandy          M      Garden City         MI    US      0:35:00 0:34:44 6:59  41  64.2       3        M 40-44  
20    26  Eric Stuart            M      Riverview           MI    US      0:34:59 0:34:57 7:01  25  60.6       3        M 25-29  
21    480 Mallory Maynard        F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      0:35:06 0:35:03 7:03  28  68.6       1        F 25-29  
22    275 Terry McIntire         M      Milan               MI    US      0:35:09 0:35:07 7:03  35  61.1       1        M 35-39  
23    42  Lillian Steuben        F      Lake Orion          MI    US      0:36:16 0:36:11 7:16  28  66.4       2        F 25-29  
24    479 Sandro Nuesch          M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      0:36:31 0:36:28 7:20  27  58.1       4        M 25-29  
25    185 Teresa Cook            F      Dearborn            MI    US      0:36:33 0:36:30 7:20  35  66.3       1        F 35-39  
26    80  John Kerr              M      Erieau              ON    CA      0:36:40 0:36:34 7:21  47  63.9       2        M 45-49  
27    383 Jorge Guzman Maldonade M      Melvindale          MI    US      0:36:43 0:36:40 7:22  36  58.8       2        M 35-39  
28    564 Denise Kopp            F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:36:48 0:36:45 7:23  47  71.2       1        F        
29    413 Shawn McNamara         M      Flat Rock           MI    US      0:36:55 0:36:52 7:25  40  60.0       4        M 40-44  
30    538 Peter Baxter           M      London                            0:37:35 0:37:31 7:32  57  67.6       2        M 55-59  
31    566 Steve Biuda            M      Northville          MI    US      0:37:53 0:37:46 7:35  53  64.9       3        M 50-54  
32    33  Sam Gachupin           M      Warren              MI    US      0:38:04 0:37:59 7:38  56  66.2       3        M 55-59  
33    190 Dave Kadlitz           M      Trenton             MI    US      0:38:50 0:38:42 7:47  45  59.4       3        M 45-49  
34    355 Rick McClain           M      Trenton             MI    US      0:38:56 0:38:50 7:48  58  65.9       4        M 55-59  
35    125 Jeff Langton           M      South Rockwood      MI    US      0:39:00 0:38:54 7:49  61  67.6       1        M 60-64  
36    441 Leah Warren            F      Beverly Hills       MI    US      0:39:12 0:38:57 7:50  16  64.3       1        F 15-19  
37    551 Paul Kurtzhals         M      Trenton             MI    US      0:39:13 0:39:06 7:52  50  61.2       4        M 50-54  
38    548 Renee Hartford         F      Merlin                            0:39:22 0:39:20 7:54  56  73.9       1        F 55-59  
39    440 Joel Marica            M      Southgate           MI    US      0:39:46 0:39:38 7:58  34  53.9       4        M 30-34  
40    36  Melissa Armatis        F      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:39:59 0:39:47 8:00  41  62.5       1        F 40-44  
41    50  Joseph Urbiel          M      Detroit             MI    US      0:40:04 0:40:00 8:02  40  55.3       5        M 40-44  
42    114 Tracey Cohen           F      Farmington Hills    MI    US      0:40:19 0:40:15 8:05  43  62.7       2        F 40-44  
43    523 Mike Selke             M      Clawson             MI    US      0:40:37 0:40:30 8:08  45  56.8       4        M 45-49  
44    545 Luke Moldovan          M      Taylor              MI    US      0:40:40 0:40:37 8:10  25  52.2       5        M 25-29  
45    247 Angela Chea            F      Dexter              MI    US      0:40:43 0:40:39 8:10  44  62.6       3        F 40-44  
46    248 Kenneth Missig         M      Grosse Pointe Woods MI    US      0:40:53 0:40:46 8:12  49  58.2       5        M 45-49  
47    424 Nicole Marek           F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:40:54 0:40:47 8:12  19  59.1       2        F 15-19  
48    335 Anthony Hamilton       M      Taylor              MI    US      0:40:54 0:40:47 8:12  41  54.7       6        M 40-44  
49    432 Gregory Turco          M      Southgate           MI    US      0:41:01 0:40:49 8:12  57  62.2       5        M 55-59  
50    179 Michael Kwarcinski     M      Royal Oak           MI    US      0:41:16 0:40:54 8:13  30  51.9       5        M 30-34  
51    323 Len Fuerth             M      Woodslee            ON    CA      0:41:19 0:40:58 8:14  66  67.2       1        M 65-69  
52    314 Shannon Fasca          F      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:41:04 0:40:59 8:14  24  58.6       1        F 20-24  
53    528 Renee Merkel           F      Monroe              MI    US      0:41:06 0:41:03 8:15  41  60.6       4        F 40-44  
54    466 Nicholas Ward          M      Detroit             MI    US      0:41:22 0:41:04 8:15  31  51.7       6        M 30-34  
55    23  MIKE MORRISON          M      Brownstown          MI    US      0:41:41 0:41:19 8:18  42  54.4       7        M 40-44  
56    30  Tracy McCormick        F      Rockwood            MI    US      0:41:29 0:41:23 8:19  28  58.1       3        F 25-29  
57    365 Lauren Smith           F      Brownstown          MI    US      0:42:01 0:41:52 8:25  27  57.4       4        F 25-29  
58    29  Andrea ODonnell        F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:42:11 0:41:53 8:25  33  57.5       1        F 30-34  
59    2   Jillian Drzinski       F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:42:09 0:41:54 8:25  16  59.7       3        F 15-19  
60    219 Brett Tresik           M      Southgate           MI    US      0:42:22 0:42:05 8:28  32  50.5       7        M 30-34  
61    312 Mara Calabrese         F      Monroe              MI    US      0:42:12 0:42:08 8:28  25  57.0       5        F 25-29  
62    373 Craig Michaels         M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:42:16 0:42:10 8:29  45  54.5       6        M 45-49  
63    374 Paige Kircos           F      Southgate           MI    US      0:42:25 0:42:16 8:30  21  56.8       2        F 20-24  
64    481 Erica DesJardins       F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:42:25 0:42:17 8:30  18  57.5       4        F 15-19  
65    508 Joe Test               M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:42:33 0:42:26 8:32  43  53.3       8        M 40-44  
66    504 Hope Calati            F      Royal Oak           MI    US      0:42:32 0:42:27 8:32  42  59.0       5        F 40-44  
67    482 Kent DesJardins        M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:42:37 0:42:29 8:32  56  59.2       6        M 55-59  
68    478 Christopher DeAngelis  M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:42:47 0:42:40 8:35  46  54.3       7        M 45-49  
69    175 Kevin Berridge         M      Brownstown          MI    US      0:42:43 0:42:41 8:35  43  53.0       9        M 40-44  
70    291 Anthony Taylor         M      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:43:06 0:42:44 8:35  40  51.8       10       M 40-44  
71    570 Sonya Smith            F      Trenton             MI    US      0:42:58 0:42:46 8:36  40  57.8       6        F 40-44  
72    176 B. Berridge            F      Brownstown          MI    US      0:42:49 0:42:48 8:36  10  66.7       1        F 1-14   
73    475 Charlie Rozum          M      Novi                MI    US      0:43:20 0:42:55 8:38  33  49.7       8        M 30-34  
74    334 Lisa Golematis         F      SOUTHGATE           MI    US      0:43:10 0:43:01 8:39  48  61.5       1        F 45-49  
75    476 Lori Rozum             F      Novi                MI    US      0:43:36 0:43:12 8:41  32  55.7       2        F 30-34  
76    151 Jen Coombs             F      Lincoln Park        MI    US      0:43:31 0:43:13 8:41  51  63.4       1        F 50-54  
77    3   Randy Thompson         M      Sterling Heights    MI    US      0:43:33 0:43:18 8:42  56  58.1       7        M 55-59  
78    516 Karl Hauser            M      Monroe              MI    US      0:43:42 0:43:29 8:44  50  55.0       5        M 50-54  
79    164 Dennis Sabatowich      M      Detroit             MI    US      0:43:40 0:43:36 8:46  61  60.3       2        M 60-64  
80    539 Mark Ferguson          M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:43:50 0:43:36 8:46  36  49.5       3        M 35-39  
81    515 Ben Beale              M      Northville          MI    US      0:43:57 0:43:40 8:47  55  57.1       8        M 55-59  
82    472 Tim Bresnahan          M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:44:00 0:43:50 8:49  52  55.5       6        M 50-54  
83    502 Gerald Maynard         M      Trenton             MI    US      0:43:59 0:43:51 8:49  56  57.4       9        M 55-59  
84    120 Carlo Emanuele         M      GROSSE ILE          MI    US      0:44:09 0:44:04 8:51  36  48.9       4        M 35-39  
85    309 Robert Paulbeck        M      Trenton             MI    US      0:44:12 0:44:05 8:52  55  56.6       10       M 55-59  
86    4   Samantha Coponen       F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:44:26 0:44:11 8:53  25  54.4       6        F 25-29  
87    425 Robert Pugno           M      Lincoln Park        MI    US      0:44:37 0:44:14 8:54  52  55.0       7        M 50-54  
88    455 Julie Baranowski       F      trenton             MI    US      0:44:26 0:44:19 8:55  24  54.2       3        F 20-24  
89    439 Cassie Wedlick         F      Livonia             MI    US      0:44:26 0:44:19 8:55  24  54.2       4        F 20-24  
90    245 Kate Scheller          F      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:44:48 0:44:36 8:58  33  54.0       3        F 30-34  
91    203 Michael Yates          M      Leonard             MI    US      0:44:43 0:44:38 8:58  70  64.2       1        M 70-74  
92    474 Jim Camilleri          M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:44:57 0:44:54 9:02  14  49.8       2        M 1-14   
93    104 A. Eland               M      taylor              MI    US      0:45:13 0:45:02 9:03  10  56.3       3        M 1-14   
94    98  Jaclyn Doyle           F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:45:15 0:45:07 9:04  53  62.1       2        F 50-54  
95    301 Heather Blosser        F      Flat Rock           MI    US      0:45:19 0:45:10 9:05  37  53.9       2        F 35-39  
96    34  Rich Crockett          M      Chesterfield        MI    US      0:45:27 0:45:11 9:05  51  53.4       8        M 50-54  
97    189 Mark Ferguson          M      Flat Rock           MI    US      0:45:30 0:45:15 9:06  59  57.1       11       M 55-59  
98    313 Jessica Edwards        F      Allen Park          MI    US      0:45:21 0:45:18 9:06  27  53.0       7        F 25-29  
99    244 Rebecca Luker          F      Riverview           MI    US      0:45:21 0:45:18 9:06  30  53.0       4        F 30-34  
100   17  Stacey Lonser          F      Melvindale          MI    US      0:45:31 0:45:21 9:07  41  54.9       7        F 40-44  
101   141 David Sliwinski        M      Newport             MI    US      0:45:40 0:45:30 9:09  63  58.8       3        M 60-64  
102   196 Jason Bryce            M      Livonia             MI    US      0:45:48 0:45:31 9:09  48  51.7       8        M 45-49  
103   158 Larry Wojcik           M      Dearborn Heights    MI    US      0:45:44 0:45:33 9:09  65  59.8       2        M 65-69  
104   457 Stephanie Poirier      F      Livonia             MI    US      0:45:46 0:45:34 9:10  33  52.8       5        F 30-34  
105   162 Erin Relich            F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:45:56 0:45:42 9:11  38  53.5       3        F 35-39  
106   187 Philip Thomas          M      Rockwood            MI    US      0:46:02 0:45:50 9:13  45  50.2       9        M 45-49  
107   188 Ann Thomas             F      Rockwood            MI    US      0:46:01 0:45:51 9:13  36  53.0       4        F 35-39  
108   229 Dennis Auten           M      maybee              MI    US      0:46:06 0:45:54 9:14  46  50.5       10       M 45-49  
109   505 Joe Anteau             M      Jackson             MI    US      0:46:12 0:45:57 9:14  34  46.5       9        M 30-34  
110   8   Laura Wojtkowicz       F      Dearborn            MI    US      0:46:17 0:46:02 9:15  36  52.7       5        F 35-39  
111   333 Meletios Golematis     M      SOUTHGATE           MI    US      0:46:28 0:46:18 9:18  48  50.9       11       M 45-49  
112   37  Adrienne Seeley        F      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:46:33 0:46:21 9:19  31  51.8       6        F 30-34  
113   150 Nicole Johnson         F      Taylor              MI    US      0:47:03 0:46:40 9:23  38  52.4       6        F 35-39  
114   284 Frank Mervyn           M      Trenton             MI    US      0:46:53 0:46:40 9:23  51  51.7       9        M 50-54  
115   123 Sarah Williams         F      Allen Park          MI    US      0:47:01 0:46:43 9:23  37  52.1       7        F 35-39  
116   352 Jennifer Murphy        F      Taylor              MI    US      0:46:55 0:46:43 9:23  42  53.6       8        F 40-44  
117   460 Maya Pandya            F      Grosse ile          MI    US      0:47:09 0:46:55 9:26  16  53.3       5        F 15-19  
118   249 Kimberly Missig        F      Grosse Pointe       MI    US      0:47:10 0:46:59 9:27  49  57.0       2        F 45-49  
119   103 Nicholas Eland         M      taylor              MI    US      0:47:12 0:47:01 9:27  35  45.6       5        M 35-39  
120   32  Renee Reynolds         F      Livonia             MI    US      0:47:15 0:47:01 9:27  37  51.8       8        F 35-39  
121   52  Liz Davisson           F      Detroit             MI    US      0:47:08 0:47:04 9:28  29  51.1       8        F 25-29  
122   53  Nicholas Andrew        M      Detroit             MI    US      0:47:10 0:47:06 9:28  29  45.0       6        M 25-29  
123   274 Terry McIntire         M      Milan               MI    US      0:47:20 0:47:09 9:29  35  51.3       9        F 35-39  
124   336 Caleb Hamilton         M      Taylor              MI    US      0:47:16 0:47:10 9:29  15  46.5       3        M 15-19  
125   22  Dina Morrison          F      Rockwood            MI    US      0:47:33 0:47:11 9:29  43  53.5       9        F 40-44  
126   49  David Shaw             M      Canton              MI    US      0:47:36 0:47:14 9:30  57  53.7       12       M 55-59  
127   434 Michael Roberts        M      Monroe              MI    US      0:47:38 0:47:20 9:31  65  57.6       3        M 65-69  
128   143 Karla Winick-Ford      F      Carleton            MI    US      0:47:39 0:47:34 9:34  39  51.7       10       F 35-39  
129   144 K. Ford                F      Carleton            MI    US      0:47:39 0:47:35 9:34  12  56.9       2        F 1-14   
130   209 Jennifer McKay         F      Newport             MI    US      0:47:49 0:47:42 9:35  39  51.5       11       F 35-39  
131   412 Jill Pastor            F      Southgate           MI    US      0:48:04 0:47:46 9:36  48  55.4       3        F 45-49  
132   224 Ray Montague           M      Oregon              OH    US      0:48:01 0:47:47 9:36  66  57.6       4        M 65-69  
133   44  Michael Gegich         M      Brownstown Twp      MI    US      0:48:10 0:47:53 9:38  46  48.4       12       M 45-49  
134   207 Megan Landers          F      Charlotte           NC    US      0:48:11 0:48:01 9:39  43  52.5       10       F 40-44  
135   174 Kristine Rushlow       F      Riverview           MI    US      0:48:20 0:48:10 9:41  34  50.1       7        F 30-34  
136   102 Alex Waugh             M      Windsor             ON    CA      0:48:18 0:48:12 9:41  24  44.0       2        M 20-24  
137   369 Ashley McFadden        F      New Boston          MI    US      0:48:19 0:48:19 9:43  33  49.8       8        F 30-34  
138   290 Lisa Taylor            F      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:48:53 0:48:30 9:45  36  50.1       12       F 35-39  
139   399 Charles Stephenson     M      Southgate           MI    US      0:49:01 0:48:38 9:47  47  48.0       13       M 45-49  
140   202 Lisa Barichello        F      Windsor             ON    CA      0:48:52 0:48:46 9:48  24  49.3       5        F 20-24  
141   131 David Dannewitz        M      Lincoln Park        MI    US      0:49:20 0:49:01 9:51  36  44.0       6        M 35-39  
142   6   Ann Little             F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      0:49:18 0:49:03 9:52  61  63.2       1        F 60-64  
143   398 Dana Brown             F      Allen Park          MI    US      0:49:22 0:49:04 9:52  31  49.0       9        F 30-34  
144   82  John Russell           M      Trenton             MI    US      0:49:38 0:49:19 9:55  53  49.7       10       M 50-54  
145   345 Kristie Trombley       F      Trenton             MI    US      0:50:01 0:49:36 9:58  45  51.7       4        F 45-49  
146   97  Rachel Lozon           F      Trenton             MI    US      0:50:04 0:49:50 10:01 43  50.6       11       F 40-44  
147   48  Victoria Shaw          F      Canton              MI    US      0:50:32 0:50:08 10:05 56  58.0       2        F 55-59  
148   38  Robert Armstrong       M      Riverview           MI    US      0:50:47 0:50:28 10:09 32  42.1       10       M 30-34  
149   465 Angela Daniele         F      Detroit             MI    US      0:50:48 0:50:30 10:09 30  47.6       10       F 30-34  
150   167 Bob Kelsey             M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:51:05 0:50:49 10:13 56  49.5       13       M 55-59  
151   410 Raymond Mote           M      Redford             MI    US      0:51:06 0:50:50 10:13 67  54.6       5        M 65-69  
152   191 Wayne Griffin          M      Fort Gratiot        MI    US      0:51:06 0:50:51 10:13 55  49.1       14       M 55-59  
153   330 Brian Marsh            M      Woodhaven           MI    US      0:51:24 0:51:14 10:18 51  47.1       11       M 50-54  
154   57  Mark Miarecki          M      Milford             MI    US      0:51:36 0:51:20 10:19 49  46.2       14       M 45-49  
155   257 Nicholas Krzyston      M      Monroe              MI    US      0:51:31 0:51:24 10:20 30  41.3       11       M 30-34  
156   159 Richard L Porte        M      Dearborn            MI    US      0:51:48 0:51:41 10:23 63  51.8       4        M 60-64  
157   240 Mary Booker            F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:52:05 0:51:47 10:25 34  46.6       11       F 30-34  
158   218 James Bartolotta       M      Southgate           MI    US      0:52:07 0:51:55 10:26 55  48.0       15       M 55-59  
159   56  Audrey Bernard         F      Woodhaven           MI    US      0:52:17 0:51:57 10:27 31  46.3       12       F 30-34  
160   255 Sarah Goetsch          F      Gibraltar           MI    US      0:52:48 0:52:34 10:34 32  45.7       13       F 30-34  
161   299 Pamela Watts           F      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:52:48 0:52:35 10:34 34  45.9       14       F 30-34  
162   311 Dayna Beaudrie         F      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:52:46 0:52:38 10:35 25  45.7       9        F 25-29  
163   453 Dawn Torres            F      Sterling Heights    MI    US      0:53:02 0:52:50 10:37 38  46.3       13       F 35-39  
164   154 Ellen Nitz             F      Brighton            MI    US      0:53:00 0:52:53 10:38 74  70.8       1        F 70-74  
165   565 Robert Danneels        M      Canton              MI    US      0:52:59 0:52:54 10:38 58  48.4       16       M 55-59  
166   101 Anna Del Duca          F      Windsor             ON    CA      0:53:16 0:53:10 10:41 50  50.9       3        F 50-54  
167   319 Myron Hepner           M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      0:53:41 0:53:23 10:44 49  44.4       15       M 45-49  
168   280 Ken Kelly              M      Riverview           MI    US      0:53:52 0:53:36 10:47 37  40.4       7        M 35-39  
169   456 Lesley Taylor          F      Willis              MI    US      0:54:03 0:53:51 10:50 48  49.1       5        F 45-49  
170   182 Bill Anderson          M      Westland            MI    US      0:54:06 0:53:57 10:51 70  53.1       2        M 70-74  
171   31  Ogie Gajewski          F      Allen Park          MI    US      0:54:29 0:54:07 10:53 42  46.3       12       F 40-44  
172   83  Michael Koller         M      southgate           MI    US      0:54:38 0:54:20 10:55 44  42.0       11       M 40-44  
173   556 Lizzy Dinwiddie        F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:54:45 0:54:23 10:56 44  46.8       13       F 40-44  
174   426 Kristin Lewis          F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:54:48 0:54:25 10:56 42  46.0       14       F 40-44  
175   477 Susan Hicks            F      Dearborn            MI    US      0:54:45 0:54:29 10:57 50  49.7       4        F 50-54  
176   354 Erica McClain          F      Trenton             MI    US      0:54:52 0:54:41 11:00 31  43.9       15       F 30-34  
177   45  Kelly Gegich           F      Brownstown Twp      MI    US      0:55:02 0:54:45 11:00 45  46.9       6        F 45-49  
178   296 Larry Mishler          M      Plymouth            MI    US      0:55:06 0:54:54 11:02 78  59.2       1        M 75-79  
179   452 Bruce Featherstone     M      Franklin            MI    US      0:55:27 0:55:01 11:04 62  48.2       5        M 60-64  
180   331 Kristen Marsh          F      Woodhaven           MI    US      0:55:21 0:55:12 11:06 41  45.1       15       F 40-44  
181   54  Donald Lonser          M      Wayne               MI    US      0:55:58 0:55:26 11:09 66  49.7       6        M 65-69  
182   273 Stanley Urbiel         M      Northville          MI    US      0:56:01 0:55:41 11:12 60  46.8       6        M 60-64  
183   217 Ella Bartolotta        F      Southgate           MI    US      0:56:10 0:55:57 11:15 54  50.7       5        F 50-54  
184   100 Joanne Gaynier         F      Trenton             MI    US      0:56:18 0:56:18 11:19 51  48.6       6        F 50-54  
185   173 Lisa Asam              F      Trenton             MI    US      0:57:33 0:57:12 11:30 47  45.7       7        F 45-49  
186   237 Rachel Bellehumeur     F      Lincoln Park        MI    US      0:57:36 0:57:16 11:31 32  42.0       16       F 30-34  
187   206 Nicole Skudlarek       F      Allen Park          MI    US      0:58:03 0:57:55 11:39 34  41.7       17       F 30-34  
188   51  Francis Urbiel         M      livonia             MI    US      0:58:24 0:58:03 11:40 62  45.7       7        M 60-64  
189   239 Caitlin Moos           F      Bellevue            NE    US      0:58:30 0:58:11 11:42 21  41.3       6        F 20-24  
190   99  Kathleen Wagner        F      Livonia             MI    US      0:58:29 0:58:12 11:42 33  41.4       18       F 30-34  
191   55  Angie Moscowitz        F      Birmingham          MI    US      0:58:25 0:58:16 11:43 46  44.5       8        F 45-49  
192   238 Kelly Harrington       F      Perrysburg          OH    US      0:58:47 0:58:28 11:45 28  41.1       10       F 25-29  
193   153 Mary Steinhauser       F      La Salle            MI    US      0:59:04 0:58:33 11:46 70  60.1       2        F 70-74  
194   161 Donna Page             F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:59:58 0:59:32 11:58 54  47.7       7        F 50-54  
195   436 Donald Cherry          M      Grosse Pointe       MI    US      1:00:10 1:00:01 12:04 71  48.3       3        M 70-74  
196   160 Caroline Page          F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      1:00:28 1:00:03 12:04 26  40.0       11       F 25-29  
197   431 Frank Bach             M      Detroit             MI    US      1:01:09 1:00:40 12:12 66  45.4       7        M 65-69  
198   552 Melissa Stasa          F      Wyandotte           MI    US      1:00:56 1:00:44 12:13 34  39.7       19       F 30-34  
199   246 Holly Williams         F      Southgate           MI    US      1:01:13 1:01:03 12:17 29  39.4       12       F 25-29  
200   130 Betty Dannewitz        F      Lincoln Park        MI    US      1:02:48 1:02:28 12:34 35  38.7       14       F 35-39  
201   286 Brian Maghran          M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      1:02:58 1:02:37 12:35 57  40.5       17       M 55-59  
202   272 Beverly Golec          F      Northville          MI    US      1:03:48 1:03:27 12:45 64  50.9       2        F 60-64  
203   58  Marcie Miarecki        F      Milford             MI    US      1:04:27 1:04:11 12:54 41  38.8       16       F 40-44  
204   81  Kim Willson            F      Wyandotte           MI    US      1:05:00 1:04:42 13:01 34  37.3       20       F 30-34  
205   322 A. King                F      Chesterfield        MI    US      1:05:31 1:05:18 13:08 9   45.1       3        F 1-14   
206   384 Robert E King          M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      1:05:32 1:05:19 13:08 61  40.3       8        M 60-64  
207   25  Courtney Richardson    F      Flat Rock           MI    US      1:05:45 1:05:25 13:09 37  37.2       15       F 35-39  
208   24  Randall Richardson     M      Flat Rock           MI    US      1:05:45 1:05:25 13:09 38  33.3       8        M 35-39  
209   321 Susan King             F      Chesterfield        MI    US      1:06:39 1:06:27 13:22 44  38.3       17       F 40-44  
210   215 Deborah Eskridge       F      Southgate           MI    US      1:07:48 1:07:37 13:36 61  45.8       3        F 60-64  
211   43  Rebecca Green          F      Trenton             MI    US      1:08:01 1:07:51 13:39 34  35.6       21       F 30-34  
212   406 Vanessa Morton         F      Woodhaven           MI    US      1:08:33 1:08:14 13:43 41  36.5       18       F 40-44  
213   7   Kelly Little           F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      1:09:49 1:09:29 13:58 33  34.7       22       F 30-34  
214   520 Lois Berkowitz         F      Riverview           MI    US      1:09:54 1:09:33 13:59 66  47.7       1        F 65-69  
215   155 Cyril Steinhauser      M      La Salle            MI    US      1:15:29 1:15:03 15:06 73  39.7       4        M 70-74  
216   430 Peggy Bach             F      Detroit             MI    US      1:16:35 1:16:15 15:20 65  42.9       2        F 65-69  
217   59  George Birkam          M      Monroe              MI    US      1:22:39 1:22:13 16:32 62  32.3       9        M 60-64  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Jeffrey Hicks 328 30  1       M      Grosse Ile MI US 27:50 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Christi Arnerich 554 32  6       F      Royal Oak MI US 31:26 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Paul Aufdemberge 349 50  2       M      Redford MI US 28:38 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Denise Kopp 564 47  28      F      Grosse Ile MI US 36:45 


Male  14 & Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     James Gedris  411 14  8       M      Grosse Ile MI US 31:48 
2     Jim Camilleri 474 14  92      M      Grosse Ile MI US 44:54 
3     A. Eland      104 10  93      M      taylor MI US     45:02 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Alex Dermody     348 19  3       M      Grosse Ile MI US 29:05 
2     Keegan Biegalski 281 18  7       M      Trenton MI US    31:36 
3     Caleb Hamilton   336 15  124     M      Taylor MI US     47:10 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Nick McIntosh 1   21  14      M      Dearborn MI US 33:57 
2     Alex Waugh    102 24  136     M      Windsor ON CA  48:12 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Anthony Webb II 535 26  9       M      Monroe MI US    32:25 
2     Michael Kirby   388 29  11      M      Dearborn MI US  33:23 
3     Eric Stuart     26  25  20      M      Riverview MI US 34:57 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Tim Hoppe     553 34  4       M      Chicago IL US    29:47 
2     John Cuevas   360 31  10      M      Brownstown MI US 33:09 
3     William Staab 392 32  16      M      Grosse Ile MI US 34:20 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Terry McIntire         275 35  22      M      Milan MI US      35:07 
2     Jorge Guzman Maldonade 383 36  27      M      Melvindale MI US 36:40 
3     Mark Ferguson          539 36  80      M      Grosse Ile MI US 43:36 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Jamie Labrosse 521 42  5       M      Whitmore Lake MI US 29:48 
2     Mike Murphy    353 44  12      M      Taylor MI US        33:28 
3     Kenneth Dandy  329 41  19      M      Garden City MI US   34:44 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     John Fox     332 49  15      M      dexter MI US  34:05 
2     John Kerr    80  47  26      M      Erieau ON CA  36:34 
3     Dave Kadlitz 190 45  33      M      Trenton MI US 38:42 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Ken Cook      522 53  13      M      Woodhaven MI US  33:52 
2     David DIngess 256 52  18      M      Flat Rock MI US  34:27 
3     Steve Biuda   566 53  31      M      Northville MI US 37:46 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Robert Grimes 119 55  17      M      Taylor MI US 34:21 
2     Peter Baxter  538 57  30      M      London       37:31 
3     Sam Gachupin  33  56  32      M      Warren MI US 37:59 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Jeff Langton      125 61  35      M      South Rockwood MI US 38:54 
2     Dennis Sabatowich 164 61  79      M      Detroit MI US        43:36 
3     David Sliwinski   141 63  101     M      Newport MI US        45:30 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Len Fuerth      323 66  51      M      Woodslee ON CA         40:58 
2     Larry Wojcik    158 65  103     M      Dearborn Heights MI US 45:33 
3     Michael Roberts 434 65  127     M      Monroe MI US           47:20 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Michael Yates 203 70  91      M      Leonard MI US       44:38   
2     Bill Anderson 182 70  170     M      Westland MI US      53:57   
3     Donald Cherry 436 71  195     M      Grosse Pointe MI US 1:00:01 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Larry Mishler 296 78  178     M      Plymouth MI US 54:54 


Female 14 & Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     B. Berridge 176 10  72      F      Brownstown MI US   42:48   
2     K. Ford     144 12  129     F      Carleton MI US     47:35   
3     A. King     322 9   205     F      Chesterfield MI US 1:05:18 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Leah Warren      441 16  36      F      Beverly Hills MI US 38:57 
2     Nicole Marek     424 19  47      F      Grosse Ile MI US    40:47 
3     Jillian Drzinski 2   16  59      F      Grosse Ile MI US    41:54 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Shannon Fasca    314 24  52      F      Wyandotte MI US 40:59 
2     Paige Kircos     374 21  63      F      Southgate MI US 42:16 
3     Julie Baranowski 455 24  88      F      trenton MI US   44:19 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Mallory Maynard 480 28  21      F      Ann Arbor MI US  35:03 
2     Lillian Steuben 42  28  23      F      Lake Orion MI US 36:11 
3     Tracy McCormick 30  28  56      F      Rockwood MI US   41:23 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Andrea ODonnell 29  33  58      F      Grosse Ile MI US 41:53 
2     Lori Rozum      476 32  75      F      Novi MI US       43:12 
3     Kate Scheller   245 33  90      F      Wyandotte MI US  44:36 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Teresa Cook     185 35  25      F      Dearborn MI US   36:30 
2     Heather Blosser 301 37  95      F      Flat Rock MI US  45:10 
3     Erin Relich     162 38  105     F      Grosse Ile MI US 45:42 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Melissa Armatis 36  41  40      F      Wyandotte MI US        39:47 
2     Tracey Cohen    114 43  42      F      Farmington Hills MI US 40:15 
3     Angela Chea     247 44  45      F      Dexter MI US           40:39 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Lisa Golematis  334 48  74      F      SOUTHGATE MI US     43:01 
2     Kimberly Missig 249 49  118     F      Grosse Pointe MI US 46:59 
3     Jill Pastor     412 48  131     F      Southgate MI US     47:46 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Jen Coombs    151 51  76      F      Lincoln Park MI US 43:13 
2     Jaclyn Doyle  98  53  94      F      Grosse Ile MI US   45:07 
3     Anna Del Duca 101 50  166     F      Windsor ON CA      53:10 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Renee Hartford 548 56  38      F      Merlin       39:20 
2     Victoria Shaw  48  56  147     F      Canton MI US 50:08 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ann Little       6   61  142     F      Ann Arbor MI US  49:03   
2     Beverly Golec    272 64  202     F      Northville MI US 1:03:27 
3     Deborah Eskridge 215 61  210     F      Southgate MI US  1:07:37 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lois Berkowitz 520 66  214     F      Riverview MI US 1:09:33 
2     Peggy Bach     430 65  216     F      Detroit MI US   1:16:15 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Ellen Nitz       154 74  164     F      Brighton MI US 52:53 
2     Mary Steinhauser 153 70  193     F      La Salle MI US 58:33 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.