Troy Christian 5th Annual Family 5K Run/Walk and Kids Pixy Stix Fun Run

Sat May 14, 2016 Troy, OH US 45373 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     87  Kyle Klingler      M                                   16:26.6 16:24.9 5:17  22  79.1       1        M        
2     81  Ron Zaniewski      M                                   22:11.7 22:08.1 7:07  54  68.7       2        M        
3     9   TOM CORWIN         M                                   22:18.9 22:15.5 7:10  24  58.3       3        M        
4     3   Trenton Brown      M      Tipp City      OH    US      22:28.1 22:25.4 7:13  13  62.5       1        M 11-14  
5     19  Dathan Erdahl      M      Troy           OH    US      22:52.7 22:50.4 7:21  40  60.1       1        M 40-49  
6     12  Noah Davidson      M      New Carlisle   OH    US      23:16.4 23:13.1 7:28  16  57.1       1        M 15-19  
7     21  Michael Hefner     M      Christiansburg OH    US      24:05.3 24:02.6 7:44  54  63.3       1        M 50-59  
8     50  Greg Smith         M      Troy           OH    US      24:26.6 24:20.1 7:50  47  59.2       2        M 40-49  
9     39  Brian Patel        M      Troy           OH    US      24:31.1 24:28.9 7:53  40  56.0       3        M 40-49  
10    57  Ron Weaver         M      Vandalia       OH    US      24:59.4 24:57.7 8:02  39  54.6       1        M 30-39  
11    88  Jill Campbell      F      Dayton         OH    US      25:34.2 25:29.5 8:12  53  67.0       1        F        
12    89  Keith Klingler     M                                   25:38.1 25:34.7 8:14  47  56.4       4        M 40-49  
13    29  J. MEYERS          F                                   26:07.9 26:05.8 8:24  11  64.8       2        F        
14    20  Jill Hamaker       F      Sidney         OH    US      26:37.2 26:33.2 8:33  36  56.1       3        F        
15    25  Doug Lowe          M      Troy           OH    US      26:51.2 26:48.4 8:38  42  51.9       5        M 40-49  
16    28  GUSTAVO MENEZES    M      TROY           OH    US      27:11.3 27:06.9 8:44  41  50.9       6        M 40-49  
17    94  Lawton Garlinger   M                                   27:30.2 27:24.6 8:49  24  47.4       1        M 20-29  
18    95  Scott Boyer        M      Anna           OH    US      27:30.3 27:24.6 8:49  56  56.4       2        M 50-59  
19    30  J. MEYERS          M                                   30:04.5 30:02.0 9:40  10  51.7       1        M 0-10   
20    43  Lisa Pence         F      Piqua          OH    US      30:59.1 30:54.9 9:57  31  47.8       1        F 30-39  
21    91  Gwen Simonalle     F                                   31:24.3 31:17.4 10:04 24  47.2       1        F 20-29  
22    84  Gregg Gooding      M                                   33:23.1 33:19.7 10:44 61  48.3       1        M 60-99  
23    8   MADONNA CORWIN     F      TIPP CITY      OH    US      33:48.7 33:42.9 10:51 57  53.0       1        F 50-59  
24    38  Ty Morgan          M      Tipp City      OH    US      33:58.7 33:48.5 10:53 36  39.4       2        M 30-39  
25    36  G. Morgan          M      Tipp City      OH    US      33:58.8 33:49.1 10:53 7   54.1       2        M 0-10   
26    37  R. Morgan          F      Tipp City      OH    US      34:08.1 33:59.3 10:56 9   52.8       1        F 0-10   
27    26  Logan Lowe         M      Troy           OH    US      36:45.8 36:42.8 11:49 13  38.2       2        M 11-14  
28    41  J. PATEL           M                                   38:02.5 37:58.0 12:13 10  40.9       3        M 0-10   
29    16  LARRY DAVIS        M      CLAYTON        OH    US      39:08.0 38:54.4 12:31 43  36.0       7        M 40-49  
30    15  K. DAVIS           M                                   39:07.9 38:55.3 12:32 12  37.0       3        M 11-14  
31    2   Chris Brown        M      Tipp City      OH    US      39:05.6 38:58.5 12:33 46  36.7       8        M 40-49  
32    18  A. Erdahl          F      Troy           OH    US      39:09.1 39:04.3 12:35 9   45.9       2        F 0-10   
33    83  L. Stacy           F                                   39:55.8 39:51.9 12:50 9   45.0       3        F 0-10   
34    92  Marcy Gray         F                                   41:16.6 41:04.0 13:13 48  39.4       1        F 40-49  
35    93  Glenn Gray         M                                   41:16.9 41:04.2 13:13 48  35.4       9        M 40-49  
36    90  Mitch Wolffe       M                                   41:16.0 41:16.0 13:17 55  37.2       3        M 50-59  
37    82  Jane Stacy         F                                   43:52.9 43:44.7 14:05 41  34.9       2        F 40-49  
38    56  WILLIAM STREBIG    M      TROY           OH    US      45:04.2 44:57.0 14:28 82  48.5       2        M 60-99  
39    60  ABBY YOUNCE        F                                   45:11.3 45:02.6 14:30 20  32.8       2        F 20-29  
40    13  Annie Davis        F      Clayton        OH    US      45:16.3 45:03.4 14:30 41  33.8       3        F 40-49  
41    55  ELIZABETH STEPHAN  F                                   45:23.2 45:07.6 14:31 27  32.7       3        F 20-29  
42    54  Andy Stephan       M      Piqua          OH    US      45:23.5 45:07.8 14:32 26  28.8       2        M 20-29  
43    61  NATALIE YOUNCE     F                                   45:17.2 45:08.5 14:32 19  32.7       1        F 15-19  
44    51  L. SMITH           F      NEW CARLISLE   OH    US      45:21.0 45:12.7 14:33 9   39.7       4        F 0-10   
45    42  L. PATEL           M                                   45:22.3 45:20.1 14:36 8   37.9       4        M 0-10   
46    85  Unknown Partic. 85 M                                   48:45.4 48:39.6 15:40                1        F 60-99  
47    7   Shelly Calvert     F      Troy           OH    US      51:30.5 51:21.8 16:32 56  34.4       2        F 50-59  
48    1   CAROL BIGALKE      F      TROY           OH    US      52:15.7 52:03.9 16:45 27  28.4       4        F 20-29  
49    47  Emily Schmitt      F      Vandalia       OH    US      53:45.4 53:34.3 17:15 34  27.7       2        F 30-39  
50    48  U. Schmitt         M      Vandalia       OH    US      53:45.4 53:34.4 17:15 5   40.0       5        M 0-10   
51    40  JILL PATEL         F                                   54:29.3 54:12.8 17:27 39  27.8       3        F 30-39  
52    35  Dawn Morgan        F      Tipp City      OH    US      57:13.1 57:03.3 18:22 35  26.1       4        F 30-39  
53    11  IVAN DAVIDSON      M      NEW CARLISLE   OH    US      57:24.9 57:13.7 18:25 60  27.9       3        M 60-99  
54    10  DONNA DAVIDSON     F                                   57:25.1 57:14.9 18:26 57  31.2       3        F 50-59  
55    59  Bruce Winner       M      Englewood      OH    US      58:36.0 58:31.4 18:50 63  28.0       4        M 60-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kyle Klingler 87  22  1       M               16:24.9 
2     Ron Zaniewski 81  54  2       M               22:08.1 
3     TOM CORWIN    9   24  3       M               22:15.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jill Campbell 88  53  11      F      Dayton OH US 25:29.5 
2     J. MEYERS     29  11  13      F                   26:05.8 
3     Jill Hamaker  20  36  14      F      Sidney OH US 26:33.2 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     J. MEYERS 30  10  19      M                      30:02.0 
2     G. Morgan 36  7   25      M      Tipp City OH US 33:49.1 
3     J. PATEL  41  10  28      M                      37:58.0 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Trenton Brown 3   13  4       M      Tipp City OH US 22:25.4 
2     Logan Lowe    26  13  27      M      Troy OH US      36:42.8 
3     K. DAVIS      15  12  30      M                      38:55.3 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Noah Davidson 12  16  6       M      New Carlisle OH US 23:13.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Lawton Garlinger 94  24  17      M                  27:24.6 
2     Andy Stephan     54  26  42      M      Piqua OH US 45:07.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ron Weaver 57  39  10      M      Vandalia OH US  24:57.7 
2     Ty Morgan  38  36  24      M      Tipp City OH US 33:48.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Dathan Erdahl 19  40  5       M      Troy OH US 22:50.4 
2     Greg Smith    50  47  8       M      Troy OH US 24:20.1 
3     Brian Patel   39  40  9       M      Troy OH US 24:28.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Michael Hefner 21  54  7       M      Christiansburg OH US 24:02.6 
2     Scott Boyer    95  56  18      M      Anna OH US           27:24.6 
3     Mitch Wolffe   90  55  36      M                           41:16.0 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Gregg Gooding   84  61  22      M                         33:19.7 
2     WILLIAM STREBIG 56  82  38      M      TROY OH US         44:57.0 
3     IVAN DAVIDSON   11  60  53      M      NEW CARLISLE OH US 57:13.7 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     R. Morgan 37  9   26      F      Tipp City OH US 33:59.3 
2     A. Erdahl 18  9   32      F      Troy OH US      39:04.3 
3     L. Stacy  83  9   33      F                      39:51.9 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     NATALIE YOUNCE 61  19  43      F               45:08.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Gwen Simonalle    91  24  21      F               31:17.4 
2     ABBY YOUNCE       60  20  39      F               45:02.6 
3     ELIZABETH STEPHAN 55  27  41      F               45:07.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lisa Pence    43  31  20      F      Piqua OH US    30:54.9 
2     Emily Schmitt 47  34  49      F      Vandalia OH US 53:34.3 
3     JILL PATEL    40  39  51      F                     54:12.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Marcy Gray  92  48  34      F                    41:04.0 
2     Jane Stacy  82  41  37      F                    43:44.7 
3     Annie Davis 13  41  40      F      Clayton OH US 45:03.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     MADONNA CORWIN 8   57  23      F      TIPP CITY OH US 33:42.9 
2     Shelly Calvert 7   56  47      F      Troy OH US      51:21.8 
3     DONNA DAVIDSON 10  57  54      F                      57:14.9 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Unknown Partic. 85 85      46      M               48:39.6 

Embed Code