Results For
RenaissanceRe 5/10 Mile Challenge

Devonshire, 0000
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003
Result Set --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Run/Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Event
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Run/Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Event
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Run/Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Event
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Run/Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Event
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Event
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
5 Mile Non-Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name      Gender Gun Time Age Age Group Place Pace  
============== ========== ===================== ====== ======== === =============== ===== 
1              211        Seamus Fearon         M      0:59:42  37  1               5:58  
2              230        Moses Mufandaedza     M      1:03:00  37  1               6:18  
3              224        Dennis Mbelenzi       M      1:03:08  36  2               6:19  
4              214        Jamie Fraser          M      1:04:26  42  1               6:27  
5              217        Peter Gracey          M      1:06:56  40  2               6:42  
6              238        Andrew Simons         M      1:07:41  36  3               6:46  
7              213        Allan Fox             M      1:07:42  37  4               6:46  
8              246        Karl WIlson           M      1:09:35  41  3               6:58  
9              204        Neil Burt             M      1:10:50  37  5               7:05  
10             233        Byron Rencken         M      1:11:29  32  6               7:09  
11             237        Mike Schindel         M      1:11:31  35  7               7:09  
12             289        Martina Olcheski-Bell F      1:12:19  34  1               7:14  
13             244        John Thompson         M      1:13:13  39  8               7:19  
14             215        Patrick Furlong       M      1:13:42  34  9               7:22  
15             242        Frederick Steede      M      1:14:41  64  1               7:28  
16             234        James Roberts         M      1:16:02  40  4               7:36  
17             245        Sarah Thompson        F      1:16:37  40  1               7:40  
18             240        Giles Spurling        M      1:17:33  35  10              7:45  
19             220        Bert Ji               M      1:18:43  33  11              7:52  
20             210        Jenene Douglas        F      1:18:48  48  2               7:53  
21             241        Calvin Steede         M      1:20:41  58  1               8:04  
22             239        David Soutter         M      1:20:59  41  5               8:06  
23             218        Patrick Graham        M      1:21:26  38  12              8:09  
24             232        Anthony Prentice      M      1:22:14  65  2               8:13  
25             235        Kevin Ronaldson       M      1:22:23  36  13              8:14  
26             222        Laura Knox-Clingerman F      1:24:00  38  1               8:24  
27             227        Sheikia Ming          F      1:24:12  34  2               8:25  
28             226        Sophie Miller         F      1:24:37  27  3               8:28  
29             243        David Stewart         M      1:24:59  35  14              8:30  
30             236        William Sayasith      M      1:25:31  55  2               8:33  
31             207        Ian Davies            M      1:25:35  43  6               8:34  
32             225        Andy McComb           M      1:28:46  59  3               8:53  
33             208        William DeSilva Jr    M      1:28:56  56  4               8:54  
34             228        Edward Mishambi       M      1:30:39  38  15              9:04  
35             216        Jennifer Gazzard      F      1:31:06  35  4               9:07  
36             229        Jacob Muchiri         M      1:34:13  39  16              9:25  
37             219        Nicola Hallett        F      1:34:38  45  3               9:28  
38             200        Rachel Ahereza        F      1:38:25  34  5               9:51  
39             209        Yvette Djani          F      1:39:11  39  6               9:55  
40             231        Cristiane Oliveira    F      1:54:19  46  4               11:26 
41             203        Edwina Arorash        F      1:56:54  62  1               11:41 
42             199        Henry Adderley        M      1:58:23  48  7               11:50 
43             205        Wendy Cassidy         F      2:00:13  56  1               12:01 
44             202        Donna Mae Arorash     F      2:35:40  60  2               15:34 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Seamus Fearon 211 37  1       M      Smiths  BM 59:42 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Martina Olcheski-Bell 289 34  12      F      Pembroke  BM 1:12:19 


Men 20 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Moses Mufandaedza 230 37  2       M      Bermuda  BM    1:03:00 
2     Dennis Mbelenzi   224 36  3       M      Pembroke  BM   1:03:08 
3     Andrew Simons     238 36  6       M      Devonshire  BM 1:07:41 


Men 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jamie Fraser 214 42  4       M      Smith's Parish  BM 1:04:26 
2     Peter Gracey 217 40  5       M      Paget  BM          1:06:56 
3     Karl WIlson  246 41  8       M      Hamilton  BM       1:09:35 


Men 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Calvin Steede    241 58  21      M      Pemborke  BM 1:20:41 
2     William Sayasith 236 55  30      M      Paget  BM    1:25:31 
3     Andy McComb      225 59  32      M      Smiths  BM   1:28:46 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Frederick Steede 242 64  15      M      Devonshire  BM 1:14:41 
2     Anthony Prentice 232 65  24      M      Smiths  BM     1:22:14 


Female 20 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Laura Knox-Clingerman 222 38  26      F      Hamilton  BM       1:24:00 
2     Sheikia Ming          227 34  27      F      Hamilton  BM       1:24:12 
3     Sophie Miller         226 27  28      F      Warwick Parish  BM 1:24:37 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sarah Thompson 245 40  17      F      Devonshire  BM 1:16:37 
2     Jenene Douglas 210 48  20      F      Devonshire  BM 1:18:48 
3     Nicola Hallett 219 45  37      F      Hamilton  BM   1:34:38 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Wendy Cassidy 205 56  43      F      St George  BM 2:00:13 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Edwina Arorash    203 62  41      F      Devonshire  BM 1:56:54 
2     Donna Mae Arorash 202 60  44      F      Hamilton  BM   2:35:40 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.