Results For
5 Points 5k

Raleigh, NC 27608
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                  Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     537 Charlie McGoogan     M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:17:50 0:17:50 5:44  29  72.9       1        M Overall 
2     464 Alistair Simpson     M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:19:59 0:19:59 6:26  31  65.3       2        M Overall 
3     349 Leigh Dunaway        F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:20:23 0:20:23 6:34  27  72.4       1        F Overall 
4     493 Seth Trull           M      Zebulon       NC    US      0:20:42 0:20:42 6:40  13  67.8       3        M Overall 
5     411 James Little         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:21:54 0:21:54 7:03  41  63.0       1        M 40-49   
6     432 Grady O'Brien        M      Cary          NC    US      0:22:04 0:22:04 7:06  29  58.9       1        M 18-29   
7     558 Samir Mohs           M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:22:13 0:22:13 7:09  13  63.2       1        M 1-15    
8     379 George Howe          M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:22:52 0:22:52 7:22  63  71.6       1        M 50-64   
9     366 Tim Gardiner         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:22:55 0:22:55 7:23  45  62.0       2        M 40-49   
10    375 Andrew Hinton        M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:23:11 0:23:11 7:28  56  66.6       2        M 50-64   
11    404 Dave Lewis           M                          US      0:23:14 0:23:14 7:29  52  64.5       3        M 50-64   
12    442 Joshua Reinke        M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:23:16 0:23:16 7:29  40  59.0       3        M 40-49   
13    319 DANIELLE BOWSER      F      Columbia      SC    US      0:23:48 0:23:48 7:40  33  62.2       2        F Overall 
14    389 Andrew Kasper        M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:23:48 0:23:48 7:40  37  56.4       1        M 30-39   
15    341 Matt Currin          M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:23:58 0:23:58 7:43  34  55.1       2        M 30-39   
16    406 rex liebl            M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:24:07 0:24:07 7:46  61  66.8       4        M 50-64   
17    415 Johh Manning         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:24:18 0:24:18 7:49  49  60.2       4        M 40-49   
18    387 Brian Kaminski       M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:24:38 0:24:38 7:56  35  53.9       3        M 30-39   
19    496 Angela Town          F      Clayton       NC    US      0:24:52 0:24:52 8:00  48  65.0       3        F Overall 
20    367 Chris Garrett        M      Knightdale    NC    US      0:24:53 0:24:53 8:01  36  53.6       4        M 30-39   
21    626 Brandon Stephenson   M      Garner        NC    US      0:24:55 0:24:55 8:01  42  55.8       5        M 40-49   
22    402 Jonathan Lax         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:24:55 0:24:55 8:01  45  57.1       6        M 40-49   
23    497 Scarlett Trainor     F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:24:56 0:24:56 8:02  14  63.3       1        F 1-15    
24    413 Emery Manning        F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:25:22 0:25:22 8:10  15  61.2       2        F 1-15    
25    543 Nate Hunter          M      Benson        NC    US      0:25:50 0:25:50 8:19  28  50.3       2        M 18-29   
26    350 Leslie Eagle         F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:26:11 0:26:11 8:26  30  56.4       1        F 30-39   
27    424 Daniel Medlin        M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:26:26 0:26:26 8:30  32  49.5       5        M 30-39   
28    368 AMY Green            F      RALEIGH       NC    US      0:26:27 0:26:27 8:31  36  56.3       2        F 30-39   
29    372 Dana Henderson       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:26:29 0:26:29 8:31  37  56.5       3        F 30-39   
30    347 Tre Dugal            M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:26:32 0:26:32 8:32  54  57.3       5        M 50-64   
31    358 Mayghen Elliott      F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:26:45 0:26:45 8:37  31  55.2       4        F 30-39   
32    475 Matt Trantham        M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:26:58 0:26:58 8:41  33  48.7       6        M 30-39   
33    624 Emily Tysinger       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:27:11 0:27:11 8:45  26  54.3       1        F 18-29   
34    623 Joseph Klimek        M      Durham        NC    US      0:27:11 0:27:11 8:45  37  49.4       7        M 30-39   
35    629 Scott Brown          F      Clayton       NC    US      0:27:22 0:27:22 8:49  45  57.4       1        F 40-49   
36    427 Pat Murphy           M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:27:39 0:27:39 8:54  61  58.2       6        M 50-64   
37    437 Katherine Pearce     F      Apex          NC    US      0:27:41 0:27:41 8:55  27  53.3       2        F 18-29   
38    345 Bettyann Diegel      F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:27:50 0:27:50 8:58  47  57.5       2        F 40-49   
39    625 Max Lanning          M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:27:58 0:27:58 9:00  27  46.4       3        M 18-29   
40    327 Patrick Cheeves      M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:27:59 0:27:59 9:00  26  46.4       4        M 18-29   
41    303 Christian Adel       M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:28:09 0:28:09 9:04  34  46.9       8        M 30-39   
42    499 Evan White           M      Mebane        NC    US      0:28:18 0:28:18 9:07  21  45.9       5        M 18-29   
43    388 Michael Karpinski    M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:28:19 0:28:19 9:07  25  45.9       6        M 18-29   
44    390 Elizabeth Kasper     F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:28:27 0:28:27 9:09  37  52.6       5        F 30-39   
45    370 Jennifer Haigwood    F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:28:32 0:28:32 9:11  37  52.5       6        F 30-39   
46    480 Dustin Walker        M      Creedmoor     NC    US      0:28:33 0:28:33 9:11  31  45.7       9        M 30-39   
47    479 Bobby Upchurch       M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:28:47 0:28:47 9:16  54  52.9       7        M 50-64   
48    487 Laura Bunn           F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:28:47 0:28:47 9:16  44  54.1       3        F 40-49   
49    630 Caitlin Espy         F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:28:48 0:28:48 9:16  32  51.3       7        F 30-39   
50    473 Roy Tempke           M      Cary          NC    US      0:29:02 0:29:02 9:21  51  51.2       8        M 50-64   
51    465 Sarah Slagle-Garrett F      Knightdale    NC    US      0:29:07 0:29:07 9:22  36  51.2       8        F 30-39   
52    348 Kevin Dunaway        M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:29:18 0:29:18 9:26  27  44.3       7        M 18-29   
53    466 Mary Lynn Smith      F      Matthews      NC    US      0:29:19 0:29:19 9:26  22  50.4       3        F 18-29   
54    416 Tracy Manning        F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:29:27 0:29:27 9:29  45  53.4       4        F 40-49   
55    454 Rebecca Sasser       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:29:34 0:29:34 9:31  42  51.9       5        F 40-49   
56    336 Lauren Cook          F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:29:37 0:29:37 9:32  35  50.2       9        F 30-39   
57    458 B. Shillings         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:29:46 0:29:46 9:35  8   57.7       2        M 1-15    
58    463 Travis Shillings     M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:29:46 0:29:46 9:35  41  46.4       7        M 40-49   
59    394 Susan Kenjarski      F      Cary          NC    US      0:29:54 0:29:54 9:37  43  51.7       6        F 40-49   
60    376 Gwen Hinton          F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:29:59 0:29:59 9:39  53  57.0       1        F 50-64   
61    337 Mandy Covert         F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:30:04 0:30:04 9:41  35  49.4       10       F 30-39   
62    462 Ray Shillings        M      Creedmoor     NC    US      0:30:14 0:30:14 9:44  62  53.7       9        M 50-64   
63    449 J. Ross              M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:30:16 0:30:16 9:45  12  47.7       3        M 1-15    
64    492 Kara Trull           F      Zebulon       NC    US      0:30:26 0:30:26 9:48  44  51.2       7        F 40-49   
65    359 Megan Epperson       F      Chapel Hill   NC    US      0:30:37 0:30:37 9:51  46  51.8       8        F 40-49   
66    433 Russ O'Melia         M      Garner        NC    US      0:30:49 0:30:49 9:55  40  44.5       8        M 40-49   
67    628 David Robinson       M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:30:52 0:30:52 9:56  54  49.3       10       M 50-64   
68    486 Joe Diab             M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:30:52 0:30:52 9:56  53  48.9       11       M 50-64   
69    422 Shane McGroarty      M      Wake Forest   NC    US      0:30:54 0:30:54 9:57  48  47.0       9        M 40-49   
70    438 Blair Pessetto       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:30:54 0:30:54 9:57  36  48.2       11       F 30-39   
71    360 Elizabeth Fassler    F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:31:02 0:31:02 9:59  39  48.6       12       F 30-39   
72    439 Brian Phillips       M      Hoboken       NJ    US      0:31:04 0:31:04 10:00 42  44.7       10       M 40-49   
73    361 Nicholas Fassler     M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:31:07 0:31:07 10:01 39  43.8       10       M 30-39   
74    500 Jonathan Garza       M      Cary          NC    US      0:31:24 0:31:24 10:06 40  43.7       11       M 40-49   
75    414 Jackson Manning      M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:31:25 0:31:25 10:07 13  44.7       4        M 1-15    
76    561 S. Ripp              M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:31:30 0:31:30 10:08 11  47.4       5        M 1-15    
77    435 Dave Ousterout       M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:31:32 0:31:32 10:09 32  41.5       11       M 30-39   
78    488 Lauren Snyder        F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:31:37 0:31:37 10:11 33  46.8       13       F 30-39   
79    326 Naomi Buck           F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:31:38 0:31:38 10:11 30  46.7       14       F 30-39   
80    455 Geoff Schutta        M      Vienna        VA    US      0:31:48 0:31:48 10:14 33  41.3       12       M 30-39   
81    401 Barry Lawson         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:31:57 0:31:57 10:17 41  43.2       12       M 40-49   
82    331 Lisa Christensen     F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:31:58 0:31:58 10:17 38  47.0       15       F 30-39   
83    441 Dax Prather          M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:32:03 0:32:03 10:19 54  47.5       12       M 50-64   
84    489 Herman Lee           M      Clayton       NC    US      0:32:24 0:32:24 10:26 28  40.1       8        M 18-29   
85    428 Bradley Muse         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:32:25 0:32:25 10:26 14  42.3       6        M 1-15    
86    491 Laurel Edwards       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:32:32 0:32:32 10:28 31  45.4       16       F 30-39   
87    312 G. Barcelo           F      Cary          NC    US      0:32:32 0:32:32 10:28 11  51.9       3        F 1-15    
88    485 Courtney Zukowski    F      Cary          NC    US      0:32:33 0:32:33 10:29 44  47.9       9        F 40-49   
89    313 Linda Barcelo        F      Cary          NC    US      0:32:42 0:32:42 10:32 39  46.1       17       F 30-39   
90    354 Lucas Einstein       M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:32:55 0:32:55 10:36 34  40.1       13       M 30-39   
91    453 Olga Ryzhikova       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:32:58 0:32:58 10:37 29  44.8       4        F 18-29   
92    369 John Green           M      Cary          NC    US      0:32:59 0:32:59 10:37 54  46.1       13       M 50-64   
93    412 Devyn Lozzi          F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:33:05 0:33:05 10:39 25  44.6       5        F 18-29   
94    450 N. Ross              F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:33:07 0:33:07 10:40 10  52.5       4        F 1-15    
95    311 Dave Barcelo         M      Cary          NC    US      0:33:15 0:33:15 10:42 44  42.4       13       M 40-49   
96    396 T. Lackey            M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:33:21 0:33:21 10:44 8   51.5       7        M 1-15    
97    395 Otis Lackey          M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:33:21 0:33:21 10:44 46  42.9       14       M 40-49   
98    378 Charles Houser       M      Wake Forest   NC    US      0:33:31 0:33:31 10:47 36  39.8       14       M 30-39   
99    417 Jennifer Marchione   F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:33:40 0:33:40 10:50 42  45.6       10       F 40-49   
100   418 R. Marchione         F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:33:42 0:33:42 10:51 10  51.6       5        F 1-15    
101   423 Cameron Medlin       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:33:54 0:33:54 10:55 29  43.6       6        F 18-29   
102   377 Amy Houser           F      Wake Forest   NC    US      0:33:58 0:33:58 10:56 35  43.8       18       F 30-39   
103   405 Lee Lewis            F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:34:14 0:34:14 11:01 30  43.1       19       F 30-39   
104   392 J. Kenjarski         M      Cary          NC    US      0:34:22 0:34:22 11:04 4              8        M 1-15    
105   393 Mark Kenjarski       M      Cary          NC    US      0:34:22 0:34:22 11:04 45  41.4       15       M 40-49   
106   559 Greg Mohs            M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:34:25 0:34:25 11:05 58  45.7       14       M 50-64   
107   357 Susan Ellington      F      Zebulon       NC    US      0:34:34 0:34:34 11:08 48  46.8       11       F 40-49   
108   356 Matt Ellington       M      Zebulon       NC    US      0:34:34 0:34:34 11:08 49  42.3       16       M 40-49   
109   334 Dawn Comfort         F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:34:41 0:34:41 11:10 51  48.1       2        F 50-64   
110   616 Tim Murray           M      Cary          NC    US      0:34:57 0:34:57 11:15 60  45.7       15       M 50-64   
111   363 E. Gardiner          F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:35:45 0:35:45 11:30 11  47.3       6        F 1-15    
112   306 Scott Arbutina       M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:35:51 0:35:51 11:32 48  40.5       17       M 40-49   
113   618 Amelia Paolantonio   F      Durham        NC    US      0:36:23 0:36:23 11:43 36  41.0       20       F 30-39   
114   481 David Williams       M      Wilmington    NC    US      0:36:24 0:36:24 11:43 62  44.6       16       M 50-64   
115   621 Paul Fitzpatrick     M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:36:35 0:36:35 11:47 41  37.7       18       M 40-49   
116   421 Joel McCullough      M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:36:37 0:36:37 11:47 52  40.9       17       M 50-64   
117   425 Jennifer Meyer       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:36:59 0:36:59 11:54 44  42.1       12       F 40-49   
118   619 A. Fitzpatrick       M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:37:20 0:37:20 12:01 5   57.4       9        M 1-15    
119   620 C. Fitzpatrick       M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:37:20 0:37:20 12:01 6   52.7       10       M 1-15    
120   403 Katie Ledford        F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:37:28 0:37:28 12:04 39  40.3       21       F 30-39   
121   352 Kevin Earabino       M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:37:43 0:37:43 12:08 54  40.3       18       M 50-64   
122   320 Christiane Brinson   F                          US      0:37:44 0:37:44 12:09 41  40.4       13       F 40-49   
123   304 Alicia Andrews       F      Holly Springs NC    US      0:37:45 0:37:45 12:09 38  39.8       22       F 30-39   
124   305 James Andrews        M      Holly Springs NC    US      0:37:45 0:37:45 12:09 49  38.8       19       M 40-49   
125   332 Autumn Cobeland      F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:38:03 0:38:03 12:15 44  41.0       14       F 40-49   
126   342 Robin Davis          F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:38:07 0:38:07 12:16 54  45.3       3        F 50-64   
127   434 Alison Olsen         F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:38:11 0:38:11 12:17 30  38.7       23       F 30-39   
128   566 K. Gilchrist         F                          US      0:38:15 0:38:15 12:19 10  45.4       7        F 1-15    
129   397 Marty Langley        M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:38:26 0:38:26 12:22 49  38.1       20       M 40-49   
130   563 Maya Cobeland        F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:38:36 0:38:36 12:25 14  40.9       8        F 1-15    
131   409 E. Lippman           F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:38:47 0:38:47 12:29 7   49.7       9        F 1-15    
132   410 Katie Lippman        F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:38:48 0:38:48 12:29 40  39.1       15       F 40-49   
133   355 Mike Elledge         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:39:02 0:39:02 12:34 64  42.3       19       M 50-64   
134   447 A. Ross              F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:39:05 0:39:05 12:35 8   47.5       10       F 1-15    
135   448 Brian Ross           M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:39:06 0:39:06 12:35 46  36.6       21       M 40-49   
136   317 Caroline Bojarski    F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:39:06 0:39:06 12:35 24  37.8       7        F 18-29   
137   474 Ashley Trantham      F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:39:36 0:39:36 12:45 39  38.1       24       F 30-39   
138   374 Crystal Hill         F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:40:05 0:40:05 12:54 35  37.1       25       F 30-39   
139   335 Katie Connors        F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:40:06 0:40:06 12:54 34  37.0       26       F 30-39   
140   400 John Lawrance        M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:40:10 0:40:10 12:56 73  45.2       1        M 65-99   
141   353 Jaclyn Einstein      F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:40:11 0:40:11 12:56 34  36.9       27       F 30-39   
142   364 PJ Gardiner          F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:40:23 0:40:23 13:00 45  38.9       16       F 40-49   
143   431 Brittany Nona        F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:40:50 0:40:50 13:09 27  36.2       8        F 18-29   
144   484 William Yandle       M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:40:51 0:40:51 13:09 28  31.8       9        M 18-29   
145   385 Kaori Isaacson       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:40:52 0:40:52 13:09 38  36.7       28       F 30-39   
146   461 Karen Shillings      F      Creedmoor     NC    US      0:41:09 0:41:09 13:15 63  46.8       4        F 50-64   
147   622 Sarah Neely          F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:41:23 0:41:23 13:19 30  35.7       29       F 30-39   
148   617 Michael Neely        M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:41:23 0:41:23 13:19 31  31.5       15       M 30-39   
149   399 Ann Lawrance         F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:41:31 0:41:31 13:22 71  51.5       1        F 65-99   
150   564 L. Ripp              M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:42:25 0:42:25 13:39 8   40.5       11       M 1-15    
151   562 Michael Ripp         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:42:25 0:42:25 13:39 52  35.3       20       M 50-64   
152   340 M. Cross             M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:42:33 0:42:33 13:42 6   46.3       12       M 1-15    
153   557 Jamie Mehrer         F      Garner        NC    US      0:43:04 0:43:04 13:52 25  34.3       9        F 18-29   
154   338 A. Cross             M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:43:37 0:43:37 14:02 6   45.1       13       M 1-15    
155   339 Kelli Cross          F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:43:37 0:43:37 14:02 41  35.0       17       F 40-49   
156   373 L. Hess              F      RALEIGH       NC    US      0:44:05 0:44:05 14:11 10  39.4       11       F 1-15    
157   383 Tyler Ingram         M      Apex          NC    US      0:45:11 0:45:11 14:33 25  28.7       10       M 18-29   
158   382 Ashley Ingram        F      Apex          NC    US      0:45:13 0:45:13 14:33 25  32.7       10       F 18-29   
159   365 Quinn Gardiner       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:45:24 0:45:24 14:37 14  34.8       12       F 1-15    
160   301 C. Abbott            M      Cary          NC    US      0:46:47 0:46:47 15:03 4              14       M 1-15    
161   302 Mike Abbott          M      Cary          NC    US      0:46:51 0:46:51 15:05 39  29.1       16       M 30-39   
162   318 Nate Bouquin         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:47:09 0:47:09 15:11 25  27.5       11       M 18-29   
163   478 Danielle Troutman    F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:47:10 0:47:10 15:11 21  31.3       11       F 18-29   
164   384 Montel Irvin         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:47:11 0:47:11 15:11 55  32.5       21       M 50-64   
165   308 Richard Austin       M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:47:11 0:47:11 15:11 37  28.4       17       M 30-39   
166   307 A. Austin            F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:47:11 0:47:11 15:11 6   42.6       13       F 1-15    
167   386 Robin Jackson        F      Wake Forest   NC    US      0:48:33 0:48:33 15:38 54  35.6       5        F 50-64   
168   443 Lee Riddick          F      Apex          NC    US      0:50:13 0:50:13 16:10 56  35.2       6        F 50-64   
169   325 Stacy Bryn           F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:50:23 0:50:23 16:13 52  33.5       7        F 50-64   
170   459 B. Shillings         F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:52:02 0:52:02 16:45 6   38.7       14       F 1-15    
171   460 Courtney Shillings   F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:52:02 0:52:02 16:45 41  29.3       18       F 40-49   
172   346 Mark Dingeman        M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:52:09 0:52:09 16:47 50  28.3       22       M 50-64   
173   381 JoAnn Huziak         F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:52:09 0:52:09 16:47 39  28.9       30       F 30-39   
174   456 Kristen Schutta      F      Vienna        VA    US      0:52:37 0:52:37 16:56 31  28.1       31       F 30-39   
175   371 John Haswell         M      Hillsborough  NC    US      0:52:38 0:52:38 16:56 36  25.3       18       M 30-39   
176   314 Anna Bickley         F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:55:14 0:55:14 17:47 42  27.8       19       F 40-49   
177   315 I. Bickley           M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:55:15 0:55:15 17:47 5   38.8       15       M 1-15    
178   316 Rex Bickley          M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:55:15 0:55:15 17:47 45  25.7       22       M 40-49   
179   445 Herb Ridgeway        M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:56:22 0:56:22 18:09 62  28.8       23       M 50-64   
180   343 Laura Devlaliwalla   F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:56:56 0:56:56 18:20 48  28.4       20       F 40-49   
181   344 L. Devlaliwalla      M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:56:56 0:56:56 18:20 10  27.3       16       M 1-15    
182   467 Nikki Smith          F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:57:40 0:57:40 18:34 25  25.6       12       F 18-29   
183   472 Halee Sullivan       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:57:40 0:57:40 18:34 25  25.6       13       F 18-29   
184   483 Esther Wood          F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:57:41 0:57:41 18:34 23  25.6       14       F 18-29   
185   470 Kara Stapler         F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:57:42 0:57:42 18:34 45  27.2       21       F 40-49   
186   391 Ramey Kemp           M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:57:49 0:57:49 18:37 77  33.6       2        M 65-99   
187   446 Libby Ritz           F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:58:01 0:58:01 18:40 56  30.5       8        F 50-64   
188   309 Jessica Baran-Wagner F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:58:15 0:58:15 18:45 27  25.4       15       F 18-29   
189   469 Jon Spinney          M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:58:17 0:58:17 18:46 36  22.9       19       M 30-39   
190   468 Ashlin Spinney       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:58:17 0:58:17 18:46 37  25.7       32       F 30-39   
191   565 Scheree Gilchrist    F                          US      0:58:26 0:58:26 18:48 42  26.3       22       F 40-49   
192   457 Denise Sherman       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:58:36 0:58:36 18:52 59  31.3       9        F 50-64   
193   407 A. Linhardt          F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:58:43 0:58:43 18:54 11  28.8       15       F 1-15    
194   362 Barbra Flick         F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:58:45 0:58:45 18:55 49  27.8       23       F 40-49   
195   430 R. Muse              F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:59:37 0:59:37 19:11 12  27.6       16       F 1-15    
196   419 J. McCaleb           M      Raleigh       NC    US      1:01:37 1:01:37 19:50 9   26.4       17       M 1-15    
197   321 C. Brow              F      Raleigh       NC    US      1:01:49 1:01:49 19:54 12  26.7       17       F 1-15    
198   322 L. Brow              F      Raleigh       NC    US      1:01:49 1:01:49 19:54 9   29.0       18       F 1-15    
199   323 Paul Brow            M      Knightdale    NC    US      1:01:53 1:01:53 19:55 53  24.4       24       M 50-64   
200   627 Stephanie Morales    F      Raleigh       NC    US      1:01:53 1:01:53 19:55 60  29.9       10       F 50-64   
201   451 Michelle Russell     F      Raleigh       NC    US      1:01:54 1:01:54 19:55 51  27.0       11       F 50-64   
202   420 Melanie McCaleb      F      Raleigh       NC    US      1:02:13 1:02:13 20:02 46  25.5       24       F 40-49   
203   398 Mary LaPlante        F      Raleigh       NC    US      1:02:14 1:02:14 20:02 74  35.9       2        F 65-99   
204   444 Debbie Ridgeway      F      Raleigh       NC    US      1:31:49 1:31:49 29:33 55  19.0       12       F 50-64   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Charlie McGoogan 537 29  1       M      Raleigh NC US 17:50 
2     Alistair Simpson 464 31  2       M      Raleigh NC US 19:59 
3     Seth Trull       493 13  4       M      Zebulon NC US 20:42 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Leigh Dunaway   349 27  3       F      Raleigh NC US  20:23 
2     DANIELLE BOWSER 319 33  13      F      Columbia SC US 23:48 
3     Angela Town     496 48  19      F      Clayton NC US  24:52 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Samir Mohs   558 13  7       M      Raleigh NC US 22:13 
2     B. Shillings 458 8   57      M      Raleigh NC US 29:46 
3     J. Ross      449 12  63      M      Raleigh NC US 30:16 


Male 18 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Grady O'Brien 432 29  6       M      Cary NC US    22:04 
2     Nate Hunter   543 28  25      M      Benson NC US  25:50 
3     Max Lanning   625 27  39      M      Raleigh NC US 27:58 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Andrew Kasper  389 37  14      M      Raleigh NC US 23:48 
2     Matt Currin    341 34  15      M      Raleigh NC US 23:58 
3     Brian Kaminski 387 35  18      M      Raleigh NC US 24:38 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     James Little  411 41  5       M      Raleigh NC US 21:54 
2     Tim Gardiner  366 45  9       M      Raleigh NC US 22:55 
3     Joshua Reinke 442 40  12      M      Raleigh NC US 23:16 


Male 50 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     George Howe   379 63  8       M      Raleigh NC US 22:52 
2     Andrew Hinton 375 56  10      M      Raleigh NC US 23:11 
3     Dave Lewis    404 52  11      M        US          23:14 


Male 65 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     John Lawrance 400 73  140     M      Raleigh NC US 40:10 
2     Ramey Kemp    391 77  186     M      Raleigh NC US 57:49 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Scarlett Trainor 497 14  23      F      Raleigh NC US 24:56 
2     Emery Manning    413 15  24      F      Raleigh NC US 25:22 
3     G. Barcelo       312 11  87      F      Cary NC US    32:32 


Female 18 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Emily Tysinger   624 26  33      F      Raleigh NC US  27:11 
2     Katherine Pearce 437 27  37      F      Apex NC US     27:41 
3     Mary Lynn Smith  466 22  53      F      Matthews NC US 29:19 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Leslie Eagle   350 30  26      F      Raleigh NC US 26:11 
2     AMY Green      368 36  28      F      RALEIGH NC US 26:27 
3     Dana Henderson 372 37  29      F      Raleigh NC US 26:29 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Scott Brown     629 45  35      F      Clayton NC US 27:22 
2     Bettyann Diegel 345 47  38      F      Raleigh NC US 27:50 
3     Laura Bunn      487 44  48      F      Raleigh NC US 28:47 


Female 50 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Gwen Hinton  376 53  60      F      Raleigh NC US 29:59 
2     Dawn Comfort 334 51  109     F      Raleigh NC US 34:41 
3     Robin Davis  342 54  126     F      Raleigh NC US 38:07 


Female 65 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ann Lawrance  399 71  149     F      Raleigh NC US 41:31   
2     Mary LaPlante 398 74  203     F      Raleigh NC US 1:02:14 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.