Results For
5280 Race Series - Media Mile

Media, PA 19063
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division SEXTOTAL SEXPLACE DIVTOTAL DIVPLACE DIV   
                                                                     Time    Time              Place                                                       
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ======== ======== ======== ======== ======== ======== ===== 
1     39   Phil Celona           M      Philadelphia   PA    US      0:04:35 0:04:35 4:35  23  1        M1929    63       1        6        1        M1929 
2     1895 Nick Angelina         M      Media          PA    US      0:04:46 0:04:46 4:46  20  2        M1929    63       2        6        2        M1929 
3     1844 Matthew Langdale      M      Aston          PA    US      0:04:47 0:04:47 4:47  27  3        M1929    63       3        6        3        M1929 
4     1894 Greg Watson           M      Media          PA    US      0:04:49 0:04:49 4:49  48  1        M4049    63       4        21       1        M4049 
5     1837 John Goldthorp        M      Philadelphia   PA    US      0:04:55 0:04:55 4:55  36  1        M3039    63       5        10       1        M3039 
6     69   Bill Ling             M      Media          PA    US      0:05:02 0:05:02 5:02  27  4        M1929    63       6        6        4        M1929 
7     1891 Kevin Cooke           M      Doylestown     PA    US      0:05:07 0:05:06 5:07  45  2        M4049    63       7        21       2        M4049 
8     1839 Andy Hooper           M      Swarthmore     PA    US      0:05:08 0:05:07 5:08  43  3        M4049    63       8        21       3        M4049 
9     1822 Neill Clark           M      Bala Cynwyd    PA    US      0:05:14 0:05:14 5:14  43  4        M4049    63       9        21       4        M4049 
10    9929 Jim Smith             M      Philadelphia   PA    US      0:05:14 0:05:13 5:14  29  5        M1929    63       10       6        5        M1929 
11    15   Alycia Geary          F      Harleysville   PA    US      0:05:18 0:05:17 5:18  26  1        F1929    39       1        6        1        F1929 
12    1797 Ray Bordogna          M      Philadelphia   PA    US      0:05:22 0:05:22 5:22  44  5        M4049    63       11       21       5        M4049 
13    1841 Jason Kitchen         M      Glen Mills     PA    US      0:05:23 0:05:22 5:23  40  6        M4049    63       12       21       6        M4049 
14    1888 Joe Sacchetti         M      Springfield    PA    US      0:05:25 0:05:25 5:25  52  1        M5059    63       13       5        1        M5059 
15    1830 Tom Densmore          M      Media          PA    US      0:05:28 0:05:28 5:28  33  2        M3039    63       14       10       2        M3039 
16    9942 James Price           M                                   0:05:28 0:05:26 5:28  42  7        M4049    63       15       21       7        M4049 
17    1853 Tim Nelson            M      Broomall       PA    US      0:05:28 0:05:27 5:28  39  3        M3039    63       16       10       3        M3039 
18    62   Elaine Schmidt        F                                   0:05:28 0:05:28 5:28  21  2        F1929    39       2        6        2        F1929 
19    1871 Ed Shifflett          M      Swarthmore     PA    US      0:05:33 0:05:32 5:33  41  8        M4049    63       17       21       8        M4049 
20    9944 Cassie Kosarek        F                                   0:05:39 0:05:39 5:39  24  3        F1929    39       3        6        3        F1929 
21    1843 Chuck Kruelle         M      downingtown    PA    US      0:05:40 0:05:29 5:40  47  9        M4049    63       18       21       9        M4049 
22    1889 Faye Hellman          F      Apt. B         PA    US      0:05:40 0:05:39 5:40  31  1        F3039    39       4        8        1        F3039 
23    1858 Paul P Padien         M      Glen Mills     PA    US      0:05:42 0:05:40 5:42  50  2        M5059    63       19       5        2        M5059 
24    1798 Steve Brogan          M      Garnet Valley  PA    US      0:05:48 0:05:47 5:48  38  4        M3039    63       20       10       4        M3039 
25    1876 David Steger          M      Media          PA    US      0:05:54 0:05:54 5:54  49  10       M4049    63       21       21       10       M4049 
26    1875 Duncan Smith          M      Bryn Mawr      PA    US      0:06:03 0:06:02 6:03  56  3        M5059    63       22       5        3        M5059 
27    1831 Jonathan Elderfield   M      Jenkintown     PA    US      0:06:04 0:06:02 6:04  47  11       M4049    63       23       21       11       M4049 
28    1834 Dave Ferguson         M      aston          PA    US      0:06:34 0:06:33 6:34  64  1        M6069    63       24       5        1        M6069 
29    1823 Bob Clark             M      Media          PA    US      0:06:36 0:06:34 6:36  47  12       M4049    63       25       21       12       M4049 
30    1873 G. Shifflett          M      Swarthmore     PA    US      0:06:47 0:06:45 6:47  8   1        M813     63       26       13       1        M0107 
31    1890 Carl Rosier           M      Kennett Square PA    US      0:06:49 0:06:45 6:49  45  13       M4049    63       27       21       13       M4049 
32    9945 Mike Kostal           M                                   0:06:52 0:06:46 6:52  42  14       M4049    63       28       21       14       M4049 
33    1821 Don Casey             M      Wallingford    PA    US      0:06:55 0:06:52 6:55  62  2        M6069    63       29       5        2        M6069 
34    1829 Frank Deady           M      Media          PA    US      0:06:57 0:06:57 6:57  64  3        M6069    63       30       5        3        M6069 
35    1796 Michael Bolin         M      Springfield    PA    US      0:06:58 0:06:55 6:58  36  5        M3039    63       31       10       5        M3039 
36    1752 K. Bolin              F      Springfield    PA    US      0:06:59 0:06:56 6:59  8   1        F813     39       5        7        1        F0107 
37    9980 J. Kostal             M                                   0:07:10 0:07:03 7:10  12  2        M813     63       32       3        1        M0813 
38    9979 Cindy Rendel          F                                   0:07:19 0:07:15 7:19  45  1        F4049    39       6        6        1        F4049 
39    1864 C. Pugh               M      Berwyn         PA    US      0:07:32 0:07:27 7:32  8   3        M813     63       33       13       2        M0107 
40    9977 Robert Perez          M                                   0:07:34 0:07:30 7:34  46  15       M4049    63       34       21       15       M4049 
41    1883 C. Terrell            M      West Chester   PA    US      0:07:40 0:07:40 7:40  7   1        M7U      63       35       13       3        M0107 
42    9933 T. Mullholland Jr     M                                   0:07:41 0:07:36 7:41  10  4        M813     63       36       3        2        M0813 
43    1861 A. Plachuta           M      Aston          PA    US      0:07:44 0:07:40 7:44  9   5        M813     63       37       13       4        M0107 
44    1865 Suzanne Pugh          F      Berwyn         PA    US      0:07:46 0:07:41 7:46  36  2        F3039    39       7        8        2        F3039 
45    1851 Douglas Minnick       M      Media          PA    US      0:07:55 0:07:48 7:55  41  16       M4049    63       38       21       16       M4049 
46    1897 Michael Ciocco        M      Aston          PA    US      0:07:57 0:07:55 7:57  40  17       M4049    63       39       21       17       M4049 
47    1840 E. Kitchen            M      Glen Mills     PA    US      0:07:58 0:07:55 7:58  12  6        M813     63       40       3        3        M0813 
48    1898 T. Ciocco             F      Aston          PA    US      0:07:58 0:07:56 7:58  12  2        F813     39       8        8        1        F0813 
49    9978 S. Perez              M                                   0:08:07 0:08:03 8:07  9   7        M813     63       41       13       5        M0107 
50    1899 L. Watson             M      Media          PA    US      0:08:09 0:08:05 8:09  9   8        M813     63       42       13       6        M0107 
51    1852 Chris Naegele         M      Brookhaven     PA    US      0:08:11 0:08:07 8:11  23  6        M1929    63       43       6        6        M1929 
52    1881 R. Stone              F      Kennett Square PA    US      0:08:22 0:08:18 8:22  12  3        F813     39       9        8        2        F0813 
53    1868 Victoria Reynierse    F      Holmes         PA    US      0:08:25 0:08:20 8:25  19  4        F1929    39       10       6        4        F1929 
54    1880 N. Stone              M      Kennett Square PA    US      0:08:30 0:08:25 8:30  6   2        M7U      63       44       13       7        M0107 
55    1882 Randy Stone           M      Kennett Square PA    US      0:08:30 0:08:26 8:30  48  18       M4049    63       45       21       18       M4049 
56    1878 C. Stone              F      Kennett Square PA    US      0:08:32 0:08:28 8:32  10  4        F813     39       11       8        3        F0813 
57    1855 Alexandra Norton      F      Media          PA    US      0:08:34 0:08:30 8:34  23  5        F1929    39       12       6        5        F1929 
58    9931 S. Kostal             F                                   0:08:38 0:08:31 8:38  10  5        F813     39       13       8        4        F0813 
59    9981 Ina Li                F                                   0:08:46 0:08:38 8:46  43  2        F4049    39       14       6        2        F4049 
60    1872 E. Shifflett          F      Swarthmore     PA    US      0:08:53 0:08:52 8:53  10  6        F813     39       15       8        5        F0813 
61    9941 Tom Mullholland       M                                   0:08:54 0:08:48 8:54  37  6        M3039    63       46       10       6        M3039 
62    9932 C. Mullholland        M                                   0:08:54 0:08:49 8:54  6   3        M7U      63       47       13       8        M0107 
63    1842 Rudy Koziol           M      West Chester   PA    US      0:09:04 0:08:59 9:04  65  4        M6069    63       48       5        4        M6069 
64    1850 Tiffany Merrick       F      Wallingford    PA    US      0:09:04 0:08:58 9:04  33  3        F3039    39       16       8        3        F3039 
65    1825 Dian Clark-Graham     F      Media          PA    US      0:09:05 0:08:59 9:05  33  4        F3039    39       17       8        4        F3039 
66    1845 R. Lievens            M      Media          PA    US      0:09:27 0:09:20 9:27  6   4        M7U      63       49       13       9        M0107 
67    1857 Gregory Ott           M      Media          PA    US      0:09:35 0:09:32 9:35  45  19       M4049    63       50       21       19       M4049 
68    1856 C. Ott                F      Media          PA    US      0:09:35 0:09:33 9:35  8   7        F813     39       18       7        2        F0107 
69    1814 Ray Bunting           M      Eddystone      PA    US      0:09:40 0:09:37 9:40  44  20       M4049    63       51       21       20       M4049 
70    1792 Megan Bolin           F      Springfield    PA    US      0:09:42 0:09:36 9:42  35  5        F3039    39       19       8        5        F3039 
71    1824 Vicki Clark           F      Media          PA    US      0:09:56 0:09:50 9:56  40  3        F4049    39       20       6        3        F4049 
72    1859 C. Papatheoharis      F      Media          PA    US      0:10:06 0:10:04 10:06 10  8        F813     39       21       8        6        F0813 
73    9943 S. Samlino            F                                   0:10:06 0:10:03 10:06 11  9        F813     39       22       8        7        F0813 
74    1860 Kristen Papatheoharis F      Media          PA    US      0:10:15 0:10:12 10:15 41  4        F4049    39       23       6        4        F4049 
75    1838 Pat Hannigan          M      Springfield    PA    US      0:10:20 0:10:19 10:20 44  21       M4049    63       52       21       21       M4049 
76    1833 J. Feil               F      West Grove     PA    US      0:10:24 0:10:19 10:24 11  10       F813     39       24       8        8        F0813 
77    1832 Monica Fantauzzi      F      Swarthmore     PA    US      0:10:38 0:10:31 10:38 50  1        F5059    39       25       3        1        F5059 
78    1866 Amanda Reynierse      F      Holmes         PA    US      0:10:40 0:10:35 10:40 25  6        F1929    39       26       6        6        F1929 
79    1706 O. Anderson           F      Wynnewood      PA    US      0:10:43 0:10:40 10:43 5   1        F7U      39       27       7        3        F0107 
80    1703 Brian Anderson        M      Wynnewood      PA    US      0:10:44 0:10:41 10:44 52  4        M5059    63       53       5        4        M5059 
81    1828 M. Coyne              F      newtown square PA    US      0:10:53 0:10:51 10:53 7   2        F7U      39       28       7        4        F0107 
82    1869 Carl Russ             M      Media          PA    US      0:11:05 0:10:59 11:05 61  5        M6069    63       54       5        5        M6069 
83    1827 Kevin Coyne           M      newtown square PA    US      0:11:12 0:11:09 11:12 52  5        M5059    63       55       5        5        M5059 
84    1847 A. MacElroy           F      Springfield    PA    US      0:11:20 0:11:15 11:20 4   3        F7U      39       29       7        5        F0107 
85    1848 Kevin MacElroy        M      Springfield    PA    US      0:11:24 0:11:19 11:24 35  7        M3039    63       56       10       7        M3039 
86    1849 R. MacElroy           F      Springfield    PA    US      0:11:24 0:11:19 11:24 4   4        F7U      39       30       7        6        F0107 
87    1879 Charlene Stone        F      Kennett Square PA    US      0:11:27 0:11:23 11:27 51  2        F5059    39       31       3        2        F5059 
88    1874 Kathy Shoemaker       F      Media          PA    US      0:11:29 0:11:24 11:29 52  3        F5059    39       32       3        3        F5059 
89    1826 Chrissy Coyne         F      Newtown Square               0:11:34 0:11:30 11:34 46  5        F4049    39       33       6        5        F4049 
90    1719 Katherine Barecchia   F      Wallingford    PA    US      0:11:44 0:11:37 11:44 37  6        F3039    39       34       8        6        F3039 
91    1836 Tricia Fingo          F      broomall       PA    US      0:11:56 0:11:46 11:56 37  7        F3039    39       35       8        7        F3039 
92    1835 P. Fingo              M      broomall       PA    US      0:11:57 0:11:48 11:57 6   5        M7U      63       57       13       10       M0107 
93    1886 Kyran Wilson          F      Broomall       PA    US      0:12:03 0:12:01 12:03 45  6        F4049    39       36       6        6        F4049 
94    1885 F. Wilson             M      Broomall       PA    US      0:12:04 0:12:01 12:04 4   6        M7U      63       58       13       11       M0107 
95    1887 Rory Wilson           M      Broomall       PA    US      0:12:06 0:12:03 12:06 39  8        M3039    63       59       10       8        M3039 
96    1900 C. Gilbert            M                                   0:12:08 0:12:00 12:08 6   7        M7U      63       60       13       12       M0107 
97    1921 Jeanine Lloyd         F                                   0:12:09 0:12:02 12:09 37  8        F3039    39       37       8        8        F3039 
98    1863 J. Proffitt           M      Media          PA    US      0:12:09 0:12:05 12:09 4   8        M7U      63       61       13       13       M0107 
99    1862 Jeremy Proffitt       M      Media          PA    US      0:12:11 0:12:07 12:11 36  9        M3039    63       62       10       9        M3039 
100   1892 Kenneth Jackman       M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:12:12 0:12:06 12:12 35  10       M3039    63       63       10       10       M3039 
101   1893 H. Jackman            F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:12:12 0:12:07 12:12 4   5        F7U      39       38       7        7        F0107 
102   1870 Marilyn Russ          F      Media          PA    US      0:15:44 0:15:38 15:44 65  1        F6069    39       39       1        1        F6069 


Male 7 & Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     C. Terrell     1883 7   41      West Chester PA US   7:40  
2     N. Stone       1880 6   54      Kennett Square PA US 8:30  
3     C. Mullholland 9932 6   62                           8:54  
4     R. Lievens     1845 6   66      Media PA US          9:27  
5     P. Fingo       1835 6   92      broomall PA US       11:57 
6     F. Wilson      1885 4   94      Broomall PA US       12:04 
7     C. Gilbert     1900 6   96                           12:08 
8     J. Proffitt    1863 4   98      Media PA US          12:09 


Female 7 & Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location             Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     O. Anderson 1706 5   79      Wynnewood PA US      10:43 
2     M. Coyne    1828 7   81      newtown square PA US 10:53 
3     A. MacElroy 1847 4   84      Springfield PA US    11:20 
4     R. MacElroy 1849 4   86      Springfield PA US    11:24 
5     H. Jackman  1893 4   101     Wilmington DE US     12:12 


Male 8-13
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location         Time 
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================ ==== 
1     G. Shifflett      1873 8   30      Swarthmore PA US 6:47 
2     J. Kostal         9980 12  37                       7:10 
3     C. Pugh           1864 8   39      Berwyn PA US     7:32 
4     T. Mullholland Jr 9933 10  42                       7:41 
5     A. Plachuta       1861 9   43      Aston PA US      7:44 
6     E. Kitchen        1840 12  47      Glen Mills PA US 7:58 
7     S. Perez          9978 9   49                       8:07 
8     L. Watson         1899 9   50      Media PA US      8:09 


Female 8-13
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     K. Bolin         1752 8   36      Springfield PA US    6:59  
2     T. Ciocco        1898 12  48      Aston PA US          7:58  
3     R. Stone         1881 12  52      Kennett Square PA US 8:22  
4     C. Stone         1878 10  56      Kennett Square PA US 8:32  
5     S. Kostal        9931 10  58                           8:38  
6     E. Shifflett     1872 10  60      Swarthmore PA US     8:53  
7     C. Ott           1856 8   68      Media PA US          9:35  
8     C. Papatheoharis 1859 10  72      Media PA US          10:06 
9     S. Samlino       9943 11  73                           10:06 
10    J. Feil          1833 11  76      West Grove PA US     10:24 


Male 19-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time 
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ==== 
1     Phil Celona      39   23  1       Philadelphia PA US 4:35 
2     Nick Angelina    1895 20  2       Media PA US        4:46 
3     Matthew Langdale 1844 27  3       Aston PA US        4:47 
4     Bill Ling        69   27  6       Media PA US        5:02 
5     Jim Smith        9929 29  10      Philadelphia PA US 5:14 
6     Chris Naegele    1852 23  51      Brookhaven PA US   8:11 


Female 19-29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Alycia Geary       15   26  11      Harleysville PA US 5:18  
2     Elaine Schmidt     62   21  18                         5:28  
3     Cassie Kosarek     9944 24  20                         5:39  
4     Victoria Reynierse 1868 19  53      Holmes PA US       8:25  
5     Alexandra Norton   1855 23  57      Media PA US        8:34  
6     Amanda Reynierse   1866 25  78      Holmes PA US       10:40 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     John Goldthorp  1837 36  5       Philadelphia PA US  4:55  
2     Tom Densmore    1830 33  15      Media PA US         5:28  
3     Tim Nelson      1853 39  17      Broomall PA US      5:28  
4     Steve Brogan    1798 38  24      Garnet Valley PA US 5:48  
5     Michael Bolin   1796 36  35      Springfield PA US   6:58  
6     Tom Mullholland 9941 37  61                          8:54  
7     Kevin MacElroy  1848 35  85      Springfield PA US   11:24 
8     Rory Wilson     1887 39  95      Broomall PA US      12:06 
9     Jeremy Proffitt 1862 36  99      Media PA US         12:11 
10    Kenneth Jackman 1892 35  100     Wilmington DE US    12:12 


Female 30-39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Faye Hellman        1889 31  22      Apt. B PA US      5:40  
2     Suzanne Pugh        1865 36  44      Berwyn PA US      7:46  
3     Tiffany Merrick     1850 33  64      Wallingford PA US 9:04  
4     Dian Clark-Graham   1825 33  65      Media PA US       9:05  
5     Megan Bolin         1792 35  70      Springfield PA US 9:42  
6     Katherine Barecchia 1719 37  90      Wallingford PA US 11:44 
7     Tricia Fingo        1836 37  91      broomall PA US    11:56 
8     Jeanine Lloyd       1921 37  97                        12:09 


Male 40-49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time 
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ==== 
1     Greg Watson   1894 48  4       Media PA US        4:49 
2     Kevin Cooke   1891 45  7       Doylestown PA US   5:07 
3     Andy Hooper   1839 43  8       Swarthmore PA US   5:08 
4     Neill Clark   1822 43  9       Bala Cynwyd PA US  5:14 
5     Ray Bordogna  1797 44  12      Philadelphia PA US 5:22 
6     Jason Kitchen 1841 40  13      Glen Mills PA US   5:23 
7     James Price   9942 42  16                         5:28 
8     Ed Shifflett  1871 41  19      Swarthmore PA US   5:33 
9     Chuck Kruelle 1843 47  21      downingtown PA US  5:40 
10    David Steger  1876 49  25      Media PA US        5:54 


Female 40-49
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Cindy Rendel          9979 45  38                       7:19  
2     Ina Li                9981 43  59                       8:46  
3     Vicki Clark           1824 40  71      Media PA US      9:56  
4     Kristen Papatheoharis 1860 41  74      Media PA US      10:15 
5     Chrissy Coyne         1826 46  89      Newtown Square   11:34 
6     Kyran Wilson          1886 45  93      Broomall PA US   12:03 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Joe Sacchetti  1888 52  14      Springfield PA US    5:25  
2     Paul P Padien  1858 50  23      Glen Mills PA US     5:42  
3     Duncan Smith   1875 56  26      Bryn Mawr PA US      6:03  
4     Brian Anderson 1703 52  80      Wynnewood PA US      10:44 
5     Kevin Coyne    1827 52  83      newtown square PA US 11:12 


Female 50-59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Monica Fantauzzi 1832 50  77      Swarthmore PA US     10:38 
2     Charlene Stone   1879 51  87      Kennett Square PA US 11:27 
3     Kathy Shoemaker  1874 52  88      Media PA US          11:29 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Dave Ferguson 1834 64  28      aston PA US        6:34  
2     Don Casey     1821 62  33      Wallingford PA US  6:55  
3     Frank Deady   1829 64  34      Media PA US        6:57  
4     Rudy Koziol   1842 65  63      West Chester PA US 9:04  
5     Carl Russ     1869 61  82      Media PA US        11:05 


Female 60-69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Marilyn Russ 1870 65  102     Media PA US 15:44 

Additional results can be found at http://www.5280raceseries.com/register/media-mile-results/.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.