Highland Races - Sunday May 19th, 2019 - Smoky Mountain Scottish Festival and Games

Sun May 19, 2019 Maryville, TN US 37804 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City               State Country 6.55 Split 6.55 Split 6.55 Split 2nd 6.55 2nd 6.55 2nd 6.55 Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                      Pace       Place               Pace     Place    Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ======================= ====== ================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ========== ======== ======== ======== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1044 Daniel Mcginley         M      Franklin           TN    US      40:05      6:07       1          45:06    6:53     1        1:25:10.4 1:25:08.2 6:30  37  69.4       1        M Opn    
2     1016 Sean Hagstrom           M      Knoxville          TN    US      42:50      6:32       2          46:11    7:03     2        1:29:01.0 1:28:59.6 6:48  32  65.6       2        M Opn    
3     1014 Alex Goldberg           M      Knoxville          TN    US      49:02      7:29       3          51:39    7:53     4        1:40:41.6 1:40:38.9 7:41  43  61.0       3        M Opn    
4     1026 Brandon Humphrys        M      Alcoa              TN    US      49:57      7:38       4          51:30    7:52     3        1:41:27.2 1:41:25.4 7:45  19  57.6       1        M 0-19   
5     1037 dan kusiowski           M      Maryville          TN    US      54:05      8:15       5          55:53    8:32     5        1:49:57.6 1:49:50.4 8:23  50  59.3       1        M 50-54  
6     1081 Chris Wallace           M      Columbus           OH    US      54:27      8:19       6          57:44    8:49     7        1:52:10.8 1:51:57.2 8:33  21  52.1       1        M 20-24  
7     1080 Desiree Wakefield       F      Knoxville          TN    US      54:43      8:21       7          58:01    8:51     8        1:52:43.8 1:52:41.4 8:36  24  57.9       1        F Opn    
8     1078 Jaclyn Van Nes          F      Knoxville          TN    US      55:25      8:28       9          58:38    8:57     9        1:54:03.1 1:54:00.6 8:42  41  59.6       2        F Opn    
9     944  Eugenio Agahan          M      Knoxville          TN    US      58:00      8:51       18         57:39    8:48     6        1:55:38.2 1:55:22.9 8:48  51  57.0       2        M 50-54  
10    1028 Anton Ievlev            M      Knoxville          TN    US      55:18      8:27       8          1:00:49  9:17     12       1:56:07.7 1:55:56.1 8:51  32  50.4       1        M 30-34  
11    1043 Ben McCurry             M      Blaine             TN    US      57:12      8:44       11         59:26    9:04     10       1:56:37.1 1:56:24.6 8:53  23  50.2       2        M 20-24  
12    1068 Timothy Scott           M      Loudon             TN    US      57:48      8:50       17         59:58    9:09     11       1:57:46.2 1:57:41.1 8:59  67  64.9       1        M 65-69  
13    1077 Phillip Tucker          M      Maryville          TN    US      57:14      8:44       12         1:02:21  9:31     15       1:59:34.7 1:59:17.6 9:06  33  49.0       2        M 30-34  
14    962  Randy Boyd              M      Knoxville          TN    US      57:42      8:49       16         1:02:18  9:31     14       2:00:00.2 1:59:57.5 9:09  59  58.9       1        M 55-59  
15    1047 Brooke Milanovich       F      Knoxville          TN    US      57:37      8:48       15         1:03:43  9:44     16       2:01:19.4 2:01:13.4 9:15  40  55.6       3        F Opn    
16    1076 Anna Triantafellou      F      Maryville          TN    US      57:26      8:46       13         1:04:27  9:50     18       2:01:52.4 2:01:48.3 9:18  34  53.9       1        F 30-34  
17    1036 Mari Khalsa             F      Maryville          TN    US      1:00:21    9:13       23         1:01:46  9:26     13       2:02:07.1 2:01:59.8 9:19  49  60.1       1        F 45-49  
18    1075 Ed Tomlin, Jr           M      Hazel Green        AL    US      56:37      8:39       10         1:05:58  10:04    22       2:02:35.6 2:02:31.4 9:21  48  52.3       1        M 45-49  
19    1053 Josh Mushenski          M      Powell             TN    US      58:29      8:56       19         1:05:44  10:02    20       2:04:13.5 2:03:57.6 9:28  34  47.2       3        M 30-34  
20    1089 Gary Brown              M      Clarksville        TN    US      1:01:11    9:20       27         1:04:17  9:49     17       2:05:27.9 2:05:19.5 9:34  22  46.6       3        M 20-24  
21    1023 Jason Hill              M      Knoxville          TN    US      1:00:44    9:16       26         1:05:55  10:04    21       2:06:38.2 2:06:22.2 9:39  40  47.5       1        M 40-44  
22    1038 Carl Line               M      Lithonia           GA    US      59:53      9:09       21         1:08:42  10:29    27       2:08:35.3 2:08:28.6 9:48  58  54.5       2        M 55-59  
23    1039 Holly Magre             F      Festus             MO    US      1:01:24    9:22       28         1:07:39  10:20    24       2:09:02.6 2:08:57.3 9:51  23  50.6       1        F 20-24  
24    1015 Aaron Goodrich          M      Saginaw            MI    US      1:00:32    9:14       24         1:08:32  10:28    25       2:09:03.5 2:08:50.9 9:50  29  45.3       1        M 25-29  
25    1056 Hailey Nath             F      Luverne            MN    US      1:00:32    9:14       25         1:08:32  10:28    26       2:09:03.6 2:08:52.5 9:50  25  50.6       1        F 25-29  
26    1066 Mary Ridgeway           F      Knoxville          TN    US      1:00:16    9:12       22         1:09:48  10:39    28       2:10:04.6 2:09:56.7 9:55  37  51.1       1        F 35-39  
27    1084 Kaleb White             M      Knoxville          TN    US      57:36      8:48       14         1:12:31  11:04    36       2:10:06.8 2:10:02.3 9:56  34  45.0       4        M 30-34  
28    1020 Brittany Herman         F      Powell             TN    US      1:03:23    9:41       30         1:07:08  10:15    23       2:10:31.0 2:10:15.1 9:57  31  50.1       2        F 30-34  
29    1071 Emily Stooksbury        F      Knoxville          TN    US      58:41      8:58       20         1:12:07  11:01    34       2:10:48.4 2:10:44.6 9:59  24  49.9       2        F 20-24  
30    1058 Samantha Nira           F      Knoxville          TN    US      1:06:33    10:10      37         1:05:12  9:57     19       2:11:45.3 2:11:24.0 10:02 31  49.7       3        F 30-34  
31    1011 Nathan Forrester        M      Nashville          TN    US                                       2:13:46  20:25    74       2:13:46.0 2:13:20.2 10:11 36  44.1       1        M 35-39  
32    1088 Roberta Meyer           F      Shepherdsville     KY    US      1:04:01    9:46       33         1:10:22  10:45    29       2:14:23.3 2:14:17.0 10:15 55  58.7       1        F 55-59  
33    1085 McPherson White         M      Brookhaven         GA    US      1:01:28    9:23       29         1:13:29  11:13    38       2:14:57.5 2:14:51.1 10:18 39  44.2       2        M 35-39  
34    1019 Brian Hemel             M      Knoxville          TN    US      1:03:24    9:41       31         1:11:40  10:57    33       2:15:03.8 2:14:47.9 10:17 39  44.3       3        M 35-39  
35    1031 Jill Jensen             F      Huntsville         AL    US      1:06:01    10:05      35         1:10:55  10:50    31       2:16:55.6 2:16:35.2 10:26 31  47.8       4        F 30-34  
36    1030 Brian Jensen            M      Huntsville         AL    US      1:06:01    10:05      36         1:10:55  10:50    32       2:16:55.8 2:16:35.5 10:26 32  42.8       5        M 30-34  
37    1021 Cori Herron             F      Duluth             GA    US      1:06:40    10:11      38         1:10:48  10:49    30       2:17:28.1 2:17:04.4 10:28 31  47.6       5        F 30-34  
38    1090 Joseph Spite            M      Cookeville         TN    US      1:03:40    9:43       32         1:14:39  11:24    41       2:18:19.1 2:18:16.0 10:33 30  42.2       6        M 30-34  
39    1083 Heather White           F      Knoxville          TN    US      1:07:04    10:14      39         1:14:05  11:19    39       2:21:09.0 2:21:04.4 10:46 33  46.4       6        F 30-34  
40    1013 Steven Glover           M      Cincinnati         OH    US      1:04:51    9:54       34         1:17:16  11:48    42       2:22:07.3 2:21:55.6 10:50 44  43.6       2        M 40-44  
41    1046 Christian Messoria      F      Walland            TN    US      1:09:56    10:41      43         1:14:06  11:19    40       2:24:02.2 2:23:40.2 10:58 32  45.5       7        F 30-34  
42    1072 Kelly Switzer           F      Maryville          TN    US      1:13:18    11:12      59         1:12:31  11:04    35       2:25:48.9 2:25:26.6 11:06 33  45.0       8        F 30-34  
43    1069 Josie Sevelius          F      Greenback          TN    US      1:13:18    11:11      58         1:12:31  11:04    37       2:25:49.1 2:25:26.7 11:06 32  44.9       9        F 30-34  
44    1017 Ashley Hawkins          F      Knoxville          TN    US      1:10:45    10:48      46         1:17:53  11:53    43       2:28:38.4 2:28:07.2 11:18 22  44.0       3        F 20-24  
45    1073 Karen Tobias            F      Knoxville          TN    US      1:10:12    10:43      44         1:18:52  12:02    44       2:29:04.0 2:28:55.0 11:22 59  55.8       2        F 55-59  
46    1070 Joanie Stewart          F      Knoxville          TN    US                                       2:30:17  22:57    75       2:30:17.0 2:30:00.1 11:27 41  45.3       1        F 40-44  
47    1006 Shane Cross             M      Loudon             TN    US      1:11:12    10:52      48         1:19:06  12:05    45       2:30:18.0 2:30:03.5 11:27 29  38.9       2        M 25-29  
48    1040 Kelli Magre             F      Festus             MO    US      1:08:10    10:24      40         1:22:12  12:33    48       2:30:21.7 2:30:16.0 11:28 56  53.2       3        F 55-59  
49    1052 Marl Murphy             M      Knoxville          TN    US      1:11:12    10:52      49         1:19:57  12:12    46       2:31:08.8 2:30:48.1 11:31 41  40.1       3        M 40-44  
50    1025 Joshua Howard           M      Nashville          TN    US      1:08:26    10:27      41         1:23:36  12:46    52       2:32:01.9 2:31:36.1 11:34 41  39.9       4        M 40-44  
51    1022 Edward Hill             M      Maryville          TN    US      1:08:53    10:31      42         1:25:09  13:00    59       2:34:01.9 2:33:55.9 11:45 67  49.7       2        M 65-69  
52    1067 Susie Rogers-Kalimnios  F      Montauk            NY    US      1:12:15    11:02      52         1:22:02  12:31    47       2:34:16.9 2:33:55.6 11:45 50  48.2       1        F 50-54  
53    977  Traci Brackin           F      Friendsville       TN    US      1:11:04    10:51      47         1:23:13  12:42    51       2:34:17.1 2:34:02.6 11:46 35  42.7       2        F 35-39  
54    1064 Steven Pyles            M      Powell             TN    US      1:12:54    11:08      56         1:22:38  12:37    49       2:35:31.3 2:35:12.3 11:51 34  37.7       7        M 30-34  
55    1063 Melissa Pyles           F      powell             TN    US      1:12:54    11:08      55         1:22:38  12:37    50       2:35:31.5 2:35:12.4 11:51 35  42.4       3        F 35-39  
56    1086 Danielle Bergum         F      Knoxville          TN    US      1:12:17    11:02      53         1:23:38  12:46    53       2:35:55.3 2:35:41.4 11:53 34  42.2       10       F 30-34  
57    1003 Kate Bryant             F      Murfreesboro       TN    US      1:12:01    11:00      51         1:23:57  12:49    56       2:35:58.7 2:35:43.8 11:53 26  41.9       2        F 25-29  
58    1033 Shawn Kane              M      Maryville          TN    US      1:11:35    10:56      50         1:25:05  12:59    58       2:36:39.6 2:36:22.4 11:56 63  47.0       1        M 60-64  
59    1018 Beth Hawkins            F      Knoxville          TN    US      1:12:26    11:03      54         1:24:24  12:53    57       2:36:49.5 2:36:18.0 11:56 22  41.7       4        F 20-24  
60    1032 Ken Johnson             M      Seymour            TN    US      1:13:00    11:09      57         1:25:54  13:07    60       2:38:54.0 2:38:40.5 12:07 55  42.9       3        M 55-59  
61    1051 Kelly Mixon             F      Knoxville          TN    US      1:13:56    11:17      61         1:26:12  13:10    61       2:40:08.6 2:40:00.6 12:13 47  44.8       2        F 45-49  
62    1042 Julie Maxwell           F      Knoxville          TN    US      1:16:57    11:45      63         1:23:55  12:49    55       2:40:51.4 2:40:40.8 12:16 37  41.3       4        F 35-39  
63    1050 Elizabeth Minor         F      KnoxvilleKnoxville TN    US      1:16:57    11:45      64         1:23:54  12:49    54       2:40:51.4 2:40:41.0 12:16 37  41.3       5        F 35-39  
64    1054 Tom Myers               M      Maryville          TN    US      1:15:34    11:32      62         1:27:06  13:18    62       2:42:39.8 2:42:16.2 12:23 56  42.4       4        M 55-59  
65    1059 Coty Phillips           M      Crossville         TN    US      1:17:32    11:50      66         1:28:26  13:30    63       2:45:57.4 2:45:38.8 12:39 29  35.2       3        M 25-29  
66    1005 Bryan Campbell          M      Knoxville          TN    US      1:13:48    11:16      60         1:32:24  14:06    65       2:46:11.8 2:45:48.9 12:39 50  39.3       3        M 50-54  
67    1007 Joe Cummings            M      Knoxville          TN    US      1:10:24    10:45      45         1:38:31  15:02    70       2:48:54.9 2:48:51.3 12:53 46  37.3       2        M 45-49  
68    1055 Kathy Nash              F      Maryville          TN    US      1:17:17    11:48      65         1:34:00  14:21    66       2:51:16.7 2:51:08.5 13:04 64  52.0       1        F 60-64  
69    1024 Jessica Hill            F      Knoxville          TN    US      1:20:31    12:18      67         1:32:19  14:06    64       2:52:50.1 2:52:29.6 13:10 35  38.2       6        F 35-39  
70    1049 Mark Miller             M      Baltimore          MD    US      1:23:30    12:45      71         1:34:39  14:27    67       2:58:09.3 2:57:59.2 13:35 54  37.9       4        M 50-54  
71    1041 Jennifer Marrison       F      Greenback          TN    US      1:23:27    12:44      70         1:35:45  14:37    68       2:59:11.8 2:59:00.4 13:40 40  37.7       2        F 40-44  
72    1048 Kathy Miller            F      Baltimore          MD    US      1:23:18    12:43      69         1:36:51  14:47    69       3:00:08.7 2:59:58.8 13:44 55  43.8       4        F 55-59  
73    1065 Tia Reman               F      Dandridge          TN    US      1:21:59    12:31      68         1:45:20  16:05    73       3:07:18.5 3:06:52.3 14:16 37  35.5       7        F 35-39  
74    1010 Sherrie Fairchild-Keyes F      Oak Ridge          TN    US      1:27:01    13:17      72         1:44:31  15:57    71       3:11:32.4 3:11:12.2 14:36 47  37.5       3        F 45-49  
75    1074 Venus Tomlin            F      Hazel Green        AL    US      1:29:52    13:43      73         1:44:34  15:58    72       3:14:25.3 3:14:19.0 14:50 47  36.9       4        F 45-49  
      1008 Brenda DeShazo          F      Lillian            AL    US      3:36:13    33:01      74                                                              67                               
      1009 Lynne DeShazo           F      Alabasterbaster    AL    US      3:36:30    33:03      75                                                              72                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Daniel Mcginley 1044 37  1       M      Franklin TN US  1:25:10.4 
2     Sean Hagstrom   1016 32  2       M      Knoxville TN US 1:29:01.0 
3     Alex Goldberg   1014 43  3       M      Knoxville TN US 1:40:41.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Desiree Wakefield 1080 24  7       F      Knoxville TN US 1:52:43.8 
2     Jaclyn Van Nes    1078 41  8       F      Knoxville TN US 1:54:03.1 
3     Brooke Milanovich 1047 40  15      F      Knoxville TN US 2:01:19.4 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Brandon Humphrys 1026 19  4       M      Alcoa TN US 1:41:27.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Chris Wallace 1081 21  6       M      Columbus OH US    1:52:10.8 
2     Ben McCurry   1043 23  11      M      Blaine TN US      1:56:37.1 
3     Gary Brown    1089 22  20      M      Clarksville TN US 2:05:27.9 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Aaron Goodrich 1015 29  24      M      Saginaw MI US    2:09:03.5 
2     Shane Cross    1006 29  47      M      Loudon TN US     2:30:18.0 
3     Coty Phillips  1059 29  65      M      Crossville TN US 2:45:57.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Anton Ievlev   1028 32  10      M      Knoxville TN US 1:56:07.7 
2     Phillip Tucker 1077 33  13      M      Maryville TN US 1:59:34.7 
3     Josh Mushenski 1053 34  19      M      Powell TN US    2:04:13.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Nathan Forrester 1011 36  31      M      Nashville TN US  2:13:46.0 
2     McPherson White  1085 39  33      M      Brookhaven GA US 2:14:57.5 
3     Brian Hemel      1019 39  34      M      Knoxville TN US  2:15:03.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jason Hill    1023 40  21      M      Knoxville TN US  2:06:38.2 
2     Steven Glover 1013 44  40      M      Cincinnati OH US 2:22:07.3 
3     Marl Murphy   1052 41  49      M      Knoxville TN US  2:31:08.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Ed Tomlin, Jr 1075 48  18      M      Hazel Green AL US 2:02:35.6 
2     Joe Cummings  1007 46  67      M      Knoxville TN US   2:48:54.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     dan kusiowski  1037 50  5       M      Maryville TN US 1:49:57.6 
2     Eugenio Agahan 944  51  9       M      Knoxville TN US 1:55:38.2 
3     Bryan Campbell 1005 50  66      M      Knoxville TN US 2:46:11.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Randy Boyd  962  59  14      M      Knoxville TN US 2:00:00.2 
2     Carl Line   1038 58  22      M      Lithonia GA US  2:08:35.3 
3     Ken Johnson 1032 55  60      M      Seymour TN US   2:38:54.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Shawn Kane 1033 63  58      M      Maryville TN US 2:36:39.6 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Timothy Scott 1068 67  12      M      Loudon TN US    1:57:46.2 
2     Edward Hill   1022 67  51      M      Maryville TN US 2:34:01.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Holly Magre      1039 23  23      F      Festus MO US    2:09:02.6 
2     Emily Stooksbury 1071 24  29      F      Knoxville TN US 2:10:48.4 
3     Ashley Hawkins   1017 22  44      F      Knoxville TN US 2:28:38.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Hailey Nath 1056 25  25      F      Luverne MN US      2:09:03.6 
2     Kate Bryant 1003 26  57      F      Murfreesboro TN US 2:35:58.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Anna Triantafellou 1076 34  16      F      Maryville TN US 2:01:52.4 
2     Brittany Herman    1020 31  28      F      Powell TN US    2:10:31.0 
3     Samantha Nira      1058 31  30      F      Knoxville TN US 2:11:45.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Mary Ridgeway 1066 37  26      F      Knoxville TN US    2:10:04.6 
2     Traci Brackin 977  35  53      F      Friendsville TN US 2:34:17.1 
3     Melissa Pyles 1063 35  55      F      powell TN US       2:35:31.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Joanie Stewart    1070 41  46      F      Knoxville TN US 2:30:17.0 
2     Jennifer Marrison 1041 40  71      F      Greenback TN US 2:59:11.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ======================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Mari Khalsa             1036 49  17      F      Maryville TN US 2:02:07.1 
2     Kelly Mixon             1051 47  61      F      Knoxville TN US 2:40:08.6 
3     Sherrie Fairchild-Keyes 1010 47  74      F      Oak Ridge TN US 3:11:32.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Susie Rogers-Kalimnios 1067 50  52      F      Montauk NY US 2:34:16.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Roberta Meyer 1088 55  32      F      Shepherdsville KY US 2:14:23.3 
2     Karen Tobias  1073 59  45      F      Knoxville TN US      2:29:04.0 
3     Kelli Magre   1040 56  48      F      Festus MO US         2:30:21.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kathy Nash 1055 64  68      F      Maryville TN US 2:51:16.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.