Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name      Gender City           State / Province Age Age Group Place Age Group Description chip_time 
============== ========== ===================== ====== ============== ================ === =============== ===================== ========= 
1              330        Francis Kamiri        M      Birmingham                      31  1               M Overall             17:52.8   
2              325        Richard Bullock       M      Milton         FL               26  2               M Overall             18:05.3   
3              306        Ann Stalvey           F      Birmingham     AL               35  1               F Overall             19:42.3   
4              287        Jeff Clark            M      Mc Calla       AL               54  1               M 50-59               19:58.5   
5              313        Zac Butterworth       M      Trussville     AL               16  1               M 15-19               20:25.9   
6              307        Carlton Kemper        M      Birmingham     AL               48  1               M 40-49               21:52.3   
7              283        Mason Falligant       M      Birmingham     AL               21  1               M 20-29               22:35.0   
8              329        Jennifer Christy      F      Birmingham     AL               50  2               F Overall             23:18.8   
9              301        Scott Padgitt         M      Birmingham     AL               54  2               M 50-59               23:27.2   
10             246        John Heath            M      Goodwater      AL               38  1               M 30-39               23:27.8   
11             244        Raymond Workman       M      Birmingham     AL               55  3               M 50-59               25:07.1   
12             291        Derek Longenecker     M      Birmingham     AL               28  2               M 20-29               25:09.3   
13             289        Eric Longenecker      M      Birmingham     AL               28  3               M 20-29               25:10.6   
14             326        Susanne Moore         F      Birmingham     AL               44  2               F Overall             25:33.8   
                                                                                           1               F 40-49                         
15             311        Nathan Warner         M      Trussville     AL               38  2               M 30-39               25:48.4   
16             238        Michael Merritt       M      Bessemer       AL               37  3               M 30-39               26:10.9   
17             239        Nick Allaway          M      Athens         AL               37  4               M 30-39               26:11.5   
18             327        Greg Yaghmai          M      Birmingham     AL               46  2               M 40-49               26:33.2   
19             318        Eric Baker            M      Birmingham     AL               33  5               M 30-39               26:39.9   
20             257        Madison Dillashaw     F      Ashville       AL               21  1               F 20-29               26:40.6   
21             229        Micheal Vickers       M      Hoover         AL               49  3               M 40-49               27:04.3   
22             331        Tim Harris            M      Birmingham     AL               46  4               M 40-49               27:12.1   
23             323        Kayden Sauder         M      Birmingham     AL               14  1               M 1-14                27:28.4   
24             302        Paul Anderson         M      Hoover         AL               48  5               M 40-49               28:14.3   
25             259        Elizabeth Deiters     F      Birmingham     AL               28  2               F 20-29               28:22.4   
26             255        Marta Bieniek         F      Birmingham     AL               26  3               F 20-29               28:25.8   
27             258        Jeremiah Millington   M      Trussville     AL               31  6               M 30-39               28:50.3   
28             254        Ryne Sanders          M      Birmingham     AL               26  4               M 20-29               28:59.1   
29             303        Tanner Corley         M      Cottondale     AL               34  7               M 30-39               28:59.8   
30             317        whitley hamlett       F      Birmingham     AL               16  1               F 15-19               29:00.9   
31             295        Ashley Spencer        F      Birmingham     AL               16  2               F 15-19               29:05.7   
32             237        PAT O'BRIEN           M      ALABASTER      AL               72  1               M 70-99               29:22.6   
33             328        Ramond Banks          F      Birmingham     AK               61  1               F 60-69               29:32.6   
34             266        Gabe Potts            M      Trussville     AL               34  8               M 30-39               30:07.7   
35             263        Michael Price         M      Birmingham     AL               28  5               M 20-29               30:07.7   
36             227        April Moates          F      Trussville     AL               46  2               F 40-49               30:10.1   
37             262        Meagan Price          F      Birmingham     AL               25  4               F 20-29               30:21.6   
38             264        Ann-Marie Freeman     F      Pell City      AL               20  5               F 20-29               30:22.0   
39             288        Dori Spaulding        F      San Francisco  CA               40  3               F 40-49               30:25.9   
40             265        Tricia Neura          F      Birmingham     AL               35  1               F 30-39               31:29.0   
41             294        Lacy Kamber           F      Birmingham     AL               34  2               F 30-39               31:45.2   
42             252        Kevin Abney           M      Birmingham     AL               35  9               M 30-39               31:58.7   
43             228        Christopher Thomas    M      Birmingham     AL               38  10              M 30-39               31:59.1   
44             305        Patrick Pittman       M      Birmingham     AL               50  4               M 50-59               32:19.0   
45             304        Becky Taylor          F      Athens         GA               49  4               F 40-49               32:32.5   
46             314        Hope Skoney           F      Birmingham     AL               60  2               F 60-69               32:34.3   
47             272        E. Lolley             F      Trussville     AL               9   1               F 1-14                32:34.9   
48             319        Clint Barclay         M      Pinson         AL               36  11              M 30-39               32:41.7   
49             316        David Parsons         M      Birmingham     AL               65  1               M 60-69               32:47.7   
50             278        Wayne Qualls          M      Homewood       AL               57  5               M 50-59               33:02.5   
51             322        david Welch           M      Birmingham     AL               41  6               M 40-49               33:06.7   
52             320        Gene Eudy             M      Birmingham     AL               54  6               M 50-59               33:07.5   
53             293        Katherine Morgan      F      Birmingham     AL               45  5               F 40-49               33:30.0   
54             273        J. Lolley             M      Trussville     AL               8   2               M 1-14                34:04.7   
55             290        Michaela Longenecker  F      Birmingham     AL               24  6               F 20-29               34:20.9   
56             256        Nathaniel Bone        M      Birmingham     AL               29  6               M 20-29               34:36.0   
57             282        Adrienne Armstrong    F      Bessemer       AL               38  3               F 30-39               35:03.0   
58             308        Darrin Abernathy      M      Birmingham     AL               51  7               M 50-59               35:54.3   
59             292        Catherine Longenecker F      Birmingham     AL               26  7               F 20-29               36:46.3   
60             274        William Lolley        M      Trussville     AL               37  12              M 30-39               38:56.2   
61             271        Jaclyn Lolley         F      Trussville     AL               35  4               F 30-39               38:57.9   
62             279        Stacie Moore          F      Birmingham     AL               37  5               F 30-39               39:32.7   
63             267        Beth Odom             F      Birmingham     AL               55  1               F 50-59               40:32.5   
64             281        Christy Falligant     F      Birmingham     AL               59  2               F 50-59               41:00.3   
65             286        Bill Dawson           M      Birmingham     AL               58  8               M 50-59               41:22.9   
66             269        Jennifer Thomas       F      Birmingham     AL               41  6               F 40-49               42:43.7   
67             284        Sarah Nickoles        F      Northport      AL               27  8               F 20-29               43:27.2   
68             241        Tara Wilson           F      Albertville    AL               54  3               F 50-59               43:37.4   
69             276        Emma Percy            F      Trussville     AL               19  3               F 15-19               44:06.2   
70             275        Teresa Percy          F      Trussville     AL               57  4               F 50-59               44:06.5   
71             268        Angela Bennett        F      Hoover         AL               55  5               F 50-59               44:33.6   
72             245        Lindsy Gardner        F      Birmingham     AL               44  7               F 40-49               45:04.3   
73             232        J. Stowers            M      Mulga          AL               8   3               M 1-14                46:55.7   
74             231        Tracy Stowers         F      Mulga          AL               39  6               F 30-39               46:56.6   
75             233        S. Stowers            F      Mulga          AL               7   2               F 1-14                46:57.3   
76             270        Marquetta Brown       F      Birmingham     AL               31  7               F 30-39               47:37.4   
77             297        Suzette Allan         F      Vestavia Hills AL               53  6               F 50-59               48:31.4   
78             296        Kristi Penuel         F      Vestavia Hills AL               55  7               F 50-59               48:32.9   
79             242        Chris Wilson          M      Albertville    AL               28  7               M 20-29               50:15.1   
80             312        Kathryne Brugge       F      Trussville     AL               65  3               F 60-69               50:25.3   
81             260        Jenn Waites           F      Trussville     AL               30  8               F 30-39               52:53.1   
82             261        Brenda Ray            F      Trussville     AL               62  4               F 60-69               52:53.1   
83             243        Jeanie Facklam        F      Albertville    AL               74  1               F 70-99               54:37.1   
84             277        Susan Moon            F      maylene        AL               61  5               F 60-69               54:43.1   
85             235        Tracy Crutchfield     F      Birmingham     AL               54  8               F 50-59               59:26.8   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Francis Kamiri  330 31  1       M      Birmingham  KE 17:52.8 
2     Richard Bullock 325 26  2       M      Milton FL US   18:05.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ann Stalvey      306 35  3       F      Birmingham AL US 19:42.3 
2     Jennifer Christy 329 50  8       F      Birmingham AL US 23:18.8 

Additional results can be found at http://championship-racing.com/race-results/#march.

Embed Code