Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name      Gender Gun Time  City           State / Province Age Age Group Place Age Group Description 
============== ========== ===================== ====== ========= ============== ================ === =============== ===================== 
1              788        Richard Kimani        M      58:19.7   Birmingham     AL               28  1               M Open                
2              772        Evan Johnson          M      1:05:51.5 Pinson         AL               29  2               M Open                
3              791        Ashley Dawson         F      1:10:22.8 Birmingham     AL               46  1               F Open                
4              794        Connor Wann           M      1:11:55.0 Birmingham     AL               27  1               M 20-29               
5              764        Bill Lolley           M      1:14:15.8 Birmingham     AL               35  1               M 30-39               
6              808        Chris Edmonds         M      1:14:49.3 Birmingham     AL               38  2               M 30-39               
7              753        Brad Olzinski         M      1:15:50.8 Birmingham     AL               29  2               M 20-29               
8              757        Andrew Darwin         M      1:16:57.5 Birmingham     AL               25  3               M 20-29               
9              792        Guy Howard            M      1:18:42.4 Trussville     AL               31  3               M 30-39               
10             796        Tiffany Dudley        F      1:19:55.2 Starkville     MS               34  2               F Open                
11             807        anthony spencer       M      1:22:42.7 Birmingham     AL               27  4               M 20-29               
12             801        Dusty Davis           M      1:24:49.7 Birmingham     AL               53  1               M 50-59               
13             806        Matthew Roberts       M      1:29:12.7 Birmingham     AL               28  5               M 20-29               
14             771        Anna Marie Bittle     F      1:30:19.4 Mount Olive    AL               28  1               F 20-29               
15             768        John Millington       F      1:30:33.5 Trussville     AL               34  1               F 30-39               
16             798        Walter McCord, Jr.    M      1:31:22.9 Birmingham     AL               25  6               M 20-29               
17             785        Matthias Moll         M      1:31:14.5 Alzenau        AL               44  1               M 40-49               
18             762        Kenny Fair            M      1:32:46.1 Birmingham     AL               35  4               M 30-39               
19             770        Ross Burks            M      1:33:40.4 Ragland        AL               34  5               M 30-39               
20             748        Joey Rosser           M      1:33:56.0 Birmingham     AL               52  2               M 50-59               
21             802        Nathan Saturday       M      1:35:20.3 birmingham     AL               38  6               M 30-39               
22             800        Blake Serota          M      1:38:31.0 Birmingham     AL               32  7               M 30-39               
23             805        Lucy Pharr            F      1:39:16.7 Tuxedo                          18  1               F 1-19                
24             799        Tim Roberson          M      1:42:24.8 Decatur        GA               37  8               M 30-39               
25             755        Rusty Thigpen         M      1:42:34.6 Hayden         AL               27  7               M 20-29               
26             769        Patrick Williamson    M      1:42:42.8 Mountain Brook AL               26  8               M 20-29               
27             797        Sarah Moran           F      1:43:26.5 Columbiana     AL               33  2               F 30-39               
28             774        Parker Wilson         M      1:44:22.3 Birmingham     AL               18  1               M 1-19                
29             746        Todd Henderson        M      1:46:21.2 Cullman        AL               52  3               M 50-59               
30             751        Beth Erwin            F      1:47:01.4 Gardendale     AL               27  2               F 20-29               
31             754        Peter Lacy            M      1:48:10.1 Trussville     AL               41  2               M 40-49               
32             763        Joshua Gargus         M      1:48:56.6 Trussville     AL               29  9               M 20-29               
33             810        Tim Harris            M      1:48:37.7 Birmingham     AL               46  3               M 40-49               
34             809        Brittany Decker       F      1:49:17.5 Birmingham     AL               28  3               F 20-29               
35             790        Andrew Larkin         M      1:49:17.6 Birmingham     AL               37  9               M 30-39               
36             761        Bennett Fisher        M      1:50:03.9 Pell City      AL               20  10              M 20-29               
37             750        David Lide            M      1:52:20.2 mobile         AL               27  11              M 20-29               
38             745        Heather Lee           F      1:54:37.2 Birmingham     AL               40  1               F 40-49               
39             786        Jonathan Whiten       M      1:56:14.6 Trussville     AL               55  4               M 50-59               
40             789        Patrick Lamb          M      1:56:39.9 Birmingham     AL               49  4               M 40-49               
41             803        william Greenwald     M      1:57:27.1 Birmingham     AL               51  5               M 50-59               
42             781        Melissa Childers      F      1:59:07.5 Vincent        AL               47  2               F 40-49               
43             765        William Anderson      M      1:59:16.2 Meridian       MS               29  12              M 20-29               
44             743        David Redden          M      2:00:19.6 Birmingham     AL               48  5               M 40-49               
45             744        Jennifer Croker       F      2:00:19.3 Birmingham     AL               42  3               F 40-49               
46             783        Samm Bartee           F      2:02:31.2 Birmingham     AL               52  1               F 50-59               
47             804        Lisa Nagy             F      2:05:07.6 Birmingham     AL               51  2               F 50-59               
48             784        Christina Baxter      F      2:07:00.3 Birmingham     AL               35  3               F 30-39               
49             759        Stephen Roberts       M      2:13:43.7 Hoover         AL               43  6               M 40-49               
50             778        Susan Colpack         F      2:13:16.1 Birmingham     AL               53  3               F 50-59               
51             756        Sundra LeCroy         F      2:16:51.2 Hoover         AL               45  4               F 40-49               
52             793        Susan Nelms           F      2:17:34.3 Helena         AL               53  4               F 50-59               
53             795        Keri Parker           F      2:17:34.7 Birmingham     AL               51  5               F 50-59               
54             782        Morgan Hipps          F      2:21:02.8 Alabaster      AL               23  4               F 20-29               
55             747        Jessica Lockhart      F      2:22:35.7 Alabaster      AL               28  5               F 20-29               
56             787        Anonymous Participant M      2:30:44.9 Birmingham     AL               41  7               M 40-49               
57             767        Wade Pace             M      2:37:43.4 Bailey         MS               28  13              M 20-29               
58             777        Karen Monosky         F      2:37:48.6 Mount Olive    AL               59  6               F 50-59               
59             780        Angela Scott          F      2:37:58.1 Birmingham     AL               34  4               F 30-39               
60             758        Brian Brock           M      2:43:56.9 Birmingham     AL               38  10              M 30-39               
61             779        Tan Phillips          F      2:46:33.0 Birmingham     AL               49  5               F 40-49               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Richard Kimani 788 28  1       M      Birmingham AL US 58:14.0   
2     Evan Johnson   772 29  2       M      Pinson AL US     1:05:51.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ashley Dawson  791 46  3       F      Birmingham AL US 1:10:01.7 
2     Tiffany Dudley 796 34  10      F      Starkville MS US 1:19:34.1 

Additional results can be found at http://championship-racing.com/race-results/#march.

Embed Code