Bound for the Brave

Sat February 2, 2019 Woodway, TX US 76712 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Number Name                 Gender Age City         State Time  Pace  Division Division            
                                                                                Place                        
===== ========== ==================== ====== === ============ ===== ===== ===== ======== =================== 
1     687        Thomas Ferretter     M      16  Woodway            19:17 6:12  1        Male Overall        
2     708        Katie Kelley         F      37  Gatesville         20:34 6:37  1        Female Overall      
3     709        Katrina Thoms        F      15  Gatesille          21:40 6:58  2        Female Overall      
                                                                                1        Female 15 and Under 
4     706        William Dudley       M      13  Waco               23:11 7:27  2        Male Overall        
                                                                                1        Male 15 and Under   
5     681        Marshall Adams       M      16  Woodway            23:33 7:35  4        Male Overall        
                                                                                1        Male 16-24          
6     675        Will Evans           M      15  Woodway            23:15 7:36  3        Male Overall        
                                                                                2        Male 15 and Under   
7     692        Tanner Bruton        M      23  Gatesville         23:34 7:36  5        Male Overall        
                                                                                2        Male 16-24          
8     665        Laura Crider         F      31  Lorena             23:35 7:36  3        Female Overall      
                                                                                1        Female 25-34        
9     711        Brenden Gohllar      M      14  Gatesville         25:00 8:03  6        Male Overall        
                                                                                3        Male 15 and Under   
10    669        Sam Simmons          M      23  Waco               25:50 8:23  7        Male Overall        
                                                                                3        Male 16-24          
11    710        Nathen Gohlke        M      46  Gatesville         26:13 8:27  8        Male Overall        
                                                                                1        Male 45-54          
12    720        Laura Holt           F      32  Columbia, SC       26:17 8:28  4        Female Overall      
                                                                                2        Female 25-34        
13    690        Samuel Hoerster      M      42  Waco               26:54 8:40  9        Male Overall        
                                                                                1        Male 35-44          
14    701        James Aguilar        M      24  Valleymills        27:02 8:42  10       Male Overall        
                                                                                4        Male 16-24          
15    697        Krystin Peaslee      F      35  Waco               27:13 8:46  5        Female Overall      
                                                                                1        Female 35-44        
16    680        Larry Adams          M      42  Woodway            27:33 8:52  11       Male Overall        
                                                                                2        Male 35-44          
17    689        Lisa Hoerster        F      40  Waco               27:37 8:54  6        Female Overall      
                                                                                2        Female 35-44        
18    691        Mary Bruton          F      50  Gatesville         27:54 9:00  7        Female Overall      
                                                                                1        Female 45-54        
19    668        Dennis Alston        M      74  Calvert            29:05 9:23  12       Male Overall        
                                                                                1        Male 65 and Over    
20    682        Brian Alleman        M      45  Robinson           31:55 10:20 13       Male Overall        
                                                                                2        Male 45-54          
21    688        Shanika Avila        F      34  Waco               32:15 10:27 8        Female Overall      
                                                                                3        Female 25-34        
22    679        Christy Alleman      F      39  Waco               34:12 11:04 9        Female Overall      
                                                                                3        Female 35-44        
23    719        Catherine Adams      F      30  Woodway            35:12 11:23 10       Female Overall      
                                                                                4        Female 25-34        
24    667        JR Foster            M      31  Woodway            35:12 11:26 14       Male Overall        
                                                                                1        Male 25-34          
25    666        Julie Foster         F      29  Woodway            35:13 11:26 11       Female Overall      
                                                                                5        Female 25-34        
26    670        A. King              F      10  Woodway            35:49 11:33 12       Female Overall      
                                                                                2        Female 15 and Under 
27    671        Petra Ashleman       F      59  Waco               37:43 12:10 13       Female Overall      
                                                                                1        Female 55-64        
28    705        Melissa Contreras    F      37                     38:15 12:21 16       Female Overall      
                                                                                4        Female 35-44        
29    129        Jackie Owens         F      31  Killeen            38:13 12:23 14       Female Overall      
                                                                                6        Female 25-34        
30    128        Sabrina Gandy        F      27  Columbia           38:14 12:23 15       Female Overall      
                                                                                7        Female 25-34        
31    686        Jennifer Wilson      F      39  Woodway            38:48 12:34 17       Female Overall      
                                                                                5        Female 35-44        
32    664        Keoni Uyechi         M      15  Salado             40:40 13:09 15       Male Overall        
                                                                                4        Male 15 and Under   
33    684        Diana Novak          F      35  Robinson           40:52 13:14 18       Female Overall      
                                                                                6        Female 35-44        
34    707        Alicia Adkins        F      36  Robinson           41:29 13:25 19       Female Overall      
                                                                                7        Female 35-44        
35    663        Doug Uyechi          M      48  Salado             42:43 13:48 16       Male Overall        
                                                                                3        Male 45-54          
36    676        Marley Evans         F      13  Woodway            43:32 14:07 20       Female Overall      
                                                                                3        Female 15 and Under 
37    696        Rhonda Dunahoo       F      61  Belton             45:00 14:33 21       Female Overall      
                                                                                2        Female 55-64        
38    695        C. Tranbe            F      6   Woodway            46:36 15:03 22       Female Overall      
                                                                                4        Female 15 and Under 
39    713        Julianna Elliott     F      16  Woodway            46:47 15:08 23       Female Overall      
                                                                                1        Female 16-24        
40    712        Madison Crook        F      15  Woodway            46:49 15:08 24       Female Overall      
                                                                                5        Female 15 and Under 
41    672        Michael Evans        M      51  Woodway            46:48 15:10 17       Male Overall        
                                                                                4        Male 45-54          
42    683        Christy Carr-Alleman F      45  Robinson           50:12 16:14 25       Female Overall      
                                                                                2        Female 45-54        
43    721        Beth Hymer           F      36                     50:32 16:20 26       Female Overall      
                                                                                8        Female 35-44        
44    700        Amy Tillotson        F      38  Woodway            50:34 16:20 27       Female Overall      
                                                                                9        Female 35-44        
45    693        Scott Giddings       M      63  Woodway            50:41 16:22 18       Male Overall        
                                                                                1        Male 55-64          
46    678        Jane Kittner         F      64  Woodway            50:40 16:22 28       Female Overall      
                                                                                3        Female 55-64        
47    685        BreAnna Schmalriede  F      24  Mc Gregor          54:14 17:32 29       Female Overall      
                                                                                2        Female 16-24        
48    715        Collette Karr        F      68  Waco               54:37 17:39 30       Female Overall      
                                                                                1        Female 65 and Over  
49    716        Barbara Grandy       F      69  Woodway            54:39 17:39 31       Female Overall      
                                                                                2        Female 65 and Over  
50    717        Tricia Mankin        F      70  McGregor           54:42 17:39 32       Female Overall      
                                                                                3        Female 65 and Over  
51    718        Sally Evans          F      65  Austin             54:43 17:39 33       Female Overall      
                                                                                4        Female 65 and Over  
52    714        Millie Read          F      71  Woodway            54:45 17:40 34       Female Overall      
                                                                                5        Female 65 and Over  
53    673        Dana Evans           F      51  Woodway            55:08 17:51 35       Female Overall      
                                                                                3        Female 45-54        
54    674        Kathryn Evans        F      23  Woodway            55:10 17:51 36       Female Overall      
                                                                                3        Female 16-24        


Male Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location  Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ========= ===== 
1     Thomas Ferretter 687 16  1       Woodway   19:17 


Female Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Katie Kelley 708 37  2       Gatesville   20:34 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     William Dudley  706 13  4       Waco         23:11 
2     Will Evans      675 15  6       Woodway      23:15 
3     Brenden Gohllar 711 14  9       Gatesville   25:00 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Katrina Thoms 709 15  3       Gatesille   21:40 
2     A. King       670 10  26      Woodway     35:49 
3     Marley Evans  676 13  36      Woodway     43:32 


Male 16-24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Marshall Adams 681 16  5       Woodway      23:33 
2     Tanner Bruton  692 23  7       Gatesville   23:34 
3     Sam Simmons    669 23  10      Waco         25:50 


Female 16-24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== =================== === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Julianna Elliott    713 16  39      Woodway     46:47 
2     BreAnna Schmalriede 685 24  47      Mc Gregor   54:14 
3     Kathryn Evans       674 23  54      Woodway     55:10 


Male 25-34
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location  Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ========= ===== 
1     JR Foster 667 31  24      Woodway   35:12 


Female 25-34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Laura Crider  665 31  8       Lorena         23:35 
2     Laura Holt    720 32  12      Columbia, SC   26:17 
3     Shanika Avila 688 34  21      Waco           32:15 


Male 35-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location  Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ========= ===== 
1     Samuel Hoerster 690 42  13      Waco      26:54 
2     Larry Adams     680 42  16      Woodway   27:33 


Female 35-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Krystin Peaslee 697 35  15      Waco     27:13 
2     Lisa Hoerster   689 40  17      Waco     27:37 
3     Christy Alleman 679 39  22      Waco     34:12 


Male 45-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Nathen Gohlke 710 46  11      Gatesville   26:13 
2     Brian Alleman 682 45  20      Robinson     31:55 
3     Doug Uyechi   663 48  35      Salado       42:43 


Female 45-54
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Mary Bruton          691 50  18      Gatesville   27:54 
2     Christy Carr-Alleman 683 45  42      Robinson     50:12 
3     Dana Evans           673 51  53      Woodway      55:08 


Male 55-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location  Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ========= ===== 
1     Scott Giddings 693 63  45      Woodway   50:41 


Female 55-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location  Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ========= ===== 
1     Petra Ashleman 671 59  27      Waco      37:43 
2     Rhonda Dunahoo 696 61  37      Belton    45:00 
3     Jane Kittner   678 64  46      Woodway   50:40 


Male 65 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location  Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ========= ===== 
1     Dennis Alston 668 74  19      Calvert   29:05 


Female 65 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     Collette Karr  715 68  48      Waco       54:37 
2     Barbara Grandy 716 69  49      Woodway    54:39 
3     Tricia Mankin  717 70  50      McGregor   54:42 

Embed Code