Great Clermont Triathlon

Sat March 14, 2020 Clermont, FL US 34711 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City            State Country Swim  Swim  Swim  TR 1 Bike    Bike     Bike  TR 2 Run     Run  Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Pace  Place              Pace     Place              Pace Place Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== ==== ======= ======== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     231 Adam Estroff      M      Annapolis       MD    US      21:11 14:08 8     1:23 1:08:36 21.7 mph 3     0:50 33:59   3:24 1     2:05:59.2 2:05:59.2 N/A  21             1        M 0-99   
2     248 Tyler Parsons     M      Cherry Hill     NJ    US      20:29 13:40 6     1:38 1:09:09 21.6 mph 5     0:55 34:27   3:27 2     2:06:37.0 2:06:37.0 N/A  20             2        M 0-99   
3     229 Nicolas Duchez    M      Annapolis       MD    US      19:24 12:55 1     1:26 1:08:37 21.7 mph 4     0:46 36:57   3:42 4     2:07:09.3 2:07:09.3 N/A  19             3        M 0-99   
4     252 Curtis Royek      M      Annapolis       MD    US      23:48 15:52 17    1:32 1:04:38 23.1 mph 1     1:02 37:32   3:45 7     2:08:33.0 2:08:33.0 N/A  22             4        M 0-99   
5     235 Michael Holder    M      Annapolis       MD    US      19:24 12:56 2     1:24 1:07:58 22 mph   2     0:54 41:22   4:08 14    2:11:02.6 2:11:02.6 N/A  22             5        M 0-99   
6     264 James Welch       M      Dallas          TX    US      21:54 14:36 11    1:20 1:14:20 20.1 mph 6     0:59 39:18   3:56 10    2:17:51.3 2:17:51.3 N/A  21             6        M 0-99   
7     442 Jack LaDouce      M      Annapolis       MD    US      21:02 14:01 7     1:31 1:19:17 18.8 mph 15    0:49 35:26   3:33 3     2:18:04.9 2:18:04.9 N/A  22             7        M 0-99   
8     249 Adam Piendel      M      Roswell         GA    US      21:41 14:27 9     1:43 1:16:45 19.5 mph 8     0:50 37:50   3:47 8     2:18:47.4 2:18:47.4 N/A  22             8        M 0-99   
9     260 Russell Stewart   M      Hanover         NH    US      20:25 13:37 5     2:04 1:17:23 19.3 mph 11    1:15 40:12   4:01 11    2:21:19.1 2:21:19.1 N/A  21             9        M 0-99   
10    238 Charlie Le Grand  M      Gainesville     FL    US      25:51 17:14 24    1:26 1:17:03 19.4 mph 9     1:07 37:20   3:44 6     2:22:47.2 2:22:47.2 N/A  22             10       M 0-99   
11    257 Joseph Shin       M      Annapolis       MD    US      23:19 15:33 16    1:59 1:15:41 19.7 mph 7     0:57 41:01   4:06 13    2:22:56.7 2:22:56.7 N/A  21             11       M 0-99   
12    253 John M Sansalone  M      Gainesville     FL    US      25:32 17:02 23    3:37 1:17:57 19.1 mph 12    1:52 37:05   3:42 5     2:26:03.4 2:26:03.4 N/A  24             12       M 0-99   
13    245 Theresa Neubig    F      Falls Church    VA    US      22:23 14:55 13    1:34 1:17:14 19.4 mph 10    0:58 45:49   4:35 23    2:27:57.5 2:27:57.5 N/A  22             1        F 0-99   
14    261 Sophie Tasker     F      Elm Grove       WI    US      24:57 16:39 22    1:33 1:18:09 19 mph   13    0:54 43:52   4:23 16    2:29:25.6 2:29:25.6 N/A  19             2        F 0-99   
15    362 Carolyn Riggs     F      Paoli           PA    US      22:35 15:03 15    1:40 1:20:00 18.7 mph 17    1:18 44:42   4:28 20    2:30:14.4 2:30:14.4 N/A  21             3        F 0-99   
16    251 Sonia Rowley      F      Lexington       MA    US      24:27 16:18 20    2:02 1:18:52 18.9 mph 14    1:28 45:08   4:31 22    2:31:57.2 2:31:57.2 N/A  23             4        F 0-99   
17    265 Taylor Welker     F      Annapolis       MD    US      24:33 16:22 21    1:38 1:21:25 18.3 mph 20    0:57 44:37   4:28 19    2:33:10.1 2:33:10.1 N/A  23             5        F 0-99   
18    236 Drew Johnson      M      Jacksonville    FL    US      24:13 16:09 18    1:52 1:24:40 17.6 mph 24    1:08 42:59   4:18 15    2:34:52.8 2:34:52.8 N/A  20             13       M 0-99   
19    250 Pippin Robison    F      Annapolis       MD    US      21:43 14:29 10    1:56 1:27:05 17.1 mph 26    1:04 44:03   4:24 17    2:35:51.1 2:35:51.1 N/A  20             6        F 0-99   
20    373 Nicole Stafford   F      Atlanta         GA    US      20:03 13:22 3     2:04 1:20:37 18.5 mph 18    1:23 54:47   5:29 34    2:38:54.2 2:38:54.2 N/A  25             7        F 0-99   
21    223 Wyatt Campbell    M      Orlando         FL    US      30:21 20:14 31    2:18 1:19:18 18.8 mph 16    1:08 50:16   5:01 28    2:43:20.6 2:43:20.6 N/A  20             14       M 0-99   
22    226 Kelsey Cyrus      F      Annapolis       MD    US      26:01 17:21 25    2:00 1:30:30 16.5 mph 29    1:11 46:36   4:40 24    2:46:17.5 2:46:17.5 N/A  19             8        F 0-99   
23    254 Michael Scantling M      Annapolis       MD    US      20:21 13:34 4     1:45 1:44:21 14.3 mph 36    1:08 38:43   3:52 9     2:46:19.7 2:46:19.7 N/A  19             15       M 0-99   
24    230 Claudia Durbin    F      Boston          MA    US      28:28 18:58 27    2:25 1:25:27 17.5 mph 25    1:40 50:32   5:03 29    2:48:32.2 2:48:32.2 N/A  20             9        F 0-99   
25    227 Alex de la Osa    M      Gainesville     FL    US      30:01 20:00 30    2:17 1:28:25 16.9 mph 28    1:12 47:47   4:46 25    2:49:42.2 2:49:42.2 N/A  20             16       M 0-99   
26    232 Tucker Evans      M      Manchester      MA    US      29:53 19:56 29    1:50 1:22:57 18 mph   22    3:30 51:59   5:12 31    2:50:08.5 2:50:08.5 N/A  23             17       M 0-99   
27    241 Alexandra Milich  F      New York        NY    US      29:26 19:38 28    3:27 1:33:14 16 mph   34    1:31 49:52   4:59 26    2:57:30.7 2:57:30.7 N/A  21             10       F 0-99   
28    255 Chris Schell      M      Raleigh         NC    US      22:25 14:57 14    2:08 1:47:36 13.8 mph 39    2:02 44:07   4:25 18    2:58:18.1 2:58:18.1 N/A  21             18       M 0-99   
29    247 Matthew Norman    M      Orlando         FL    US      44:48 29:52 44    2:27 1:21:00 18.4 mph 19    1:45 49:56   5:00 27    2:59:56.5 2:59:56.5 N/A  22             19       M 0-99   
30    243 Adrianna Munoz    F      Annapolis       MD    US      31:17 20:51 32    1:49 1:31:32 16.3 mph 31    1:03 54:43   5:28 33    3:00:24.6 3:00:24.6 N/A  20             11       F 0-99   
31    246 Blake Norman      M      Havana          FL    US      32:42 21:48 34    2:10 1:22:20 18.1 mph 21    1:12 1:02:32 6:15 40    3:00:56.3 3:00:56.3 N/A  23             20       M 0-99   
32    222 Robbie Berlant    M      Orlando         FL    US      31:40 21:07 33    2:22 1:27:45 17 mph   27    1:22 58:18   5:50 37    3:01:27.0 3:01:27.0 N/A  24             21       M 0-99   
33    240 Megan McCabe      F      Alamo           CA    US      34:15 22:50 36    2:57 1:31:30 16.3 mph 30    1:48 51:46   5:11 30    3:02:15.4 3:02:15.4 N/A  21             12       F 0-99   
34    239 Jorge Manach      M      Miami           FL    US      35:01 23:21 38    2:13 1:32:03 16.2 mph 32    1:07 52:13   5:13 32    3:02:37.6 3:02:37.6 N/A  19             22       M 0-99   
35    233 Tanner Gage       M      Annapolis       MD    US      21:58 14:39 12    2:02 1:59:23 12.5 mph 42    1:10 40:22   4:02 12    3:04:55.1 3:04:55.1 N/A  20             23       M 0-99   
36    224 Christopher Chon  M      Hanover         NH    US      35:01 23:21 37    3:04 1:33:05 16 mph   33    1:35 57:56   5:47 36    3:10:41.2 3:10:41.2 N/A  21             24       M 0-99   
37    258 Connor Snow       M      Orlando         FL    US      40:30 27:00 42    3:13 1:23:48 17.8 mph 23    2:04 1:04:55 6:30 42    3:14:29.9 3:14:29.9 N/A  21             25       M 0-99   
38    256 Annie Shea        F      Annapolis       MD    US      24:18 16:12 19    1:50 2:01:50 12.2 mph 43    1:54 44:46   4:28 21    3:14:38.3 3:14:38.3 N/A  22             13       F 0-99   
39    228 Andrea DeSantis   F      Atlanta         GA    US      33:19 22:12 35    4:50 1:44:09 14.3 mph 35    2:44 56:42   5:40 35    3:21:43.5 3:21:43.5 N/A  24             14       F 0-99   
40    234 Julia Gergely     F      Brooklyn        NY    US      26:06 17:24 26    3:34 1:45:49 14.1 mph 37    1:46 1:04:44 6:28 41    3:21:59.0 3:21:59.0 N/A  21             15       F 0-99   
41    244 Sydney Nelson     F      Fleming Island  FL    US      36:26 24:17 41    3:58 1:47:18 13.9 mph 38    1:52 59:41   5:58 38    3:29:14.5 3:29:14.5 N/A  20             16       F 0-99   
42    388 Lexi Zidel        F      Paradise Valley AZ    US      40:33 27:02 43    4:10 1:50:42 13.5 mph 41    2:32 1:14:16 7:26 43    3:52:12.5 3:52:12.5 N/A  20             17       F 0-99   
43    263 Allie Walker      F      Orlando         FL    US      35:43 23:49 40    3:30 1:47:39 13.8 mph 40    3:41 1:22:28 8:15 44    3:53:00.9 3:53:00.9 N/A  19             18       F 0-99   
44    259 Erick Solis       M      Orlando         FL    US      58:14 38:50 45    3:51 2:02:42 12.2 mph 44    1:28 1:01:11 6:07 39    4:07:26.3 4:07:26.3 N/A  23             26       M 0-99   
      262 Valory Vailoces   F      Orlando         FL    US      35:31 23:40 39    3:21 3:50:29 6.5 mph  45                                                N/A  21                               

Additional results can be found at http://sommersports.com/results.

Embed Code