Marauder Trotter 5K Run/Walk

Sat July 6, 2019 Dunkirk, NY US 14048 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ======================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     238 Ethan James Francis      M      Dunkirk       NY    US      18:40.5   18:40.5   6:00  18  69.5       1        M Top    
2     239 Adam Woelfle             M      Dunkirk       NY    US      21:37.3   21:37.3   6:57  25  60.0       1        M 25-29  
3     195 Brian PETRELLA           M      Burbank       CA    US      21:46.6   21:46.6   7:00  37  61.6       1        M 35-39  
4     116 Jonathan Caruso          M      East Amherst  NY    US      21:49.4   21:49.4   7:01  27  59.5       2        M 25-29  
5     105 Kelly Barlette           F      orchard park  NY    US      21:52.0   21:52.0   7:02  37  68.4       1        F Top    
6     202 Michelle Poweski         F      Hamburg       NY    US      21:56.8   21:56.8   7:03  25  67.3       1        F 25-29  
7     222 Adam Whittaker           M      Portville     NY    US      22:16.7   22:16.7   7:10  26  58.3       3        M 25-29  
8     203 Brandon Prentiss         M      Dunkirk       NY    US      22:23.7   22:23.7   7:12  15  60.0       1        M 15-19  
9     233 Alexzander Patterson     M      Fredonia      NY    US      22:33.1   22:33.1   7:15  15  59.6       2        M 15-19  
10    258 Mark Fryer               M      Buffalo       NY    US      22:59.2   22:59.2   7:23  41  60.0       1        M 40-44  
11    259 Nick Ingrao              M      Angola              US      23:59.9   23:59.9   7:43  37  55.9       2        M 35-39  
12    173 Daniel Laurie            M      Dunkirk       NY    US      24:31.1   24:31.1   7:53  35  54.1       3        M 35-39  
13    235 Alaina Burnside          F      Lawrenceville GA    US      24:42.7   24:42.7   7:57  16  61.7       1        F 15-19  
14    236 Caileen Burnside         F      Lawrenceville GA    US      24:58.1   24:58.1   8:02  14  63.2       1        F 1-14   
15    104 Marty Bamonto            M      Dunkirk       NY    US      25:03.6   25:03.6   8:03  54  60.7       1        M 50-54  
16    135 Joe DiMartino            M      Buffalo       NY    US      25:07.0   25:07.0   8:05  36  53.1       4        M 35-39  
17    109 Madisson Biertempfel     F      Pittsburgh    PA    US      25:15.1   25:15.1   8:07  16  60.4       2        F 15-19  
18    189 Ashley Olrogg            M      Dunkirk       NY    US      25:34.4   25:34.4   8:13  15  52.5       3        F 15-19  
19    145 Julia Fred               F      Dunkirk       NY    US      25:34.9   25:34.9   8:14  15  60.7       4        F 15-19  
20    241 Andrew Burnside          M      Fredonia      NY    US      25:38.5   25:38.5   8:15  31  50.9       1        M 30-34  
21    245 D. Shuta                 M      Charlotte     NC    US      25:53.7   25:53.7   8:20  10  60.0       1        M 1-14   
22    260 Steve Barlette           M      Orchard Park        US      25:55.3   25:55.3   8:20  37  51.8       5        M 35-39  
23    143 A. Fred                  M      Dunkirk       NV    US      26:13.3   26:13.3   8:26  9   62.0       2        M 1-14   
24    184 Mackenzie Nalepa         F      Mount Airy    MD    US      26:39.1   26:39.1   8:34  18  55.7       5        F 15-19  
25    128 Christine Cruz-Keefe     F      Fredonia      NY    US      28:24.0   28:24.0   9:08  39  53.1       1        F 35-39  
26    243 Joanne Cunningham        F      Brocton       NY    US      29:06.9   29:06.9   9:22  70  72.5       1        F 70-99  
27    151 Mark Haase               M      Dunkirk       NY    US      29:27.0   29:27.0   9:28  45  48.3       1        M 45-49  
28    234 Sharon Burnside          F      Lawrenceville GA    US      29:51.1   29:51.1   9:36  40  50.8       1        F 40-44  
29    103 Robert J Bajdas Sr       M      fredonia      NY    US      29:56.4   29:56.4   9:38  54  50.8       2        M 50-54  
30    102 Silvana Bajdas           F      fredonia      NY    US      29:56.9   29:56.9   9:38  53  57.0       1        F 50-54  
31    182 Judy Mowery              F      Fredonia      NY    US      30:01.9   30:01.9   9:39  69  69.3       1        F 65-69  
32    115 Nancy Burgeson           F      Allegany      NY    US      30:02.8   30:02.8   9:40  47  53.3       1        F 45-49  
33    213 Alyssa Stroud            F      Allegany      NY    US      30:03.2   30:03.2   9:40  19  49.1       6        F 15-19  
34    159 Michelle Kaszuba         F      Dunkirk       NY    US      30:03.6   30:03.6   9:40  40  50.5       2        F 40-44  
35    248 Carrie McClintic         F      Blue Bell     PA    US      30:08.5   30:08.5   9:42  37  49.7       2        F 35-39  
36    250 Edward McClintic         M      Blue Bell     PA    US      30:09.1   30:09.1   9:42  40  45.5       2        M 40-44  
37    265 Joey Woniasz             M                                  30:18.6   30:18.6   9:45  47  47.6       2        M 45-49  
38    216 Patricia Szczerbacki     F      Sheridan      NY    US      30:19.1   30:19.1   9:45  64  64.3       1        F 60-64  
39    113 Alyssa Brosious          F      Cleveland     OH    US      30:20.8   30:20.8   9:46  26  48.7       2        F 25-29  
40    256 Michelle Czech           F      Lancaster     NY    US      30:26.3   30:26.3   9:47  41  50.1       3        F 40-44  
41    232 Michele Crockett         F      Toronto       ON    CA      30:44.5   30:44.5   9:53  39  49.1       3        F 35-39  
42    147 Barbara Garland          F      Fredonia      NY    US      30:48.8   30:48.8   9:55  56  57.4       1        F 55-59  
43    164 Jennifer Krystofiak      F      boynton beach FL    US      30:51.0   30:51.0   9:55  35  48.2       4        F 35-39  
44    237 Kathy Dillenburg         F      Forestville   NY    US      30:52.2   30:52.2   9:56  53  55.3       2        F 50-54  
45    225 Matthew Woelfle          M      Dunkirk       NY    US      30:52.7   30:52.7   9:56  44  45.7       3        M 40-44  
46    171 Sarah Lambert            F      Chillicothe   OH    US      31:17.0   31:17.0   10:04 40  48.5       4        F 40-44  
47    177 Dan Meaney               M      Cobleskill    NY    US      31:42.7   31:42.7   10:12 55  48.4       1        M 55-59  
48    161 Jodie Korzenski          F      dunkirk       NY    US      31:46.2   31:46.2   10:13 44  49.1       5        F 40-44  
49    254 Katherine McRaven        F      Silver Lake   OH    US      31:48.9   31:48.9   10:14 14  49.6       2        F 1-14   
50    106 Elizabeth Best-Laurie    F      Dunkirk       NY    US      31:49.4   31:49.4   10:14 34  46.6       1        F 30-34  
51    214 Haley Supkoski           F      Fredonia      NY    US      31:49.8   31:49.8   10:14 19  46.4       7        F 15-19  
52    247 Jennifer Best            F      Cohes               US      31:50.3   31:50.3   10:14 40  47.6       6        F 40-44  
53    124 J. Cooper                M      Dunkirk       NY    US      32:00.6   32:00.6   10:18 11  46.6       3        M 1-14   
54    126 Mickalene Cross          F      Forestville   NY    US      32:18.7   32:18.7   10:24 40  46.9       7        F 40-44  
55    134 Jayme Delcamp            F      Dunkirk       NY    US      33:18.4   33:18.4   10:43 36  44.7       5        F 35-39  
56    107 Blake Biertempfel        M      Pittsburgh    PA    US      33:21.5   33:21.5   10:44 18  38.9       3        M 15-19  
57    166 Kevin Krystofiak         M      boynton beach FL    US      33:29.1   33:29.1   10:46 40  41.0       4        M 40-44  
58    183 Faith Nalepa             F      Mount Airy    MD    US      33:44.4   33:44.4   10:51 15  46.0       8        F 15-19  
59    142 Eve Forbes Vespoli       F      Strongsville  OH    US      33:45.0   33:45.0   10:51 48  47.9       2        F 45-49  
60    152 Jason Hallmark           M      Xenia         OH    US      34:38.8   34:38.8   11:09 43  40.4       5        M 40-44  
61    130 J. DeJesus               M      Dunkirk       NY    US      34:52.4   34:52.4   11:13 10  44.5       4        M 1-14   
62    108 Kelly Biertempfel        F      Pittsburgh    PA    US      36:20.2   36:20.2   11:41 50  45.5       3        F 50-54  
63    125 Ken Cross                M      Forestville   NY    US      36:34.1   36:34.1   11:46 69  47.3       1        M 65-69  
64    252 Linda Murgatroyd         F      Fredonia            US      36:47.3   36:47.3   11:50 64  53.0       2        F 60-64  
65    244 Terri Helwig             F      Dunkirk       NY    US      36:58.0   36:58.0   11:53 37  40.5       6        F 35-39  
66    255 Gabriella Marie Czech    F      Lancaster     NY    US      37:04.0   37:04.0   11:55 13  43.5       3        F 1-14   
67    223 M. Wilson                F      Silver Creek  NY    US      37:43.9   37:43.9   12:08 10  46.1       4        F 1-14   
68    131 Julio DeJesus            M      Dunkirk       NY    US      37:45.7   37:45.7   12:09 38  35.8       6        M 35-39  
69    192 Heather Paluch           F      Dunkirk       NY    US      37:50.2   37:50.2   12:10 23  39.0       1        F 20-24  
70    205 F. Saupp                 M      marengo       IL    US      37:50.2   37:50.2   12:10 12  38.1       5        M 1-14   
71    193 Amy Pease                F      Cherry Creek  NY    US      37:51.7   37:51.7   12:11 37  39.5       7        F 35-39  
72    194 Michael Pease            M      Cherry Creek  NY    US      37:52.8   37:52.8   12:11 42  36.7       6        M 40-44  
73    137 Marieanne Fabiano        F      Fredonia      NY    US      38:06.1   38:06.1   12:15 37  39.3       8        F 35-39  
74    210 Marie Sedota             F      Fredonia      NY    US      38:25.8   38:25.8   12:22 42  39.9       8        F 40-44  
75    181 Paulette Morein          F      Dunkirk       NY    US      38:44.2   38:44.2   12:28 59  47.3       2        F 55-59  
76    198 Judith Piwowarski        F      Fredonia      NY    US      39:07.9   39:07.9   12:35 70  54.0       2        F 70-99  
77    117 David Coia               M      Silver Creek  NY    US      39:56.7   39:56.7   12:51 61  40.3       1        M 60-64  
78    178 Lisa Meaney              F      Cobleskill    NY    US      40:19.8   40:19.8   12:58 47  39.7       3        F 45-49  
79    123 Andrea Cooper            F      Dunkirk       NY    US      41:49.0   41:49.0   13:27 39  36.1       9        F 35-39  
80    158 Aubrey Johansen          F      Cleveland     OH    US      41:54.2   41:54.2   13:29 24  35.2       2        F 20-24  
81    111 Maggie Brazill           F      Westfield     NY    US      42:26.5   42:26.5   13:39 30  34.8       2        F 30-34  
82    267 Philip Vandette          M      Buffalo       NY    US      42:27.1   42:27.1   13:39 24  30.6       1        M 20-24  
83    144 Anna Fred                F      Dunkirk       NY    US      42:52.9   42:52.9   13:48 40  35.4       9        F 40-44  
84    138 Michelle Farnham-DeJesus F      Dunkirk       NY    US      42:56.1   42:56.1   13:49 42  35.8       10       F 40-44  
85    208 Jamie Scarpine           F      Westfield     NY    US      43:06.7   43:06.7   13:52 24  34.3       3        F 20-24  
86    139 Tammi Feiner             F      Dunkirk       NY    US      43:09.2   43:09.2   13:53 44  36.1       11       F 40-44  
87    215 Janet Supkoski           F      Fredonia      NY    US      45:26.8   45:26.8   14:37 47  35.2       4        F 45-49  
88    204 Lisa Reinhardt           F      Fredonja      NY    US      46:51.1   46:51.1   15:04 47  34.2       5        F 45-49  
89    127 Karen Crowe              F      Dunkirk       NY    US      46:51.9   46:51.9   15:05 52  36.0       4        F 50-54  
90    136 Jennifer Dow             F      Dunkirk       NY    US      46:52.6   46:52.6   15:05 45  33.5       6        F 45-49  
91    172 Amanda Lancaster         F      Cassadaga     NY    US      49:34.1   49:34.1   15:57 30  29.8       3        F 30-34  
92    121 Jordan Cooley            M      dunkirk       NY    US      50:03.8   50:03.8   16:06 13  28.0       6        M 1-14   
93    122 Roger Cooley Jr          M      dunkirk       NY    US      50:21.9   50:21.9   16:12 42  27.6       7        M 40-44  
94    221 Helen Vetter             F      Dunkirk       NY    US      51:37.7   51:37.7   16:37 40  29.4       12       F 40-44  
95    220 Laurie Trinch            F      Bloomfield    MI    US      55:17.4   55:17.4   17:47 44  28.2       13       F 40-44  
96    179 Lisett Miller            F      Willow Spring NC    US      55:18.4   55:18.4   17:48 35  26.9       10       F 35-39  
97    112 Teri Brazill             F      Westfield     NY    US      58:01.2   58:01.2   18:40 55  30.1       3        F 55-59  
98    242 Ray Graf                 M      West Seneca         US      1:00:58.9 1:00:58.9 19:37 34  21.6       2        M 30-34  
99    119 A. Cooley                M      dunkirk       NY    US      1:11:11.0 1:11:11.0 22:54 9   22.9       7        M 1-14   
100   120 Amanda Cooley            F      dunkirk       NY    US      1:11:12.0 1:11:12.0 22:55 41  21.4       14       F 40-44  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ethan James Francis 238 18  1       M      Dunkirk NY US 18:40.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Kelly Barlette 105 37  5       F      orchard park NY US 21:52 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     D. Shuta  245 10  21      M      Charlotte NC US 25:53.7 
2     A. Fred   143 9   23      M      Dunkirk NV US   26:13.3 
3     J. Cooper 124 11  53      M      Dunkirk NY US   32:00.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brandon Prentiss     203 15  8       M      Dunkirk NY US    22:23.7 
2     Alexzander Patterson 233 15  9       M      Fredonia NY US   22:33.1 
3     Blake Biertempfel    107 18  56      M      Pittsburgh PA US 33:21.5 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Philip Vandette 267 24  82      M      Buffalo NY US 42:27.1 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Adam Woelfle    239 25  2       M      Dunkirk NY US      21:37.3 
2     Jonathan Caruso 116 27  4       M      East Amherst NY US 21:49.4 
3     Adam Whittaker  222 26  7       M      Portville NY US    22:16.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Andrew Burnside 241 31  20      M      Fredonia NY US  25:38.5   
2     Ray Graf        242 34  98      M      West Seneca  US 1:00:58.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brian PETRELLA 195 37  3       M      Burbank CA US 21:46.6 
2     Nick Ingrao    259 37  11      M      Angola  US    23:59.9 
3     Daniel Laurie  173 35  12      M      Dunkirk NY US 24:31.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mark Fryer       258 41  10      M      Buffalo NY US   22:59.2 
2     Edward McClintic 250 40  36      M      Blue Bell PA US 30:09.1 
3     Matthew Woelfle  225 44  45      M      Dunkirk NY US   30:52.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mark Haase   151 45  27      M      Dunkirk NY US 29:27.0 
2     Joey Woniasz 265 47  37      M                    30:18.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Marty Bamonto      104 54  15      M      Dunkirk NY US  25:03.6 
2     Robert J Bajdas Sr 103 54  29      M      fredonia NY US 29:56.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dan Meaney 177 55  47      M      Cobleskill NY US 31:42.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     David Coia 117 61  77      M      Silver Creek NY US 39:56.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ken Cross 125 69  63      M      Forestville NY US 36:34.1 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Caileen Burnside      236 14  14      F      Lawrenceville GA US 24:58.1 
2     Katherine McRaven     254 14  49      F      Silver Lake OH US   31:48.9 
3     Gabriella Marie Czech 255 13  66      F      Lancaster NY US     37:04.0 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Alaina Burnside      235 16  13      F      Lawrenceville GA US 24:42.7 
2     Madisson Biertempfel 109 16  17      F      Pittsburgh PA US    25:15.1 
3     Ashley Olrogg        189 15  18      M      Dunkirk NY US       25:34.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Heather Paluch  192 23  69      F      Dunkirk NY US   37:50.2 
2     Aubrey Johansen 158 24  80      F      Cleveland OH US 41:54.2 
3     Jamie Scarpine  208 24  85      F      Westfield NY US 43:06.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michelle Poweski 202 25  6       F      Hamburg NY US   21:56.8 
2     Alyssa Brosious  113 26  39      F      Cleveland OH US 30:20.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Best-Laurie 106 34  50      F      Dunkirk NY US   31:49.4 
2     Maggie Brazill        111 30  81      F      Westfield NY US 42:26.5 
3     Amanda Lancaster      172 30  91      F      Cassadaga NY US 49:34.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Christine Cruz-Keefe 128 39  25      F      Fredonia NY US  28:24.0 
2     Carrie McClintic     248 37  35      F      Blue Bell PA US 30:08.5 
3     Michele Crockett     232 39  41      F      Toronto ON CA   30:44.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Sharon Burnside  234 40  28      F      Lawrenceville GA US 29:51.1 
2     Michelle Kaszuba 159 40  34      F      Dunkirk NY US       30:03.6 
3     Michelle Czech   256 41  40      F      Lancaster NY US     30:26.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nancy Burgeson     115 47  32      F      Allegany NY US     30:02.8 
2     Eve Forbes Vespoli 142 48  59      F      Strongsville OH US 33:45.0 
3     Lisa Meaney        178 47  78      F      Cobleskill NY US   40:19.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Silvana Bajdas    102 53  30      F      fredonia NY US    29:56.9 
2     Kathy Dillenburg  237 53  44      F      Forestville NY US 30:52.2 
3     Kelly Biertempfel 108 50  62      F      Pittsburgh PA US  36:20.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Barbara Garland 147 56  42      F      Fredonia NY US  30:48.8 
2     Paulette Morein 181 59  75      F      Dunkirk NY US   38:44.2 
3     Teri Brazill    112 55  97      F      Westfield NY US 58:01.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Patricia Szczerbacki 216 64  38      F      Sheridan NY US 30:19.1 
2     Linda Murgatroyd     252 64  64      F      Fredonia  US   36:47.3 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Judy Mowery 182 69  31      F      Fredonia NY US 30:01.9 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joanne Cunningham 243 70  26      F      Brocton NY US  29:06.9 
2     Judith Piwowarski 198 70  76      F      Fredonia NY US 39:07.9 

Embed Code