Marauder Trotter 5K Run/Walk

Sat July 6, 2019 Dunkirk, NY US 14048 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     317 Rodney Daum          M      Tionesta      PA    US      35:08.2   35:08.2   11:19 58  44.7       1        M Top W  
2     318 Dave Davison         M      Cattaraugus   NY    US      36:13.8   36:13.8   11:40 56  42.6       1        M 55-59  
3     345 S. Fryer             F      Kenmore       NY    US      37:38.3   37:38.3   12:07 11  44.9       1        F Top W  
4     442 Bruce Thompson       M      Fredonia      NY    US      38:03.5   38:03.5   12:15 47  37.9       1        M 45-49  
5     316 Bernard Daum         M      Tionesta      PA    US      38:56.0   38:56.0   12:32 66  43.2       1        M 65-69  
6     380 James Kurgan         M      Dunkirk       NY    US      39:12.1   39:12.1   12:37 63  41.7       1        M 60-64  
7     405 Karen Nichter        F      clarence      NY    US      40:50.0   40:50.0   13:09 61  46.0       1        F 60-64  
8     439 Valerie Swiatkowski  F      Silver Creek  NY    US      42:39.0   42:39.0   13:44 51  39.2       1        F 50-54  
9     18  Margalice Petrella   F      Dunkirk       NY    US      42:39.9   42:39.9   13:44 41  35.7       1        F 40-44  
10    15  Susan Petrella       F      Dunkirk       NY    US      42:40.6   42:40.6   13:44 40  35.5       2        F 40-44  
11    379 Michelle Kuras       F      Dunkirk       NY    US      43:04.9   43:04.9   13:52 35  34.5       1        F 35-39  
12    352 Andrea Gestwicki     F      Dunkirk       NY    US      44:57.9   44:57.9   14:28 63  42.8       2        F 60-64  
13    434 James Shuler         M      Dunkirk       NY    US      45:55.8   45:55.8   14:47 63  35.6       2        M 60-64  
14    279 David Barnes         M      Tarboro       NC    US      47:01.1   47:01.1   15:08 44  30.0       1        M 40-44  
15    326 Lillian Divine       F      Dunkirk       NY    US      47:06.5   47:06.5   15:10 57  38.0       1        F 55-59  
16    417 Kim Poweski          F      Fredonia      NY    US      47:42.0   47:42.0   15:21 60  38.9       3        F 60-64  
17    381 Linda Kurgan         F      Dunkirk       NY    US      47:43.6   47:43.6   15:22 54  36.2       2        F 50-54  
18    298 Amy Choboy           F      Fredonia      NY    US      50:26.4   50:26.4   16:14 57  35.5       2        F 55-59  
19    423 Pamela Rossotto      F      Fredonia      NY    US      50:28.7   50:28.7   16:15 55  34.6       3        F 55-59  
20    447 Alida Turner         F      Fredonia      NY    US      53:19.2   53:19.2   17:10 48  30.3       1        F 45-49  
21    437 Susan Styborski      F      Dunkirk       NY    US      53:21.4   53:21.4   17:10 54  32.4       3        F 50-54  
22    438 William Styborski    M      Dunkirk       NY    US      53:21.9   53:21.9   17:11 62  30.4       3        M 60-64  
23    28  Jody Briggs          F      Dunkirk       NY    US      53:40.8   53:40.8   17:17 46  29.5       2        F 45-49  
24    376 Melissa Krzyzanowicz F      Dunkirk       NY    US      54:07.8   54:07.8   17:25 42  28.4       3        F 40-44  
25    445 Katherine Tilley     F      Dunkirk       NY    US      54:14.3   54:14.3   17:27 45  29.0       3        F 45-49  
26    304 Roger Cooley Jr      M      Dunkirk       NY    US      54:34.0   54:34.0   17:34 43  25.7       2        M 40-44  
27    336 Georgana Frame       F      North Collins NY    US      55:22.5   55:22.5   17:49 53  30.9       4        F 50-54  
28    370 N. Kelley            F      Dunkirk       NY    US      55:36.5   55:36.5   17:54 11  30.4       1        F 1-14   
29    308 Linda Corbett        F      Dunkirk       NY    US      55:44.3   55:44.3   17:56 68  36.8       1        F 65-69  
30    295 Renee Buffa          F      Hamburg       NY    US      56:00.3   56:00.3   18:02 47  28.6       4        F 45-49  
31    33  Stanley Child        M      Dunkirk       NY    US      58:48.2   58:48.2   18:56 42  23.6       3        M 40-44  
32    351 James Garland        M      Fredonia      NY    US      58:58.9   58:58.9   18:59 58  26.6       2        M 55-59  
33    441 Steve Szczerbacki    M      Sheridan      NY    US      58:59.3   58:59.3   18:59 74  31.3       1        M 70-99  
34    444 Shannon Thompson     F      Dunkirk       NY    US      1:00:03.6 1:00:03.6 19:20 44  25.9       4        F 40-44  
35    443 Robert Thompson      M      Dunkirk       NY    US      1:00:04.2 1:00:04.2 19:20 51  24.7       1        M 50-54  
36    367 Tina Jernatowski     F      Alden         NY    US      1:00:41.3 1:00:41.3 19:32 22  24.3       1        F 20-24  
37    358 Christopher Hare     M      Carlisle      PA    US      1:00:43.3 1:00:43.3 19:33 51  24.5       2        M 50-54  
38    359 Margaret Hare        F      Carlisle      PA    US      1:00:45.0 1:00:45.0 19:33 49  26.9       5        F 45-49  
39    377 Brenda Kubera        F      Erie          PA    US      1:07:17.2 1:07:17.2 21:39 66  29.7       2        F 65-69  
40    301 A. Cooley            M      Dunkirk       NY    US      1:07:25.1 1:07:25.1 21:42 10  23.0       1        M 1-14   
41    302 Amanda Cooley        F      dunkirk       NY    US      1:07:28.2 1:07:28.2 21:43 42  22.8       5        F 40-44  
42    382 Christine Lajewski   F      Dunkirk       NY    US      1:08:20.4 1:08:20.4 22:00 55  25.6       4        F 55-59  
43    365 Amy Jernatowski      F      Alden         NY    US      1:08:22.9 1:08:22.9 22:01 24  21.6       2        F 20-24  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Rodney Daum 317 58  1       M      Tionesta PA US 35:08.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     S. Fryer 345 11  3       F      Kenmore NY US 37:38.3 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     A. Cooley 301 10  40      M      Dunkirk NY US 1:07:25.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     David Barnes    279 44  14      M      Tarboro NC US 47:01.1 
2     Roger Cooley Jr 304 43  26      M      Dunkirk NY US 54:34.0 
3     Stanley Child   33  42  31      M      Dunkirk NY US 58:48.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Bruce Thompson 442 47  4       M      Fredonia NY US 38:03.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Robert Thompson  443 51  35      M      Dunkirk NY US  1:00:04.2 
2     Christopher Hare 358 51  37      M      Carlisle PA US 1:00:43.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dave Davison  318 56  2       M      Cattaraugus NY US 36:13.8 
2     James Garland 351 58  32      M      Fredonia NY US    58:58.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     James Kurgan      380 63  6       M      Dunkirk NY US 39:12.1 
2     James Shuler      434 63  13      M      Dunkirk NY US 45:55.8 
3     William Styborski 438 62  22      M      Dunkirk NY US 53:21.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Bernard Daum 316 66  5       M      Tionesta PA US 38:56 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Steve Szczerbacki 441 74  33      M      Sheridan NY US 58:59.3 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     N. Kelley 370 11  28      F      Dunkirk NY US 55:36.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Tina Jernatowski 367 22  36      F      Alden NY US 1:00:41.3 
2     Amy Jernatowski  365 24  43      F      Alden NY US 1:08:22.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Michelle Kuras 379 35  11      F      Dunkirk NY US 43:04.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Margalice Petrella   18  41  9       F      Dunkirk NY US 42:39.9 
2     Susan Petrella       15  40  10      F      Dunkirk NY US 42:40.6 
3     Melissa Krzyzanowicz 376 42  24      F      Dunkirk NY US 54:07.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Alida Turner     447 48  20      F      Fredonia NY US 53:19.2 
2     Jody Briggs      28  46  23      F      Dunkirk NY US  53:40.8 
3     Katherine Tilley 445 45  25      F      Dunkirk NY US  54:14.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Valerie Swiatkowski 439 51  8       F      Silver Creek NY US 42:39.0 
2     Linda Kurgan        381 54  17      F      Dunkirk NY US      47:43.6 
3     Susan Styborski     437 54  21      F      Dunkirk NY US      53:21.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lillian Divine  326 57  15      F      Dunkirk NY US  47:06.5 
2     Amy Choboy      298 57  18      F      Fredonia NY US 50:26.4 
3     Pamela Rossotto 423 55  19      F      Fredonia NY US 50:28.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Karen Nichter    405 61  7       F      clarence NY US 40:50.0 
2     Andrea Gestwicki 352 63  12      F      Dunkirk NY US  44:57.9 
3     Kim Poweski      417 60  16      F      Fredonia NY US 47:42.0 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Linda Corbett 308 68  29      F      Dunkirk NY US 55:44.3   
2     Brenda Kubera 377 66  39      F      Erie PA US    1:07:17.2 

Embed Code