Results For
Run The Farm 4 Mile Challenge

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender City               State Country Clock      Pace  Age Division Division DIV   DIVPLACE SEXPLACE 
                                                                             Time                 Place                                     
===== === ========================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========== ===== === ======== ======== ===== ======== ======== 
1     443 Gregory Hayward            M      Farmingville       NY    US      0:22:33.58 5:39  35                    M3539 1        1        
2     421 Leo Chen                   M      Selden             NY    US      0:22:52.68 5:44  16                    M1519 1        2        
3     477 Kraig Rau                  M      Centereach         NY    US      0:23:15.46 5:49  24                    M2024 1        3        
4     434 Luis-Antonio Fernandez     M      Centereach         NY    US      0:24:19.27 6:05  17  1        M1519    M1519 2        4        
5     676 Jon Toro                   M      Shirley            NY    US      0:24:21.34 6:06  30  1        M3034    M3034 1        5        
6     493 James Steigele             M      Ronkonkoma         NY    US      0:25:17.73 6:20  35  1        M3539    M3539 2        6        
7     474 Jessica Petrina            F      Selden             NY    US      0:27:03.54 6:46  34  1        F3034    F3034 1        1        
8     415 Tristan Brown - Divirgilio M      Middle Island      NY    US      0:27:11.76 6:48  15  2        M1519    M1519 3        7        
9     407 Christina Berliant         F      Centereach         NY    US      0:27:18.37 6:50  38  1        F3539    F3539 1        2        
10    574 Paul Miller                M      Centereach         NY    US      0:27:21.33 6:51  44  1        M4044    M4044 1        8        
11    476 Timothy Randazzo           M      Lake Grove         NY    US      0:27:23.43 6:51  24  1        M2024    M2024 2        9        
12    428 Dale Drueckhammer          M      South Setauket     NY    US      0:27:44.37 6:57  55  1        M5559    M5559 1        10       
13    456 Brian Long                 M      Miller Place       NY    US      0:28:17.16 7:05  38  2        M3539    M3539 3        11       
14    414 Rowan Brown - Divirgilio   M      Middle Island      NY    US      0:28:45.38 7:12  17  3        M1519    M1519 4        12       
15    587 Luis Uyaguari              M                                       0:29:00.73 7:16  21  2        M2024    M2024 3        13       
16    557 Jared Van Houten           M      Stony Brook        NY    US      0:29:54.65 7:29  17  4        M1519    M1519 5        14       
17    571 Robert King                M      Smithtown          NY    US      0:29:55.65 7:29  56  2        M5559    M5559 2        15       
18    573 Joshua Gravett             M      Blue Point         NY    US      0:29:58.32 7:30  30  2        M3034    M3034 2        16       
19    440 Tom Haddock                M      Centereach         NY    US      0:30:21.44 7:36  26  1        M2529    M2529 1        17       
20    435 Michael Furchert           M      Selden             NY    US      0:30:44.50 7:42  16  5        M1519    M1519 6        18       
21    412 Gage Brown - Divirgilio    M      Middle Island      NY    US      0:31:11.15 7:48  13  1        M0114    M0114 1        19       
22    600 A. Probst                  F      Stony Brook        NY    US      0:31:32.35 7:54  10  1        F0114    F0114 1        3        
23    462 Stephanie May              F      Mount Sinai        NY    US      0:31:55.98 7:59  23  1        F2024    F2024 1        4        
24    595 Vincente Suin              M      Peekskill          NY    US      0:32:00.87 8:01  40  2        M4044    M4044 2        20       
25    486 Brian Romaner              M      Centereach         NY    US      0:32:05.34 8:02  25  2        M2529    M2529 2        21       
26    570 Chuck Otto                 M      Sayville           NY    US      0:32:18.42 8:05  60  1        M6064    M6064 1        22       
27    411 D. Brown - Divirgilio      F      Middle Island      NY    US      0:32:22.02 8:06  11  2        F0114    F0114 2        5        
28    458 Michael Long               M      Smithtown          NY    US      0:32:22.82 8:06  31  3        M3034    M3034 3        23       
29    583 F Tallia                   M      Centereach         NY    US      0:32:28.43 8:08  44  3        M4044    M4044 3        24       
30    599 Nick De Santis             M      Centereach         NY    US      0:32:33.91 8:09  17  6        M1519    M1519 7        25       
31    592 Joseph Wakeford            M      Rocky Point        NY    US      0:32:47.08 8:12  33  4        M3034    M3034 4        26       
32    575 Philip Riccardi            M      Stoney Brook       NY    US      0:33:04.23 8:17  55  3        M5559    M5559 3        27       
33    578 Katurah Brown              F      South Setauket     NY    US      0:33:25.33 8:22  44  1        F4044    F4044 1        6        
34    448 Mark Jackett               M      Port Jefferson     NY    US      0:33:29.51 8:23  42  4        M4044    M4044 4        28       
35    445 Ryan Huston                M      Centereach         NY    US      0:33:45.01 8:27  14  2        M0114    M0114 2        29       
36    580 Martin Azzardi             M      Ridge              NY    US      0:34:13.77 8:34  45  1        M4549    M4549 1        30       
37    409 Lauren Boyle               F      Miller Place       NY    US      0:34:18.83 8:35  25  1        F2529    F2529 1        7        
38    422 Michael Ciardullo          M      Centereach         NY    US      0:34:26.20 8:37  31  5        M3034    M3034 5        31       
39    455 Stephen Ledek              M      Ridge              NY    US      0:34:35.51 8:39  42  5        M4044    M4044 5        32       
40    582 Antonetta Mattern          F      Lake Grove         NY    US      0:34:38.83 8:40  50  1        F5054    F5054 1        8        
41    481 David Robinson             M      Smithtown          NY    US      0:34:44.93 8:42  41  6        M4044    M4044 6        33       
42    457 Kaitlyn Long               F      Miller Place       NY    US      0:34:59.01 8:45  28  2        F2529    F2529 2        9        
43    674 Stephan Proost             M      Stony Brook        NY    US      0:35:01.29 8:46  42  7        M4044    M4044 7        34       
44    438 Scott Gelber               M      Port Jefferson Sta NY    US      0:35:18.45 8:50  36  3        M3539    M3539 4        35       
45    681 Jerry Crennen              M      Patchogue          NY    US      0:35:39.87 8:55  58  4        M5559    M5559 4        36       
46    597 Ozcar Yuaguari             M      Ossining           NY    US      0:35:40.78 8:56  40  8        M4044    M4044 8        37       
47    410 Casey Brannan              M      Huntington Station NY    US      0:36:17.60 9:05  35  4        M3539    M3539 5        38       
48    556 Chuck Van Houten           M      Stony Brook        NY    US      0:36:26.67 9:07  54  1        M5054    M5054 1        39       
49    490 Wendy Smith                F      East Northport     NY    US      0:36:37.73 9:10  50  2        F5054    F5054 2        10       
50    446 Jeannie Hynes              F      Greenlawn          NY    US      0:36:42.98 9:11  54  3        F5054    F5054 3        11       
51    451 Kayla Juran                F      Centereach         NY    US      0:36:49.41 9:13  16  1        F1519    F1519 1        12       
52    585 Camila McCusker            F      Coram              NY    US      0:36:49.44 9:13  16  2        F1519    F1519 2        13       
53    470 Lauren Palagi              F      East Islip         NY    US      0:36:55.19 9:14  39  2        F3539    F3539 2        14       
54    482 Brian Rodgers              M      Centereach         NY    US      0:37:38.88 9:25  40  9        M4044    M4044 9        40       
55    500 Sheldon Thompson           M      Cold Spring Harbor NY    US      0:37:43.89 9:26  71  1        M7099    M7099 1        41       
56    553 Lourdes Torres             F      Centereach         NY    US      0:38:02.92 9:31  45  1        F4549    F4549 1        15       
57    408 Jonathan Bonett            M      Centereach         NY    US      0:38:10.31 9:33  42  10       M4044    M4044 10       42       
58    555 Dan Turturro               M      Saint James        NY    US      0:38:11.50 9:33  59  5        M5559    M5559 5        43       
59    465 Jonathan Millings          M      Central Islip      NY    US      0:38:37.97 9:40  23  3        M2024    M2024 4        44       
60    417 Adrian Canham              M      Selden             NY    US      0:38:48.45 9:43  20  4        M2024    M2024 5        45       
61    472 Jae-Sook Park              F      East Setauket      NY    US      0:39:00.19 9:46  42  2        F4044    F4044 2        16       
62    416 Michelle Cagnetto          F      Ronkonkoma         NY    US      0:39:18.80 9:50  44  3        F4044    F4044 3        17       
63    467 Michael Molloy             M      Bay Shore          NY    US      0:39:26.89 9:52  38  5        M3539    M3539 6        46       
64    468 Dianne Murtha-Fitzpatrick  F      East Setauket      NY    US      0:39:46.20 9:57  50  4        F5054    F5054 4        18       
65    562 Monica Wedell              F      Farmingville       NY    US      0:40:00.90 10:01 21  2        F2024    F2024 2        19       
66    494 Robin Steneck              F      Ronkonkoma         NY    US      0:40:05.42 10:02 40  4        F4044    F4044 4        20       
67    432 Christine Fanning          F      Mount Sinai        NY    US      0:40:37.02 10:10 46  2        F4549    F4549 2        21       
68    586 Jacqueline Fink            F      Stony Brook        NY    US      0:40:39.27 10:10 36  3        F3539    F3539 3        22       
69    442 Phil Harrington            M      Miller Place       NY    US      0:40:41.12 10:11 60  2        M6064    M6064 2        47       
70    452 Gary Koch                  M      Lake Grove         NY    US      0:40:43.67 10:11 54  2        M5054    M5054 2        48       
71    581 N. Mattern                 M      Lake Grove         NY    US      0:40:50.19 10:13 12  3        M0114    M0114 3        49       
72    489 Sampurna Shrestha          M      Stony Brook        NY    US      0:40:56.42 10:15 39  6        M3539    M3539 7        50       
73    403 Alina Azmitia              F      Centereach         NY    US      0:40:58.77 10:15 59  1        F5559    F5559 1        23       
74    567 Michele Xikis              F      Selden             NY    US      0:41:16.39 10:20 41  5        F4044    F4044 5        24       
75    563 Julie Weinheimer           F      Coram              NY    US      0:41:24.45 10:22 50  5        F5054    F5054 5        25       
76    598 Jerry Randall              M      Centereach         NY    US      0:41:31.97 10:23 64  3        M6064    M6064 3        51       
77    569 Jose Mendez                M      Brentwood          NY    US      0:41:44.17 10:27 77  2        M7099    M7099 2        52       
78    447 Dominic Iannotti           M      Rocky Point        NY    US      0:41:45.59 10:27 63  4        M6064    M6064 4        53       
79    419 Ashley Castellano          F      Shoreham           NY    US      0:42:06.70 10:32 29  3        F2529    F2529 3        26       
80    499 Nicole Tamaro              F      Northport          NY    US      0:42:40.56 10:41 39  4        F3539    F3539 4        27       
81    589 Amable Mayajuri            M                                       0:42:44.11 10:42 33  6        M3034    M3034 6        54       
82    449 Michael Johnson            M      Lake Grove         NY    US      0:43:31.06 10:53 50  3        M5054    M5054 3        55       
83    450 Michael P Johnson          M      Lake Grove         NY    US      0:43:31.16 10:53 16  7        M1519    M1519 8        56       
84    579 Keri McLaughlin            F      Rocky Point        NY    US      0:44:22.83 11:06 35  5        F3539    F3539 5        28       
85    594 Dawn Huether               F      Lake Grove         NY    US      0:44:33.23 11:09 54  6        F5054    F5054 6        29       
86    464 Rebecca McDonald           F      Nesconset          NY    US      0:44:58.14 11:15 47  3        F4549    F4549 3        30       
87    475 Amanda Ponnwitz            F      Holbrook           NY    US      0:45:01.11 11:16 31  2        F3034    F3034 2        31       
88    559 Christine Vella            F      Lake Grove         NY    US      0:45:19.57 11:20 50  7        F5054    F5054 7        32       
89    554 Claudia Turturro           F      Saint James        NY    US      0:45:33.85 11:24 16  3        F1519    F1519 3        33       
90    577 Mun Achi Eguziem           F                         NY    US      0:45:43.95 11:26 14  3        F0114    F0114 3        34       
91    478 Lisa Rau                   F      Centereach         NY    US      0:45:46.29 11:27 63  1        F6064    F6064 1        35       
92    402 Stephanie Arroyo           F      Central Islip      NY    US      0:45:55.74 11:29 44  6        F4044    F4044 6        36       
93    593 Bernice Augustus           F      Rokonkoma          NY    US      0:47:06.21 11:47 46  4        F4549    F4549 4        37       
94    492 Roseanna Stasik            F      West Islip         NY    US      0:47:10.44 11:48 32  3        F3034    F3034 3        38       
95    677 Rebekka Lechner            F      Centereach         NY    US      0:47:21.56 11:51 18  4        F1519    F1519 4        39       
96    572 Marjorie Lindsay           F      Centereach         NY    US      0:47:23.26 11:51 44  7        F4044    F4044 7        40       
97    437 Charles Gallagher          M      Selden             NY    US      0:47:25.27 11:52 56  6        M5559    M5559 6        57       
98    444 Melinda Hentschel          F      Selden             NY    US      0:47:43.24 11:56 22  3        F2024    F2024 3        41       
99    429 Amy Dundon                 F      Stony Brook        NY    US      0:47:47.12 11:57 42  8        F4044    F4044 8        42       
100   418 Ken Carmel                 M      Ronkonkoma         NY    US      0:47:48.86 11:58 56  7        M5559    M5559 7        58       
101   491 Kourtnee Snyder            F      Selden             NY    US      0:48:08.79 12:03 15  5        F1519    F1519 5        43       
102   431 Linda Marie Esposito       F      Centereach         NY    US      0:48:20.41 12:06 54  8        F5054    F5054 8        44       
103   436 Laura Galati               F      Rocky Point        NY    US      0:48:38.43 12:10 37  6        F3539    F3539 6        45       
104   463 Kenneth McDonald           M      Nesconset          NY    US      0:49:03.25 12:16 42  11       M4044    M4044 11       59       
105   441 Bershell Hall              F      Centereach         NY    US      0:49:18.00 12:20 25  4        F2529    F2529 4        46       
106   584 Rose Lewis                 F      Coram              NY    US      0:49:27.36 12:22 40  9        F4044    F4044 9        47       
107   480 Hazel Roberts              F      Coram              NY    US      0:50:00.42 12:31 55  2        F5559    F5559 2        48       
108   430 Tom Dunne                  M      Centereach         NY    US      0:50:37.45 12:40 59  8        M5559    M5559 8        60       
109   551 M. Tommasino-Storz         F      East Setauket      NY    US      0:50:40.07 12:41 11  4        F0114    F0114 4        49       
110   453 Leah Koch                  F      Lake Grove         NY    US      0:51:11.10 12:48 43  10       F4044    F4044 10       50       
111   588 Carlos Chics               M      Qssining           NY    US      0:52:11.33 13:03 33  7        M3034    M3034 7        61       
112   591 O. Martinez                M      Peekskill          NY    US      0:52:14.13 13:04 10  4        M0114    M0114 4        62       
113   561 Corinne Wedell             F      Farmingville       NY    US      0:53:01.41 13:16 59  3        F5559    F5559 3        51       
114   675 Julia Wos                  F      Centereach         NY    US      0:53:26.03 13:22 16  6        F1519    F1519 6        52       
115   680 Patricia Di Donato         F                                       0:53:50.32 13:28 35  7        F3539    F3539 7        53       
116   459 Georgia Lovell             F      Centereach         NY    US      0:53:50.42 13:28 52  9        F5054    F5054 9        54       
117   483 T. Rodgers                 M      Centereach         NY    US      0:54:22.43 13:36 11  5        M0114    M0114 5        63       
118   576 Carol Gizzi                F      Centereach         NY    US      0:54:33.84 13:39 65  1        F6569    F6569 1        55       
119   424 Leslie Corbett             F      Centereach         NY    US      0:54:53.37 13:44 60  2        F6064    F6064 2        56       
120   590 Mayra Chica                F      Peekskill          NY    US      0:55:52.31 13:59 27  5        F2529    F2529 5        57       
121   566 James Xikis                M      Selden             NY    US      0:59:56.99 15:00 47  2        M4549    M4549 2        64       
122   406 Tanya Lee Behnke           F      Medford            NY    US      0:59:57.37 15:00 34  4        F3034    F3034 4        58       
123   425 Lillian Craig              F      Huntington         NY    US      1:00:30.03 15:08 34  5        F3034    F3034 5        59       
124   679 Christina Rollo            F      Coram              NY    US      1:01:02.87 15:16 36  8        F3539    F3539 8        60       
125   678 Kirsten Hassell            F      Coram              NY    US      1:01:04.10 15:17 34  6        F3034    F3034 6        61       
126   498 Wendy Suarez               F      Ronkonkoma         NY    US      1:02:54.31 15:44 56  4        F5559    F5559 4        62       
127   552 Melissa Tommasino-Storz    F      East Setauket      NY    US      1:05:06.05 16:17 45  5        F4549    F4549 5        63       
128   495 Brian Storz                M      East Setauket      NY    US      1:05:06.38 16:17 51  4        M5054    M5054 4        65       
129   565 Brandon Wittlock           M      Selden             NY    US      1:05:56.42 16:30 19  8        M1519    M1519 9        66       
130   568 John Yannotta              M      Selden             NY    US      1:08:16.48 17:05 31  8        M3034    M3034 8        67       
131   479 Anthony Read               M      Farmingville       NY    US      1:08:17.35 17:05 25  3        M2529    M2529 3        68       
132   404 Heather Barnett            F      Selden             NY    US      1:08:29.40 17:08 28  6        F2529    F2529 6        64       
133   405 Barbara Baudier            F      Medford            NY    US      1:09:29.10 17:23 45  6        F4549    F4549 6        65       
134   461 Allison Mattheus           F      Port Jefferson Sta NY    US      1:10:22.38 17:36 16  7        F1519    F1519 7        66       
135   484 Wendie Rodgers             F      Centereach         NY    US      1:10:46.23 17:42 43  11       F4044    F4044 11       67       
136   420 Julie Chan                 F      Holtsville         NY    US      1:12:46.80 18:12 47  7        F4549    F4549 7        68       
137   485 Lisa Roller                F      Hauppauge          NY    US      1:13:24.83 18:22 54  10       F5054    F5054 10       69       
138   426 Ann Crawford               F      Selden             NY    US      1:13:35.20 18:24 50  11       F5054    F5054 11       70       
139   439 Joann Giglio               F      Selden             NY    US      1:13:36.39 18:25 62  3        F6064    F6064 3        71       
140   560 Johanna Villamil           F      Port Jefferson Sta NY    US      1:13:37.32 18:25 39  9        F3539    F3539 9        72       
141   401 Blanca Acuna               F      Port Jefferson Sta NY    US      1:13:37.34 18:25 69  2        F6569    F6569 2        73       
142   466 Dawn Moelher               F      Selden             NY    US      1:13:38.88 18:25 49  8        F4549    F4549 8        74       
143   596 Leah Fitzpatrick           F      Centereach         NY    US      1:13:39.14 18:25 45  9        F4549    F4549 9        75       


Overall Winners
Place Name            Bib Age Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ====== ================== ======== 
1     Gregory Hayward 443 35  M      Farmingville NY US 22:33.58 
2     Leo Chen        421 16  M      Selden NY US       22:52.68 
3     Kraig Rau       477 24  M      Centereach NY US   23:15.46 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ======================= === === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Gage Brown - Divirgilio 412 13  21      Middle Island NY US 31:11.15 
2     Ryan Huston             445 14  35      Centereach NY US    33:45.01 
3     N. Mattern              581 12  71      Lake Grove NY US    40:50.19 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= =================== ======== 
1     A. Probst             600 10  22      Stony Brook NY US   31:32.35 
2     D. Brown - Divirgilio 411 11  27      Middle Island NY US 32:22.02 
3     Mun Achi Eguziem      577 14  90       NY US              45:43.95 


Male 15-19
Place Name                       Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ========================== === === ======= =================== ======== 
      Leo Chen                   421 16  2       Selden NY US        22:52.68 
1     Luis-Antonio Fernandez     434 17  4       Centereach NY US    24:19.27 
2     Tristan Brown - Divirgilio 415 15  8       Middle Island NY US 27:11.76 


Female 15-19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Kayla Juran      451 16  51      Centereach NY US  36:49.41 
2     Camila McCusker  585 16  52      Coram NY US       36:49.44 
3     Claudia Turturro 554 16  89      Saint James NY US 45:33.85 


Male 20-24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ======== 
      Kraig Rau        477 24  3       Centereach NY US 23:15.46 
1     Timothy Randazzo 476 24  11      Lake Grove NY US 27:23.43 
2     Luis Uyaguari    587 21  15                       29:00.73 


Female 20-24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Stephanie May     462 23  23      Mount Sinai NY US  31:55.98 
2     Monica Wedell     562 21  65      Farmingville NY US 40:00.90 
3     Melinda Hentschel 444 22  98      Selden NY US       47:43.24 


Male 25-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Tom Haddock   440 26  19      Centereach NY US   30:21.44   
2     Brian Romaner 486 25  25      Centereach NY US   32:05.34   
3     Anthony Read  479 25  131     Farmingville NY US 1:08:17.35 


Female 25-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Lauren Boyle      409 25  37      Miller Place NY US 34:18.83 
2     Kaitlyn Long      457 28  42      Miller Place NY US 34:59.01 
3     Ashley Castellano 419 29  79      Shoreham NY US     42:06.70 


Male 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Jon Toro       676 30  5       Shirley NY US    24:21.34 
2     Joshua Gravett 573 30  18      Blue Point NY US 29:58.32 
3     Michael Long   458 31  28      Smithtown NY US  32:22.82 


Female 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Jessica Petrina 474 34  7       Selden NY US     27:03.54 
2     Amanda Ponnwitz 475 31  87      Holbrook NY US   45:01.11 
3     Roseanna Stasik 492 32  94      West Islip NY US 47:10.44 


Male 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======== 
      Gregory Hayward 443 35  1       Farmingville NY US 22:33.58 
1     James Steigele  493 35  6       Ronkonkoma NY US   25:17.73 
2     Brian Long      456 38  13      Miller Place NY US 28:17.16 


Female 35-39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Christina Berliant 407 38  9       Centereach NY US  27:18.37 
2     Lauren Palagi      470 39  53      East Islip NY US  36:55.19 
3     Jacqueline Fink    586 36  68      Stony Brook NY US 40:39.27 


Male 40-44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Paul Miller   574 44  10      Centereach NY US 27:21.33 
2     Vincente Suin 595 40  24      Peekskill NY US  32:00.87 
3     F Tallia      583 44  29      Centereach NY US 32:28.43 


Female 40-44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Katurah Brown     578 44  33      South Setauket NY US 33:25.33 
2     Jae-Sook Park     472 42  61      East Setauket NY US  39:00.19 
3     Michelle Cagnetto 416 44  62      Ronkonkoma NY US     39:18.80 


Male 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     Martin Azzardi 580 45  36      Ridge NY US  34:13.77 
2     James Xikis    566 47  121     Selden NY US 59:56.99 


Female 45-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Lourdes Torres    553 45  56      Centereach NY US  38:02.92 
2     Christine Fanning 432 46  67      Mount Sinai NY US 40:37.02 
3     Rebecca McDonald  464 47  86      Nesconset NY US   44:58.14 


Male 50-54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Chuck Van Houten 556 54  48      Stony Brook NY US 36:26.67 
2     Gary Koch        452 54  70      Lake Grove NY US  40:43.67 
3     Michael Johnson  449 50  82      Lake Grove NY US  43:31.06 


Female 50-54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Antonetta Mattern 582 50  40      Lake Grove NY US     34:38.83 
2     Wendy Smith       490 50  49      East Northport NY US 36:37.73 
3     Jeannie Hynes     446 54  50      Greenlawn NY US      36:42.98 


Male 55-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Dale Drueckhammer 428 55  12      South Setauket NY US 27:44.37 
2     Robert King       571 56  17      Smithtown NY US      29:55.65 
3     Philip Riccardi   575 55  32      Stoney Brook NY US   33:04.23 


Female 55-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Alina Azmitia  403 59  73      Centereach NY US   40:58.77 
2     Hazel Roberts  480 55  107     Coram NY US        50:00.42 
3     Corinne Wedell 561 59  113     Farmingville NY US 53:01.41 


Male 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Chuck Otto      570 60  26      Sayville NY US     32:18.42 
2     Phil Harrington 442 60  69      Miller Place NY US 40:41.12 
3     Jerry Randall   598 64  76      Centereach NY US   41:31.97 


Female 60-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Lisa Rau       478 63  91      Centereach NY US 45:46.29   
2     Leslie Corbett 424 60  119     Centereach NY US 54:53.37   
3     Joann Giglio   439 62  139     Selden NY US     1:13:36.39 


Female 65-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location                 Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ======================== ========== 
1     Carol Gizzi  576 65  118     Centereach NY US         54:33.84   
2     Blanca Acuna 401 69  141     Port Jefferson Sta NY US 1:13:37.34 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location                 Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ======================== ======== 
1     Sheldon Thompson 500 71  55      Cold Spring Harbor NY US 37:43.89 
2     Jose Mendez      569 77  77      Brentwood NY US          41:44.17 

Additional results can be found at http://www.start2finish.com/2018/r081818a.htm.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.