Seminole County Police Athletic League 5K

Sat January 16, 2016 Sanford, FL 32771 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2016
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ======================= ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     921 Rob Velasco             M      Oviedo            FL    US      0:18:02.2 0:18:00.3 5:48  30  72.1       1        M Overall    
2     945 B. Seymour              M                                      0:19:37.3 0:19:36.4 6:19  11  75.9       1        M 1-11       
3     871 Matthew Frank           M      Longwood          FL    US      0:20:01.0 0:19:58.6 6:27  25  64.8       1        M 19-29      
4     890 Gene McCulley           M      Sanford           FL    US      0:21:27.3 0:21:24.5 6:54  44  65.7       1        M 40-49      
5     938 Daniel Baker            M      DeLand            FL    US      0:22:25.1 0:22:24.1 7:14  59  70.5       1        M 50-59      
6     928 April Darrow            F                                      0:22:34.4 0:22:33.4 7:17  44  68.9       1        F Overall    
7     864 Christian Coduto        M      Longwood          FL    US      0:22:49.8 0:22:48.1 7:21  14  60.0       1        M 12-18      
8     919 Randy Steil             M      Mount Dora        FL    US      0:23:10.7 0:23:07.9 7:28  32  56.4       1        M 30-39      
9     950 Jamaal Turner           M                                      0:24:50.3 0:24:50.3 8:01  34  53.0       2        M 30-39      
10    856 KRISTEN BENTSEN         F      Deltona           FL    US      0:24:56.4 0:24:50.9 8:01  34  59.6       1        F 30-39      
11    932 E. Andrews              M                                      0:26:17.8 0:26:14.5 8:28  12  54.8       2        M 12-18      
12    861 Annette Chandler        F      Sorrento          FL    US      0:26:16.5 0:26:14.7 8:28  54  65.6       1        F 50-59      
13    924 Stephen Browne          M                                      0:26:18.4 0:26:16.7 8:29  50  56.0       2        M 40-49      
14    936 Tony Young              M                                      0:27:06.9 0:26:55.8 8:41  45  52.7       3        M 40-49      
15    860 Tom Campbell            M      Apopka            FL    US      0:27:07.5 0:26:57.8 8:42  57  57.7       2        M 50-59      
16    898 Kaylin Mitchell         F      Deland            FL    US      0:27:13.5 0:27:06.8 8:45  25  54.3       1        F 19-29      
17    926 Isabelle Fox            F                                      0:27:57.2 0:27:47.3 8:58  17  53.9       1        F 12-18      
18    948 Mark Muething           M                                      0:27:55.6 0:27:49.2 8:58  56  55.4       3        M 50-59      
19    923 T. Whitley              F      Longwood          FL    US      0:27:54.9 0:27:52.5 9:00  12  59.0       2        F 12-18      
20    870 Cyd Frank               F      Longwood          FL    US      0:28:25.9 0:28:22.9 9:09  52  59.4       2        F 50-59      
21    888 Jacqueline Marek        F      Osteen            FL    US      0:28:33.8 0:28:26.9 9:11  61  65.8       1        F 60-99      
22    894 Patty Milliron          F      Sanford           FL    US      0:28:57.8 0:28:54.6 9:20  52  58.3       3        F 50-59      
23    915 David Shidemantle       M      Lake Mary         FL    US      0:29:21.1 0:29:17.9 9:27  68  58.2       1        M 60-99      
24    895 Scott Milliron          M      Sanford           FL    US      0:29:44.6 0:29:41.1 9:35  52  50.4       4        M 50-59      
25    857 Vincent Bosco           M      Sanford           FL    US      0:30:09.9 0:29:53.0 9:38  39  45.5       3        M 30-39      
26    881 Cori Hepsworth          F      Deltona           FL    US      0:30:09.7 0:29:55.5 9:39  31  49.2       2        F 30-39      
27    868 Kristy Dinkins          F      Winter Springs    FL    US      0:30:35.7 0:30:27.8 9:50  40  49.7       1        F 40-49      
28    914 Monica Shah             F      Lake Mary         FL    US      0:30:38.9 0:30:29.8 9:50  40  49.6       2        F 40-49      
29    917 Dustin Smith            M      Deltona           FL    US      0:30:56.7 0:30:52.3 9:58  29  42.0       2        M 19-29      
30    912 Brandyn Seiferth        F      Sanford           FL    US      0:31:05.3 0:30:59.2 10:00 43  49.8       3        F 40-49      
31    916 Dawn Sipley             F      Sanford           FL    US      0:31:06.2 0:31:00.6 10:00 34  47.7       3        F 30-39      
32    853 Lisa Babcock            F      Orlando           FL    US      0:31:39.8 0:31:34.5 10:11 27  46.7       2        F 19-29      
33    880 Tom Hawkins             M      Orange City       FL    US      0:31:46.1 0:31:41.6 10:13 65  52.4       2        M 60-99      
34    935 Robin Burkett           F      Orlando           FL    US      0:31:48.6 0:31:41.6 10:13 59  57.7       4        F 50-59      
35    858 V. Bosco III            M      Sanford           FL    US      0:32:01.8 0:31:48.3 10:16 7   57.4       2        M 1-11       
36    873 Krisztina Mate Garland  F      Longwood          FL    US      0:32:10.5 0:32:02.0 10:20 43  48.2       4        F 40-49      
37    929 Chris Stubbs            M                                      0:32:15.3 0:32:09.9 10:23                1        No Age Given 
38    900 Dennis Mrozek           M      Lake Mary         FL    US      0:32:29.4 0:32:21.7 10:26 50  45.5       5        M 50-59      
39    876 V. Gutierrez            F      Deltona           FL    US      0:32:40.8 0:32:27.2 10:28 10  53.4       1        F 1-11       
40    875 B. Gutierrez            F      Deltona           FL    US      0:32:41.3 0:32:27.8 10:28 8   57.1       2        F 1-11       
41    931 Robert Alfonso          M                                      0:33:17.9 0:33:13.4 10:43 72  53.8       3        M 60-99      
42    889 Robert Martin           M      Winter Springs    FL    US      0:33:20.0 0:33:14.3 10:43 50  44.3       6        M 50-59      
43    865 Sandy Cooper            F      Sanford           FL    US      0:33:25.7 0:33:19.4 10:45 53  51.2       5        F 50-59      
44    866 Leslie Cunningham       F      Winter Springs    FL    US      0:34:54.0 0:34:40.1 11:11 47  46.0       5        F 40-49      
45    920 Rick Vaughan            M      Sanford           FL    US      0:34:55.8 0:34:48.5 11:14 54  43.6       7        M 50-59      
46    934 Alexis Watson           F                                      0:36:06.9 0:36:03.0 11:38 15  42.9       3        F 12-18      
47    933 R. Watson               F                                      0:36:09.6 0:36:05.5 11:39 12  45.6       4        F 12-18      
48    851 Kyle Ahler              M      Altamonte Springs FL    US      0:36:20.9 0:36:12.2 11:41 27  35.8       3        M 19-29      
49    879 Gary Harris             M      Longwood          FL    US      0:36:42.6 0:36:27.3 11:46 48  39.8       4        M 40-49      
50    946 Justin Martin           M                                      0:36:47.3 0:36:38.6 11:49 26  35.4       4        M 19-29      
51    947 Pat Vanvivier           M                                      0:36:50.9 0:36:42.1 11:50 25  35.3       5        M 19-29      
52    901 Payton Mrozek           F      Lake Mary         FL    US      0:36:50.5 0:36:43.5 11:51 14  42.9       5        F 12-18      
53    886 Ryan LoIacono           M      Sanford           FL    US      0:37:04.4 0:37:00.9 11:56 36  35.9       4        M 30-39      
54    854 Danielle Ball           F      Sanford           FL    US      0:37:04.3 0:37:00.9 11:56 31  39.8       4        F 30-39      
55    911 Richard Ryan            M      Lake Mary         FL    US      0:37:12.8 0:37:03.5 11:57 64  44.5       4        M 60-99      
56    904 Latoya Prescod-Williams F      Sanford           FL    US      0:37:21.7 0:37:09.8 11:59 31  39.6       5        F 30-39      
57    892 Ginger Midgett          F      Lake Mary         FL    US      0:38:01.0 0:37:49.0 12:12 43  40.8       6        F 40-49      
58    918 Heather Stanley         F      Deltona           FL    US      0:38:29.9 0:38:24.6 12:23 36  38.7       6        F 30-39      
59    939 Wayne Scott             M                                      0:39:59.4 0:39:54.7 12:52 57  39.0       8        M 50-59      
60    891 Jody Menzl              F      Longwood          FL    US      0:40:21.3 0:40:08.5 12:57 65  49.1       2        F 60-99      
61    913 MARIA SHAFER            F      Orlando           FL    US      0:40:27.0 0:40:14.7 12:59 51  41.4       6        F 50-59      
62    883 Julie James             F      Windermere        FL    US      0:40:42.7 0:40:35.4 13:06 56  43.5       7        F 50-59      
63    897 Jeff Mischke            M      Sanford           FL    US      0:43:06.6 0:42:51.9 13:50 60  37.2       5        M 60-99      
64    877 Michael Halsnik         M      Longwood          FL    US      0:44:15.5 0:43:58.4 14:11 69  39.2       6        M 60-99      
65    949 Meg Muethinig           F                                      0:44:34.5 0:44:23.8 14:19 55  39.3       8        F 50-59      
66    863 Brian Coduto            M      Longwood          FL    US      0:44:38.4 0:44:29.9 14:21 42  31.2       5        M 40-49      
67    862 Ashley Coduto           F      Longwood          FL    US      0:45:06.9 0:44:54.6 14:29 33  32.9       7        F 30-39      
68    943 Maddison Gowan          F                                      0:45:11.0 0:45:09.3 14:34                1        No Age Given 
69    944 A. Turner               F                                      0:45:11.7 0:45:10.2 14:34 8   41.0       3        F 1-11       
70    922 Anonymous Participant   F                              US      0:45:55.3 0:45:51.4 14:48 36  32.4       8        F 30-39      
71    903 Luli Pascual            F      Altamonte Springs FL    US      0:47:07.0 0:46:52.9 15:07 31  31.4       9        F 30-39      
72    874 Robert Guillereault     M      Biddeford         ME    US      0:47:17.0 0:46:59.7 15:10 72  38.0       7        M 60-99      
73    859 Christy Caldwell        F      Longwood          FL    US      0:48:10.3 0:48:02.1 15:30 58  37.6       9        F 50-59      
74    905 Kavin Ricketts          M      Longwood          FL    US      0:49:47.1 0:49:26.3 15:57 46  28.9       6        M 40-49      
75    869 Thomas Dishong          M      Eustis            FL    US      0:49:47.5 0:49:26.5 15:57 33  26.5       5        M 30-39      
76    937 Emily Watt              F                                      0:50:07.5 0:49:56.3 16:07 20  29.5       3        F 19-29      
77    927 Anne Fox                F                                      0:50:08.0 0:49:56.4 16:07                2        No Age Given 
78    925 Tracy Mestre            F                                      0:50:07.5 0:49:57.2 16:07                3        No Age Given 
79    872 Nancy Freeman           F      Mount Dora        FL    US      0:50:22.9 0:50:03.7 16:09 33  29.5       10       F 30-39      
80    896 Debra Mischke           F      Sanford           FL    US      0:52:09.0 0:51:53.9 16:44 60  35.6       3        F 60-99      
81    908 Randy Russi             M                                      0:52:59.2 0:52:49.1 17:02 61  30.4       8        M 60-99      
82    942 JD Spalding             M                                      0:53:18.4 0:52:54.9 17:04                2        No Age Given 
83    930 Debra Kelly             F                                      0:52:59.8 0:52:59.8 17:06                4        No Age Given 
84    940 Sharon Bryan            F                                      0:53:33.2 0:53:10.0 17:09                5        No Age Given 
85    941 J. Spalding             M                                      0:53:34.1 0:53:11.2 17:09 3              3        M 1-11       
86    899 Audrey Morales          F      Lake Mary         FL    US      0:53:25.9 0:53:11.4 17:09 47  30.0       7        F 40-49      
87    885 Lloyd Kinderknecht      M      Casselberry       FL    US      0:53:26.1 0:53:12.3 17:10 44  26.4       7        M 40-49      
88    852 Barbara Amato           F      Port Orange       FL    US      0:57:18.3 0:57:00.0 18:23 58  31.7       10       F 50-59      
89    909 Rick Russi              M      Sanford           FL    US      0:57:31.3 0:57:22.1 18:30 57  27.1       9        M 50-59      
90    867 Barbara Daniels         F                                      0:57:37.3 0:57:28.0 18:32 50  28.7       11       F 50-59      


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Rob Velasco 921 30  1       M      Oviedo FL US 18:00.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     April Darrow 928 44  6       F               22:33.4 


Male 11 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     B. Seymour 945 11  2       M               19:36.4 


Male 12 to 18
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Christian Coduto 864 14  7       M      Longwood FL US 22:48.1 
2     E. Andrews       932 12  11      M                     26:14.5 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Matthew Frank 871 25  3       M      Longwood FL US          19:58.6 
2     Dustin Smith  917 29  29      M      Deltona FL US           30:52.3 
3     Kyle Ahler    851 27  48      M      Altamonte Springs FL US 36:12.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Randy Steil   919 32  8       M      Mount Dora FL US 23:07.9 
2     Jamaal Turner 950 34  9       M                       24:50.3 
3     Vincent Bosco 857 39  25      M      Sanford FL US    29:53.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gene McCulley  890 44  4       M      Sanford FL US 21:24.5 
2     Stephen Browne 924 50  13      M                    26:16.7 
3     Tony Young     936 45  14      M                    26:55.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Daniel Baker  938 59  5       M      DeLand FL US 22:24.1 
2     Tom Campbell  860 57  15      M      Apopka FL US 26:57.8 
3     Mark Muething 948 56  18      M                   27:49.2 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     David Shidemantle 915 68  23      M      Lake Mary FL US 29:17.9 


Female 11 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     V. Gutierrez 876 10  39      F      Deltona FL US 32:27.2 


Female 12 to 18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Isabelle Fox  926 17  17      F                     27:47.3 
2     T. Whitley    923 12  19      F      Longwood FL US 27:52.5 
3     Alexis Watson 934 15  46      F                     36:03.0 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kaylin Mitchell 898 25  16      F      Deland FL US  27:06.8 
2     Lisa Babcock    853 27  32      F      Orlando FL US 31:34.5 
3     Emily Watt      937 20  76      F                    49:56.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     KRISTEN BENTSEN 856 34  10      F      Deltona FL US 24:50.9 
2     Cori Hepsworth  881 31  26      F      Deltona FL US 29:55.5 
3     Dawn Sipley     916 34  31      F      Sanford FL US 31:00.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kristy Dinkins   868 40  27      F      Winter Springs FL US 30:27.8 
2     Monica Shah      914 40  28      F      Lake Mary FL US      30:29.8 
3     Brandyn Seiferth 912 43  30      F      Sanford FL US        30:59.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Annette Chandler 861 54  12      F      Sorrento FL US 26:14.7 
2     Cyd Frank        870 52  20      F      Longwood FL US 28:22.9 
3     Patty Milliron   894 52  22      F      Sanford FL US  28:54.6 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jacqueline Marek 888 61  21      F      Osteen FL US 28:26.9 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.