Race Header

26th Annual RidgeWalk & Run


Sun October 21, 2018
Sign Up Donate
Location: Wellsville, NY US 14895 Directions
Type: Trail Race, Walk Only, Run Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     256 Ashley Nevol          F      Andover         NY    US      49:53   49:53   8:03  26  60.7       1        F Open   
2     219 Jeff Novak            M      Lancaster       NY    US      53:15   53:15   8:35  43  53.2       1        M Open   
3     238 Michael Richards      M      Camillus        NY    US      54:12   54:12   8:45  20  49.2       1        M 20-29  
4     252 Dan Zaparzynski       M      Hornell         NY    US      54:23   54:23   8:46  35  49.5       1        M 30-39  
5     227 Ben Pragle            M      Wayland         NY    US      56:01   56:01   9:02  31  47.6       2        M 30-39  
6     265 Bridget Bannerman     F      Belmont         NY    US      56:24   56:24   9:06  25  53.7       1        F 20-29  
7     249 Randy Sloat           M      Bolivar         NY    US      56:59   56:59   9:11  60  57.4       1        M 60-69  
8     267 Holly Dunaway         F      Wellsville      NY    US      58:46   58:46   9:29  40  53.0       1        F 40-49  
9     272 NICHOLAS BOHDANOWYCZ  M      Olean           NY    US      59:02   59:02   9:31  38  46.2       3        M 30-39  
10    246 Thomas Campbell       M      Rochester       NY    US      59:09   59:09   9:32  38  46.1       4        M 30-39  
11    270 Christal Rosel        F      Olean           NY    US      1:00:55 1:00:55 9:50  51  56.8       1        F 50-59  
12    208 Mark Burley           M      Hornell         NY    US      1:01:02 1:01:02 9:51  40  45.3       1        M 40-49  
13    240 Jennifer Fleishman    F      Bath            NY    US      1:01:39 1:01:39 9:57  42  51.2       2        F 40-49  
14    215 Gregory Barron        M      Rochester       NY    US      1:01:45 1:01:45 9:58  25  43.2       2        M 20-29  
15    224 Krista Mitchell       F      Bloomfield      NY    US      1:02:15 1:02:15 10:02 53  56.9       2        F 50-59  
16    209 Karl Jaanimagi        M      Henrietta       NY    US      1:02:32 1:02:32 10:05 36  43.2       5        M 30-39  
17    269 Teresa Osgood         F      Bolivar         NY    US      1:02:44 1:02:44 10:07 43  50.7       3        F 40-49  
18    221 Stephanie Anger       F      Portville       NY    US      1:03:32 1:03:32 10:15 32  47.7       1        F 30-39  
19    251 Arthur PETERSON       M      Allegany        NY    US      1:04:51 1:04:51 10:28 22  41.1       3        M 20-29  
20    248 Laura Sloat           F      Bolivar         NY    US      1:05:18 1:05:18 10:32 49  51.7       4        F 40-49  
21    281 Marty DiFonzo         M      Bradford        PA    US      1:07:05 1:07:05 10:49 58  47.9       1        M 50-59  
22    263 Dylan Schmidt         M      East Rochester  NY    US      1:07:13 1:07:13 10:50 16  40.5       1        M 1-19   
23    242 Gracie Hamilton       F      Ulysses         PA    US      1:07:43 1:07:43 10:55 17  45.8       1        F 1-19   
24    226 Robert Drayn          M      Canandaigua     NY    US      1:08:10 1:08:10 11:00 62  48.9       2        M 60-69  
25    222 Kerry James           M      Naples          NY    US      1:08:11 1:08:11 11:00 59  47.6       2        M 50-59  
26    211 John Nichols          M      Canandaigua     NY    US      1:10:29 1:10:29 11:22 27  37.8       4        M 20-29  
27    217 Karen Samis           F      Le Roy          NY    US      1:10:45 1:10:45 11:25 50  48.3       3        F 50-59  
28    247 Richard Gammons       M      Webster         NY    US      1:11:18 1:11:18 11:30 56  44.3       3        M 50-59  
29    236 Jay Maslyn            M      Bath            NY    US      1:11:27 1:11:27 11:31 60  45.8       3        M 60-69  
30    257 Shelly Florence       F      Canisteo        NY    US      1:12:14 1:12:14 11:39 55  50.3       4        F 50-59  
31    214 Paul Higgins          M      Abbotsford      BC    CA      1:12:38 1:12:38 11:43 68  48.6       4        M 60-69  
32    237 Diane Kiff            F      Bath            NY    US      1:12:54 1:12:54 11:45 58  51.8       5        F 50-59  
33    273 Steven Perrin         M      Cuba            NY    US      1:13:36 1:13:36 11:52 29  36.2       5        M 20-29  
34    201 Alice Hansen          F      Rochester       NY    US      1:15:27 1:15:27 12:10 52  46.4       6        F 50-59  
35    202 Perry Stannard        M      Penfield        NY    US      1:15:28 1:15:28 12:10 53  40.7       4        M 50-59  
36    279 Monika Wood           F      Painted Post    NY    US      1:15:41 1:15:41 12:12 54  47.4       7        F 50-59  
37    228 Tom Sable             M      Canisteo        NY    US      1:16:02 1:16:02 12:16 56  41.5       5        M 50-59  
38    223 Nikki Casagrande      F      Cortland        OH    US      1:17:18 1:17:18 12:28 31  39.2       2        F 30-39  
39    218 Brian Smoker          M      Harrison Valley PA    US      1:19:04 1:19:04 12:45 44  36.1       2        M 40-49  
40    274 Eric McDowell         M      Wellsville      NY    US      1:19:36 1:19:36 12:50 41  35.0       3        M 40-49  
41    271 Althea-lorrainne Odom F      Allegany        NY    US      1:20:47 1:20:47 13:02 40  38.6       5        F 40-49  
42    225 Beth Wallace          F      North Tonawanda NY    US      1:20:47 1:20:47 13:02 48  41.4       6        F 40-49  
43    280 Roxanne Langianese    F      Lewis Run       PA    US      1:22:51 1:22:51 13:22 57  45.0       8        F 50-59  
44    260 Amanda Lasky          F      Olean           NY    US      1:26:26 1:26:26 13:56 24  35.0       2        F 20-29  
45    266 Jacob Bannerman       M      Belmont         NY    US      1:27:44 1:27:44 14:09 25  30.4       6        M 20-29  
46    261 Shelley Pollock       F      Portville       NY    US      1:30:36 1:30:36 14:37 46  36.1       7        F 40-49  
47    276 Maike Zillgitt        F      Belfast         NY    US      1:30:54 1:30:54 14:40 46  36.0       8        F 40-49  
48    204 Kim Kalman            F      Grand Islandd   NY    US      1:31:26 1:31:26 14:45 42  34.5       9        F 40-49  
49    203 Deana Richard         F      Grand Island    NY    US      1:31:31 1:31:31 14:46 46  35.7       10       F 40-49  
50    216 Beth Luckey           F      Le Roy          NY    US      1:32:34 1:32:34 14:56 49  36.5       11       F 40-49  
51    250 Rachael DellaPietra   F      East Rochester  NY    US      1:32:58 1:32:58 15:00 37  33.0       3        F 30-39  
52    253 Jessica Batt-Smith    F      Wellsville      NY    US      1:33:07 1:33:07 15:01 34  32.6       4        F 30-39  
53    254 Erin Gorham           F      Wellsville      NY    US      1:33:07 1:33:07 15:01 34  32.6       5        F 30-39  
54    229 T. Lampman-Roisen     M      Montour Falls   NY    US      1:33:47 1:33:47 15:08 10  34.0       2        M 1-19   
55    230 Ellen Cervoni         F      Montour Falls   NY    US      1:33:48 1:33:48 15:08 36  32.6       6        F 30-39  
56    258 Roxanne Buffone       F      Jamestown       NY    US      1:33:59 1:33:59 15:10 46  34.8       12       F 40-49  
57    245 Robyn Sloat           F      Shinglehouse    PA    US      1:34:02 1:34:02 15:10 44  34.1       13       F 40-49  
58    264 Gary Updyke           M      Pittsford       NY    US      1:34:06 1:34:06 15:11 68  37.5       5        M 60-69  
59    207 Brittany Williams     F      Portville       NY    US      1:34:20 1:34:20 15:13 33  32.2       7        F 30-39  
60    277 Mark Wattenberg       M      Wellsville      NY    US      1:35:22 1:35:22 15:23 68  37.0       6        M 60-69  
61    275 Tylor Gardner         M      Olean           NY    US      1:36:02 1:36:02 15:29 22  27.8       7        M 20-29  
62    232 Julie Lang            F      Ridgway         PA    US      1:36:17 1:36:17 15:32 39  32.2       8        F 30-39  
63    231 Amanda Talma          F      Williamson      NY    US      1:36:18 1:36:18 15:32 38  32.0       9        F 30-39  
64    213 Robert Kern           M      Beaver Dams     NY    US      1:37:38 1:37:38 15:45 73  38.4       1        M 70-99  
65    259 Jonathan Hager        M      Fayetteville    NY    US      1:39:08 1:39:08 15:59 33  27.0       6        M 30-39  
66    243 Sarah Hager           F      Fayetteville    NY    US      1:39:09 1:39:09 16:00 35  30.7       10       F 30-39  
67    255 Karen Radkowski       F      Holland         NY    US      1:42:06 1:42:06 16:28 49  33.1       14       F 40-49  
68    239 Megan Morris          F      Buffalo         NY    US      1:42:14 1:42:14 16:29 23  29.6       3        F 20-29  
69    241 Stacey Curry          F      Derby           NY    US      1:42:16 1:42:16 16:30 62  39.0       1        F 60-69  
70    244 Teresa Wesley         F      Portville       NY    US      1:45:08 1:45:08 16:57 51  32.9       9        F 50-59  
71    233 Kristen Susienka      F      Cheektowaga     NY    US      1:45:11 1:45:11 16:58 28  28.8       4        F 20-29  
72    262 Megan McCormick       F      Rochester       NY    US      1:47:00 1:47:00 17:15 47  30.9       15       F 40-49  
73    206 Jason Williams        M      Portville       NY    US      1:47:39 1:47:39 17:22 43  26.3       4        M 40-49  
74    205 Judy Oaks             F      Rochester       NY    US      1:49:12 1:49:12 17:37 52  32.1       10       F 50-59  
75    268 Kristy Kulik          F      Wellsville      NY    US      1:52:05 1:52:05 18:05 34  27.1       11       F 30-39  
76    234 Vanessa Patrone       F      Buffalo         NY    US      1:55:34 1:55:34 18:38 39  26.8       12       F 30-39  
77    235 Angela Stout          F      Buffalo         NY    US      1:55:37 1:55:37 18:39 40  27.0       16       F 40-49  
78    220 Frederick Petersen    M      Clarence        NY    US      2:08:47 2:08:47 20:46 63  26.1       7        M 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jeff Novak 219 43  2       M      Lancaster NY US 53:15 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Ashley Nevol 256 26  1       F      Andover NY US 49:53 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Dylan Schmidt     263 16  22      M      East Rochester NY US 1:07:13 
2     T. Lampman-Roisen 229 10  54      M      Montour Falls NY US  1:33:47 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michael Richards 238 20  3       M      Camillus NY US  54:12   
2     Gregory Barron   215 25  14      M      Rochester NY US 1:01:45 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Dan Zaparzynski 252 35  4       M      Hornell NY US 54:23 
2     Ben Pragle      227 31  5       M      Wayland NY US 56:01 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Mark Burley  208 40  12      M      Hornell NY US         1:01:02 
2     Brian Smoker 218 44  39      M      Harrison Valley PA US 1:19:04 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Marty DiFonzo 281 58  21      M      Bradford PA US 1:07:05 
2     Kerry James   222 59  25      M      Naples NY US   1:08:11 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Randy Sloat  249 60  7       M      Bolivar NY US     56:59   
2     Robert Drayn 226 62  24      M      Canandaigua NY US 1:08:10 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Robert Kern 213 73  64      M      Beaver Dams  NY US 1:37:38 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gracie Hamilton 242 17  23      F      Ulysses PA US 1:07:43 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Bridget Bannerman 265 25  6       F      Belmont NY US 56:24   
2     Amanda Lasky      260 24  44      F      Olean NY US   1:26:26 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Stephanie Anger  221 32  18      F      Portville NY US 1:03:32 
2     Nikki Casagrande 223 31  38      F      Cortland OH US  1:17:18 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Holly Dunaway      267 40  8       F      Wellsville NY US 58:46   
2     Jennifer Fleishman 240 42  13      F      Bath NY US       1:01:39 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christal Rosel  270 51  11      F      Olean NY US      1:00:55 
2     Krista Mitchell 224 53  15      F      Bloomfield NY US 1:02:15 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Stacey Curry 241 62  69      F      Derby NY US 1:42:16 

Embed Code