Race Header

25th Annual RidgeWalk & Run


Sun October 15, 2017
Donate
Location: Wellsville, NY US 14895 Directions
Type: Run Only, Walk Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1018 Brendan Glover      M      Corning            NY    US      1:54:21 1:54:21 7:37  32  59.1       1        M Open   
2     1135 Eric Boyce          M      Bergen             NY    US      2:02:03 2:02:03 8:08  35  55.6       2        M Open   
3     1008 Jeremie Obert       M      Hornell            NY    US      2:18:24 2:18:24 9:14  27  48.8       1        M 20-29  
4     1097 Daniel Lewis        M      Hornell            NY    US      2:19:49 2:19:49 9:19  30  48.3       1        M 30-39  
5     1108 Bryan McPherson     M      East Aurora        NY    US      2:20:32 2:20:32 9:22  48  52.7       1        M 40-49  
6     1061 Christopher Smykal  M      Buffalo            NY    US      2:22:59 2:22:59 9:32  37  47.8       2        M 30-39  
7     1087 Mark Manacle        M      Brockport          NY    US      2:23:15 2:23:15 9:33  34  47.3       3        M 30-39  
8     1101 Joe Silliman        M      West Seneca        NY    US      2:24:08 2:24:08 9:37  41  48.5       2        M 40-49  
9     1035 Tom Saginak         M      Findley Lake       NY    US      2:25:28 2:25:28 9:42  62  57.8       1        M 60-69  
10    1060 Charles Anderson    M      Grand Island       NY    US      2:29:07 2:29:07 9:56  42  47.2       3        M 40-49  
11    1034 David Walsh         M      Erie               PA    US      2:31:51 2:31:51 10:07 58  53.3       1        M 50-59  
12    1096 David Hoelcle       M      Angola             NY    US      2:32:48 2:32:48 10:11 41  45.8       4        M 40-49  
13    1017 Peter Goins         M      Dansville          NY    US      2:35:11 2:35:11 10:21 35  43.7       4        M 30-39  
14    1133 Ann Ball            F      Wellsville         NY    US      2:35:42 2:35:42 10:23 32  48.3       1        F Open   
15    1079 Scott Thompson      M      Holland            NY    US      2:36:44 2:36:44 10:27 43  45.3       5        M 40-49  
16    1070 Craig Zuckerman     M      Olean              NY    US      2:36:47 2:36:47 10:27 65  55.2       2        M 60-69  
17    1123 Kristen Hyer        F      Syracuse           NY    US      2:36:48 2:36:48 10:27 33  48.0       2        F Open   
18    1038 Dan Schwenk         M      Corfu              NY    US      2:39:07 2:39:07 10:36 62  52.9       3        M 60-69  
19    1129 Maureen McAnany     F      Rochester          NY    US      2:42:34 2:42:34 10:50 26  46.1       1        F 20-29  
20    1010 Jose Quiros         M      Medina             NY    US      2:43:56 2:43:56 10:56 39  42.1       5        M 30-39  
21    1072 John Feenaughty     M      Arkport            NY    US      2:44:42 2:44:42 10:59 35  41.2       6        M 30-39  
22    1067 William Worthington M      Fillmore           NY    US      2:45:00 2:45:00 11:00 47  44.5       6        M 40-49  
23    1055 John Weyand         M      Hornell            NY    US      2:46:30 2:46:30 11:06 52  46.0       2        M 50-59  
24    1088 Mohamed Jan Jalloh  M      Brockport          NY    US      2:48:49 2:48:49 11:15 25  40.0       2        M 20-29  
25    1026 Sean Johnson        M      Tonawanda          NY    US      2:50:03 2:50:03 11:20 42  41.4       7        M 40-49  
26    1124 Katelyn Chiccino    F      Shortsville        NY    US      2:51:32 2:51:32 11:26 21  43.7       2        F 20-29  
27    1078 Patrick Maglier     M      Wellsville         NY    US      2:52:00 2:52:00 11:28 50  43.8       3        M 50-59  
28    1009 Wyatt Lawler        M      Scottsville        NY    US      2:52:34 2:52:34 11:30 21  39.1       3        M 20-29  
29    1106 Arthur Sauer        M      Niagara Falls      NY    US      2:53:04 2:53:04 11:32 49  43.2       8        M 40-49  
30    1132 Peter Caya          M      Rochester          NY    US      2:53:22 2:53:22 11:33 27  38.9       4        M 20-29  
31    1073 Herman Van Leeuwen  M      Buffalo            NY    US      2:54:12 2:54:12 11:37 57  46.0       4        M 50-59  
32    1059 Garth Mitchell      M      Marion             NY    US      2:56:18 2:56:18 11:45 52  43.5       5        M 50-59  
33    1048 Belinda O'Brien     F      Fairport           NY    US      2:57:52 2:57:52 11:51 64  57.8       1        F 60-69  
34    1012 Patty Lyons         F      East Aurora        NY    US      2:58:28 2:58:28 11:54 65  58.4       2        F 60-69  
35    1015 Keith Goins         M      Dansvillelle       NY    US      2:59:13 2:59:13 11:57 63  47.4       4        M 60-69  
36    5111 Jaguar Santas       M      Wellsville         NY    US      2:59:57 2:59:57 12:00 26  37.5       5        M 20-29  
37    1057 Nathaniel Matthews  M      Wayland            NY    US      3:00:20 3:00:20 12:01 32  37.4       7        M 30-39  
38    1068 Bob Mullen          M      Stafford           NY    US      3:00:23 3:00:23 12:02 57  44.5       6        M 50-59  
39    1020 SHINYA SAKAMOTO     M      Kakegawa           22    JP      3:01:27 3:01:27 12:06 49  41.2       9        M 40-49  
40    1016 Joel Sprague        M      Buffalo            NY    US      3:03:11 3:03:11 12:13 60  45.0       5        M 60-69  
                                                                                                            40       15W      
41    5124 Jason Burt          M      Bolivar            NY    US      3:04:15 3:04:15 12:17 39  37.5       8        M 30-39  
42    1003 Bill Crowe          M      Rochester          NY    US      3:05:50 3:05:50 12:23 66  47.1       6        M 60-69  
43    1092 Henry VanBuren      M      Lancaster          NY    US      3:05:58 3:05:58 12:24 39  37.1       9        M 30-39  
44    1090 Daniel Sinnott      M      Dansville          NY    US      3:08:03 3:08:03 12:32 54  41.5       7        M 50-59  
45    1021 Frederic Czelusniak M      Hornell            NY    US      3:08:22 3:08:22 12:33 30  35.8       10       M 30-39  
46    5113 Jennifer Rothfuss   F      Williamson         NY    US      3:09:19 3:09:19 12:37 38  40.5       1        F 30-39  
47    1004 DAVID GOINS         M      Dansville          NY    US      3:10:02 3:10:02 12:40 59  43.0       8        M 50-59  
48    1126 Bill Hurrell        M      Macedon            NY    US      3:11:01 3:11:01 12:44 48  38.8       10       M 40-49  
49    1128 Lucas Kwiatkowski   M      Penfield           NY    US      3:11:09 3:11:09 12:45 24  35.3       6        M 20-29  
50    1125 Rebecca Wardle      F      Aptos              CA    US      3:12:46 3:12:46 12:51 48  43.3       1        F 40-49  
51    1083 Carissa DiRado      F      East Aurora        NY    US      3:15:17 3:15:17 13:01 33  38.6       2        F 30-39  
52    1091 Kelly Sinnott       F      Dansville          NY    US      3:16:56 3:16:56 13:08 38  39.0       3        F 30-39  
53    1013 Michael Grochala    M      North Tonawanda    NY    US      3:17:07 3:17:07 13:08 38  34.8       11       M 30-39  
54    1050 Traci Walker        F      Honeoye Falls      NY    US      3:17:48 3:17:48 13:11 45  40.8       2        F 40-49  
55    1082 Dan Lyon            M      Rochester          NY    US      3:18:46 3:18:46 13:15 51  38.2       9        M 50-59  
56    1104 Jeffrey Scott       M      Canandaigua        NY    US      3:18:47 3:18:47 13:15 51  38.2       10       M 50-59  
57    1084 Halle Sauer         F      Niagara Falls      NY    US      3:18:59 3:18:59 13:16 20  37.7       3        F 20-29  
58    1037 Charlie Chambers    M      Oneida             NY    US      3:22:27 3:22:27 13:30 52  37.9       11       M 50-59  
59    1029 Ashley Matrak       F      Buffalo            NY    US      3:22:52 3:22:52 13:31 30  37.0       4        F 30-39  
60    1032 Shelley Brautigam   F      Fredonia           NY    US      3:23:42 3:23:42 13:35 35  37.2       5        F 30-39  
61    1028 Christine Powers    F      Nunda              NY    US      3:25:20 3:25:20 13:41 24  36.5       4        F 20-29  
62    1002 David Davenport     M      Rochester          NY    US      3:26:56 3:26:56 13:48 65  41.9       7        M 60-69  
63    1031 Beth Hazelton       F      Belfast            NY    US      3:27:19 3:27:19 13:49 33  36.3       6        F 30-39  
64    1051 John Melville       M      Honeoye Falls      NY    US      3:29:27 3:29:27 13:58 62  40.2       8        M 60-69  
65    1005 Mary Crowe          F      Rochester          NY    US      3:30:03 3:30:03 14:00 60  46.2       3        F 60-69  
66    1006 Ian Campbell        M      Orchard Park       NY    US      3:30:43 3:30:43 14:03 39  32.7       12       M 30-39  
67    1065 Jason Bodnar        M      Fillmore           NY    US      3:34:06 3:34:06 14:16 47  34.3       11       M 40-49  
68    5119 Su Bacon            F      Lewisburg          PA    US      3:35:00 3:35:00 14:20 58  44.0       1        F 50-59  
69    1022 Rick Napolitan      M      Centerville        MA    US      3:37:47 3:37:47 14:31 55  36.2       12       M 50-59  
70    1102 Matthew Campbell    M      Angelica           NY    US      3:39:11 3:39:11 14:37 32  30.8       13       M 30-39  
                                                                                                            70       15W      
71    1080 Keith Dello         M      HenriettaHenrietta NY    US      3:39:11 3:39:11 14:37 32  30.8       14       M 30-39  
                                                                                                            71       15W      
72    1042 Brian Martin        M      Rochester          NY    US      3:39:18 3:39:18 14:37 53  35.3       13       M 50-59  
73    1054 Alan Lonsberry      M      silver springs     NY    US      3:45:10 3:45:10 15:01 47  32.6       12       M 40-49  
74    1056 James Nicoloff      M      Hornell            NY    US      3:45:11 3:45:11 15:01 61  37.0       9        M 60-69  
75    1030 Mary Burkinshaw     F      Marstons Mills     MA    US      3:49:03 3:49:03 15:16 59  41.8       2        F 50-59  
76    1109 Isaiah Paine        M      Arkport            NY    US      3:49:04 3:49:04 15:16 16  30.1       1        M 1-19   
77    1023 Kevin Terrill       M      Mashpee            MA    US      3:50:09 3:50:09 15:21 53  33.6       14       M 50-59  
78    1024 Colleen Terrill     F      Mashpee            MA    US      3:50:09 3:50:09 15:21 49  36.7       3        F 40-49  
79    1045 Ben Lambert         M      Gainesville        NY    US      3:50:25 3:50:25 15:22 40  30.1       13       M 40-49  
80    5112 Erica Babbitt       F      Wellsville         NY    US      3:51:33 3:51:33 15:26 26  32.4       5        F 20-29  
81    1036 Tom Hall            M      Pennellville       NY    US      3:51:36 3:51:36 15:26 33  29.2       15       M 30-39  
82    1007 Andrew Garcia       M      Hornell            NY    US      3:52:06 3:52:06 15:28 27  29.1       7        M 20-29  
83    5114 Hannah Lonsberry    F      Mount Morris       NY    US      3:52:07 3:52:07 15:28 26  32.3       6        F 20-29  
84    1085 Charles Feldman     M      Springville        NY    US      3:54:19 3:54:19 15:37 42  30.1       14       M 40-49  
                                                                                                            84       15W      
85    5122 Bob Lonsberry       M      Mount Morris       NY    US      3:57:25 3:57:25 15:50 57  33.8       15       M 50-59  
86    1113 Lisa Goho           F      Almond             NY    US      3:57:36 3:57:36 15:50 41  32.9       4        F 40-49  
87    1103 Ron Gostomski       M      Palmyra            NY    US      4:00:28 4:00:28 16:02 55  32.8       16       M 50-59  
88    1052 Shari Allen         F      Webster            NY    US      4:00:40 4:00:40 16:03 51  35.9       3        F 50-59  
89    5123 Sally Nye           F      Olean              NY    US      4:00:59 4:00:59 16:04 53  36.8       4        F 50-59  
90    1081 Rick Cronise        M      Victor             NY    US      4:01:00 4:01:00 16:04 62  34.9       10       M 60-69  
91    1136 John Cole           M      Batavia            NY    US      4:03:07 4:03:07 16:12 55  32.4       17       M 50-59  
92    1095 Catherine Kinnicutt F      Wellsville         NY    US      4:05:21 4:05:21 16:21 36  31.0       7        F 30-39  
93    1089 Matthew Muroski     M      Olean              NY    US      4:07:40 4:07:40 16:31 35  27.4       16       M 30-39  
94    1066 Hannah Bodnar       F      Fillmore           NY    US      4:10:25 4:10:25 16:42 20  30.0       7        F 20-29  
95    1077 Scott Reed          M      fairport           NY    US      4:10:47 4:10:47 16:43 46  29.0       15       M 40-49  
96    1011 Walt Lyons          M      East Aurora        NY    US      4:11:16 4:11:16 16:45 75  38.8       1        M 70-99  
97    5120 Kit Fruscione       F      Rochester          NY    US      4:11:22 4:11:22 16:45 52  34.8       5        F 50-59  
98    1105 Kimberly Rapp       F      Macedon            NY    US      4:11:56 4:11:56 16:48 52  34.7       6        F 50-59  
                                                                                                            98       15W      
99    5125 Jackie Marchand     F      Rochester          NY    US      4:14:24 4:14:24 16:58 54  35.3       7        F 50-59  
100   1107 Kelsi Linton        F      Tonawanda          NY    US      4:16:54 4:16:54 17:08 20  29.2       8        F 20-29  
101   1076 Nicholas Hunt       M      Belmont            NY    US      4:26:41 4:26:41 17:47 17  25.5       2        M 1-19   
                                                                                                            101      15W      
102   1075 Matt Austin         M      Belfast            NY    US      4:26:41 4:26:41 17:47 26  25.3       8        M 20-29  
                                                                                                            102      15W      
103   1074 Nicole Cronin       F      Fairport           NY    US      4:28:10 4:28:10 17:53 15  29.6       1        F 1-19   
104   1041 Paul Sottnik        M      Batavia            NY    US      4:28:28 4:28:28 17:54 23  25.1       9        M 20-29  
105   1046 Jenna Johnson       F      Gainesville        NY    US      4:31:53 4:31:53 18:08 29  27.6       9        F 20-29  
106   1134 Alicia Ferris       F      Batavia            NY    US      4:35:13 4:35:13 18:21 51  31.4       8        F 50-59  
107   1014 John Schmitt        M      Scottsville        NY    US      4:38:58 4:38:58 18:36 63  30.4       11       M 60-69  
                                                                                                            107      15W      
108   1049 Marissa Gordon      F      Fairportf          NY    US      4:39:54 4:39:54 18:40 47  29.5       5        F 40-49  
109   1027 Brian Andrews       M      Fairport           NY    US      4:42:34 4:42:34 18:50 52  27.1       18       M 50-59  
110   1025 Susan Howard        F      Waterport          NY    US      4:42:34 4:42:34 18:50 49  29.9       6        F 40-49  
111   1040 Corah Lorow         F      Angelica           NY    US      5:06:16 5:06:16 20:25 24  24.5       10       F 20-29  
                                                                                                            111      15W      
112   5115 Kerry Clark         F      Wellsville         NY    US      5:18:00 5:18:00 21:12 38  24.1       8        F 30-39  
                                                                                                            112      15W      
113   5116 Carl Kaiser         M      Wellsville         NY    US      5:18:04 5:18:04 21:12 42  22.2       16       M 40-49  
                                                                                                            113      15W      
114   1130 MaryBeth Degma      F      Rochester          NY    US      5:18:18 5:18:18 21:13 59  30.1       9        F 50-59  
115   1131 Matthew Degma       M      Rochester          NY    US      5:18:19 5:18:19 21:13 62  26.4       12       M 60-69  
116   1116 Mark Muroski        M      Aurora             OH    US      5:25:41 5:25:41 21:43 62  25.8       13       M 60-69  
117   1119 Patti Hahn          F      Rochester          NY    US      5:25:42 5:25:42 21:43 60  29.8       4        F 60-69  
118   5118 Gretta Tomb         F      Corning            NY    US      5:25:56 5:25:56 21:44 61  30.2       5        F 60-69  
                                                                                                            118      15W      
119   5117 Mary Livian Mayle   F      Corning            NY    US      5:29:30 5:29:30 21:58 59  29.1       10       F 50-59  
                                                                                                            119      15W      
120   1112 Paul Nicotera       M      Ithaca             NY    US      5:36:18 5:36:18 22:25 37  20.3       17       M 30-39  
                                                                                                            120      15W      
121   1062 Laura DeMarco       F      Andover            NY    US      5:55:14 5:55:14 23:41 52  24.6       11       F 50-59  
                                                                                                            121      15W      
122   1063 Damian DeMarco      M      Andover            NY    US      5:55:14 5:55:14 23:41 53  21.8       19       M 50-59  
                                                                                                            122      15W      
123   1064 Devin DeMarco       F      Andover            NY    US      5:55:14 5:55:14 23:41 24  21.1       11       F 20-29  
                                                                                                            123      15W      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brendan Glover 1018 32  1       M      Corning NY US 1:54:21 
2     Eric Boyce     1135 35  2       M      Bergen NY US  2:02:03 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ann Ball     1133 32  14      F      Wellsville NY US 2:35:42 
2     Kristen Hyer 1123 33  17      F      Syracuse NY US   2:36:48 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Isaiah Paine  1109 16  76      M      Arkport NY US 3:49:04 
2     Nicholas Hunt 1076 17  101     M      Belmont NY US 4:26:41 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jeremie Obert      1008 27  3       M      Hornell NY US   2:18:24 
2     Mohamed Jan Jalloh 1088 25  24      M      Brockport NY US 2:48:49 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Daniel Lewis       1097 30  4       M      Hornell NY US 2:19:49 
2     Christopher Smykal 1061 37  6       M      Buffalo NY US 2:22:59 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Bryan McPherson 1108 48  5       M      East Aurora NY US 2:20:32 
2     Joe Silliman    1101 41  8       M      West Seneca NY US 2:24:08 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     David Walsh 1034 58  11      M      Erie PA US    2:31:51 
2     John Weyand 1055 52  23      M      Hornell NY US 2:46:30 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tom Saginak     1035 62  9       M      Findley Lake NY US 2:25:28 
2     Craig Zuckerman 1070 65  16      M      Olean NY US        2:36:47 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Walt Lyons 1011 75  96      M      East Aurora NY US 4:11:16 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nicole Cronin 1074 15  103     F      Fairport NY US 4:28:10 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Maureen McAnany  1129 26  19      F      Rochester NY US   2:42:34 
2     Katelyn Chiccino 1124 21  26      F      Shortsville NY US 2:51:32 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jennifer Rothfuss 5113 38  46      F      Williamson NY US  3:09:19 
2     Carissa DiRado    1083 33  51      F      East Aurora NY US 3:15:17 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Rebecca Wardle 1125 48  50      F      Aptos CA US         3:12:46 
2     Traci Walker   1050 45  54      F      Honeoye Falls NY US 3:17:48 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Su Bacon        5119 58  68      F      Lewisburg PA US      3:35:00 
2     Mary Burkinshaw 1030 59  75      F      Marstons Mills MA US 3:49:03 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Belinda O'Brien 1048 64  33      F      Fairport NY US    2:57:52 
2     Patty Lyons     1012 65  34      F      East Aurora NY US 2:58:28 


15 Mile Walk
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
40    Joel Sprague      1016 60  40      M      Buffalo NY US            3:03:11 
70    Matthew Campbell  1102 32  70      M      Angelica NY US           3:39:11 
71    Keith Dello       1080 32  71      M      HenriettaHenrietta NY US 3:39:11 
84    Charles Feldman   1085 42  84      M      Springville NY US        3:54:19 
98    Kimberly Rapp     1105 52  98      F      Macedon NY US            4:11:56 
101   Nicholas Hunt     1076 17  101     M      Belmont NY US            4:26:41 
102   Matt Austin       1075 26  102     M      Belfast NY US            4:26:41 
107   John Schmitt      1014 63  107     M      Scottsville NY US        4:38:58 
111   Corah Lorow       1040 24  111     F      Angelica NY US           5:06:16 
112   Kerry Clark       5115 38  112     F      Wellsville NY US         5:18:00 
113   Carl Kaiser       5116 42  113     M      Wellsville NY US         5:18:04 
118   Gretta Tomb       5118 61  118     F      Corning NY US            5:25:56 
119   Mary Livian Mayle 5117 59  119     F      Corning NY US            5:29:30 
120   Paul Nicotera     1112 37  120     M      Ithaca NY US             5:36:18 
121   Laura DeMarco     1062 52  121     F      Andover NY US            5:55:14 
122   Damian DeMarco    1063 53  122     M      Andover NY US            5:55:14 
123   Devin DeMarco     1064 24  123     F      Andover NY US            5:55:14 

Embed Code