Race Header

26th Annual RidgeWalk & Run


Sun October 21, 2018
Donate
Location: Wellsville, NY US 14895 Directions
Type: Trail Race, Walk Only, Run Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib Name                   Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     200 Thomas Williams        M      Cheektowaga     NY    US      52:43   52:43   8:29  31  50.7       1        M Open   
2     260 Robert Fitzwater       M      Avoca           NY    US      54:38   54:38   8:48  40  50.7       1        M 40-49  
3     231 Mark Burley            M      Hornell         NY    US      54:39   54:39   8:48  41  51.1       2        M 40-49  
4     206 Brooke Adams           F      Randolph        NY    US      54:48   54:48   8:49  28  55.4       1        F Open   
5     241 Karl Jaanimagi         M      Pittsford       NY    US      55:59   55:59   9:01  37  48.6       1        M 30-39  
6     272 Ben Pragle             M      Wayland         NY    US      56:29   56:29   9:05  32  47.4       2        M 30-39  
7     215 SCOTT SHEPARD          M      Conesus         NY    US      57:27   57:27   9:15  46  50.6       3        M 40-49  
8     233 John Geffers           M      Cleveland       OH    US      58:29   58:29   9:25  30  45.7       3        M 30-39  
9     227 Melissa Long           F      Bath            NY    US      58:49   58:49   9:28  33  51.7       1        F 30-39  
10    265 Abagail Sortore        F      Little Genesee  NY    US      1:02:00 1:02:00 9:59  27  48.9       1        F 20-29  
11    242 Kristen Hyer           F      Syracuse        NY    US      1:02:00 1:02:00 9:59  34  49.1       2        F 30-39  
12    207 Kate Boehler           F      Hamburg         NY    US      1:02:13 1:02:13 10:01 26  48.8       2        F 20-29  
13    271 MICHAEL WILLIAMS JR    M      Buffalo         NY    US      1:02:28 1:02:28 10:03 50  48.1       1        M 50-59  
14    257 Andrew Decker          M      Alfred          NY    US      1:04:24 1:04:24 10:22 44  44.4       4        M 40-49  
15    264 Gretchen Peterson      F      West Falls      NY    US      1:04:27 1:04:27 10:22 34  47.3       3        F 30-39  
16    209 Thaddeus Zyck          M      Allegany        NY    US      1:04:30 1:04:30 10:23 44  44.3       5        M 40-49  
17    266 Susan Hill             F      Wellsville      NY    US      1:04:47 1:04:47 10:26 37  47.5       4        F 30-39  
18    208 Krista Mitchell        F      Bloomfield      NY    US      1:04:51 1:04:51 10:26 54  55.5       1        F 50-59  
19    263 Michael Brace          M      Buffalo         NY    US      1:05:09 1:05:09 10:29 47  45.0       6        M 40-49  
20    212 Thomas Edwards         M      Avoca           NY    US      1:05:35 1:05:35 10:33 35  41.1       4        M 30-39  
21    248 Juli Hergenroder       F      Orchard Park    NY    US      1:05:47 1:05:47 10:35 35  46.4       5        F 30-39  
22    236 Kerry James            M      Naples          NY    US      1:05:54 1:05:54 10:36 60  49.8       1        M 60-69  
23    254 Chad Skarzynski        M      Webster         NY    US      1:07:28 1:07:28 10:51 37  40.3       5        M 30-39  
24    244 N. Miller              M      Belfast         NY    US      1:08:16 1:08:16 10:59 8   51.8       1        M 1-19   
25    243 Nicholas Miller        M      Belfast         NY    US      1:08:16 1:08:16 10:59 33  39.3       6        M 30-39  
26    255 Gregory Barron         M      Rochester       NY    US      1:09:23 1:09:23 11:10 26  38.5       1        M 20-29  
27    261 Menzo Peck             M      Livonia         NY    US      1:09:28 1:09:28 11:11 39  39.6       7        M 30-39  
28    226 Marty DiFanzo          M      Gifford         PA    US      1:10:58 1:10:58 11:25 59  45.8       2        M 50-59  
29    251 Alice Hansen           F      Rochester       NY    US      1:11:04 1:11:04 11:26 53  50.0       2        F 50-59  
30    216 Rene Mitchell          F      Little Genesee  NY    US      1:11:40 1:11:40 11:32 31  42.3       6        F 30-39  
31    234 Douglas Prindle        M      Fairport        NY    US      1:11:42 1:11:42 11:32 57  44.5       3        M 50-59  
32    202 Sheryl Dougherty       F      Andover         NY    US      1:11:44 1:11:44 11:33 49  47.2       1        F 40-49  
33    235 Robert Drayn           M      Canandaigua     NY    US      1:13:20 1:13:20 11:48 63  46.0       2        M 60-69  
34    268 Kathy Labarron-roberts F      hornell         NY    US      1:13:40 1:13:40 11:51 48  45.5       2        F 40-49  
35    220 Donna Barnard          F      Hemlock         NY    US      1:13:44 1:13:44 11:52 53  48.2       3        F 50-59  
36    252 Perry Stannard         M      Penfield        NY    US      1:13:56 1:13:56 11:54 54  42.0       4        M 50-59  
37    203 Fred Woodworth         M      Chittenango     NY    US      1:14:19 1:14:19 11:58 63  45.4       3        M 60-69  
38    218 Aubrey Wilkins         F      Hornell         NY    US      1:14:26 1:14:26 11:59 24  40.8       3        F 20-29  
39    269 Monika Wood            F      Painted Post    NY    US      1:14:50 1:14:50 12:03 55  48.7       4        F 50-59  
40    205 Tom Sable              M      Canisteo        NY    US      1:14:57 1:14:57 12:04 57  42.6       5        M 50-59  
41    223 Bill Hand              M      Bloomfield      NY    US      1:16:18 1:16:18 12:17 66  45.5       4        M 60-69  
42    214 Raegan Ryan            F      Canisteo        NY    US      1:17:55 1:17:55 12:32 24  38.9       4        F 20-29  
43    262 Alicia Mucher          F      Houghton        NY    US      1:17:55 1:17:55 12:32 37  39.5       7        F 30-39  
44    210 Jay Maslyn             M      Bath            NY    US      1:19:08 1:19:08 12:44 61  41.8       5        M 60-69  
45    201 James  Wasson          M      Elmira          NY    US      1:19:44 1:19:44 12:50 70  45.3       1        M 70-99  
46    204 Teanna Heidtman        F      Columbus        OH    US      1:19:56 1:19:56 12:52 38  38.7       8        F 30-39  
47    232 Brian Smoker           M      Harrison Valley PA    US      1:20:20 1:20:20 12:56 45  35.9       7        M 40-49  
48    267 Kristin Quinn          F      East Bethany    NY    US      1:21:26 1:21:26 13:06 31  37.2       9        F 30-39  
49    270 Angela Wallace         F      Lancaster       NY    US      1:23:51 1:23:51 13:30 49  40.4       3        F 40-49  
50    225 Catherine  Kinnicutt   F      Wellsville      NY    US      1:25:00 1:25:00 13:41 37  36.2       10       F 30-39  
51    256 Dolores Shepherd       F      Wellsville      NY    US      1:25:11 1:25:11 13:43 38  36.3       11       F 30-39  
52    253 Maike Zillgitt         F      Belfast         NY    US      1:25:16 1:25:16 13:43 47  38.8       4        F 40-49  
53    224 Dottie Hand            F      Bloomfield      NY    US      1:25:31 1:25:31 13:46 47  38.7       5        F 40-49  
54    249 Amanda Talma           F      Williamson      NY    US      1:27:17 1:27:17 14:03 39  35.6       12       F 30-39  
55    250 Julie Lang             F      Ridgway         PA    US      1:27:17 1:27:17 14:03 40  35.8       6        F 40-49  
56    211 Timothy Peterson       M      Bath            NY    US      1:29:49 1:29:49 14:27 56  35.2       6        M 50-59  
57    258 Anonymous Participant  F      Avoca           NY    US      1:29:49 1:29:49 14:27 33  33.9       13       F 30-39  
58    259 Heather Manley         F      Avoca           NY    US      1:29:49 1:29:49 14:27 44  35.8       7        F 40-49  
59    240 Benjamin Hubbard       M      Corning         NY    US      1:31:49 1:31:49 14:47 26  29.1       2        M 20-29  
60    239 doug tong              M      Painted Post    NY    US      1:31:50 1:31:50 14:47 52  33.3       7        M 50-59  
61    229 Tina Marie Drumm       F      Buffalo         NY    US      1:32:09 1:32:09 14:50 60  42.2       1        F 60-69  
62    221 Emily Gilfert          F      Buffalo         NY    US      1:39:00 1:39:00 15:56 22  30.6       5        F 20-29  
63    222 Robert Gilfert         M      Wellsville      NY    US      1:39:01 1:39:01 15:56 55  31.7       8        M 50-59  
64    246 Therese Tatlow         F      Rochester       NY    US      1:41:05 1:41:05 16:16 26  30.0       6        F 20-29  
65    237 Angela Kline           F      Wayland         NY    US      1:43:30 1:43:30 16:39 38  29.9       14       F 30-39  
66    238 A. Kline               F      Wayland         NY    US      1:43:30 1:43:30 16:39 10  34.8       1        F 1-19   
67    245 Emma McDowell          F      Wellsville      NY    US      1:45:51 1:45:51 17:02 39  29.3       15       F 30-39  
68    247 Heather Burnell        F      Batavia         NY    US      1:47:33 1:47:33 17:19 26  28.2       7        F 20-29  
69    217 Trijya Singh           F      Wellsville      NY    US      1:50:56 1:50:56 17:51 35  27.5       16       F 30-39  
70    230 Paul Hassall           M      Buffalo         NY    US      2:15:40 2:15:40 21:50 70  26.6       2        M 70-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Thomas Williams 200 31  1       M      Cheektowaga NY US 52:43 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Brooke Adams 206 28  4       F      Randolph NY US 54:48 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     N. Miller 244 8   24      M      Belfast NY US 1:08:16 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Gregory Barron   255 26  26      M      Rochester NY US 1:09:23 
2     Benjamin Hubbard 240 26  59      M      Corning NY US   1:31:49 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Karl Jaanimagi 241 37  5       M      Pittsford NY US 55:59 
2     Ben Pragle     272 32  6       M      Wayland NY US   56:29 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Robert Fitzwater 260 40  2       M      Avoca NY US   54:38 
2     Mark Burley      231 41  3       M      Hornell NY US 54:39 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     MICHAEL WILLIAMS JR 271 50  13      M      Buffalo NY US 1:02:28 
2     Marty DiFanzo       226 59  28      M      Gifford PA US 1:10:58 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kerry James  236 60  22      M      Naples NY US      1:05:54 
2     Robert Drayn 235 63  33      M      Canandaigua NY US 1:13:20 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     James  Wasson 201 70  45      M      Elmira NY US  1:19:44 
2     Paul Hassall  230 70  70      M      Buffalo NY US 2:15:40 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     A. Kline 238 10  66      F      Wayland NY US 1:43:30 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Abagail Sortore 265 27  10      F      Little Genesee NY US 1:02:00 
2     Kate Boehler    207 26  12      F      Hamburg NY US        1:02:13 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Melissa Long 227 33  9       F      Bath NY US     58:49   
2     Kristen Hyer 242 34  11      F      Syracuse NY US 1:02:00 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Sheryl Dougherty       202 49  32      F      Andover NY US 1:11:44 
2     Kathy Labarron-roberts 268 48  34      F      hornell NY US 1:13:40 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Krista Mitchell 208 54  18      F      Bloomfield NY US 1:04:51 
2     Alice Hansen    251 53  29      F      Rochester NY US  1:11:04 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tina Marie Drumm 229 60  61      F      Buffalo NY US 1:32:09 

Embed Code