Results For
Annual Barnegat Fire Department Stop, Drop and Run

Barnegat, NJ 08005
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     301  Courtney Decker       F      Avon By The Sea     NJ    US      0:34:40.3 0:34:35.4 5:35  38  88.1       1        F 10 K   
2     9963 Michael Kamela        M      Ozone Park          NY    US      0:37:24.5 0:37:20.3 6:01  15  72.9       1        M 10 K   
3     481  Anthony Faust         M      Pennsauken          NJ    US      0:38:12.4 0:37:59.5 6:08  16  70.6       2        M 10 K   
4     9980 Ryan Jones            M      Yardley             PA    US      0:39:09.6 0:39:07.5 6:19  41  70.4       3        M 10 K   
5     9957 Danielle Leavitt      F      Forked River        NJ    US      0:40:22.5 0:40:20.2 6:30  24  73.5       2        F 10 K   
6     9954 Eric Zibrosky         M      Jersey City         NJ    US      0:41:30.9 0:41:11.5 6:39  39  65.9       1        M 30-39  
7     9952 Chris Shick           M      Lanoka Harbor       NJ    US      0:41:24.5 0:41:17.1 6:40  44  68.4       1        M 40-49  
8     9955 Robert Dietz          M      Waretown            NJ    US      0:41:51.7 0:41:50.3 6:45  34  63.3       2        M 30-39  
9     9956 Adam Saluccio         M      Toms River          NJ    US      0:41:52.8 0:41:51.1 6:45  25  62.9       1        M 20-29  
10    9989 Ricky Vasquez         M      Toms River          NJ    US      0:43:44.5 0:43:11.8 6:58  30  61.0       3        M 30-39  
11    9958 Nick Buzzeo           M      Forked River        NJ    US      0:43:19.8 0:43:17.8 6:59  24  60.8       2        M 20-29  
12    9961 Widd Lewis            M      Fort Dix            NJ    US      0:43:34.0 0:43:31.4 7:01  37  61.6       4        M 30-39  
13    9970 Dave Wrede            M      Red bank            NJ    US      0:44:01.2 0:43:59.8 7:06  46  65.2       2        M 40-49  
14    9985 Eddie Gleason         M      Bayville            NJ    US      0:45:23.6 0:45:21.0 7:19  37  59.1       5        M 30-39  
15    9964 Leslie Price          F      Barnegat            NJ    US      0:49:07.6 0:49:04.4 7:55  35  61.3       3        F 10 K   
16    9969 Kelli Peterson        F      Toms River          NJ    US      0:51:20.3 0:51:07.4 8:15  38  59.6       1        F 30-39  
17    9953 LAWRENCE KISIELIUS    M      Barnegat            NJ    US      0:51:47.6 0:51:16.7 8:16  48  56.8       3        M 40-49  
18    9951 Anonymous Participant M                                US      0:52:17.2 0:52:09.9 8:25  41  52.8       4        M 40-49  
19    9976 Gerald Ciciola        M      Chatham             NJ    US      0:52:50.8 0:52:42.0 8:30  56  59.3       1        M 50-59  
20    9978 Michael Adams         M      Ship bottom         NJ    US      0:53:06.2 0:52:53.1 8:32  50  56.1       2        M 50-59  
21    9967 Avery Smith           F      Manahawkin          NJ    US      0:52:56.2 0:52:54.0 8:32  13  62.2       1        F 10-19  
22    9991 Darnell Williams      M      Manchester Township NJ    US      0:52:56.4 0:52:54.2 8:32  29  49.8       3        M 20-29  
23    9992 Madhuri Gurjar        F      West Windsor        NJ    US      0:53:32.5 0:53:16.2 8:36  51  63.8       1        F 50-59  
24    9979 Kyle Terrell          M      Tuckerton           NJ    US      0:53:41.7 0:53:38.1 8:39  39  50.6       6        M 30-39  
25    9962 Mike Conroy           M      Southampton         NJ    US      0:56:21.8 0:56:04.6 9:03  55  55.2       3        M 50-59  
26    9984 Sean Sheil            M      Staten Island       NY    US      0:56:28.7 0:56:09.3 9:03  32  47.0       7        M 30-39  
27    9971 Allison Wrede         F      Red Bank            NJ    US      0:56:30.5 0:56:25.6 9:06  48  58.3       1        F 40-49  
28    9988 Nikki Lewicki         F      Barnegat            NJ    US      0:57:08.6 0:56:59.6 9:12  43  55.2       2        F 40-49  
29    9990 Marguerite Manaresi   F      West Creek          NJ    US      0:58:27.5 0:57:01.9 9:12  34  52.6       2        F 30-39  
30    9977 Rebecca Schulte       F      Barnegat            NJ    US      0:57:54.3 0:57:46.6 9:19  39  53.0       3        F 30-39  
31    9983 Tim Carr              M      Lafayette Hill      PA    US      0:58:05.2 0:57:50.3 9:20  46  49.6       5        M 40-49  
32    9972 Richard Harris        M      East Brunswick      NJ    US      0:58:31.2 0:58:17.1 9:24  60  55.5       1        M 60-69  
33    9968 Kimberly Bowser       F      Pitman              NJ    US      0:59:27.2 0:59:19.9 9:34  33  50.4       4        F 30-39  
34    9966 Jim Hayre             M      Manahawkin          NJ    US      0:59:55.4 0:59:20.5 9:34  44  47.6       6        M 40-49  
35    9987 Christopher Lewicki   M      Barnegat            NJ    US      0:59:33.9 0:59:23.4 9:35  48  49.1       7        M 40-49  
36    9974 Marie Cattie          F      West Chester        PA    US      0:59:55.3 0:59:37.9 9:37  63  66.0       1        F 60-69  
37    9959 Jacqueline RUTHERFORD F                                US      0:59:44.9 0:59:41.0 9:38  51  56.9       2        F 50-59  
38    9986 Patricia Larsen       F      Forked River        NJ    US      0:59:51.5 0:59:43.1 9:38  64  66.8       2        F 60-69  
39    9960 Kathleen Vazzana      F      Washington          DC    US      1:01:24.8 1:01:09.2 9:52  32  48.8       5        F 30-39  
40    9981 Chrisitna Sacro       F      Califon             NJ    US      1:11:17.7 1:10:31.0 11:22 47  46.1       3        F 40-49  
41    9975 Shannon Cattie        F      West Chester        PA    US      1:12:05.3 1:11:47.7 11:35 23  41.3       1        F 20-29  
42    9973 Carolyn Harris        F      East Brunswick      NJ    US      1:17:06.6 1:16:52.3 12:24 57  47.5       3        F 50-59  
43    9965 John Donelik          M      Middletown          NJ    US      1:19:38.2 1:19:19.5 12:48 72  46.0       1        M 70-79  
44    9982 Pearl Van Elkan       F      Califon             NJ    US      1:25:34.9 1:24:48.2 13:41 33  35.2       6        F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open 10 K
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michael Kamela 9963 15  2       M      Ozone Park NY US 37:20.3 
2     Anthony Faust  481  16  3       M      Pennsauken NJ US 37:59.5 
3     Ryan Jones     9980 41  4       M      Yardley PA US    39:07.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open 10 K
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Courtney Decker  301  38  1       F      Avon By The Sea NJ US 34:35.4 
2     Danielle Leavitt 9957 24  5       F      Forked River NJ US    40:20.2 
3     Leslie Price     9964 35  15      F      Barnegat NJ US        49:04.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                  Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ========================= ======= 
1     Adam Saluccio    9956 25  9       M      Toms River NJ US          41:51.1 
2     Nick Buzzeo      9958 24  11      M      Forked River NJ US        43:17.8 
3     Darnell Williams 9991 29  22      M      Manchester Township NJ US 52:54.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Eric Zibrosky 9954 39  6       M      Jersey City NJ US 41:11.5 
2     Robert Dietz  9955 34  8       M      Waretown NJ US    41:50.3 
3     Ricky Vasquez 9989 30  10      M      Toms River NJ US  43:11.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Chris Shick        9952 44  7       M      Lanoka Harbor NJ US 41:17.1 
2     Dave Wrede         9970 46  13      M      Red bank NJ US      43:59.8 
3     LAWRENCE KISIELIUS 9953 48  17      M      Barnegat NJ US      51:16.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Gerald Ciciola 9976 56  19      M      Chatham NJ US     52:42.0 
2     Michael Adams  9978 50  20      M      Ship bottom NJ US 52:53.1 
3     Mike Conroy    9962 55  25      M      Southampton NJ US 56:04.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Richard Harris 9972 60  32      M      East Brunswick NJ US 58:17.1 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     John Donelik 9965 72  43      M      Middletown NJ US 1:19:19.5 


Female 10 to 19
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Avery Smith 9967 13  21      F      Manahawkin NJ US 52:54 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Shannon Cattie 9975 23  41      F      West Chester PA US 1:11:47.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kelli Peterson      9969 38  16      F      Toms River NJ US 51:07.4 
2     Marguerite Manaresi 9990 34  29      F      West Creek NJ US 57:01.9 
3     Rebecca Schulte     9977 39  30      F      Barnegat NJ US   57:46.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Allison Wrede   9971 48  27      F      Red Bank NJ US 56:25.6   
2     Nikki Lewicki   9988 43  28      F      Barnegat NJ US 56:59.6   
3     Chrisitna Sacro 9981 47  40      F      Califon NJ US  1:10:31.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Madhuri Gurjar        9992 51  23      F      West Windsor NJ US   53:16.2   
2     Jacqueline RUTHERFORD 9959 51  37      F        US                 59:41.0   
3     Carolyn Harris        9973 57  42      F      East Brunswick NJ US 1:16:52.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Marie Cattie    9974 63  36      F      West Chester PA US 59:37.9 
2     Patricia Larsen 9986 64  38      F      Forked River NJ US 59:43.1 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.