Piqua Cross Country 5k Walk/Run

Sun May 5, 2019 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                 Gender City         State Chip      Pace  Age Division Division     
                                                     Time                Place                 
===== ==================== ====== ============ ===== ========= ===== === ======== ============ 
1     Greg Campbell        M                         22:01.4   7:06  49  1        M Open       
2     S. Baker             M                         22:31.6   7:16  12  1        M 1-12       
3     William Hordie       M                         22:35.9   7:17  55  1        M 50-59      
4     Kelley Powell        F      Findlay      OH    23:57.5   7:44  42  1        F Open       
5     Elizabeth Barhorst   F      Fort Loramie OH    24:25.1   7:53  33  1        F 30-39      
6     Levi Smith           M      Piqua        OH    24:42.8   7:58  14  1        M 13-14      
7     R. Price             M                         24:58.1   8:03  12  2        M 1-12       
8     K. Hampshire         M      Piqua        OH    25:04.9   8:05  7   3        M 1-12       
9     Q. Bachman           M                         25:05.8   8:06  12  4        M 1-12       
10    Jacqueline Gilbride  F                         25:24.6   8:12  23  1        F 19-29      
11    Elly Snapp           F                         25:26.8   8:13  53  1        F 50-59      
12    T. Grise             M                         25:39.4   8:17  12  5        M 1-12       
13    Lienne Casey         F                         25:54.8   8:22  14  1        F 13-14      
14    Skip Murray          M      Piqua        OH    25:57.8   8:23  46  1        M 40-49      
15    Matt Wiley           M      Sidney       OH    26:05.7   8:25  34  1        M 30-39      
16    Isabella Murray      F                         26:30.9   8:33  13  2        F 13-14      
17    Jana Wagner          F      Piqua        OH    27:10.6   8:46  13  3        F 13-14      
18    Keila Crump          F      Dayton       OH    27:25.9   8:51  25  2        F 19-29      
19    Lucas Huelskamp      M                         27:26.2   8:51  13  2        M 13-14      
20    Stewart Tanya        F                         27:29.3   8:52  39  2        F 30-39      
21    Jenny Wagner         F      Piqua        OH    27:50.1   8:59  44  1        F 40-49      
22    Mindy Hampshire      F      Piqua        OH    28:05.1   9:04  31  3        F 30-39      
23    E. Rojas             F                         28:56.8   9:20  10  1        F 1-12       
24    J. Taylor            M                         29:42.2   9:35  7   6        M 1-12       
25    Diane Fox            F      Piqua        OH    29:55.1   9:39  53  2        F 50-59      
26    Jill Platfoot        F      sidney       OH    29:57.7   9:40  37  4        F 30-39      
27    A. Millet            M                         29:58.5   9:40  12  7        M 1-12       
28    A. Wiley             F                         30:04.9   9:42  12  2        F 1-12       
29    Tammy Holley         F      Lewisburg    OH    30:10.5   9:44  57  3        F 50-59      
30    Nathan Baumgardner   M      Saint Paris  OH    30:23.5   9:48  45  2        M 40-49      
31    A. Ayers             F      Troy         OH    31:03.5   10:01 7   3        F 1-12       
32    Crystal Ayers        F      Troy         OH    31:03.6   10:01 35  5        F 30-39      
33    Whitney Rasor        F      Piqua        OH    31:07.3   10:02 31  6        F 30-39      
34    Toni Gover           F                         31:28.8   10:09 55  4        F 50-59      
35    Bryce Cotterman      M      Sidney       OH    32:53.5   10:37 20  1        M 19-29      
36    Rosie McDowell       F                         33:04.4   10:40 69  1        F 60-99      
37    Michelle Lavey       F                         33:05.3   10:40 48  2        F 40-49      
38    L. Thompson          M                         33:05.9   10:41 12  8        M 1-12       
39    B. Wackler           M                         33:10.6   10:42 11  9        M 1-12       
40    Angela Fogt          F      Piqua        OH    33:10.9   10:42 41  3        F 40-49      
41    B. Huelskamp         M                         33:39.5   10:51 11  10       M 1-12       
42    Matthew Baltes       M      Troy         OH    33:51.7   10:55 34  2        M 30-39      
43    A. Fogt              F                         34:37.4   11:10 12  4        F 1-12       
44    Veronica Gaier       F      Minster      OH    35:02.4   11:18 37  7        F 30-39      
45    P. Fogt              F      Piqua        OH    35:12.5   11:21 10  5        F 1-12       
46    J. Thompson          F      Piqua        OH    35:16.0   11:23 11  6        F 1-12       
47    C. Eichler           M                         35:26.9   11:26 12  11       M 1-12       
48    Joshua Smith         M      Piqua        OH    35:39.3   11:30 35  3        M 30-39      
49    Helen Vlahos         F                         35:48.0   11:33 13  4        F 13-14      
50    Megan Underwood      F      Piqua        OH    35:56.0   11:35 31  8        F 30-39      
51    Seth Foster          M      Piqua        OH    35:56.5   11:36 13  3        M 13-14      
52    D. Nickels           M                         36:21.8   11:44 12  12       M 1-12       
53    Chad Kidder          M                         36:33.0   11:47 46  3        M 40-49      
54    E. Kidder            F                         36:42.1   11:50 12  7        F 1-12       
55    E. Kiser             F                         36:49.1   11:53 11  8        F 1-12       
56    Jessica Parin        F      Sidney       OH    38:19.9   12:22 35  9        F 30-39      
57    Kyle Rasor           M      Piqua        OH    38:57.0   12:34 33  4        M 30-39      
58    W. Thompson          M      Piqua        OH    38:57.6   12:34 10  13       M 1-12       
59    E. Preson            F                         39:08.7   12:38 12  9        F 1-12       
60    E. Copsey            F                         39:16.9   12:40 12  10       F 1-12       
61    T. Johnson           M                         40:35.2   13:06 12  14       M 1-12       
62    Connie Baumgardner   F      Saint Paris  OH    40:36.1   13:06 50  5        F 50-59      
63    M. Dyar              F      Springfield  OH    40:36.8   13:06 7   11       F 1-12       
64    Gregg Gooding        M                         40:37.5   13:06 63  1        M 60-99      
65    Gale Bowman          F      Piqua        OH    40:39.9   13:07 50  6        F 50-59      
66    Seth KISER           M                         41:01.8   13:14 13  4        M 13-14      
67    Elizabeth Titus      F                         41:01.9   13:14 30  10       F 30-39      
68    A. Preston           F                         41:08.3   13:16 12  12       F 1-12       
69    B. Davidson          F                         41:08.9   13:16 12  13       F 1-12       
70    K. Carlotta          F                         42:46.7   13:48 12  14       F 1-12       
71    H. Gearhardt         F      Casstown     OH    42:47.1   13:48 6   15       F 1-12       
72    Jennie Gearhardt     F      Casstown     OH    43:10.0   13:55 37  11       F 30-39      
73    B. Arnett            M                         44:12.8   14:16 12  15       M 1-12       
74    K. Heck              F                         44:23.1   14:19 12  16       F 1-12       
75    Kelly Bradshad       F                         44:23.4   14:19 39  12       F 30-39      
76    Keri Marion          F                         44:30.7   14:22 14  5        F 13-14      
77    Hailey Hitchcock     F                         44:40.4   14:25 13  6        F 13-14      
78    A. Casto             F                         44:42.4   14:25 12  17       F 1-12       
79    Misty Iddings        F      Piqua        OH    44:44.1   14:26 44  4        F 40-49      
80    E. Pierron           F                         44:52.3   14:28 12  18       F 1-12       
81    D. Gertner           F                         44:59.1   14:31 11  19       F 1-12       
82    Holly Peeples        F                         45:45.7   14:46 35  13       F 30-39      
83    P. Dysinger          M                         45:47.5   14:46 12  16       M 1-12       
84    Katie Smith          F      Piqua        OH    45:59.5   14:50 39  14       F 30-39      
85    K. Eleyet            F                         46:44.5   15:05 12  20       F 1-12       
86    Jennifer Huelskamp   F                         46:58.9   15:09 38  15       F 30-39      
87    Brandi Fields        F      Piqua        OH    47:08.1   15:12 27  3        F 19-29      
88    E. Bowman            M      Piqua        OH    47:12.8   15:14 6   17       M 1-12       
89    J. Heilskamp         M                         47:27.7   15:19 7   18       M 1-12       
90    E. Rojas             F                         47:42.6   15:23 11  21       F 1-12       
91    R. Evans             F                         47:45.2   15:24 11  22       F 1-12       
92    A. Powis             M                         49:08.8   15:51 12  19       M 1-12       
93    E. Jones             M                         49:20.4   15:55 12  20       M 1-12       
94    G. LaPointe          F                         49:38.4   16:01 12  23       F 1-12       
95    Jennifer Blankenship F      Piqua        OH    50:48.2   16:23 39  16       F 30-39      
96    W. Foster            M      Piqua        OH    51:14.5   16:32 6   21       M 1-12       
97    Deborah Foster       F      Piqua        OH    51:33.2   16:38 38  17       F 30-39      
98    S. Doseck            F                         51:35.4   16:39 12  24       F 1-12       
99    B. Thompson          F      Piqua        OH    51:38.9   16:40 11  25       F 1-12       
100   L. Persinger         F                         53:36.1   17:17 12  26       F 1-12       
101   S. Dawson            F                         53:36.6   17:18 12  27       F 1-12       
102   M. Mccall            M                         53:37.5   17:18 12  22       M 1-12       
103   J. Stavihana         M                         54:09.1   17:28 12  23       M 1-12       
104   Merrianne Thompson   F      Piqua        OH    54:19.2   17:31 46  5        F 40-49      
105   Jacqueline Young     F      Piqua        OH    54:19.8   17:32 53  7        F 50-59      
106   M. Bingham           M                         54:54.6   17:43 12  24       M 1-12       
107   B. Taylor            M                         55:01.7   17:45 12  25       M 1-12       
108   Kimberly Dyar        F      Springfield  OH    55:14.5   17:49 44  6        F 40-49      
109   Nickolas Ortiz       M                         56:11.5   18:08     1        No Age Given 
110   Alexis Morgan        F                         56:39.5   18:17 13  7        F 13-14      
111   Tayah Chanbers       F      Piqua        OH    56:44.2   18:18 14  8        F 13-14      
112   J. Heath             F                         57:37.0   18:35 11  28       F 1-12       
113   R. Huber             F                         57:37.9   18:35 12  29       F 1-12       
114   Tanner Chambers      M      Piqua        OH    57:52.4   18:40 21  2        M 19-29      
115   B. Shaner            F                         58:06.7   18:45 11  30       F 1-12       
116   Amy Honeycutt        F                         58:07.5   18:45 47  7        F 40-49      
117   Johnny Chambers      M      Piqua        OH    59:38.6   19:14 18  1        M 15-18      
118   Z. Lawson            F                         59:40.1   19:15 12  31       F 1-12       
119   B. Sheek             F                         1:00:05.1 19:23 12  32       F 1-12       
120   J. Ireton            F                         1:00:10.6 19:25 12  33       F 1-12       
121   Kelly Voisard        F                         1:00:12.0 19:25 45  8        F 40-49      
122   Leslie Mitchell      F                         1:00:12.7 19:25 39  18       F 30-39      
123   Michael Phipps       M      Phillipsburg OH    1:00:55.9 19:39 48  4        M 40-49      
124   Robin Phipps         F                         1:01:08.5 19:43 54  8        F 50-59      
125   Heather Luttrell     F      Piqua        OH    1:01:09.0 19:44 42  9        F 40-49      
126   Andy Luttrell        M      Piqua        OH    1:01:09.6 19:44 41  5        M 40-49      
127   Hayley Monroe        F                         1:01:16.7 19:46 24  4        F 19-29      
128   H. Fogt              M      Piqua        OH    1:01:32.6 19:51 4   26       M 1-12       
129   Clark Davis          M                         1:02:11.2 20:04 23  3        M 19-29      
130   Deric Fogt           M      Piqua        OH    1:02:27.1 20:09 38  5        M 30-39      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Greg Campbell 634 49  1       M               22:01.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kelley Powell 100 42  4       F      Findlay OH US 23:57.5 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     S. Baker     7   12  2       M                  22:31.6 
2     R. Price     103 12  7       M                  24:58.1 
3     K. Hampshire 57  7   8       M      Piqua OH US 25:04.9 


Male 13 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Levi Smith      678 14  6       M      Piqua OH US 24:42.8 
2     Lucas Huelskamp 703 13  19      M                  27:26.2 
3     Seth Foster     45  13  51      M      Piqua OH US 35:56.5 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Johnny Chambers 20  18  117     M      Piqua OH US 59:38.6 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Bryce Cotterman 25  20  35      M      Sidney OH US 32:53.5   
2     Tanner Chambers 21  21  114     M      Piqua OH US  57:52.4   
3     Clark Davis     663 23  129     M                   1:02:11.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Matt Wiley     135 34  15      M      Sidney OH US 26:05.7 
2     Matthew Baltes 8   34  42      M      Troy OH US   33:51.7 
3     Joshua Smith   114 35  48      M      Piqua OH US  35:39.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Skip Murray        633 46  14      M      Piqua OH US       25:57.8 
2     Nathan Baumgardner 11  45  30      M      Saint Paris OH US 30:23.5 
3     Chad Kidder        645 46  53      M                        36:33.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     William Hordie 640 55  3       M               22:35.9 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Gregg Gooding 639 63  64      M               40:37.5 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     E. Rojas 109 10  23      F                 28:56.8 
2     A. Wiley 134 12  28      F                 30:04.9 
3     A. Ayers 4   7   31      F      Troy OH US 31:03.5 


Female 13 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Lienne Casey    631 14  13      F                  25:54.8 
2     Isabella Murray 630 13  16      F                  26:30.9 
3     Jana Wagner     129 13  17      F      Piqua OH US 27:10.6 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jacqueline Gilbride 698 23  10      F                   25:24.6 
2     Keila Crump         26  25  18      F      Dayton OH US 27:25.9 
3     Brandi Fields       38  27  87      F      Piqua OH US  47:08.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Barhorst 9   33  5       F      Fort Loramie OH US 24:25.1 
2     Stewart Tanya      647 39  20      F                         27:29.3 
3     Mindy Hampshire    58  31  22      F      Piqua OH US        28:05.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jenny Wagner   130 44  21      F      Piqua OH US 27:50.1 
2     Michelle Lavey 672 48  37      F                  33:05.3 
3     Angela Fogt    40  41  40      F      Piqua OH US 33:10.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Elly Snapp   636 53  11      F                      25:26.8 
2     Diane Fox    47  53  25      F      Piqua OH US     29:55.1 
3     Tammy Holley 66  57  29      F      Lewisburg OH US 30:10.5 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Rosie McDowell 632 69  36      F               33:04.4 

Embed Code