11th Annual Bob Mikolajewski Memorial Piqua Optimist 5k Run/Walk

Sat July 13, 2019 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                     Gender City          State Chip    Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                          Time              Place             
===== ======================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     Nolan Campbell           M      Piqua         OH    18:40.6 6:01  14  1        M Open   
2     Mitch Fletcher           M      Piqua         OH    19:07.4 6:10  17  1        M 14-18  
3     Caven Wiles              M      Piqua         OH    20:26.9 6:36  14  2        M 14-18  
4     Ron Argabright Jr        M      Huber Heights OH    20:40.7 6:40  55  1        M 55-59  
5     Gaven Barnes             M      Piqua         OH    20:45.6 6:42  16  3        M 14-18  
6     Ana Adams                F      Sidney        OH    21:31.7 6:57  16  1        F Open   
7     Greg Campbell            M      Piqua         OH    21:55.4 7:04  49  1        M 45-49  
8     DAVID GRAHAM             M      Troy          OH    23:22.2 7:32  34  1        M 30-34  
9     Sam Carlson              M      Huber Heights OH    23:32.0 7:35  17  4        M 14-18  
10    Zoe Blankenship          F      Piqua         OH    23:38.7 7:38  16  1        F 14-18  
11    Cael Barr                M      Piqua         OH    24:01.8 7:45  15  5        M 14-18  
12    AJ Bush                  M      Troy          OH    24:13.2 7:49  30  2        M 30-34  
13    Jon Mikolajewski         M                          24:23.6 7:52  31  3        M 30-34  
14    Terry Krogman            M      Covington     OH    24:38.0 7:57  66  1        M 65-69  
15    Tom Robinson             M      Piqua         OH    24:40.1 7:57  32  4        M 30-34  
16    B. Holtvogt              M      Piqua         OH    24:45.7 7:59  11  1        M 1-13   
17    Ryan Vosler              M      Piqua         OH    25:02.9 8:05  39  1        M 35-39  
18    Melissa  N Down Leingans F      Piqua         OH    25:16.1 8:09  38  1        F 35-39  
19    Kevin Mikolajewski       M      Piqua         OH    25:17.2 8:09  35  2        M 35-39  
20    Maeve Vulcan             F      Piqua         OH    25:29.4 8:13  16  2        F 14-18  
21    Roy Moreaux              M      Piqua         OH    25:55.7 8:22  16  6        M 14-18  
22    Greg Watson              M      Troy          OH    26:01.5 8:24  50  1        M 50-54  
23    Brad Hess                M      Anna          OH    26:09.8 8:26  51  2        M 50-54  
24    Ruth Alexander           F      Piqua         OH    26:14.3 8:28  36  2        F 35-39  
25    Levi Smith               M      Piqua         OH    26:17.7 8:29  14  7        M 14-18  
26    Alivia Knorr-Sullivan    F      Piqua         OH    26:21.1 8:30  15  3        F 14-18  
27    Laurynn Barr             F      Piqua         OH    27:12.1 8:46  14  4        F 14-18  
28    A. Millet                M      Piqua         OH    27:15.2 8:47  12  2        M 1-13   
29    Karolina Polakowski      F      Piqua         OH    27:17.3 8:48  14  5        F 14-18  
30    K. Hampshire             M      Piqua         OH    27:43.8 8:57  7   3        M 1-13   
31    Jeremy Jett              M      Dayton        OH    28:06.1 9:04  47  2        M 45-49  
32    Mindy Hampshire          F      Piqua         OH    28:20.8 9:09  32  1        F 30-34  
33    Terry Dolwick            M                          28:32.6 9:12  40  1        M 40-44  
34    Melanie Kutter           F      Arcanum       OH    28:50.7 9:18  14  6        F 14-18  
35    Rick Krogman             M      Celina        OH    29:54.1 9:39  58  2        M 55-59  
36    Takasi Sibuya            M      Miamisburg    OH    32:35.0 10:31 54  3        M 50-54  
37    Ashley Shepard           F      Troy          OH    33:44.8 10:53 30  2        F 30-34  
38    J. Dixon                 M      Troy          OH    34:00.8 10:58 4   4        M 1-13   
39    Anonymous Participant    F                          34:25.0 11:06 16  7        F 14-18  
40    P. Meckstroth            F      Piqua         OH    34:36.9 11:10 10  1        F 1-13   
41    Megan Underwood          F      Piqua         OH    35:07.0 11:20 32  3        F 30-34  
42    H. Meckstroth            F      Piqua         OH    35:44.9 11:32 8   2        F 1-13   
43    H. Burnside              M      Piqua         OH    35:47.2 11:33 6   5        M 1-13   
44    Thom Baker               M      Piqua         OH    35:49.5 11:33 67  2        M 65-69  
45    H. Burnside              F      Piqua         OH    35:51.7 11:34 8   3        F 1-13   
46    Natalie Murray           F      Vandalia      OH    35:52.4 11:34 20  1        F 19-24  
47    Mike Efaw                M      Piqua         OH    35:55.4 11:35 62  1        M 60-64  
48    P. Mikolajewski          F      Piqua         OH    35:57.0 11:36 4   4        F 1-13   
49    Ron Argabright           M      Sidney        OH    36:00.3 11:37 76  1        M 70-99  
50    Heather Mikolajewski     F      Piqua         OH    36:25.5 11:45 35  3        F 35-39  
51    Susan McLain             F                          37:40.5 12:09 60  1        F 60-64  
52    Angela Magee             F      Oregon        OH    38:03.5 12:17 28  1        F 25-29  
53    Dasch Underwood          M      Piqua         OH    38:31.6 12:26 36  3        M 35-39  
54    Tracy Carlson            F      Huber Heights OH    44:09.7 14:15 23  2        F 19-24  
55    Carol Murray             F      Vandalia      OH    45:13.8 14:35 50  1        F 50-54  
56    Mindy Black-Watson       F      Troy          OH    45:25.8 14:39 52  2        F 50-54  
57    Brad Hampshire           M      Piqua         OH    45:52.4 14:48 36  4        M 35-39  
58    Lorie Simpson            F      Piqua         OH    45:56.4 14:49 63  2        F 60-64  
59    Michelle Underwood       F      Piqua         OH    46:33.8 15:01 66  1        F 65-69  
60    Jane Mikolajewski        F                          47:51.1 15:26 65  2        F 65-69  
61    Chad Aukerman            M      Arcanum       OH    49:00.2 15:48 44  2        M 40-44  
62    Tracy Aukerman           F      Arcanum       OH    49:00.9 15:49 39  4        F 35-39  
63    J. Aukerman              M      Arcanum       OH    49:17.3 15:54 5   6        M 1-13   
64    H. Burnside              F      Piqua         OH    49:30.2 15:58 3   5        F 1-13   
65    Emily Burnside           F      Piqua         OH    49:30.8 15:58 35  5        F 35-39  
66    Kristin Delp             F      Troy          OH    49:30.9 15:58 35  6        F 35-39  
67    Allana Deaton            F      Tipp City     OH    49:52.0 16:05 32  4        F 30-34  
68    Chad Deaton              M      Tipp City     OH    49:52.2 16:05 35  5        M 35-39  
69    Howard Philipps          M      Piqua         OH    49:52.9 16:05 59  3        M 55-59  
70    Debra Philipps           F      Piqua         OH    49:53.6 16:06 61  3        F 60-64  
71    Maria Robinson           F      Piqua         OH    53:19.1 17:12 33  5        F 30-34  
72    LeighAnna Miller         F      Ansonia       OH    53:20.4 17:12 31  6        F 30-34  
73    Mark Alexander           M      Piqua         OH    53:27.7 17:15 13  7        M 1-13   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Nolan Campbell 15  14  1       M      Piqua OH US 18:40.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ana Adams 1   16  6       F      Sidney OH US 21:31.7 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     B. Holtvogt  31  11  16      M      Piqua OH US 24:45.7 
2     A. Millet    217 12  28      M      Piqua OH US 27:15.2 
3     K. Hampshire 28  7   30      M      Piqua OH US 27:43.8 


Male 14 to 18
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Mitch Fletcher 23  17  2       M      Piqua OH US 19:07.4 
2     Caven Wiles    67  14  3       M      Piqua OH US 20:26.9 
3     Gaven Barnes   9   16  5       M      Piqua OH US 20:45.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     DAVID GRAHAM     26  34  8       M      Troy OH US 23:22.2 
2     AJ Bush          13  30  12      M      Troy OH US 24:13.2 
3     Jon Mikolajewski 51  31  13      M                 24:23.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Ryan Vosler        210 39  17      M      Piqua OH US 25:02.9 
2     Kevin Mikolajewski 52  35  19      M      Piqua OH US 25:17.2 
3     Dasch Underwood    233 36  53      M      Piqua OH US 38:31.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Terry Dolwick 22  40  33      M                    28:32.6 
2     Chad Aukerman 4   44  61      M      Arcanum OH US 49:00.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Greg Campbell 14  49  7       M      Piqua OH US  21:55.4 
2     Jeremy Jett   32  47  31      M      Dayton OH US 28:06.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Greg Watson   66  50  22      M      Troy OH US       26:01.5 
2     Brad Hess     212 51  23      M      Anna OH US       26:09.8 
3     Takasi Sibuya 63  54  36      M      Miamisburg OH US 32:35.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Ron Argabright Jr 214 55  4       M      Huber Heights OH US 20:40.7 
2     Rick Krogman      215 58  35      M      Celina OH US        29:54.1 
3     Howard Philipps   58  59  69      M      Piqua OH US         49:52.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Mike Efaw 216 62  47      M      Piqua OH US 35:55.4 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Terry Krogman 39  66  14      M      Covington OH US 24:38.0 
2     Thom Baker    7   67  44      M      Piqua OH US     35:49.5 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ron Argabright 213 76  49      M      Sidney OH US 36:00.3 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     P. Meckstroth 45  10  40      F      Piqua OH US 34:36.9 
2     H. Meckstroth 42  8   42      F      Piqua OH US 35:44.9 
3     H. Burnside   219 8   45      F      Piqua OH US 35:51.7 


Female 14 to 18
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Zoe Blankenship       12  16  10      F      Piqua OH US 23:38.7 
2     Maeve Vulcan          65  16  20      F      Piqua OH US 25:29.4 
3     Alivia Knorr-Sullivan 38  15  26      F      Piqua OH US 26:21.1 


Female 19 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Natalie Murray 228 20  46      F      Vandalia OH US      35:52.4 
2     Tracy Carlson  17  23  54      F      Huber Heights OH US 44:09.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Angela Magee 41  28  52      F      Oregon OH US 38:03.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Mindy Hampshire 29  32  32      F      Piqua OH US 28:20.8 
2     Ashley Shepard  62  30  37      F      Troy OH US  33:44.8 
3     Megan Underwood 234 32  41      F      Piqua OH US 35:07.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Melissa  N Down Leingans 224 38  18      F      Piqua OH US 25:16.1 
2     Ruth Alexander           3   36  24      F      Piqua OH US 26:14.3 
3     Heather Mikolajewski     49  35  50      F      Piqua OH US 36:25.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Carol Murray       227 50  55      F      Vandalia OH US 45:13.8 
2     Mindy Black-Watson 226 52  56      F      Troy OH US     45:25.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Susan McLain   231 60  51      F                  37:40.5 
2     Lorie Simpson  230 63  58      F      Piqua OH US 45:56.4 
3     Debra Philipps 57  61  70      F      Piqua OH US 49:53.6 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Michelle Underwood 232 66  59      F      Piqua OH US 46:33.8 
2     Jane Mikolajewski  50  65  60      F                  47:51.1 

Embed Code