11th Annual Bob Mikolajewski Memorial Piqua Optimist 5k Run/Walk

Sat July 13, 2019 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City        State Country Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     39  Andy Mayse            M      Sidney      OH    US      16:57.7 5:28  17  77.1       1        M Open   
2     37  Anthony Larger        M      Piqua       OH    US      20:12.5 6:30  35  65.6       1        M 35-39  
3     348 Bradley McPherson     M      Piqua       OH    US      20:50.0 6:42  17  62.8       1        M 14-18  
4     51  Preston Schaeffer     M      Piqua       OH    US      21:01.3 6:46  16  63.0       2        M 14-18  
5     60  Dakota Ward           M      Piqua       OH    US      21:02.6 6:46  14  65.1       3        M 14-18  
6     20  Mitch Fletcher        M      Piqua       OH    US      21:02.7 6:46  15  63.8       4        M 14-18  
7     5   Cameron Brown         M      Piqua       OH    US      22:30.2 7:15  16  58.9       5        M 14-18  
8     362 Sam Mikoljeweski      M                                22:32.1 7:15  34  58.6       1        M 30-34  
9     33  Dante Kemp            M      Piqua       OH    US      23:29.1 7:34  17  55.7       6        M 14-18  
10    56  Megan Underwood       F      Piqua       OH    US      23:35.8 7:36  30  62.6       1        F Open   
11    24  Jacob Foster          M      New Lebanon OH    US      23:46.0 7:39  16  55.8       7        M 14-18  
12    347 Kenna Bell            F      Piqua       OH    US      23:46.1 7:39  17  63.1       1        F 14-18  
13    381 Olivia Ames           F                                23:52.7 7:41  15  65.0       2        F 14-18  
14    383 Gaven Barnes          M                                24:12.7 7:48  14  56.6       8        M 14-18  
15    31  Juliya Hsiang         F      Piqua       OH    US      24:21.3 7:50  16  62.6       3        F 14-18  
16    41  Tyler McName          M      Piqua       OH    US      24:24.2 7:51  13  57.4       1        M 0-13   
17    384 Tom Robinson          M                                24:52.3 8:00  30  52.3       2        M 30-34  
18    16  Terry Dolwick         M      Springfield OH    US      25:09.5 8:06  38  53.7       2        M 35-39  
19    351 Aj Bush               M      Tipp City   OH    US      25:11.7 8:07  28  51.5       1        M 25-29  
20    47  Kevin Mikolajewski    M      Piqua       OH    US      25:22.7 8:10  33  51.8       3        M 30-34  
21    55  Ainsleigh Spradlin    F      Piqua       OH    US      26:08.7 8:25  18  56.7       4        F 14-18  
22    391 Kara Mikolajewski     F                                26:23.9 8:30  34  56.2       1        F 30-34  
23    59  Maeve Vulcan          F      Piqua       OH    US      26:29.4 8:32  14  59.6       5        F 14-18  
24    382 Andrew Ames           M      Piqua       OH    US      26:54.0 8:39  47  53.6       1        M 45-49  
25    21  Brian Forror          M      Piqua       OH    US      26:55.1 8:40  38  50.2       3        M 35-39  
26    29  Kayla Hewitt          F      Sidney      OH    US      27:07.1 8:44  31  54.5       2        F 30-34  
27    410 L. Smith              M      Piqua       OH    US      27:12.8 8:46  12  53.0       2        M 0-13   
28    19  Caleb Fishback        M      Piqua       OH    US      27:17.3 8:47  15  49.2       9        M 14-18  
29    15  Anonymous Participant F                        US      27:29.4 8:51  14  57.4       6        F 14-18  
30    57  Hannah VanGorden      F      Piqua       OH    US      27:55.8 8:59  17  53.7       7        F 14-18  
31    62  Bryan Williams        M      Austin      TX    US      29:09.8 9:23  42  47.7       1        M 40-44  
32    28  Rick Fugate           M      Piqua       OH    US      29:48.3 9:36  58  52.7       1        M 55-59  
33    48  Roy Moreaux           M      Piqua       OH    US      29:50.4 9:36  14  45.9       10       M 14-18  
34    9   P. Danks              M      Farmington  NY    US      29:59.9 9:39  8   57.2       3        M 0-13   
35    54  Takasi Sibuya         M      Miamisburg  OH    US      30:02.8 9:40  52  49.9       1        M 50-54  
36    7   Katie Crane           F      Plain City  OH    US      30:31.7 9:50  31  48.4       3        F 30-34  
37    17  Mike Efaw             M      Piqua       OH    US      30:49.3 9:55  60  51.8       1        M 60-64  
38    4   Thom Baker            M      Piqua       OH    US      31:30.4 10:08 65  52.8       1        M 65-69  
39    22  Louise Forror         F      Piqua       OH    US      31:32.7 10:09 62  60.2       1        F 60-64  
40    63  Jennifer Williams     M      Austin      TX    US      32:24.2 10:26 38  46.3       1        F 35-39  
41    10  P. Danks              M      Farmington  NY    US      32:58.0 10:37 11  45.2       4        M 0-13   
42    38  Jill Larger           F      Piqua       OH    US      33:14.8 10:42 32  44.5       4        F 30-34  
43    8   Kelly Danks           F      Farmington  NY    US      35:21.8 11:23 45  44.4       1        F 45-49  
44    49  Anonymous Participant M                        US      38:08.4 12:17 80  54.4       1        M 70-99  
45    30  P. Hinds              M      Piqua       OH    US      38:35.8 12:25 12  37.4       5        M 0-13   
46    6   Bryan Butsch          M      Piqua       OH    US      46:15.9 14:53 43  30.3       2        M 40-44  
47    2   L. Alexander          F      Piqua       OH    US      46:27.7 14:57 11  36.4       1        F 0-13   
48    354 Dan Hampshire         M                                48:34.4 15:38 40  28.2       3        M 40-44  
49    45  Jane Mikolajewski     F      Piqua       OH    US      48:37.9 15:39 63  39.6       2        F 60-64  
50    349 Peg White             F      Piqua       OH    US      48:39.3 15:40 66  41.1       1        F 65-69  
51    350 Betty Elliott         F      Troy        OH    US      48:40.4 15:40 64  40.0       3        F 60-64  
52    359 Carolyn Pearson       F      Piqua       OH    US      48:45.2 15:42 59  37.6       1        F 55-59  
53    358 Randi Pearson         M      Piqua       OH    US      48:45.2 15:42 61  33.0       2        M 60-64  
54    26  Kaitlyn Foster        F      New Lebanon OH    US      49:02.2 15:47 19  30.1       1        F 19-24  
55    23  Danielle Foster       F      New Lebanon OH    US      49:02.4 15:47 22  30.1       2        F 19-24  
56    27  Sherrie Foster        F      New Lebanon OH    US      49:03.9 15:48 42  31.3       1        F 40-44  
57    380 Ed Miklajewski        M                                49:04.1 15:48 63  33.4       3        M 60-64  
58    40  Susan McLain          F      Piqua       OH    US      49:04.4 15:48 58  36.9       2        F 55-59  
59    25  Jamie Foster          M      Piqua       OH    US      49:04.4 15:48 43  28.5       4        M 40-44  
60    1   Betsy Alexander       F      Piqua       OH    US      52:09.0 16:47 35  28.5       2        F 35-39  
61    32  Vicki Keller          F      Eaton       OH    US      52:27.0 16:53 63  36.7       4        F 60-64  
62    12  Bryan Deacon          M      Eaton       OH    US      52:27.2 16:53 13  26.7       6        M 0-13   
63    44  Heather Mikolajewski  F      Piqua       OH    US      53:47.0 17:19 33  27.5       5        F 30-34  
64    360 Kay Hollopeter        F                                54:58.2 17:42 50  30.0       1        F 50-54  
65    361 Anna Snyder           F                                54:58.3 17:42 21  26.9       3        F 19-24  
66    43  Brian Mikolajewski    M      Piqua       OH    US      55:09.6 17:45 38  24.5       4        M 35-39  
67    34  Alisha Kiser          F      Piqua       OH    US      56:38.4 18:14 31  26.1       6        F 30-34  
68    18  Matt Evans            M      Piqua       OH    US      56:39.3 18:14 38  23.9       5        M 35-39  
69    64  Rachel Wirick         F      Enon        OH    US      56:52.2 18:18 31  26.0       7        F 30-34  
70    42  B. Mikolajewski       M      Piqua       OH    US      57:01.1 18:21 11  26.2       7        M 0-13   
71    46  Jon Mikolajewski      M      Piqua       OH    US      57:03.9 18:22 29  22.8       2        M 25-29  
72    13  Allana Deaton         F      Tipp City   OH    US      57:14.5 18:25 30  25.8       8        F 30-34  
73    50  Debra Philipps        F      Tipp City   OH    US      57:14.5 18:25 59  32.0       3        F 55-59  
74    14  Chad Deaton           M      Tipp City   OH    US      57:14.7 18:26 33  22.9       4        M 30-34  
75    363 Beverly Beverly       F                                58:54.9 18:58 64  33.1       5        F 60-64  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Andy Mayse 39  17  1       M      Sidney OH US 16:57.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Megan Underwood 56  30  10      F      Piqua OH US 23:35.8 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tyler McName 41  13  16      M      Piqua OH US      24:24.2 
2     L. Smith     410 12  27      M      Piqua OH US      27:12.8 
3     P. Danks     9   8   34      M      Farmington NY US 29:59.9 


Male 14 to 18
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Bradley McPherson 348 17  3       M      Piqua OH US 20:50.0 
2     Preston Schaeffer 51  16  4       M      Piqua OH US 21:01.3 
3     Dakota Ward       60  14  5       M      Piqua OH US 21:02.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Aj Bush          351 28  19      M      Tipp City OH US 25:11.7 
2     Jon Mikolajewski 46  29  71      M      Piqua OH US     57:03.9 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Sam Mikoljeweski   362 34  8       M                  22:32.1 
2     Tom Robinson       384 30  17      M                  24:52.3 
3     Kevin Mikolajewski 47  33  20      M      Piqua OH US 25:22.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Anthony Larger 37  35  2       M      Piqua OH US       20:12.5 
2     Terry Dolwick  16  38  18      M      Springfield OH US 25:09.5 
3     Brian Forror   21  38  25      M      Piqua OH US       26:55.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bryan Williams 62  42  31      M      Austin TX US 29:09.8 
2     Bryan Butsch   6   43  46      M      Piqua OH US  46:15.9 
3     Dan Hampshire  354 40  48      M                   48:34.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Andrew Ames 382 47  24      M      Piqua OH US 26:54 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Takasi Sibuya 54  52  35      M      Miamisburg OH US 30:02.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Rick Fugate 28  58  32      M      Piqua OH US 29:48.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Mike Efaw      17  60  37      M      Piqua OH US 30:49.3 
2     Randi Pearson  358 61  53      M      Piqua OH US 48:45.2 
3     Ed Miklajewski 380 63  57      M                  49:04.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Thom Baker 4   65  38      M      Piqua OH US 31:30.4 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 49  80  44      M        US     38:08.4 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     L. Alexander 2   11  47      F      Piqua OH US 46:27.7 


Female 14 to 18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Kenna Bell    347 17  12      F      Piqua OH US 23:46.1 
2     Olivia Ames   381 15  13      F                  23:52.7 
3     Juliya Hsiang 31  16  15      F      Piqua OH US 24:21.3 


Female 19 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kaitlyn Foster  26  19  54      F      New Lebanon OH US 49:02.2 
2     Danielle Foster 23  22  55      F      New Lebanon OH US 49:02.4 
3     Anna Snyder     361 21  65      F                        54:58.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kara Mikolajewski 391 34  22      F                       26:23.9 
2     Kayla Hewitt      29  31  26      F      Sidney OH US     27:07.1 
3     Katie Crane       7   31  36      F      Plain City OH US 30:31.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jennifer Williams 63  38  40      M      Austin TX US 32:24.2 
2     Betsy Alexander   1   35  60      F      Piqua OH US  52:09.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sherrie Foster 27  42  56      F      New Lebanon OH US 49:03.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kelly Danks 8   45  43      F      Farmington NY US 35:21.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kay Hollopeter 360 50  64      F               54:58.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Carolyn Pearson 359 59  52      F      Piqua OH US     48:45.2 
2     Susan McLain    40  58  58      F      Piqua OH US     49:04.4 
3     Debra Philipps  50  59  73      F      Tipp City OH US 57:14.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Louise Forror     22  62  39      F      Piqua OH US 31:32.7 
2     Jane Mikolajewski 45  63  49      F      Piqua OH US 48:37.9 
3     Betty Elliott     350 64  51      F      Troy OH US  48:40.4 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Peg White 349 66  50      F      Piqua OH US 48:39.3 

Embed Code