11th Annual Bob Mikolajewski Memorial Piqua Optimist 5k Run/Walk

Sat July 13, 2019 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City        State Country Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     22  Mitch Fletcher        M      Piqua       OH    US      18:50.3 6:04  16  70.3       1        M Open   
2     54  Preston Schaeffer     M      Piqua       OH    US      18:59.1 6:07  17  69.0       2        M Open   
3     28  Buddy Hayes           M      Piqua       OH    US      19:36.6 6:19  24  66.2       3        M Open   
4     534 Dakota Ward           M                                19:41.1 6:20  15  68.3       1        M 14-18  
5     1   Ana Adams             F      Sidney      OH    US      19:53.6 6:24  15  78.0       1        F Open   
6     25  DAVID GRAHAM          M      Troy        OH    US      20:15.6 6:31  33  64.8       1        M 30-34  
7     36  Ben Lange             M      Van Wert    OH    US      20:19.5 6:33  15  66.2       2        M 14-18  
8     545 Gaven Barnes          M                                20:33.4 6:37  15  65.4       3        M 14-18  
9     5   Cael Barr             M      Sidney      OH    US      20:59.2 6:45  14  65.3       4        M 14-18  
10    550 Josh Kimble           M                                21:19.2 6:52  15  63.1       5        M 14-18  
11    67  Maya vulcan           F      Piqua       OH    US      22:31.0 7:15  17  66.6       2        F Open   
12    52  T. Pettus             M      Piqua       OH    US      22:31.9 7:15  10  68.9       1        M 1-13   
13    9   AJ Bush               M      Tipp City   OH    US      22:36.7 7:17  29  57.5       1        M 25-29  
14    65  Brittany Thiebeau     F      Minster     OH    US      22:41.2 7:18  30  65.1       3        F Open   
15    10  B. Cox                M      Piqua       OH    US      22:52.6 7:22  8   75.1       2        M 1-13   
16    532 Tom Robinson          M                                22:53.2 7:22  31  57.0       2        M 30-34  
17    33  Ivee Kaye             F      Piqua       OH    US      22:55.6 7:23  20  64.4       1        F 19-24  
18    6   Laurynn Barr          F      Sidney      OH    US      22:57.1 7:23  13  70.2       1        F 1-13   
19    540 Cassie Shrubb         F                                23:02.9 7:25  13  69.9       2        F 1-13   
20    551 Olivia Ames           F                                23:06.8 7:26  16  66.0       1        F 14-18  
21    66  Maeve vulcan          F      Piqua       OH    US      23:12.0 7:28  15  66.9       2        F 14-18  
22    544 Bryce Gephart         M                                23:17.6 7:30  13  60.2       3        M 1-13   
23    535 John Villers          M                                23:19.0 7:30  67  72.7       1        M 65-69  
24    45  Kevin Mikolajewski    M      Piqua       OH    US      23:23.9 7:32  34  56.4       3        M 30-34  
25    549 Roy Moreaux III       M                                23:56.4 7:42  15  56.2       6        M 14-18  
26    64  Levi Smith            M      Piqua       OH    US      23:57.1 7:43  13  58.6       4        M 1-13   
27    20  Terry Dolwick         M      Springfield OH    US      24:04.1 7:45  39  56.6       1        M 35-39  
28    23  Brian Forror          M      piqua       OH    US      24:06.7 7:46  40  56.9       1        M 40-44  
29    34  M. Kaye               M      Piqua       OH    US      24:11.2 7:47  12  59.7       5        M 1-13   
30    59  Jim Sever             M      Piqua       OH    US      24:17.4 7:49  43  57.6       2        M 40-44  
31    11  E. Cox                M      PIqua       OH    US      24:22.2 7:51  6   80.8       6        M 1-13   
32    13  Nick Cox              M      Piqua       OH    US      24:22.5 7:51  38  55.5       2        M 35-39  
33    44  Jon Mikolajewski      M      Piqua       OH    US      24:48.0 7:59  30  52.5       4        M 30-34  
34    533 Jacob Ward            M                                25:17.7 8:09  13  55.5       7        M 1-13   
35    536 Jim Ranft             M                                25:21.4 8:10  54  60.0       1        M 50-54  
36    542 N. Kaye               M                                25:43.0 8:17  9   63.3       8        M 1-13   
37    538 Liz Schrubb           F                                26:18.2 8:28  40  57.7       1        F 40-44  
38    14  Katie Crane           F      Plain City  OH    US      26:26.7 8:31  32  55.9       1        F 30-34  
39    60  Melanie Sever         F      Piqua       OH    US      26:27.0 8:31  43  58.5       2        F 40-44  
40    541 Carrie Kaye           F                                27:03.0 8:42  43  57.2       3        F 40-44  
41    19  Anonymous Participant F                        US      27:05.5 8:43  15  57.3       3        F 14-18  
42    529 Randy Sever           M                                27:37.3 8:53  47  52.2       1        M 45-49  
43    531 Ron Risser            M      Anna        OH    US      27:43.5 8:55  69  62.3       2        M 65-69  
44    17  P. Danks              M      Farmington  NY    US      28:07.7 9:03  12  51.3       9        M 1-13   
45    16  P. Danks              M      Farmington  NY    US      28:21.3 9:08  9   57.4       10       M 1-13   
46    8   Emily Burnside        F      Piqua       OH    US      28:23.6 9:08  34  52.2       2        F 30-34  
47    32  Jeremy Jett           M      Dayton      OH    US      28:36.0 9:12  46  50.1       2        M 45-49  
48    37  Jill Larger           F      Piqua       OH    US      29:34.7 9:31  33  50.0       3        F 30-34  
49    21  Mike Efaw             M      Piqua       OH    US      30:23.7 9:47  61  53.0       1        M 60-64  
50    39  B. Mikolajewski       M      Piqua       OH    US      30:41.8 9:53  12  47.0       11       M 1-13   
51    63  Takasi Sibuya         M      Miamisburg  OH    US      30:51.0 9:56  53  48.9       2        M 50-54  
52    4   Thom Baker            M      Piqua       OH    US      31:01.8 9:59  66  54.1       3        M 65-69  
53    53  Ericka Powell         F      Piqua       OH    US      32:26.1 10:26 23  45.5       2        F 19-24  
54    38  Susan McLain          F      Piqua       OH    US      32:27.5 10:27 59  56.4       1        F 55-59  
55    426 Ronald Johnson        M                                32:53.4 10:35 71  53.8       1        M 70-99  
56    29  Lesley Hellman        F      Tipp City   OH    US      33:00.5 10:37 35  45.0       1        F 35-39  
57    15  Kelly Danks           F      Farmington  NY    US      35:54.4 11:33 46  44.1       1        F 45-49  
58    48  John Mundhenk         M      Piqua       OH    US      36:10.8 11:39 81  58.7       2        M 70-99  
59    543 Randy Blankley        M                                40:15.4 12:57 61  40.0       2        M 60-64  
60    18  Tom Danks             M      Farmington  NY    US      40:28.5 13:02 46  35.4       3        M 45-49  
61    31  Haines Ivanowicz      M      Piqua       OH    US      40:51.0 13:09 33  32.2       5        M 30-34  
62    62  Ashley Shepard        F      Troy        OH    US      41:00.5 13:12 29  36.0       1        F 25-29  
63    57  Dylon Sever           M      Piqua       OH    US      43:11.7 13:54 15  31.1       7        M 14-18  
64    51  Angie Pettus          F      Piqua       OH    US      44:16.6 14:15 38  33.9       2        F 35-39  
65    55  Christine Seitz       F      Piqua       OH    US      44:16.7 14:15 56  39.9       2        F 55-59  
66    43  Jane Mikolajewski     F      Piqua       OH    US      45:35.4 14:40 64  42.7       1        F 60-64  
67    68  Julie Wagner          F      Van Wert    OH    US      45:35.7 14:41 50  36.2       1        F 50-54  
68    49  Carolyn Pearson       F      Piqua       OH    US      47:15.7 15:13 60  39.2       2        F 60-64  
69    522 Matt Evans            M                                49:41.3 16:00 39  27.4       3        M 35-39  
70    422 Peg White             F                                50:38.9 16:18 67  40.0       1        F 65-69  
71    425 Betty Elliot          F                                50:39.4 16:18 65  39.0       2        F 65-69  
72    2   M. Alexander          M      Piqua       OH    US      50:39.9 16:18 12  28.5       12       M 1-13   
73    50  Randi Pearson         M      Piqua       OH    US      50:41.1 16:19 62  32.0       3        M 60-64  
74    527 Ob King               F                                50:41.6 16:19 33  29.2       4        F 30-34  
75    42  Heather Mikolajewski  F      Piqua       OH    US      50:57.4 16:24 34  29.1       5        F 30-34  
76    61  Nancy Sever           F      Piqua       OH    US      51:24.6 16:33 70  41.1       1        F 70-99  
77    47  LeighAnna Miller      F      Ansonia     OH    US      51:29.8 16:35 30  28.7       6        F 30-34  
78    69  Rachel Wirick         F      EnonEnon    OH    US      56:55.6 18:19 32  26.0       7        F 30-34  
79    12  Michelle Cox          F      Piqua       OH    US      57:46.1 18:36 36  25.8       3        F 35-39  
80    41  C. Mikolajewski       M      Piqua       OH    US      58:39.6 18:53 7   31.2       13       M 1-13   
81    523 Alisha Kiser          F                                58:42.8 18:54 32  25.2       8        F 30-34  
82    7   Johanna Brooks        F      Surprise    AZ    US      59:46.9 19:15 36  24.9       4        F 35-39  
83    58  Earl Sever            M      Piqua       OH    US      59:59.6 19:19 70  29.1       3        M 70-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Mitch Fletcher    22  16  1       M      Piqua OH US 18:50.3 
2     Preston Schaeffer 54  17  2       M      Piqua OH US 18:59.1 
3     Buddy Hayes       28  24  3       M      Piqua OH US 19:36.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ana Adams         1   15  5       F      Sidney OH US  19:53.6 
2     Maya vulcan       67  17  11      F      Piqua OH US   22:31.0 
3     Brittany Thiebeau 65  30  14      F      Minster OH US 22:41.2 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     T. Pettus     52  10  12      M      Piqua OH US 22:31.9 
2     B. Cox        10  8   15      M      Piqua OH US 22:52.6 
3     Bryce Gephart 544 13  22      M                  23:17.6 


Male 14 to 18
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Dakota Ward  534 15  4       M                     19:41.1 
2     Ben Lange    36  15  7       M      Van Wert OH US 20:19.5 
3     Gaven Barnes 545 15  8       M                     20:33.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     AJ Bush 9   29  13      M      Tipp City OH US 22:36.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     DAVID GRAHAM       25  33  6       M      Troy OH US  20:15.6 
2     Tom Robinson       532 31  16      M                  22:53.2 
3     Kevin Mikolajewski 45  34  24      M      Piqua OH US 23:23.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Terry Dolwick 20  39  27      M      Springfield OH US 24:04.1 
2     Nick Cox      13  38  32      M      Piqua OH US       24:22.5 
3     Matt Evans    522 39  69      M                        49:41.3 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Brian Forror 23  40  28      M      piqua OH US 24:06.7 
2     Jim Sever    59  43  30      M      Piqua OH US 24:17.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Randy Sever 529 47  42      M                       27:37.3 
2     Jeremy Jett 32  46  47      M      Dayton OH US     28:36.0 
3     Tom Danks   18  46  60      M      Farmington NY US 40:28.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jim Ranft     536 54  35      M                       25:21.4 
2     Takasi Sibuya 63  53  51      M      Miamisburg OH US 30:51.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Mike Efaw      21  61  49      M      Piqua OH US 30:23.7 
2     Randy Blankley 543 61  59      M                  40:15.4 
3     Randi Pearson  50  62  73      M      Piqua OH US 50:41.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     John Villers 535 67  23      M                  23:19.0 
2     Ron Risser   531 69  43      M      Anna OH US  27:43.5 
3     Thom Baker   4   66  52      M      Piqua OH US 31:01.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Ronald Johnson 426 71  55      M                  32:53.4 
2     John Mundhenk  48  81  58      M      Piqua OH US 36:10.8 
3     Earl Sever     58  70  83      M      Piqua OH US 59:59.6 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Laurynn Barr  6   13  18      F      Sidney OH US 22:57.1 
2     Cassie Shrubb 540 13  19      F                   23:02.9 


Female 14 to 18
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Olivia Ames           551 16  20      F                  23:06.8 
2     Maeve vulcan          66  15  21      F      Piqua OH US 23:12.0 
3     Anonymous Participant 19  15  41      F        US        27:05.5 


Female 19 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Ivee Kaye     33  20  17      F      Piqua OH US 22:55.6 
2     Ericka Powell 53  23  53      F      Piqua OH US 32:26.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Ashley Shepard 62  29  62      F      Troy OH US 41:00.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Katie Crane    14  32  38      F      Plain City OH US 26:26.7 
2     Emily Burnside 8   34  46      F      Piqua OH US      28:23.6 
3     Jill Larger    37  33  48      F      Piqua OH US      29:34.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lesley Hellman 29  35  56      F      Tipp City OH US 33:00.5 
2     Angie Pettus   51  38  64      F      Piqua OH US     44:16.6 
3     Michelle Cox   12  36  79      F      Piqua OH US     57:46.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Liz Schrubb   538 40  37      F                  26:18.2 
2     Melanie Sever 60  43  39      F      Piqua OH US 26:27.0 
3     Carrie Kaye   541 43  40      F                  27:03.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kelly Danks 15  46  57      F      Farmington NY US 35:54.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Julie Wagner 68  50  67      F      Van Wert OH US 45:35.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Susan McLain    38  59  54      F      Piqua OH US 32:27.5 
2     Christine Seitz 55  56  65      F      Piqua OH US 44:16.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jane Mikolajewski 43  64  66      F      Piqua OH US 45:35.4 
2     Carolyn Pearson   49  60  68      F      Piqua OH US 47:15.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Peg White    422 67  70      F               50:38.9 
2     Betty Elliot 425 65  71      F               50:39.4 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Nancy Sever 61  70  76      F      Piqua OH US 51:24.6 

Embed Code