Mermaid 10k

Fri April 19, 2019 Marske, RCC GB TS11 6EX Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name                          
                                       Time    Time             Percentage Place                                                
===== ==== ==================== ====== ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ======== ================================== 
1     1057 Lewis Moses          M      30:29   30:29   3:03 31  87.7       1        M 16-39  Darlington H & AC                  
2     1333 Dean Newton          M      32:33   32:32   3:15 22  82.1       2        M 16-39  New Marske Harriers Club           
3     398  John Clifford        M      33:04   33:03   3:18 46  87.9       1        M 45-49  Evenwood Road Runners              
4     1093 Michael Joyeux       M      33:08   33:08   3:19 34  81.1       3        M 16-39  Quakers Running Club               
5     1111 Alex Kiel            M      33:36   33:35   3:21 25  79.6       4        M 16-39  New Marske Harriers Club           
6     1635 Darren Thompson      M      34:17   34:16   3:26 31  78.0       5        M 16-39  Darlington H & AC                  
7     41   Paul Allan           M      34:23   34:23   3:26 27  77.7       6        M 16-39  Darlington H & AC                  
8     1446 Christopher Rumsey   M      34:55   34:54   3:29 34  77.0       7        M 16-39  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
9     1599 Wesley Tarn          M      34:59   34:58   3:30 39  78.7       8        M 16-39  Darlington H & AC                  
10    1653 James Allinson       M      34:59   34:58   3:30 33  76.6       9        M 16-39  New Marske Harriers Club           
11    1384 Andrew Pearson       M      35:25   35:24   3:33 46  82.1       2        M 45-49  New Marske Harriers Club           
12    1606 Colin Taylor         M      35:39   35:38   3:34 43  79.6       1        M 40-44  Darlington H & AC                  
13    1385 Wayne Pearson        M      35:53   35:53   3:35 49  83.0       3        M 45-49  Crook & Dist Sports AC             
14    1314 Martin Murray        M      36:10   36:08   3:37 51  83.9       1        M 50-54  New Marske Harriers Club           
15    1211 Shaun Marshall       M      36:23   36:21   3:38 27  73.5       10       M 16-39  Darlington H & AC                  
16    1537 Alastair Spanner     M      36:26   36:25   3:39 45  79.2       4        M 45-49  Tyne Bridge Harriers               
17    823  Glenn Farrell        M      36:28   36:26   3:39 39  75.5       11       M 16-39  New Marske Harriers Club           
18    1284 Jeff Miller          M      36:44   36:42   3:40 55  85.5       1        M 55-59  Darlington H & AC                  
19    170  Paul Brown           M      36:48   36:44   3:41 40  75.5       2        M 40-44  New Marske Harriers Club           
20    1622 Philip Teece         M      36:53   36:50   3:41 58  87.4       2        M 55-59  Darlington H & AC                  
21    724  Paul Cook            M      36:58   36:55   3:41 43  76.8       3        M 40-44  Darlington H & AC                  
22    1508 Michael Simpson      M      37:03   37:02   3:42 48  79.8       5        M 45-49  Crook & Dist Sports AC             
23    806  Marc Ellis           M      37:16   37:14   3:44 45  77.4       6        M 45-49  Quakers Running Club               
24    1525 Alice Smith          F      37:18   37:17   3:44 35  81.9       1        F 35-39  Sunderland Harriers & AC           
25    1577 Barry Talman         M      37:20   37:17   3:44 41  74.9       4        M 40-44  Darlington H & AC                  
26    395  Paul Cleasby         M      37:22   37:19   3:44 46  77.9       7        M 45-49  New Marske Harriers Club           
27    1589 Louise Talman        F      37:29   37:26   3:44 37  82.2       2        F 35-39  Darlington H & AC                  
28    1175 Michael Lyth         M      38:01   37:59   3:48 33  70.6       12       M 16-39  New Marske Harriers Club           
29    1234 Paul McGough         M      38:02   37:59   3:48 43  74.7       5        M 40-44  North York Moors AC                
30    1720 Neil Walker          M      38:10   38:07   3:49 57  83.7       3        M 55-59  New Marske Harriers Club           
31    1860 Steven Wilkinson     M      38:16   38:11   3:49 45  75.5       8        M 45-49  Darlington H & AC                  
32    1527 Michael Smith        M      38:27   38:24   3:51 48  77.0       9        M 45-49  New Marske Harriers Club           
33    390  Ian Christon         M      38:35   38:32   3:51 33  69.6       13       M 16-39  Richmond & Zetland Harriers        
34    1080 Karl Hume            M      38:38   38:36   3:52 46  75.3       10       M 45-49  Darlington H & AC                  
35    1601 Ben Taylor           M      38:47   38:45   3:52 33  69.2       14       M 16-39  Loftus & Whitby AC                 
36    1106 Cat Cummings         F      38:50   38:48   3:53 40  80.5       1        F 40-44  Wymondham AC                       
37    178  Sharon Bulman        F      38:51   38:51   3:53 45  83.5       1        F 45-49  New Marske Harriers Club           
38    731  Laurence Corbett     M      38:56   38:53   3:53 48  76.0       11       M 45-49  Richmond & Zetland Harriers        
39    67   Richard Atkins       M      38:57   38:54   3:54 36  69.6       15       M 16-39  North York Moors AC                
40    1334 James Newton         M      38:59   38:57   3:54 21  68.6       16       M 16-39  Redcar Running Club                
41    878  Paul Garrens         M      39:01   38:55   3:54 45  74.1       12       M 45-49  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
42    1244 David McKenna        M      39:07   39:03   3:54 48  75.7       13       M 45-49  Darlington H & AC                  
43    396  Simon Clements       M      39:19   39:14   3:56 41  71.2       6        M 40-44  New Marske Harriers Club           
44    1660 David Tomlinson      M      39:24   39:20   3:56 46  73.9       14       M 45-49  Darlington H & AC                  
45    1664 Ella Towers          F      39:30   39:27   3:57 48  84.9       2        F 45-49  New Marske Harriers Club           
46    1139 Brian Laverick       M      39:33   39:30   3:57 55  79.4       4        M 55-59  North York Moors AC                
47    1922 Allan Wilson         M      39:33   39:29   3:57 50  76.1       2        M 50-54  New Marske Harriers Club           
48    776  Andrew Dobson        M      39:37   39:31   3:57 47  74.1       15       M 45-49  Darlington H & AC                  
49    1998 Neil Youngson        M      39:45   39:43   3:59 40  69.8       7        M 40-44  New Marske Harriers Club           
50    1229 Paul McDermott       M      39:49   39:46   3:59 52  76.8       3        M 50-54  Redcar Running Club                
51    1800 Darren Wright        M      39:53   39:48   3:59 37  68.3       17       M 16-39  Quakers Running Club               
52    850  Neville Ford         M      39:58   39:55   3:59 50  75.3       4        M 50-54  Darlington H & AC                  
53    1216 Nick Mason           M      40:10   40:06   4:00 51  75.6       5        M 50-54  Richmond & Zetland Harriers        
54    896  Neil Gooding         M      40:13   40:09   4:01 40  69.0       8        M 40-44  Quakers Running Club               
55    1065 Douglas Howarth      M      40:22   40:19   4:02 53  76.4       6        M 50-54  North York Moors AC                
56    1621 Laurence Taylor      M      40:32   40:26   4:02 64  84.2       1        M 60-64  North York Moors AC                
57    921  Ian Hague            M      41:01   40:57   4:05 50  73.4       7        M 50-54  New Marske Harriers Club           
58    102  Jeff Belt            M      41:12   41:09   4:07 47  71.2       16       M 45-49  North York Moors AC                
59    1425 Rosie Adams          F      41:14   41:11   4:07 26  73.7       1        F 16-34  Richmond & Zetland Harriers        
60    756  Rob Dent             M      41:15   41:10   4:07 37  66.1       18       M 16-39  Quakers Running Club               
61    65   Kath Aspin           F      41:19   41:15   4:07 50  83.1       1        F 50-54  New Marske Harriers Club           
62    1562 Paul Stocks          M      41:28   41:22   4:08 41  67.5       9        M 40-44  North York Moors AC                
63    881  Mark Geldard         M      41:34   41:27   4:09 42  67.9       10       M 40-44  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
64    892  Michael Kipling      M      41:47   41:43   4:10 42  67.5       11       M 40-44  Quakers Running Club               
65    1949 Tony Winward         M      41:52   41:47   4:10 25  63.9       19       M 16-39  Darlington H & AC                  
66    1691 Andrew Tullock       M      41:58   41:55   4:12 46  69.3       17       M 45-49  New Marske Harriers Club           
67    1030 Glyn Hewitt          M      42:08   42:03   4:12 47  69.7       18       M 45-49  Scarborough Athletic Club          
68    804  Paul Durston         M      42:10   42:03   4:12 36  64.4       20       M 16-39  Unattached                         
69    1636 Stephen Guest        M      42:11   42:04   4:12 43  67.4       12       M 40-44  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
70    1544 Patricia Speedie     F      42:23   42:16   4:14 47  78.3       3        F 45-49  New Marske Harriers Club           
71    1173 Andrew Love          M      42:23   42:17   4:14 28  63.2       21       M 16-39  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
72    388  Paul Chapman         M      42:34   42:30   4:15 50  70.7       8        M 50-54  Scarborough Athletic Club          
73    743  Steven Major         M      43:08   43:02   4:18 38  63.6       22       M 16-39  Quakers Running Club               
74    1474 Neil Scruton         M      43:16   43:12   4:19 70  83.7       1        M 70-99  Scarborough Athletic Club          
75    1383 Andrew Turley        M      43:26   43:21   4:20 44  66.0       13       M 40-44  Unattached                         
76    1398 Sue Phillips         F      43:31   43:25   4:20 55  83.9       1        F 55-59  Darlington H & AC                  
77    847  Shaun Flewker-Barker M      43:32   43:24   4:20 31  61.6       23       M 16-39  Redcar Running Club                
78    855  Christopher Foster   M      43:53   43:48   4:23 45  65.8       19       M 45-49  Loftus & Whitby AC                 
79    1079 Chris Hullah         M      43:56   43:48   4:23 34  61.4       24       M 16-39  Unattached                         
80    1027 Robert Hewitson      M      44:03   43:56   4:23 60  74.7       2        M 60-64  Durham City Harriers & AC          
81    1290 Chris Minto          M      44:07   44:01   4:24 38  62.1       26       M 16-39  Quakers Running Club               
82    1700 Paul Vickers         M      44:08   43:58   4:24 43  64.5       14       M 40-44  Unattached                         
83    154  Lewis Bourner        M      44:18   43:57   4:23 30  60.8       25       M 16-39  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
84    738  Philip Jeffrey       M      44:23   44:19   4:26 37  61.4       27       M 16-39  Unattached                         
85    1396 Martin Phillips      M      44:26   44:20   4:26 55  70.8       5        M 55-59  Darlington H & AC                  
86    68   Wesley Atkins        M      44:35   44:26   4:27 34  60.5       28       M 16-39  Darlington H & AC                  
87    1006 Paul Havis           M      44:36   44:34   4:27 53  69.1       9        M 50-54  Unattached                         
88    171  Pauline Brown        F      44:36   44:21   4:26 54  81.1       2        F 50-54  Darlington H & AC                  
89    1249 Brian McLaren        M      44:38   44:23   4:27 45  65.0       20       M 45-49  Quakers Running Club               
90    910  Martin Gunn          M      44:41   44:29   4:27 43  63.8       15       M 40-44  New Marske Harriers Club           
91    1421 David Robinson       M      44:51   44:45   4:28 50  67.2       10       M 50-54  North York Moors AC                
92    1248 David McLachlan      M      45:00   44:50   4:29 55  70.0       6        M 55-59  Quakers Running Club               
93    73   Julia Atkinson-Tait  F      45:02   44:56   4:30 50  76.3       3        F 50-54  Sedgefield Harriers                
94    1534 Steven Snook         M      45:08   44:56   4:30 59  72.3       7        M 55-59  Quakers Running Club               
95    902  Edward Griffiths     M      45:09   44:58   4:30 41  62.1       16       M 40-44  Quakers Running Club               
96    1694 Lucy Verrill         F      45:09   45:01   4:30 39  69.0       3        F 35-39  Holmfirth Harriers AC              
97    95   Richard Barnes       M      45:10   45:02   4:30 54  69.0       11       M 50-54  North York Moors AC                
98    938  Gemma Harcombe-Moore F      45:21   45:14   4:32 32  67.1       2        F 16-34  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
99    1091 Jade Hutchinson      F      45:25   45:20   4:32 19  67.1       3        F 16-34  Darlington H & AC                  
100   740  Graham Garvey        M      45:27   45:18   4:32 43  62.6       17       M 40-44  Darlington H & AC                  
101   157  Ian Brown            M      45:28   45:21   4:32 55  69.2       8        M 55-59  Darlington H & AC                  
102   1353 Phillip Noble        M      45:32   45:25   4:33 28  58.8       29       M 16-39  New Marske Harriers Club           
103   1123 Michael Larkin       M      45:35   45:23   4:32 40  61.1       18       M 40-44  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
104   397  Maria Clemmit        F      45:48   45:40   4:34 31  66.4       4        F 16-34  North York Moors AC                
105   780  Michael Dolan        M      46:00   45:48   4:35 35  58.9       30       M 16-39  Darlington H & AC                  
106   871  Stephen Gardner      M      46:17   46:06   4:37 57  69.2       9        M 55-59  Darlington H & AC                  
107   1775 Michael Watson       M      46:18   46:04   4:37 44  62.1       19       M 40-44  Darlington H & AC                  
108   216  Sharon Carbert       F      46:32   46:21   4:38 50  73.9       4        F 50-54  Darlington H & AC                  
109   1268 Eddie Meehan         M      46:34   46:27   4:39 67  75.5       1        M 65-69  North York Moors AC                
110   1221 Kevin McCormack      M      46:43   46:35   4:40 52  65.6       12       M 50-54  Unattached                         
111   1369 David Paley          M      46:52   46:45   4:40 44  61.2       20       M 40-44  New Marske Harriers Club           
112   1547 Ian Spellman         M      46:58   46:51   4:41 49  63.6       21       M 45-49  Redcar Running Club                
113   1415 Ronnie Read          M      47:02   46:48   4:41 55  67.0       10       M 55-59  Darlington H & AC                  
114   702  Adrian Colbourne     M      47:04   46:57   4:41 53  65.6       13       M 50-54  Quakers Running Club               
115   879  Andy Gatenby         M      47:04   46:56   4:41 45  61.4       22       M 45-49  Unattached                         
116   1524 Gary Sivills         M      47:04   46:58   4:42 35  57.4       31       M 16-39  New Marske Harriers Club           
117   1157 Simon Learman        M      47:11   46:51   4:41 43  60.5       21       M 40-44  Unattached                         
118   883  Rob Gillham          M      47:13   47:02   4:42 51  64.4       14       M 50-54  Quakers Running Club               
119   206  David Burke          M      47:16   47:04   4:42 56  67.2       11       M 55-59  Unattached                         
120   1477 Anthony Seaman       M      47:21   47:11   4:43 48  62.6       23       M 45-49  Darlington H & AC                  
121   734  John Cornwell        M      47:31   47:20   4:44 40  58.6       22       M 40-44  North York Moors AC                
122   775  Andrew Dixon         M      47:43   47:27   4:45 38  57.6       32       M 16-39  Quakers Running Club               
123   1427 Tom Addison          M      48:02   47:47   4:46 38  57.2       33       M 16-39  Darlington H & AC                  
124   1686 Richard Bowes        M      48:06   47:54   4:48 37  56.8       34       M 16-39  Darlington H & AC                  
125   158  Mark Brown           M      48:15   48:09   4:49 43  58.9       23       M 40-44  North York Moors AC                
126   1410 David Ralph          M      48:20   48:05   4:48 33  55.7       35       M 16-39  Darlington H & AC                  
127   899  Lucy Goundry         F      48:25   48:14   4:50 42  65.6       2        F 40-44  Richmond & Zetland Harriers        
128   1264 Janet McRae          F      48:29   48:19   4:50 54  74.5       5        F 50-54  Sedgefield Harriers                
129   884  Iain Girard          M      48:29   48:21   4:50 46  60.1       24       M 45-49  Darlington H & AC                  
130   81   Phil Ballard         M      48:33   48:25   4:51 58  66.5       12       M 55-59  Redcar Running Club                
131   1239 Helen McIlvenny      F      48:47   48:35   4:51 40  64.3       3        F 40-44  Stockton Striders AC               
132   1668 Geoff Towers         M      48:50   48:40   4:52 67  72.0       2        M 65-69  Unattached                         
133   1302 Emma Morley          F      48:55   48:46   4:53 54  73.8       6        F 50-54  Darlington H & AC                  
134   1387 Andy Petford         M      49:07   49:00   4:54 51  61.8       15       M 50-54  Redcar Running Club                
135   1755 Debbie Warren        F      49:25   49:15   4:56 56  74.9       2        F 55-59  Redcar Running Club                
136   1749 Josephine Wardle     F      49:37   49:22   4:56 50  69.4       7        F 50-54  Quakers Running Club               
137   1005 Laura Havis          F      49:42   49:41   4:58 16  63.6       5        F 16-34  Middlesbrough Mandale              
138   807  Louise Ellison       F      49:46   49:38   4:58 42  63.8       4        F 40-44  Redcar Running Club                
139   1727 Danielle Colmer      F      49:52   49:45   4:58 18  61.6       6        F 16-34  Unattached                         
140   1258 Paige McLeod         F      49:58   49:46   4:59 17  62.5       7        F 16-34  North York Moors AC                
141   1141 David Learman        M      50:01   49:42   4:58 41  56.2       24       M 40-44  Unattached                         
142   1206 Chris Marchant       M      50:11   50:05   5:01 45  57.6       25       M 45-49  North York Moors AC                
143   1351 Paul Noble           M      50:15   50:08   5:01 55  62.6       13       M 55-59  Redcar Running Club                
144   1285 Lesley Miller        F      50:22   50:13   5:01 48  66.7       4        F 45-49  Darlington H & AC                  
145   661  Richard Coates       M      50:23   50:11   5:01 42  56.1       25       M 40-44  North York Moors AC                
146   1690 Amanda Trees         F      50:29   50:20   5:02 43  63.3       5        F 40-44  Darlington H & AC                  
147   753  Richard Degg         M      50:43   50:36   5:04 52  60.4       16       M 50-54  Redcar Running Club                
148   1170 David Ledgerwood     M      50:52   50:37   5:04 46  57.4       26       M 45-49  Quakers Running Club               
149   1062 Anne Houchen         F      51:17   51:07   5:07 49  66.3       5        F 45-49  New Marske Harriers Club           
150   1923 Annemarie Wilson     F      51:32   51:23   5:08 41  61.2       6        F 40-44  North York Moors AC                
151   1414 Gary Read            M      51:36   51:18   5:08 37  53.0       36       M 16-39  Quakers Running Club               
152   1444 Peter Rowley         M      51:44   51:30   5:09 62  64.9       3        M 60-64  Quakers Running Club               
153   1676 Douglas Scott        M      51:51   51:39   5:10 66  67.2       3        M 65-69  New Marske Harriers Club           
154   49   Brian Allen          M      51:51   51:39   5:10 74  73.8       2        M 70-99  New Marske Harriers Club           
155   942  Jennifer Hardy       F      51:56   51:42   5:10 35  59.1       4        F 35-39  Darlington H & AC                  
156   1050 Justin Hindmarch     M      51:58   51:44   5:11 34  52.0       37       M 16-39  Darlington H & AC                  
157   1086 Anne Hutchinson      F      52:06   51:58   5:12 48  64.4       6        F 45-49  Darlington H & AC                  
158   915  Sarah Gunn           F      52:10   51:57   5:12 41  60.5       7        F 40-44  New Marske Harriers Club           
159   1828 Julie Whinn          F      52:14   52:00   5:12 56  71.0       3        F 55-59  Quakers Running Club               
160   966  Ian Hart             M      52:25   52:08   5:13 63  64.7       4        M 60-64  Quakers Running Club               
161   121  Christopher Bennett  M      52:28   52:10   5:13 63  64.7       5        M 60-64  Quakers Running Club               
162   1368 Kerry Oyston         F      52:38   52:26   5:14 34  58.1       8        F 16-34  Darlington H & AC                  
163   746  Colin Dandy          M      52:45   52:36   5:16 43  53.9       26       M 40-44  Unattached                         
164   145  Mark Blewitt         M      52:45   52:27   5:14 52  58.2       17       M 50-54  Quakers Running Club               
165   866  James Gardner        M      52:46   52:35   5:16 18  50.8       38       M 16-39  Darlington H & AC                  
166   909  Tara Oxley           F      52:49   52:38   5:16 38  58.7       5        F 35-39  Stockton Striders AC               
167   1993 Kerry Young          F      52:59   52:47   5:17 40  59.2       8        F 40-44  Redcar Running Club                
168   1471 Mark Robinson        M      53:10   52:51   5:17 36  51.2       39       M 16-39  Quakers Running Club               
169   1042 Lorraine Hewitt      F      53:15   53:03   5:18 45  61.2       7        F 45-49  Scarborough Athletic Club          
170   1950 Louise Worsey        F      53:22   53:13   5:19 51  65.2       8        F 50-54  New Marske Harriers Club           
171   31   Angela Ackerley      F      53:28   53:20   5:20 46  61.4       8        F 45-49  North York Moors AC                
172   1008 Barry Hebbron        M      53:35   53:19   5:20 57  59.9       14       M 55-59  Redcar Running Club                
173   1364 Michelle O'Grady     F      53:37   53:17   5:20 37  57.7       6        F 35-39  New Marske Harriers Club           
174   389  Marie Christie       F      53:54   53:36   5:22 38  57.6       7        F 35-39  Redcar Running Club                
175   96   Emma Beaumont        F      54:07   53:53   5:23 45  60.2       9        F 45-49  New Marske Harriers Club           
176   32   Darren Alderson      M      54:23   54:06   5:24 54  57.5       18       M 50-54  Quakers Running Club               
177   1219 Emma Maynard         F      54:49   54:30   5:27 35  56.1       8        F 35-39  Redcar Running Club                
178   752  Elaine Darlow        F      54:55   54:46   5:29 66  77.2       1        F 60-99  Redcar Running Club                
179   205  Brian Burdon         M      55:07   54:48   5:29 62  61.0       6        M 60-64  Darlington H & AC                  
180   1379 Patrick Parks        M      55:18   55:10   5:31 70  65.5       3        M 70-99  Redcar Running Club                
181   751  Katie Dandy          F      55:22   55:11   5:31 43  57.8       9        F 40-44  Unattached                         
182   1281 Dawn Cornforth       F      55:24   55:13   5:31 56  66.8       4        F 55-59  Unattached                         
183   1297 Andy Mogg            M      55:35   55:19   5:32 36  48.9       40       M 16-39  Unattached                         
184   392  Kerry Clark          F      55:44   55:27   5:32 51  62.5       9        F 50-54  New Marske Harriers Club           
185   1689 Donna Blackwell      F      55:44   55:28   5:33 37  55.5       9        F 35-39  New Marske Harriers Club           
186   1787 Mike Watson          M      55:49   55:31   5:33 47  52.8       27       M 45-49  Quakers Running Club               
187   1256 Juliette McLaren     F      55:50   55:34   5:34 42  57.0       10       F 40-44  Quakers Running Club               
188   1947 Clare Winspear       F      56:10   56:00   5:36 56  65.9       5        F 55-59  Unattached                         
189   984  Gillian Havis        F      56:13   56:11   5:37 49  60.3       10       F 45-49  Unattached                         
190   1094 Marc Judd            M      56:32   56:10   5:37 29  47.6       41       M 16-39  Redcar Running Club                
191   716  Jim Conaghan         M      57:11   56:58   5:42 81  77.2       4        M 70-99  New Marske Harriers Club           
192   932  Dave Hamer           M      57:22   57:07   5:43 52  53.5       19       M 50-54  Darlington H & AC                  
193   1445 Sid Rudd             M      57:38   57:29   5:45 71  63.6       5        M 70-99  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
194   1402 Tracey Plaskitt      F      57:45   57:33   5:45 46  56.9       11       F 45-49  Quakers Running Club               
195   1715 Sarah Vickers        F      57:48   57:36   5:45 36  53.2       10       F 35-39  Redcar Running Club                
196   1630 Marty Thomas         M      57:49   57:27   5:45 42  49.0       27       M 40-44  Redcar Running Club                
197   1855 Andy Whittam         M      57:50   57:31   5:45 54  54.0       20       M 50-54  Quakers Running Club               
198   814  Cat Paterson         F      58:03   57:49   5:47 34  52.7       9        F 16-34  Unattached                         
199   1077 Barry Hulbert        M      58:09   57:47   5:47 56  54.7       15       M 55-59  Unattached                         
200   757  Jo Dickinson         F      58:13   57:57   5:48 50  59.1       10       F 50-54  Quakers Running Club               
201   783  Nicola Douglas       F      58:40   58:29   5:51 43  54.5       11       F 40-44  Unattached                         
202   399  Julia Clifford       F      58:48   58:34   5:52 52  59.9       11       F 50-54  Evenwood Road Runners              
203   1734 Stephanie Ward       F      58:59   58:46   5:52 37  52.4       11       F 35-39  Unattached                         
204   708  James Cole           M      59:22   58:59   5:54 27  45.3       42       M 16-39  Redcar Running Club                
205   393  Helen Clarke         F      59:33   59:17   5:55 42  53.4       12       F 40-44  Quakers Running Club               
206   394  Karen Clarke         F      59:36   59:30   5:57 31  51.0       10       F 16-34  Unattached                         
207   1419 Lisa Reeve           F      59:38   59:22   5:56 38  52.0       12       F 35-39  Quakers Running Club               
208   1823 John Whinn           M      59:47   59:29   5:57 57  53.7       16       M 55-59  Quakers Running Club               
209   86   Lena Rusa            F      59:55   59:38   5:58 41  52.7       13       F 40-44  Quakers Running Club               
210   1401 Amanda Piper         F      1:00:21 1:00:10 6:01 48  55.7       12       F 45-49  Unattached                         
211   727  Tina Corah           F      1:00:44 1:00:30 6:03 55  60.2       6        F 55-59  Darlington H & AC                  
212   722  John Cook            M      1:01:02 1:00:46 6:05 45  47.4       28       M 45-49  Darlington H & AC                  
213   1400 Julian Pinkney       M      1:01:03 1:00:48 6:05 52  50.2       21       M 50-54  Darlington H & AC                  
214   1278 Adele Milburn        F      1:01:11 1:00:58 6:06 42  51.9       14       F 40-44  Unattached                         
215   1794 Ian Welch            M      1:01:12 1:00:58 6:06 73  61.6       6        M 70-99  Redcar Running Club                
216   1861 Shelly Williams      F      1:01:18 1:00:58 6:06 57  61.3       7        F 55-59  Unattached                         
217   1836 Helen Whiting        F      1:01:30 1:01:19 6:08 43  52.0       15       F 40-44  Quakers Running Club               
218   1183 Mary MacIvor         F      1:01:47 1:01:32 6:09 41  51.1       16       F 40-44  Darlington H & AC                  
219   1395 Lesley Petford       F      1:01:58 1:01:42 6:10 53  57.6       12       F 50-54  New Marske Harriers Club           
220   1386 Julie Penfold        F      1:02:04 1:01:42 6:10 41  50.9       17       F 40-44  Unattached                         
221   1518 Sally Singleton      F      1:03:28 1:03:12 6:19 62  63.2       2        F 60-99  Quakers Running Club               
222   39   Hannah Alderson      F      1:03:29 1:03:13 6:19 39  49.1       13       F 35-39  Quakers Running Club               
223   1770 Gary Watson          M      1:04:25 1:04:06 6:25 48  46.1       29       M 45-49  Unattached                         
224   1756 Andrea Watson        F      1:04:25 1:04:07 6:25 49  52.8       13       F 45-49  Unattached                         
225   1012 Nicola Herraghty     F      1:05:10 1:04:53 6:30 45  50.0       14       F 45-49  Quakers Running Club               
226   1187 Sandra Main          F      1:05:32 1:05:14 6:31 64  63.0       3        F 60-99  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
227   1118 Chris Land           M      1:05:57 1:05:37 6:34 49  45.4       30       M 45-49  Quakers Running Club               
228   40   Lisa Alderson        F      1:05:57 1:05:40 6:34 41  47.9       18       F 40-44  Quakers Running Club               
229   391  Vickie Christon      F      1:06:01 1:05:42 6:34 41  47.8       19       F 40-44  Unattached                         
230   144  Hilary Bevan         F      1:06:06 1:05:46 6:35 37  46.8       14       F 35-39  Darlington H & AC                  
231   78   Peter Ball           M      1:06:08 1:05:57 6:36 47  44.4       31       M 45-49  Redcar Running Club                
232   1716 Gemma Walker         F      1:06:19 1:06:04 6:36 27  45.9       11       F 16-34  Redcar Running Club                
233   1650 Andrea Tidy          F      1:06:35 1:06:15 6:38 58  57.2       8        F 55-59  Unattached                         
234   1359 Amy Norton           F      1:06:41 1:06:30 6:39 25  45.6       12       F 16-34  Quakers Running Club               
235   400  Lucinda Close        F      1:08:10 1:07:56 6:48 22  44.7       13       F 16-34  Darlington H & AC                  
236   1432 Steve Rogers         M      1:08:52 1:08:32 6:51 36  39.5       43       M 16-39  Darlington H & AC                  
237   1440 Zoe Rogers           F      1:09:17 1:08:56 6:54 37  44.6       15       F 35-39  Darlington H & AC                  
238   758  Clare Dixon          F      1:12:48 1:12:31 7:15 27  41.8       14       F 16-34  Quakers Running Club               
239   620  Tristen Coad         M      1:12:49 1:12:31 7:15 37  37.5       44       M 16-39  Quakers Running Club               
240   885  Laura Girard         F      1:13:57 1:13:36 7:22 23  41.2       15       F 16-34  Darlington H & AC                  
241   679  Ian Codling          M      1:15:05 1:14:54 7:29 77  53.7       7        M 70-99  Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          
242   1185 Rachel Maddison      F      1:16:28 1:16:06 7:37 34  40.0       16       F 16-34  Darlington H & AC                  
243   1552 Lindsey Spires       F      1:18:04 1:17:44 7:47 39  39.9       16       F 35-39  Unattached                         
244   701  Marian Codling       F      1:20:10 1:19:52 7:59 77  63.1       4        F 60-99  Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          
245   894  Robyn Brentley       F      1:21:44 1:21:22 8:08 31  37.3       17       F 16-34  Unattached                         
246   1061 Stacey Holmes        F      1:22:30 1:22:11 8:13 37  37.4       17       F 35-39  Quakers Running Club               


Male 16 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Lewis Moses     1057 31  1       M      Loughbrough   30:29 
2     Dean Newton     1333 22  2       M      Darlington    32:33 
3     Michael Joyeux  1093 34  4       M      Darlington    33:08 
4     Alex Kiel       1111 25  5       M      Darlington    33:36 
5     Darren Thompson 1635 31  6       M      Darlington    34:17 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Colin Taylor 1606 43  12      M      Darlington    35:39 
2     Paul Brown   170  40  19      M      Guisborough   36:48 
3     Paul Cook    724  43  21      M      Darlington    36:58 
4     Barry Talman 1577 41  25      M      Darlington    37:20 
5     Paul McGough 1234 43  29      M      Stockton      38:02 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     John Clifford    398  46  3       M      Bishop Auckland       33:04 
2     Andrew Pearson   1384 46  11      M      Redcar                35:25 
3     Wayne Pearson    1385 49  13      M      Crook                 35:53 
4     Alastair Spanner 1537 45  16      M      Newcastle Upon Tyne   36:26 
5     Michael Simpson  1508 48  22      M      Bishop Auckland       37:03 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Martin Murray  1314 51  14      M      Guisborough           36:10 
2     Allan Wilson   1922 50  47      M      Middlesbrough         39:33 
3     Paul McDermott 1229 52  50      M      Saltburn-By-the-sea   39:49 
4     Neville Ford   850  50  52      M      Darlington            39:58 
5     Nick Mason     1216 51  53      M      Darlington            40:10 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Jeff Miller     1284 55  18      M      Darlington    36:44 
2     Philip Teece    1622 58  20      M      Billingham    36:53 
3     Neil Walker     1720 57  30      M      Redcar        38:10 
4     Brian Laverick  1139 55  46      M      Guisborough   39:33 
5     Martin Phillips 1396 55  85      M      Sadberge      44:26 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Laurence Taylor     1621 64  56      M      Yarm         40:32 
2     Robert Hewitson     1027 60  80      M      Durham       44:03 
3     Peter Rowley        1444 62  152     M      Darlington   51:44 
4     Ian Hart            966  63  160     M      Darlington   52:25 
5     Christopher Bennett 121  63  161     M      Darlington   52:28 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Eddie Meehan  1268 67  109     M      Middlesbrough   46:34 
2     Geoff Towers  1668 67  132     M      Guisborough     48:50 
3     Douglas Scott 1676 66  153     M      Redcar          51:51 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Neil Scruton  1474 70  74      M      Scarborough   43:16 
2     Brian Allen   49   74  154     M      Redcar        51:51 
3     Patrick Parks 1379 70  180     M      Redcar        55:18 
4     Jim Conaghan  716  81  191     M      Redcar        57:11 
5     Sid Rudd      1445 71  193     M      Stockton      57:38 

Additional results can be found at http://www.nmhraces.net.

Embed Code