Mermaid 10k

Fri April 19, 2019 Marske, RCC GB TS11 6EX Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Team Name                          City                 State Country Division Division 
                                     Time    Time              Percentage                                                                       Place             
===== === =================== ====== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ================================== ==================== ===== ======= ======== ======== 
1     171 Shaun O'GRADY       M      33:28   33:25   5:22  39  82.3       New Marske Harriers Club           New Marske                         1        M 16-39  
2     124 Michael JOYEUX      M      33:42   33:40   5:25  31  79.4       Quakers Running Club               Darlington           DAL   GB      2        M 16-39  
3     43  John CLIFFORD       M      33:44   33:43   5:25  43  84.1       Evenwood Road Runners              Bishop Auckland                    1        M 40-44  
4     184 Jeff PREST          M      33:54   33:53   5:27  42  83.1       Trafford Athletic Club             Sherburn Village                   2        M 40-44  
5     60  Paul DARROCH        M      34:59   34:56   5:37  29  76.5       New Marske Harriers Club           Middlesbrough                      3        M 16-39  
6     76  Richard FAWCETT     M      35:08   35:06   5:38  33  76.4       North York Moors AC                Stockton On Tees                   4        M 16-39  
7     164 Martin MURRAY       M      35:20   35:16   5:40  48  83.8       New Marske Harriers Club           Guisborough                        1        M 45-49  
8     198 Christopher RUMSEY  M      35:39   35:37   5:43  31  75.1       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Middlesbrough                      5        M 16-39  
9     90  Vaughan GODBER      M      35:47   35:44   5:45  43  79.4       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      Hartlepool                         3        M 40-44  
10    67  Luke DUFFY          M      36:04   36:01   5:47  16  75.7       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Billingham                         6        M 16-39  
11    49  Paul COOK           M      36:06   36:04   5:48  40  76.8       Darlington H & AC                  Darlington                         4        M 40-44  
12    61  Andrew DAVIES       M      36:11   36:08   5:48  35  74.6       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Billingham                         7        M 16-39  
13    223 Philip TEECE        M      36:12   36:09   5:49  55  86.8       Stockton Striders AC               Billingham                         1        M 55-59  
14    148 Paul MCLEAN         M      36:17   36:14   5:49  35  74.4       North York Moors AC                Middlesbrough                      8        M 16-39  
15    32  Victor BRUDENELL    M      36:32   36:30   5:52  47  80.3       North York Moors AC                Middlesbrough                      2        M 45-49  
16    7   James ALLINSON      M      36:51   36:49   5:55  30  72.6       New Marske Harriers Club           Skelton-in-Cleveland               9        M 16-39  
17    161 Robert MOORE        M      36:56   36:53   5:56  26  72.4       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Middlesbrough                      10       M 16-39  
18    1   Andrew ACKERLEY     M      37:03   37:00   5:57  41  75.5       North York Moors AC                Redcar                             5        M 40-44  
19    122 Phil JARVIS         M      37:10   37:05   5:58  44  77.1       North York Moors AC                Middlesbrough                      6        M 40-44  
20    77  James FISHBURN      M      37:12   37:06   5:58  31  72.1       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Billingham                         11       M 16-39  
21    236 David WATKINS       M      37:14   37:09   5:58  49  80.2       North York Moors AC                Middlesbrough                      3        M 45-49  
22    234 Neil WALKER         M      37:17   37:13   5:59  54  83.5       New Marske Harriers Club           Redcar                             1        M 50-54  
23    219 John SURTEES        M      37:27   37:25   6:01  29  71.4       Unattached                         Newton Aycliffe                    12       M 16-39  
24    50  Laurence CORBETT    M      37:42   37:38   6:03  45  76.6       Richmond & Zetland Harriers        Catterick Garrison                 4        M 45-49  
25    113 Graham HINDMARSH    M      37:48   37:45   6:04  38  72.5       Unattached                         Darlington                         13       M 16-39  
26    11  Bryan ASTILL        M      38:04   38:00   6:06  49  78.4       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      Hartlepool                         5        M 45-49  
27    6   Craig ALLEN         M      38:03   38:01   6:07  32  70.4       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Middlesbrough                      14       M 16-39  
28    144 Brian MARTIN        M      38:09   38:03   6:07  58  84.6       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         2        M 55-59  
29    66  Craig DOWNS         M      38:09   38:05   6:07  39  72.3       Crook & Dist Sports AC             Chester-le-Street                  15       M 16-39  
30    218 Andrew SUGDEN       M      38:11   38:07   6:08  37  71.4       New Marske Harriers Club           Wingate                            16       M 16-39  
31    147 Paul MCGOUGH        M      38:11   38:08   6:08  40  72.7       North York Moors AC                Stockton                           7        M 40-44  
32    123 Simon JONES         M      38:17   38:11   6:08  44  74.9       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Billingham                         8        M 40-44  
33    166 Phillip NOBLE       M      38:27   38:23   6:10  25  69.6       Redcar Running Club                Redcar               RCC   GB      17       M 16-39  
34    182 Adam POOLE          M      38:30   38:26   6:11  38  71.2       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Thornaby                           18       M 16-39  
35    42  Paul CLEASBY        M      38:33   38:29   6:11  43  73.7       New Marske Harriers Club           Redcar                             9        M 40-44  
36    165 Kay NEESAM          F      38:46   38:43   6:13  47  85.5       New Marske Harriers Club           Redcar                             1        F 45-49  
37    149 Stephen MCMAHON     M      38:51   38:47   6:14  30  68.9       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Billingham                         19       M 16-39  
38    94  John GRAY           M      38:56   38:52   6:15  50  77.3       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Middlesbrough                      2        M 50-54  
39    41  Paul CHOW           M      38:59   38:54   6:15  40  71.3       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Middlesbrough                      10       M 40-44  
40    160 Mathew MOORE        M      39:13   39:06   6:17  28  68.3       Evenwood Road Runners              Richmond                           20       M 16-39  
41    9   Peter ARMSTRONG     M      39:17   39:13   6:18  30  68.1       Darlington H & AC                  Darlington                         21       M 16-39  
42    10  Kath ASPIN          F      39:20   39:16   6:19  47  84.3       New Marske Harriers Club           Guisborough                        2        F 45-49  
43    62  Lee DAVIES          M      39:29   39:23   6:20  41  70.9       Richmond & Zetland Harriers        Richmond                           11       M 40-44  
44    86  Paul Garrens        M      39:29   39:23   6:20  42  71.5       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers middlesbrough                      12       M 40-44  
45    99  James IAN HAGUE     M      39:29   39:25   6:20  47  74.3       New Marske Harriers Club           Guisborough                        6        M 45-49  
46    205 Mark SEED           M      39:35   39:29   6:21  48  74.8       Salford Harriers & AC              Wakefield                          7        M 45-49  
47    26  Matthew BOWMAN      M      39:37   39:31   6:21  17  68.2       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Billingham                         22       M 16-39  
48    222 Caroline TEASDALE   F      39:38   39:33   6:21  31  76.7       Crook & Dist Sports AC             Bishop Auckland                    1        F 16-34  
49    225 David TODD          M      39:42   39:35   6:22  45  72.8       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         8        M 45-49  
50    119 Caire HOWARD        F      39:42   39:37   6:22  44  81.2       Totley AC                          Sheffield                          1        F 40-44  
51    23  Keith BINDOFF       M      40:01   39:57   6:25  38  68.5       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Middlesbrough                      23       M 16-39  
52    39  Dale CHAPMAN        M      40:14   40:07   6:27  23  66.6       Quakers Running Club               Darlington           DUR   GB      24       M 16-39  
53    63  Rob DENT            M      40:19   40:10   6:27  34  66.9       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         25       M 16-39  
54    12  Graham ATKINS       M      40:22   40:16   6:28  53  76.5       Unattached                         Newton Aycliffe                    3        M 50-54  
55    180 Sue PHILLIPS        F      40:46   40:42   6:33  52  86.2       Darlington H & AC                  Sadberge                           1        F 50-54  
56    56  Chris DALE          M      40:50   40:44   6:33  30  65.6       Unattached                         Saltburn By The Sea                26       M 16-39  
57    187 Paul RICHARDSON     M      41:17   41:10   6:37  39  66.8       North Shields Polytechnic Club     Whitley Bay                        27       M 16-39  
58    248 Andrew WHITWELL     M      41:29   41:18   6:38  36  65.5       Unattached                         Redcar                             28       M 16-39  
59    175 David PALEY         M      41:30   41:26   6:40  41  67.4       New Marske Harriers Club           Boosbeck                           13       M 40-44  
60    154 Bryan MILLER        M      41:36   41:32   6:41  28  64.3       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          Thirsk                             29       M 16-39  
61    112 Justin HINDMARCH    M      41:38   41:33   6:41  31  64.3       Darlington H & AC                  Newton Aycliff                     30       M 16-39  
62    146 Paul McDermott      M      41:52   41:43   6:42  49  71.4       Unattached                         Saltburn By The Sea  NYK   GB      9        M 45-49  
63    84  Paul GAMBLE         M      41:48   41:43   6:42  40  66.4       North York Moors AC                Middlesbrough                      14       M 40-44  
64    221 Ian TAYLOR          M      41:57   41:53   6:44  27  63.8       Evenwood Road Runners              Bishop Auckland                    31       M 16-39  
65    250 COLIN WILD          M      42:07   41:57   6:45  52  72.8       Shildon Running & AC               SHILDON                            4        M 50-54  
66    110 Robert HEWITSON     M      42:04   41:59   6:45  57  76.0       Durham City Harriers & AC          Sacriston                          3        M 55-59  
67    233 Andrew VERNON       M      42:07   42:01   6:45  34  64.0       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         32       M 16-39  
68    220 Tracey SURTEES      F      42:35   42:31   6:50  29  71.3       Unattached                         Newton Aycliffe                    2        F 16-34  
69    199 Phil RUTTER         M      42:57   42:45   6:52  49  69.7       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         10       M 45-49  
70    158 Chris MINTO         M      43:01   42:53   6:54  35  62.9       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         33       M 16-39  
71    20  Lisa BENNETT        F      42:59   42:54   6:54  43  74.3       New Marske Harriers Club           Guisborough                        2        F 40-44  
72    191 Graham ROBINSON     M      43:02   42:56   6:54  59  75.7       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          Kirbymoorside                      4        M 55-59  
73    87  Mark GELDARD        M      43:09   43:03   6:55  39  63.9       Unattached                         Middlesbrough                      34       M 16-39  
74    259 Darren WRIGHT       M      43:20   43:07   6:56  34  62.4       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         35       M 16-39  
75    21  Sarah BIBBY         F      43:14   43:08   6:56  40  72.4       Redcar Running Club                Redcar                             3        F 40-44  
76    13  Julia ATKINSON-TAIT F      43:28   43:22   6:58  47  76.3       Sedgefield Harriers                Darlington                         3        F 45-49  
77    143 ANDREW MARSHALL     M      43:40   43:29   6:59  47  67.4       Loftus & Whitby AC                 SALTBURN BY THE SEA                11       M 45-49  
78    44  Lucy CLOUGH         F      43:37   43:30   7:00  39  71.4       North York Moors AC                Kirkby                             1        F 35-39  
79    40  Paul CHAPMAN        M      43:43   43:33   7:00  47  67.3       Scarborough Athletic Club          Scarborough                        12       M 45-49  
80    188 Paul ROBERTS        M      43:52   43:40   7:01  50  68.8       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         5        M 50-54  
81    64  Fiona DEWAR         F      43:49   43:43   7:02  19  69.6       Unattached                         Darlington                         3        F 16-34  
82    17  Richard BARNES      M      44:00   43:53   7:03  51  69.0       Unattached                         Middlesbrough                      6        M 50-54  
83    91  Lucy GOUNDRY        F      44:15   44:04   7:05  39  70.5       Unattached                         Richmond                           2        F 35-39  
84    137 Martin LUXTON       M      44:08   44:06   7:05  63  76.5       North York Moors AC                Middlesbrough                      1        M 60-64  
85    2   Helen ADAMSON       F      44:29   44:21   7:08  39  70.0       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Ingleby Barwick                    3        F 35-39  
86    190 David ROBINSON      M      44:30   44:23   7:08  47  66.0       North York Moors AC                MIDDLESBROUGH                      13       M 45-49  
87    260 Peter YOUNG         M      44:33   44:31   7:09  38  61.4       Unattached                         York                               36       M 16-39  
88    35  Michael BUTLER      M      44:50   44:34   7:10  24  59.9       Unattached                         Darlington                         37       M 16-39  
89    232 Diane VAUGHAN       F      44:47   44:41   7:11  50  76.7       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         2        F 50-54  
90    212 Patricia SPEEDIE    F      45:00   44:48   7:12  44  71.8       New Marske Harriers Club           Redcar                             4        F 40-44  
91    170 Nicholas O'GRADY    M      45:05   45:00   7:14  45  64.1       New Marske Harriers Club           Guisborough                        14       M 45-49  
92    80  Malcolm FOY         M      45:07   45:02   7:14  52  67.8       Saltaire Striders                  Bingley                            7        M 50-54  
93    261 Graham YOUNGSON     M      45:10   45:02   7:14  62  74.2       Loftus & Whitby AC                 Redcar                             2        M 60-64  
94    227 Paul TUCKER         M      45:11   45:06   7:15  48  65.5       Evenwood Road Runners              Newton Aycliffe                    15       M 45-49  
95    151 Eddie MEEHAN        M      45:20   45:11   7:16  64  75.4       North York Moors AC                Middlesbrough                      3        M 60-64  
96    34  Thomas BUNN         M      45:37   45:25   7:18  54  68.4       New Marske Harriers Club           Guisborough                        8        M 50-54  
97    249 Madaline WHYTE      F      45:43   45:35   7:20  38  67.8       North York Moors AC                Guisborough                        4        F 35-39  
98    81  Tracy FOY           F      45:44   45:39   7:20  45  71.1       Saltaire Striders                  Bingley                            4        F 45-49  
99    130 Mike KNOX           M      46:00   45:43   7:21  52  66.8       Unattached                         Middlesbrough                      9        M 50-54  
100   72  Laurence EVERITT    M      46:04   45:54   7:23  56  68.9       New Marske Harriers Club           Redcar                             5        M 55-59  
101   18  Angela BARRETT      F      46:08   46:01   7:24  43  69.3       Unattached                         Co Durham                          5        F 40-44  
102   239 Clive WATTS         M      46:20   46:10   7:25  51  65.6       Redcar Running Club                Marske By The Sea                  10       M 50-54  
103   193 Alister Robson      M      46:19   46:11   7:25  43  61.4       Elvet Striders                     Durham                             15       M 40-44  
104   224 Ian THOMPSON        M      46:32   46:19   7:27  35  58.2       Unattached                         Redcar                             38       M 16-39  
105   213 IAN SPELLMAN        M      46:38   46:29   7:28  46  62.5       Redcar Running Club                REDCAR                             16       M 45-49  
106   242 Jayne WHILE         F      46:43   46:29   7:28  41  67.6       Esk Valley Fell Club               Middlesbrough                      6        F 40-44  
107   101 Phill HALL          M      46:47   46:36   7:29  23  57.3       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         39       M 16-39  
108   235 John WALPOLE        M      47:01   46:53   7:32  37  58.0       Redcar Running Club                Redcar                             40       M 16-39  
109   107 Terry HERBERT       M      47:16   47:06   7:34  64  72.3       North East Veterans AC             North Shields                      4        M 60-64  
110   157 Gary MINNS          M      47:21   47:13   7:35  52  64.7       Unattached                         Newton Aycliffe                    11       M 50-54  
111   69  Barry DUNNE         M      47:23   47:18   7:36  51  64.1       North York Moors AC                Yarm                               12       M 50-54  
112   93  Robert GRAHAM       M      47:22   47:19   7:36  72  78.3       New Marske Harriers Club           Saltburn                           1        M 70-99  
113   168 Gary O'BRIEN        M      47:40   47:26   7:38  52  64.4       Unattached                         Redcar                             13       M 50-54  
114   185 Peter QUINN         M      47:43   47:29   7:38  49  62.7       North East Veterans AC             Middlesbrough                      17       M 45-49  
115   88  Emma GETTINGS       F      47:43   47:30   7:38  32  63.9       Redcar Running Club                Redcar                             4        F 16-34  
116   79  Ray FOULKES         M      47:48   47:33   7:39  51  63.7       Redcar Running Club                Middlesbrough                      14       M 50-54  
117   162 Emma MORLEY         F      47:44   47:34   7:39  51  72.9       Darlington H & AC                  Darlington                         3        F 50-54  
118   131 David LEARMAN       M      47:55   47:44   7:40  38  57.3       Unattached                         Eaglescliffe                       41       M 16-39  
119   55  Ian CRADDY          M      48:07   47:58   7:43  38  57.0       Unattached                         Middlesbrough                      42       M 16-39  
120   145 Kevin MCCORMACK     M      48:16   48:01   7:43  49  62.0       Unattached                         Redcar                             18       M 45-49  
121   126 Trish KAY           F      48:10   48:02   7:43  53  74.0       Unattached                         Newton Aycliffe                    4        F 50-54  
122   237 Christopher WATSON  M      48:13   48:03   7:43  28  55.6       Redcar Running Club                Middlesbrough                      43       M 16-39  
123   195 Peter ROWLEY        M      48:18   48:06   7:44  59  67.6       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         6        M 55-59  
124   202 Douglas SCOTT       M      48:43   48:30   7:48  63  69.6       New Marske Harriers Club           Redcar                             5        M 60-64  
125   19  David BELL          M      48:38   48:30   7:48  70  74.5       Redcar Running Club                Redcar                             2        M 70-99  
126   8   Gavin ARMSTRONG     M      48:43   48:31   7:48  34  55.4       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         44       M 16-39  
127   31  Mark BROWN          M      48:51   48:43   7:50  40  56.9       North York Moors AC                Middlesbrough                      16       M 40-44  
128   155 Jeff MILLER         M      48:56   48:46   7:50  52  62.6       Unattached                         Darlington                         15       M 50-54  
129   156 Lesley MILLER       F      48:55   48:47   7:51  45  66.5       Darlington H & AC                  Darlington                         5        F 45-49  
130   150 Janet MCRAE         F      49:23   49:12   7:55  51  70.5       Sedgefield Harriers                Darlington                         5        F 50-54  
131   134 Paul LEWINS         M      49:31   49:20   7:56  44  58.0       Sunderland Strollers               Gateshead                          17       M 40-44  
132   201 Gordon SANDERSON    M      49:50   49:32   7:58  53  62.2       Redcar Running Club                Redcar               RCC   GB      16       M 50-54  
133   253 Steven WILLIAMSON   M      49:45   49:33   7:58  35  54.4       Unattached                         Marske                             45       M 16-39  
134   153 Phil MILES          M      49:55   49:40   7:59  75  78.1       New Marske Harriers Club           Saltburn                           3        M 70-99  
135   169 Michelle O'GRADY    F      49:52   49:40   7:59  34  61.3       New Marske Harriers Club           New Marske                         5        F 16-34  
136   89  Claire GILLAN       F      49:53   49:43   8:00  31  61.0       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          Thirsk                             6        F 16-34  
137   127 Russ KELLY          M      50:07   49:51   8:01  42  56.5       Redcar Running Club                Redcar                             18       M 40-44  
138   238 Sarah WATSON        F      50:13   50:01   8:02  28  60.6       Quakers Running Club               Darlington           DUR   GB      7        F 16-34  
139   71  Victoria DYKES      F      50:14   50:02   8:03  35  61.1       Unattached                         Barnard Castle                     5        F 35-39  
140   216 Clare STRADLING     F      50:16   50:05   8:03  34  60.8       Quakers Running Club               Newton Aycliffe                    8        F 16-34  
141   57  Paul DALTON         M      50:16   50:06   8:03  40  55.3       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         19       M 40-44  
142   240 Keith WEBBER        M      50:16   50:08   8:04  36  54.0       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Middlesbrough                      46       M 16-39  
143   30  Joe BROOMFIELD      M      50:28   50:09   8:04  46  58.0       Redcar Running Club                Middlesbrough                      19       M 45-49  
144   251 Jeannie WILDE       F      50:33   50:15   8:05  45  64.6       Redcar Running Club                Redcar                             6        F 45-49  
145   74  Katy FAHEY          F      50:35   50:16   8:05  31  60.3       Redcar Running Club                Redcar                             9        F 16-34  
146   192 Paul ROBINSON       M      50:39   50:23   8:06  38  54.3       Unattached                         Ferryhill                          47       M 16-39  
147   194 Jacquie ROBSON      F      50:47   50:36   8:08  38  61.1       Elvet Striders                     Durham                             6        F 35-39  
148   207 James SIMPSON       M      51:07   50:56   8:11  36  53.1       Quakers Running Club               Bishop Auckland                    48       M 16-39  
149   140 Tony MAIN           M      51:15   50:58   8:12  59  75.3       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Stockton On Tees                   1        F 55-59  
150   25  Rebecca Bowes       F      51:46   51:35   8:18  40  60.5       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         7        F 40-44  
151   48  Jim CONAGHAN        M      51:56   51:42   8:19  78  79.3       New Marske Harriers Club           Redcar                             4        M 70-99  
152   75  Clare FARLEY        F      52:01   51:50   8:20  27  58.5       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Middlesbrough                      10       F 16-34  
153   59  Faye DARROCH        F      52:04   51:52   8:20  30  58.5       Redcar Running Club                Middlesbrough                      11       F 16-34  
154   229 Emma TURNBULL       F      52:14   52:05   8:22  38  59.3       Unattached                         Stockton                           7        F 35-39  
155   215 Sarah STEPHENSON    F      52:14   52:05   8:22  38  59.3       Unattached                         Gateshead                          8        F 35-39  
156   132 Chris LEESE         M      52:29   52:13   8:24  64  65.2       Unattached                         York                               6        M 60-64  
157   196 Peter ROXBY         M      52:34   52:20   8:25  43  54.2       Unattached                         Middlesbrough                      20       M 40-44  
158   209 Sam SIMPSON         F      52:32   52:20   8:25  39  59.3       Unattached                         Malton                             9        F 35-39  
159   58  Elaine DARLOW       F      52:44   52:37   8:28  63  77.0       Redcar Running Club                Marske By The Sea                  1        F 60-99  
160   36  Stuart CAMPBELL     M      52:56   52:39   8:28  36  51.4       Unattached                         Middlesbrough                      49       M 16-39  
161   129 Paul KNIGHT         M      53:00   52:44   8:29  56  60.0       Unattached                         Northallerton                      7        M 55-59  
162   29  Marie BRANCH        F      53:16   52:58   8:31  33  57.4       Unattached                         Redcar                             12       F 16-34  
163   138 DAVID MACKENZIE     M      53:07   52:59   8:31  71  69.0       Unattached                         BISHOP AUCKLAND                    5        M 70-99  
164   38  John CASSELLS       M      53:23   53:03   8:32  69  67.4       Stowmarket Striders RC             Wakefield                          1        M 65-69  
165   98  Sarah GUNN          F      53:17   53:04   8:32  38  58.2       Unattached                         Marske                             10       F 35-39  
166   114 Geoff HINE          M      53:12   53:10   8:33  56  59.5       Esk Valley Fell Club               Pickering                          8        M 55-59  
167   65  Tanya DIXON         F      53:25   53:12   8:33  31  57.0       New Marske Harriers Club           Marske                             13       F 16-34  
168   178 Patrick PARKS       M      53:38   53:29   8:36  67  65.5       Redcar Running Club                Redcar                             2        M 65-69  
169   197 Sidney RUDD         M      53:54   53:45   8:39  68  65.9       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Thornaby                           3        M 65-69  
170   4   Victoria AITKEN     F      54:06   53:48   8:39  40  58.1       Evenwood Road Runners              Witton Park          DUR   GB      8        F 40-44  
171   247 Julie WHINN         F      54:51   54:36   8:47  53  65.1       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         6        F 50-54  
172   117 Zoe HODGSON         F      54:59   54:56   8:50  35  55.6       Unattached                         Bishop Auckland      DUR   GB      11       F 35-39  
173   183 Cheryl POULTER      F      55:16   55:02   8:51  49  61.5       New Marske Harriers Club           Redcar                             7        F 45-49  
174   159 Barry MOODY         M      55:39   55:30   8:55  68  63.8       North York Moors AC                Stokesley                          4        M 65-69  
175   246 John WHINN          M      56:19   56:04   9:01  54  55.4       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         17       M 50-54  
176   167 Wendy NOBLE         F      56:22   56:10   9:02  48  59.6       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         8        F 45-49  
177   177 Jenny PARKER        F      56:41   56:26   9:04  46  58.1       Unattached                         Redcar                             9        F 45-49  
178   206 Taraha SIMMONS      F      57:29   57:10   9:12  24  53.1       Redcar Running Club                Guisborough                        14       F 16-34  
179   28  Sascha BRAME        M      57:38   57:21   9:13  47  51.1       Stockton Striders AC               Eaglescliffe                       20       M 45-49  
180   27  Alison BRAME        F      57:38   57:22   9:13  31  52.9       Stockton Striders AC               Eaglescliffe                       15       F 16-34  
181   152 Sally MENDOZA       F      57:41   57:26   9:14  23  52.8       Unattached                         Middlesbrough                      16       F 16-34  
182   214 Paul Stephenson     M      57:49   57:33   9:15  37  47.3       Unattached                         Stockton On Tees     STT   GB      50       M 16-39  
183   92  Mark GRACE          M      58:01   57:47   9:17  52  52.9       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Middlesbrough                      18       M 50-54  
184   47  Gill COLLING        F      58:40   58:28   9:24  52  60.0       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         7        F 50-54  
185   189 Paula ROBERTS       F      58:50   58:37   9:26  31  51.7       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         17       F 16-34  
186   252 Julian WILKINSON    M      59:03   58:39   9:26  64  58.1       New Marske Harriers Club           Redcar                             7        M 60-64  
187   142 Rob MARQUISS        M      59:04   58:49   9:27  35  45.8       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         51       M 16-39  
188   109 Peter HEWITSON      M      58:58   58:49   9:27  55  53.3       Unattached                         Newton Aycliffe                    9        M 55-59  
189   116 Natalie HODGSON     F      59:11   58:53   9:28  48  56.9       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Yarm                               10       F 45-49  
190   256 Mark WILSON         M      59:12   58:53   9:28  42  47.8       Esk Valley Fell Club               Middlesbrough                      21       M 40-44  
191   139 Sandra MAIN         F      59:08   58:56   9:29  61  66.9       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Ingleby Barwick                    2        F 60-99  
192   210 Sally SINGLETON     F      59:10   58:58   9:29  59  65.1       Quakers Running Club               Darlington                         2        F 55-59  
193   186 Tracey QUINN        F      59:34   59:15   9:32  47  55.9       North East Veterans AC             Middlesbrough                      11       F 45-49  
194   179 Lee PHILLIPS        M      59:34   59:18   9:32  41  47.1       Evenwood Road Runners              Bishop Auckland                    22       M 40-44  
195   254 Annemarie WILSON    F      59:43   59:24   9:33  38  52.0       Unattached                         Middlesbrough                      12       F 35-39  
196   37  Joanna CASSELLS     F      1:02:40 1:02:21 10:02 59  61.5       Stowmarket Striders RC             Wakefield                          3        F 55-59  
197   135 Amy LEWIS           F      1:02:48 1:02:31 10:03 27  48.5       Unattached                         Stockton-on-Tees                   18       F 16-34  
198   68  Faye DUNNAKEY       F      1:03:04 1:02:48 10:06 31  48.3       Redcar Running Club                Redcar                             19       F 16-34  
199   163 John MULLIGAN       M      1:04:41 1:04:24 10:21 76  61.3       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        Billingham                         6        M 70-99  
200   200 Peter SAMSON        M      1:05:56 1:05:42 10:34 59  49.5       Unattached                         Great Ayton                        10       M 55-59  
201   45  Ian CODLING         M      1:06:04 1:05:54 10:36 74  57.9       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          Thirsk                             7        M 70-99  
202   102 Joseph HARKER       M      1:06:54 1:06:36 10:43 76  59.2       Durham City Harriers & AC          Sherburn Village                   8        M 70-99  
203   96  Natalie GREEN       F      1:08:18 1:08:00 10:56 40  45.9       Shildon Running & AC               Newton Aycliffe                    9        F 40-44  
204   211 Tracy SMITH         F      1:08:36 1:08:19 10:59 44  47.1       Unattached                         Middlesbrough                      10       F 40-44  
205   174 Fiona OTTEWELL      F      1:09:45 1:09:27 11:10 50  49.3       Unattached                         Bishop Auckland                    8        F 50-54  
206   228 Samantha TUCKER     F      1:09:45 1:09:27 11:10 43  45.9       Evenwood Road Runners              Newton Aycliffe                    11       F 40-44  
207   181 Helen PIERSON       F      1:09:58 1:09:41 11:12 44  46.1       Unattached                         Middlesbrough                      12       F 40-44  
208   173 Anita ORAM          F      1:13:13 1:12:59 11:44 46  44.9       Unattached                         Stockton-on-tees                   12       F 45-49  
209   46  Marian CODLING      F      1:15:32 1:15:21 12:07 74  63.6       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          Thirsk                             3        F 60-99  
210   15  Peter BALL          M      1:17:07 1:16:55 12:22 44  37.2       Redcar Running Club                Redcar                             23       M 40-44  


Male 16 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Shaun O'GRADY      171 39  1       M      New Marske         33:25 
2     Michael JOYEUX     124 31  2       M      Darlington DAL GB  33:40 
3     Paul DARROCH       60  29  5       M      Middlesbrough      34:56 
4     Richard FAWCETT    76  33  6       M      Stockton On Tees   35:06 
5     Christopher RUMSEY 198 31  8       M      Middlesbrough      35:37 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     John CLIFFORD   43  43  3       M      Bishop Auckland    33:43 
2     Jeff PREST      184 42  4       M      Sherburn Village   33:53 
3     Vaughan GODBER  90  43  9       M      Hartlepool         35:44 
4     Paul COOK       49  40  11      M      Darlington         36:04 
5     Andrew ACKERLEY 1   41  18      M      Redcar             37:00 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Martin MURRAY    164 48  7       M      Guisborough          35:16 
2     Victor BRUDENELL 32  47  15      M      Middlesbrough        36:30 
3     David WATKINS    236 49  21      M      Middlesbrough        37:09 
4     Laurence CORBETT 50  45  24      M      Catterick Garrison   37:38 
5     Bryan ASTILL     11  49  26      M      Hartlepool           38:00 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Neil WALKER   234 54  22      M      Redcar            37:13 
2     John GRAY     94  50  38      M      Middlesbrough     38:52 
3     Graham ATKINS 12  53  54      M      Newton Aycliffe   40:16 
4     COLIN WILD    250 52  65      M      SHILDON           41:57 
5     Paul ROBERTS  188 50  80      M      Darlington        43:40 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Philip TEECE     223 55  13      M      Billingham      36:09 
2     Brian MARTIN     144 58  28      M      Darlington      38:03 
3     Robert HEWITSON  110 57  66      M      Sacriston       41:59 
4     Graham ROBINSON  191 59  72      M      Kirbymoorside   42:56 
5     Laurence EVERITT 72  56  100     M      Redcar          45:54 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Martin LUXTON   137 63  84      M      Middlesbrough   44:06 
2     Graham YOUNGSON 261 62  93      M      Redcar          45:02 
3     Eddie MEEHAN    151 64  95      M      Middlesbrough   45:11 
4     Terry HERBERT   107 64  109     M      North Shields   47:06 
5     Douglas SCOTT   202 63  124     M      Redcar          48:30 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     John CASSELLS 38  69  164     M      Wakefield   53:03 
2     Patrick PARKS 178 67  168     M      Redcar      53:29 
3     Sidney RUDD   197 68  169     M      Thornaby    53:45 
4     Barry MOODY   159 68  174     M      Stokesley   55:30 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Robert GRAHAM   93  72  112     M      Saltburn          47:19 
2     David BELL      19  70  125     M      Redcar            48:30 
3     Phil MILES      153 75  134     M      Saltburn          49:40 
4     Jim CONAGHAN    48  78  151     M      Redcar            51:42 
5     DAVID MACKENZIE 138 71  163     M      BISHOP AUCKLAND   52:59 

Additional results can be found at http://www.nmhraces.net.

Embed Code