Montezuma Festival of Races

Fri July 24 - Sat July 25 Savannah, NY 13146 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender Age Time    Pace  City             State DIVISION SEXPLACE SEXTOTAL DIVPLACE DIVTOTAL Bib 
===== ===================== ====== === ======= ===== ================ ===== ======== ======== ======== ======== ======== === 
1     Kyle Smith            M      28  0:19:33 6:18  Fulton           NY    M21-29   1        41       1        4        414 
2     Thomas Giannettino    M      47  0:20:12 6:30  Auburn           NY    M40-49   2        41       1        11       360 
3     Igor Orlovich         M      38  0:20:27 6:35  Penfield         NY    M30-39   3        41       1        9        401 
4     Dominic Samoraj       M      16  0:21:28 6:55  Baldwinsville    NY    M01-20   4        41       1        8        441 
5     Stephen Sliwinski     M      28  0:22:26 7:14  Tonawanda        NY    M21-29   5        41       2        4        413 
6     C. Perez              F      9   0:22:40 7:18  Fort Mill        SC    F01-20   1        73       1        6        446 
7     Brett Leblanc         M      28  0:22:49 7:21  Baldwinsville    NY    M21-29   6        41       3        4        377 
8     V. Samoraj            M      11  0:22:53 7:22  Baldwinsville    NY    M01-20   7        41       2        8        439 
9     Mary White            F      55  0:22:55 7:23  Syracuse         NY    F50-59   2        73       1        13       486 
10    David Rossman         M      45  0:23:45 7:39  Brooklyn         NY    M40-49   8        41       2        11       445 
11    Tom Dutton            M      69  0:24:02 7:44  Livonia          NY    M60+     9        41       1        5        440 
12    Kari Faherty          F      27  0:25:11 8:07  Cortland         NY    F21-29   3        73       1        8        354 
13    Jennifer Abbott       F      24  0:25:28 8:12  Walworth         NY    F21-29   4        73       2        8        323 
14    Matthew Wukovitz      M      30  0:25:28 8:12  Corning          NY    M30-39   10       41       2        9        317 
15    Quaneisha Ivey        F      21  0:25:38 8:15  Baldwinsville    NY    F21-29   5        73       3        8        437 
16    S. Perez              M      12  0:26:00 8:22  Fort Mill        SC    M01-20   11       41       3        8        447 
17    Michael Palermo       M      30  0:26:13 8:27  Canandaigua      NY    M30-39   12       41       3        9        431 
18    Laura Calandra        F      27  0:26:27 8:31  Syracuse         NY    F21-29   6        73       4        8        336 
19    Jennifer Matott       F      40  0:26:36 8:34  Liverpool        NY    F40-49   7        73       1        21       386 
20    Donald Gebo           M      59  0:26:38 8:35  North Syracuse   NY    M50-59   13       41       1        4        359 
21    Ian MacColl           M      32  0:26:39 8:35  Rochester        NY    M30-39   14       41       4        9        380 
22    Tiffany D'Alonzo      F      27  0:27:24 8:50  Fulton           NY    F21-29   8        73       5        8        346 
23    Garrett Schmidt       M      35  0:27:25 8:50  Ithaca           NY    M30-39   15       41       5        9        410 
24    Scott Polniak         M      42  0:27:49 8:57  East Syracuse    NY    M40-49   16       41       3        11       406 
25    Donna Dimorier        F      45  0:28:05 9:03  McGraw           NY    F40-49   9        73       2        21       352 
26    Michael Amadori       M      30  0:28:13 9:05  Syracuse         NY    M30-39   17       41       6        9        328 
27    Jack Morris           M      16  0:28:16 9:06  Hannibal         NY    M01-20   18       41       4        8        208 
28    Stephen Hughes        M      13  0:28:16 9:06  Newark           NY    M01-20   19       41       5        8        372 
29    Paul Vandyke          M      54  0:28:18 9:07  Phoenix          NY    M50-59   20       41       2        4        418 
30    Vance Neil            M      37  0:28:38 9:13  Skaneateles      NY    M30-39   21       41       7        9        494 
31    Shannon Anderson      F      50  0:28:51 9:17  Cortland         NY    F50-59   10       73       2        13       329 
32    Bruce Wysocarski      M      42  0:28:56 9:19  West Henrietta   NY    M40-49   22       41       4        11       423 
33    Molly Patterson       F      33  0:29:10 9:23  Raeford          NC    F30-39   11       73       1        17       405 
34    Jim Garvey            M      64  0:29:10 9:24  Baldwinsville    NY    M60+     23       41       2        5        107 
35    Katrina Harvey        F      35  0:29:12 9:24  Cortland         NY    F30-39   12       73       2        17       368 
36    Daniel Campbell       M      62  0:29:20 9:27  Camillus         NY    M60+     24       41       3        5        476 
37    Robert Wright         M      45  0:29:23 9:28  Saint Petersburg FL    M40-49   25       41       5        11       427 
38    Corinne Michaud       F      33  0:29:37 9:32  Baldwinsville    NY    F30-39   13       73       3        17       396 
39    Ted McArthur          M      50  0:29:44 9:34  West Henrietta   NY    M50-59   26       41       3        4        389 
40    Christy Conley        F      27  0:29:46 9:35  Rye              NY    F21-29   14       73       6        8        341 
41    Elizabeth Oliver      F      18  0:30:03 9:41  Canandaigua      NY    F01-20   15       73       2        6        449 
42    Michael Schummer      M      41  0:30:29 9:49  Jordan           NY    M40-49   27       41       6        11       479 
43    Makiko Nishii         F      35  0:30:33 9:50  Webster          NY    F30-39   16       73       4        17       218 
44    Maria Costanzo        F      56  0:30:37 9:52  Ithaca           NY    F50-59   17       73       3        13       343 
45    Gwen Morgan           F      37  0:30:44 9:54  Baldwinsville    NY    F30-39   18       73       5        17       207 
46    Lauren Cassidy        F      29  0:31:03 10:00 Syracuse         NY    F21-29   19       73       7        8        339 
47    Nikki Loya            F      35  0:31:03 10:00 Rochester        NY    F30-39   20       73       6        17       379 
48    Jennifer Hernandez    F      43  0:32:04 10:20 Little Genesee   NY    F40-49   21       73       3        21       370 
49    Robert Ratliff        M      22  0:32:08 10:21 Montezuma        NY    M21-29   28       41       4        4        444 
50    Christina Besaw       F      41  0:32:11 10:22 Central Square   NY    F40-49   22       73       4        21       333 
51    Maureen Owens         F      60  0:32:30 10:28 Seneca Falls     NY    F60+     23       73       1        8        403 
52    W. Simon              M      11  0:32:32 10:29 Baldwinsville    NY    M01-20   29       41       6        8        412 
53    Stacy Deforrest       F      39  0:33:04 10:39 Auburn           NY    F30-39   24       73       7        17       350 
54    Jessica Alling        F      33  0:33:15 10:42 Liverpool        NY    F30-39   25       73       8        17       326 
55    Jessica Dickinson     F      30  0:33:26 10:46 Baldwinsville    NY    F30-39   26       73       9        17       351 
56    Michael King          M      60  0:33:33 10:48 Coopersburg      PA    M60+     30       41       4        5        375 
57    Cathy Gillow          F      30  0:33:34 10:48 Penfield         NY    F30-39   27       73       10       17       364 
58    Anonymous Participant F      40  0:33:40 10:50                        F40-49   28       73       5        21       398 
59    Kristen Kohanski      F      33  0:33:40 10:51 Liverpool        NY    F30-39   29       73       11       17       376 
60    Donalea Maloney       F      48  0:33:45 10:52 Liverpool        NY    F40-49   30       73       6        21       381 
61    Tatyana Orlovich      F      32  0:33:47 10:53 Penfield         NY    F30-39   31       73       12       17       402 
62    Patrick Wright        M      35  0:34:09 11:00 Savannah         NY    M30-39   31       41       8        9        421 
63    Jodi Manahan          F      43  0:34:17 11:02 Himrod           NY    F40-49   32       73       7        21       383 
64    Jamie McKenna         F      35  0:34:26 11:05 Waterloo         NY    F30-39   33       73       13       17       391 
65    Jill Martin           F      53  0:34:58 11:16 Fulton           NY    F50-59   34       73       4        13       385 
66    Julie Acquaviva       F      34  0:35:08 11:19 Ilion            NY    F30-39   35       73       14       17       325 
67    Karen Hughes          F      49  0:35:16 11:21 Newark           NY    F40-49   36       73       8        21       371 
68    Gary Morris           M      49  0:35:16 11:22 Hannibal         NY    M40-49   32       41       7        11       397 
69    Amanda Caldwell       F      43  0:35:19 11:22 Baldwinsville    NY    F40-49   37       73       9        21       337 
70    Diane Caughey         F      43  0:35:20 11:23 Baldwinsville    NY    F40-49   38       73       10       21       340 
71    Meghan Gilbert        F      35  0:35:32 11:27 Truxton          NY    F30-39   39       73       15       17       362 
72    Shannon Shaw          F      30  0:36:17 11:41 Auburn           NY    F30-39   40       73       16       17       411 
73    Denise Cornelius      F      48  0:36:40 11:48 Auburn           NY    F40-49   41       73       11       21       342 
74    Amy Fromm             F      43  0:37:26 12:03 North Chili      NY    F40-49   42       73       12       21       358 
75    Rosemary Stack        F      56  0:37:39 12:07 Syracuse         NY    F50-59   43       73       5        13       415 
76    Myranda Gillow        F      26  0:38:06 12:16 Penfield         NY    F21-29   44       73       8        8        365 
77    Michael Deforrest     M      41  0:39:39 12:46 Auburn           NY    M40-49   33       41       8        11       349 
78    Patricia Reitz        F      53  0:39:43 12:48 Baldwinsville    NY    F50-59   45       73       6        13       407 
79    Karen Morris          F      65  0:39:49 12:49 Rochester        NY    F60+     46       73       2        8        434 
80    Janet Schell          F      49  0:39:50 12:50 Fulton           NY    F40-49   47       73       13       21       409 
81    Anne Jewell           F      46  0:39:53 12:51 Liverpool        NY    F40-49   48       73       14       21       373 
82    Keith Meyer           M      51  0:39:59 12:52 Liverpool        NY    M50-59   34       41       4        4        395 
83    Patricia Brace        F      55  0:39:59 12:52 Himrod           NY    F50-59   49       73       7        13       335 
84    Zack Nelson           M      14  0:40:37 13:05 Marion           NY    M01-20   35       41       7        8        400 
85    Brianna Grochala      F      15  0:40:39 13:05 North Tonawanda  NY    F01-20   50       73       3        6        366 
86    Walter Weiner         M      45  0:40:42 13:06 Ithaca           NY    M40-49   36       41       9        11       420 
87    R. Wright             F      12  0:41:01 13:12 Savannah         NY    F01-20   51       73       4        6        422 
88    Patty Campbell        F      37  0:41:08 13:15 Auburn           NY    F30-39   52       73       17       17       338 
89    Pete Rokosz           M      35  0:41:54 13:30 Seneca Falls     NY    M30-39   37       41       9        9        408 
90    Antigone Burgess      F      19  0:43:11 13:54 Rockledge        FL    F01-20   53       73       5        6        438 
91    Laurie Warner         F      51  0:43:18 13:56 Portville        NY    F50-59   54       73       8        13       419 
92    Peg McArthur          F      50  0:43:28 14:00 West Henrietta   NY    F50-59   55       73       9        13       388 
93    Jo Meleca-Voigt       F      44  0:43:58 14:09 Rochester        NY    F40-49   56       73       15       21       394 
94    Maureen McLane        F      65  0:44:45 14:25 Baldwinsville    NY    F60+     57       73       3        8        392 
95    Stephanie Falls       F      44  0:46:38 15:01 Cortland         NY    F40-49   58       73       16       21       355 
96    Jody D'Aloisio        F      61  0:46:38 15:01 Seneca Falls     NY    F60+     59       73       4        8        345 
97    Lucinda King          F      62  0:47:18 15:14 Coopersburg      PA    F60+     60       73       5        8        374 
98    Kyle McArthur         M      14  0:48:38 15:40 West Henrietta   NY    M01-20   38       41       8        8        387 
99    Shirley Parnell       F      68  0:49:34 15:58 Victor           NY    F60+     61       73       6        8        404 
100   Lorie Abbott          F      57  0:53:13 17:08 Walworth         NY    F50-59   62       73       10       13       324 
101   Janet Manktelow       F      61  0:53:13 17:08 Walworth         NY    F60+     63       73       7        8        384 
102   John Gilbert          M      60  0:53:47 17:19 Cortland         NY    M60+     39       41       5        5        361 
103   Tammy Custer          F      49  0:53:47 17:19 Cortland         NY    F40-49   64       73       17       21       344 
104   Judy Aquilina         F      66  0:53:50 17:20 Rochester        NY    F60+     65       73       8        8        331 
105   Rosemary Ball         F      58  0:53:51 17:20 Rochester        NY    F50-59   66       73       11       13       332 
106   John Lewis            M      44  0:53:54 17:21 Cortland         NY    M40-49   40       41       10       11       378 
107   James Harvey          M      49  0:53:56 17:22 Cortland         NY    M40-49   41       41       11       11       367 
108   Shawn Gilbert         F      47  0:53:56 17:22 Cortland         NY    F40-49   67       73       18       21       363 
109   Christine Fleury      F      46  0:55:03 17:44 East Syracuse    NY    F40-49   68       73       19       21       356 
110   Jeanine Spicer        F      49  0:56:45 18:16 Mexico           NY    F40-49   69       73       20       21       274 
111   Janna Kresovich       F      46  0:56:50 18:18 Baldwinsville    NY    F40-49   70       73       21       21       166 
112   Judi Moisan           F      55  0:56:50 18:18 Mexico           NY    F50-59   71       73       12       13       204 
113   E. Nelson             F      6   1:02:27 20:06 Marion           NY    F01-20   72       73       6        6        399 
114   Marsha Sweet          F      59  1:03:31 20:27 Marion           NY    F50-59   73       73       13       13       416 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.