Montezuma Festival of Races

Fri July 24 - Sat July 25 Savannah, NY 13146 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                   Gender Age Time    Pace  City            State SEXPLACE SEXTOTAL DIVISION DIVPLACE DIVTOTAL Bib 
===== ====================== ====== === ======= ===== =============== ===== ======== ======== ======== ======== ======== === 
1     Jeremiah Carnicelli    M      16  0:19:30 6:17  Seneca Falls    NY    1        51       M01-20   1        6        21  
2     Hunter Brignall        M      14  0:19:32 6:17  Seneca Falls    NY    2        51       M01-20   2        6        15  
3     Kevin Sheehan          M      54  0:19:53 6:24  Victor          NY    3        51       M50-59   1        8        507 
4     Kyle Smith             M      28  0:21:13 6:50  Fulton          NY    4        51       M21-29   1        13       1   
5     Igor Orlovich          M      39  0:21:26 6:54  Penfield        NY    5        51       M30-39   1        10       81  
6     Ryan Nash              M      24  0:24:14 7:48  Auburn          NY    6        51       M21-29   2        13       77  
7     Daniel Banco           M      23  0:24:15 7:49  Wappingers Fall NY    7        51       M21-29   3        13       513 
8     John Fowler            M      39  0:24:16 7:49  North Rose      NY    8        51       M30-39   2        10       43  
9     Brendan Manngino       M      23  0:24:31 7:54  Ithaca          NY    9        51       M21-29   4        13       73  
10    Kristen Verrill        F      48  0:25:02 8:04  Ovid            NY    1        66       F40-49   1        24       113 
11    Jakob Greenwood        M      13  0:25:44 8:17  Cortland        NY    10       51       M01-20   3        6        47  
12    A. Farmer              M      12  0:25:49 8:19  Pulaski         NY    11       51       M01-20   4        6        514 
13    Aaron Kofira           M      39  0:25:58 8:22  Rochester       NY    12       51       M30-39   3        10       61  
14    Mason Winters          M      41  0:26:02 8:23  Syracuse        NY    13       51       M40-49   1        12       117 
15    Jessica Watson         F      27  0:26:56 8:41  Guilderland     NY    2        66       F21-29   1        15       487 
16    Grace Ayers            F      17  0:27:27 8:51  Leetonia        OH    3        66       F01-20   1        7        7   
17    Bob Connor             M      58  0:27:40 8:55  Auburn          NY    14       51       M50-59   2        8        26  
18    Craig Dillenbeck       M      46  0:28:13 9:05  Liverpool       NY    15       51       M40-49   2        12       39  
19    Donna Mager            F      56  0:28:25 9:09  Warsaw          NY    4        66       F50-59   1        8        70  
20    Thomas Petrosino       M      47  0:28:27 9:10  Auburn          NY    16       51       M40-49   3        12       90  
21    Abigail Bouley         F      26  0:28:30 9:11  Auburn          NY    5        66       F21-29   2        15       510 
22    Daniel Patane          M      35  0:28:30 9:11  Auburn          NY    17       51       M30-39   4        10       86  
23    Art Ward               M      57  0:28:38 9:13  Caledonia       NY    18       51       M50-59   3        8        115 
24    John Domm              M      45  0:28:43 9:15  Rochester       NY    19       51       M40-49   4        12       40  
25    Jonathan Hammond       M      24  0:28:48 9:17  Seneca Falls    NY    20       51       M21-29   5        13       50  
26    Nichole Dietrich       F      42  0:28:58 9:20  West Seneca     NY    6        66       F40-49   2        24       37  
27    Paula Renz             F      43  0:28:58 9:20  Spencerport     NY    7        66       F40-49   3        24       94  
28    Will Ruth              M      48  0:29:25 9:28  Rochester       NY    21       51       M40-49   5        12       101 
29    Ronin Groch            M      14  0:30:05 9:41  Oswego          NY    22       51       M01-20   5        6        49  
30    Natasha Vandeusen      F      34  0:30:12 9:43  Rome            NY    8        66       F30-39   1        8        111 
31    Melanie Derby          F      21  0:30:18 9:46  Auburn          NY    9        66       F21-29   3        15       34  
32    Doug Derby             M      46  0:30:18 9:46  Auburn          NY    23       51       M40-49   6        12       33  
33    Jennifer Angell        F      45  0:30:20 9:46  Painted Post    NY    10       66       F40-49   4        24       6   
34    Alec VanDerwerken      M      14  0:30:36 9:51  Cobleskill      NY    24       51       M01-20   6        6        516 
35    Gregory Wood           M      61  0:30:50 9:56  Camillus        NY    25       51       M60-69   1        2        118 
36    Jon Butts              M      26  0:31:14 10:03 Auburn          NY    26       51       M21-29   6        13       19  
37    Danielle Connor        F      25  0:31:22 10:06 Auburn          NY    11       66       F21-29   4        15       27  
38    Charles Donohoe        M      54  0:31:32 10:09 Pulaski         NY    27       51       M50-59   4        8        41  
39    Christopher Pitman     M      27  0:31:46 10:14 Camillus        NY    28       51       M21-29   7        13       91  
40    Mary Kummer            F      61  0:31:56 10:17 Caledonia       NY    12       66       F60-69   1        4        63  
41    Sara Patane            F      33  0:32:01 10:19 Auburn          NY    13       66       F30-39   2        8        87  
42    Scott Garland          M      27  0:32:03 10:19 Baldwinsville   NY    29       51       M21-29   8        13       44  
43    Vincent Mangan         M      35  0:32:04 10:20 East Syracuse   NY    30       51       M30-39   5        10       72  
44    David Layton           M      50  0:32:15 10:23 Clay            NY    31       51       M50-59   5        8        65  
45    Janet Yankosky         F      45  0:32:15 10:23 Wilson          NC    14       66       F40-49   5        24       119 
46    Luke Oleksa            M      30  0:32:16 10:23 Seneca Falls    NY    32       51       M30-39   6        10       80  
47    Emma Jennings          F      14  0:32:37 10:30 Buffalo         NY    15       66       F01-20   2        7        55  
48    Stacy Deforrest        F      40  0:33:02 10:38 Auburn          NY    16       66       F40-49   6        24       32  
49    Kelly Logue            F      41  0:33:10 10:41 Auburn          NY    17       66       F40-49   7        24       68  
50    Mark White             M      44  0:33:20 10:44 Victor          NY    33       51       M40-49   7        12       508 
51    Micaela Deutsch        F      15  0:33:30 10:47 Rochester       NY    18       66       F01-20   3        7        36  
52    Tim Kohanski           M      29  0:33:38 10:50 Chittenango     NY    34       51       M21-29   9        13       313 
53    Sarah Perosio          F      28  0:34:14 11:02 Rochester       NY    19       66       F21-29   5        15       89  
54    Reagan Cuddy           F      26  0:34:29 11:06 Auburn          NY    20       66       F21-29   6        15       29  
55    Paul Cuddy             M      64  0:34:29 11:06 Auburn          NY    35       51       M60-69   2        2        28  
56    Ryan Kincaid           F      27  0:35:37 11:28 Geneva          NY    21       66       F21-29   7        15       60  
57    Ryan Heller            M      24  0:35:37 11:28 Owego           NY    36       51       M21-29   10       13       51  
58    Matthew Murphy         M      28  0:35:54 11:34 Rochester       NY    37       51       M21-29   11       13       76  
59    Alex Maroselli         F      27  0:35:54 11:34 Rochester       NY    22       66       F21-29   8        15       346 
60    John Fitzgerald        M      58  0:36:00 11:35 Watertown       NY    38       51       M50-59   6        8        42  
61    Taylor Brignall        F      14  0:36:08 11:38 Seneca Falls    NY    23       66       F01-20   4        7        16  
62    Karen Lilly            F      48  0:36:09 11:39 Auburn          NY    24       66       F40-49   8        24       67  
63    Alyssa Ackerman        F      22  0:36:58 11:54 Homer           NY    25       66       F21-29   9        15       3   
64    TJ Griffin             M      34  0:36:58 11:54 Cortland        NY    39       51       M30-39   7        10       48  
65    Deborah Longley        F      60  0:37:05 11:56 Syracuse        NY    26       66       F60-69   2        4        69  
66    Gordon Clark           M      55  0:37:10 11:58 Shortsville     NY    40       51       M50-59   7        8        23  
67    Gordon Bonnet          M      55  0:37:44 12:09 Trumansburg     NY    41       51       M50-59   8        8        13  
68    Kenneth Kowalski       M      33  0:37:46 12:10 Fairport        NY    42       51       M30-39   8        10       62  
69    Matthew Scanlon        M      28  0:38:01 12:15 Rochester       NY    43       51       M21-29   12       13       102 
70    Nicole Clapper         F      26  0:39:13 12:38 Syracuse        NY    27       66       F21-29   10       15       22  
71    Jennifer Moore         F      40  0:40:19 12:59 Syracuse        NY    28       66       F40-49   9        24       75  
72    Kamalika Chatterjee    F      25  0:40:20 12:59 Champaign       IL    29       66       F21-29   11       15       512 
73    Deborah Angell         F      46  0:40:45 13:07 Liverpool       NY    30       66       F40-49   10       24       5   
74    David Barnard          M      43  0:41:22 13:19 Farmington      NY    44       51       M40-49   8        12       10  
75    Lisa Romano            F      43  0:41:41 13:25 Syracuse        NY    31       66       F40-49   11       24       96  
76    Mike Vrabel            M      48  0:41:42 13:26 Syracuse        NY    45       51       M40-49   9        12       114 
77    Elizabeth Barber       F      45  0:41:49 13:28 Spencerport     NY    32       66       F40-49   12       24       9   
78    Laura Willkens         F      45  0:41:52 13:29 Cato            NY    33       66       F40-49   13       24       116 
79    Chante Jones           F      28  0:42:03 13:32 Baldwinsville   NY    34       66       F21-29   12       15       56  
80    Maureen Bass           F      42  0:42:13 13:35 Orchard Park    NY    35       66       F40-49   14       24       11  
81    Debra Holbrook         F      45  0:42:14 13:36 Pulaski         NY    36       66       F40-49   15       24       52  
82    Myranda Gillow         F      27  0:42:16 13:36 Penfield        NY    37       66       F21-29   13       15       46  
83    Valerie Jones          F      56  0:42:35 13:43 Binghamton      NY    38       66       F50-59   2        8        57  
84    Judy Read              F      60  0:43:10 13:54 Homer           NY    39       66       F60-69   3        4        93  
85    Nancy Leahy            F      50  0:43:15 13:56 Romulus         NY    40       66       F50-59   3        8        66  
86    Natalie Suits          F      27  0:43:22 13:58 Camillus        NY    41       66       F21-29   14       15       105 
87    Heather Cobb           F      30  0:44:14 14:15 Arcadia         WI    42       66       F30-39   3        8        24  
88    Betsy Ross             F      53  0:44:29 14:19 Syracuse        NY    43       66       F50-59   4        8        97  
89    Daquell Simmons        M      23  0:44:29 14:20 Syracuse        NY    46       51       M21-29   13       13       103 
90    Michael Deforrest      M      42  0:44:46 14:25 Auburn          NY    47       51       M40-49   10       12       31  
91    Dianna Joslyn          F      36  0:45:03 14:30 Syracuse        NY    44       66       F30-39   4        8        58  
92    John Holbrook          M      47  0:45:16 14:34 Pulaski         NY    48       51       M40-49   11       12       53  
93    Valerie Rinefierd      F      41  0:46:03 14:50 Chittenango     NY    45       66       F40-49   16       24       95  
94    Tammy Ufholz           F      52  0:46:51 15:05 Rose            NY    46       66       F50-59   5        8        110 
95    M. Tran                F      8   0:47:07 15:10 Fairport        NY    47       66       F01-20   5        7        109 
96    Hai Tran               M      47  0:47:08 15:10 Fairport        NY    49       51       M40-49   12       12       108 
97    Karen Tran             F      43  0:47:30 15:18 Fairport        NY    48       66       F40-49   17       24       474 
98    Kathryn Palmer-Smith   F      34  0:47:42 15:22 Moravia         NY    49       66       F30-39   5        8        85  
99    Elisabeth Brauza       F      35  0:48:23 15:35 Cheektowaga     NY    50       66       F30-39   6        8        14  
100   Jennifer Mangan        F      41  0:48:41 15:40 East Syracuse   NY    51       66       F40-49   18       24       71  
101   Cathy Gillow           F      31  0:48:43 15:41 Penfield        NY    52       66       F30-39   7        8        45  
102   Megan Kelley           F      41  0:50:23 16:13 Seneca Falls    NY    53       66       F40-49   19       24       59  
103   Valarie Massulik       F      43  0:50:36 16:18 Liverpool       NY    54       66       F40-49   20       24       74  
104   Kymberliane Ruth       F      49  0:51:11 16:29 Rochester       NY    55       66       F40-49   21       24       100 
105   Jennifer Thomas-Murphy F      43  0:52:27 16:53 Newfield        NY    56       66       F40-49   22       24       107 
106   Raechel Alwardt        F      32  0:54:26 17:31 Seneca Falls    NY    57       66       F30-39   8        8        4   
107   Kyle Dawley            M      32  0:54:27 17:32 Seneca Falls    NY    50       51       M30-39   9        10       30  
108   Audra Zirnheld         F      45  0:54:55 17:41 Tonawanda       NY    58       66       F40-49   23       24       120 
109   J. Pagano              F      8   0:56:43 18:16 Seneca Falls    NY    59       66       F01-20   6        7        83  
110   Amanda Pagano          F      29  0:56:44 18:16 Fayetteville    NY    60       66       F21-29   15       15       82  
111   Mike Pagano            M      36  0:56:44 18:16 Seneca Falls    NY    51       51       M30-39   10       10       84  
112   Marianne Vannostrand   F      58  0:59:39 19:12 Waterloo        NY    61       66       F50-59   6        8        112 
113   E. Nelson              F      7   1:05:26 21:04 Marion          NY    62       66       F01-20   7        7        78  
114   Marsha Sweet           F      60  1:06:02 21:15 Marion          NY    63       66       F60-69   4        4        106 
115   Rosemary Ball          F      59  1:06:02 21:15 Rochester       NY    64       66       F50-59   7        8        8   
116   Sally Price            F      53  1:14:11 23:53 Marion          NY    65       66       F50-59   8        8        92  
117   Sherry Patterson       F      48  1:14:12 23:53 Ontario         NY    66       66       F40-49   24       24       88  

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.