38th Annual Summer’s End 5,000 & 10,000

Sat August 8, 2020 Winder, GA US 30680 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Age Gender City           State Clock   Chip    Pace  Age        
                                                                 Time    Time          Percentage 
===== ==== ===================== === ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ===== ========== 
1     642  Jacob Pursell         17  M      Statham        GA    19:57   19:56   6:25  65.7       
2     1395 Amanda Partee-Manders 35  F      Jefferson      GA    20:08   20:07   6:29  73.9       
3     1335 Logan Rutledge        17  M      Monroe         GA    20:41   20:39   6:39  63.4       
4     648  Audrey Etris          13  F      Jefferson      GA    20:48   20:47   6:42  77.5       
5     1211 Melanie Bradley       39  F      Winder         GA    20:48   20:48   6:42  72.5       
6     1289 W. Malueg             8   M      Jefferson      GA    20:48   20:48   6:42  82.6       
7     1273 Joey Knight           44  M      Winder         GA    20:52   20:51   6:43  67.6       
8     655  Hobbie Eckes          45  M      Loganville     GA    20:55   20:54   6:44  68.0       
9     641  Zach Pierce           18  M      Winder         GA    20:55   20:54   6:44  62.2       
10    665  Tyler Young           23  M      Social Circle  GA    21:50   21:46   7:01  59.6       
11    1296 Hannah Marr           17  F                           22:25   22:24   7:13  67.0       
12    1356 Andy Thoemke          52  M      Buford         GA    23:00   22:58   7:24  65.2       
13    651  E. Avrett             8   M      Hoschton       GA    23:10   23:08   7:27  74.3       
14    1382 Randy Ballew          65  M      Watkinsville   GA    23:18   23:14   7:29  71.7       
15    1331 Mackenzie Roell       29  F      Athens         GA    23:25   23:18   7:30  63.4       
16    1330 Adam Roell            32  M      Athens         GA    23:29   23:20   7:31  56.1       
17    1297 Taylor Marr           15  F                           23:22   23:21   7:31  66.5       
18    1346 Kim Smith             41  M                           23:28   23:25   7:32  58.9       
19    1279 Kevin Leftwich        46  M      Duluth         GA    23:54   23:52   7:41  60.0       
20    1337 Jason Schaffer        44  M      Bethlehem      GA    23:57   23:55   7:42  59.0       
21    1361 Paul Vaughters        36  M      Winder         GA    24:01   23:55   7:42  55.7       
22    1274 Nathan Knight         45  M      Winder         GA    24:00   23:58   7:43  59.3       
23    1207 Justin Bailey         36  M                           24:13   24:04   7:45  55.4       
24    1285 Garth Magness         41  M      Hoschton       GA    24:28   24:16   7:49  56.9       
25    1310 Angela Norberg        45  F      Henderson      NV    24:22   24:18   7:49  64.7       
26    1246 Rick Franklin         45  M      Conyers        GA    24:38   24:36   7:55  57.8       
27    1357 Gracie Tingelhoff     13  F      Hoschton       GA    24:46   24:44   7:58  65.2       
28    644  K. James              12  F      Jefferson      GA    24:57   24:54   8:01  66.2       
29    1333 Matilee Rogers        13  F                           25:06   25:04   8:05  64.3       
30    1332 Jeff Rogers           39  M                           25:06   25:05   8:05  54.3       
31    1277 G. Lee                9   F      Hoschton       GA    25:25   25:25   8:11  70.6       
32    649  Hutson Parker         13  M      Jefferson      GA    25:31   25:31   8:13  55.0       
33    1301 Rob McFerrin          47  M      Auburn         GA    25:47   25:32   8:13  56.5       
34    645  K. Powell             12  F      Winder         GA    25:40   25:37   8:15  64.3       
35    1384 Gray Patisaul         37  M      Athens         GA    25:57   25:47   8:18  52.0       
36    1360 O. Vaughters          9   F      Winder         GA    25:57   25:53   8:20  69.3       
37    656  Scott Bennett         60  M      Cumming        GA    26:00   25:57   8:21  61.5       
38    1229 Matthew Deremer       23  M      Atlanta        GA    26:11   25:57   8:22  50.0       
39    1374 R Casey Wright        42  M      Winder         GA    26:07   25:58   8:22  53.5       
40    1307 Michael Murray        59  M      Augusta        GA    26:15   26:09   8:25  60.5       
41    1275 Jeff Krause           44  M      Elberton       GA    26:25   26:09   8:25  53.9       
42    1283 Carl Line             58  M      Lithonia       GA    26:28   26:22   8:29  59.6       
43    1306 William Morris        34  M      Jefferson      GA    26:35   26:24   8:30  50.0       
44    654  Tina Weeks            59  F      Winder         GA    26:48   26:29   8:32  69.2       
45    1262 Amanda Hill           45  F      Winder         GA    26:39   26:34   8:33  59.2       
46    1232 H. Donaldson          10  F      Jefferson      GA    26:35   26:34   8:34  65.4       
47    1286 Jordan Magness        36  M      Bogart         GA    26:38   26:35   8:34  50.2       
48    670  Meredith Green        35  F      Commerce       GA    26:47   26:47   8:38  55.5       
49    1394 Rick Stepp            61  M      Loganville     GA    26:50   26:48   8:38  60.1       
50    646  Ryan Szendel          17  M      Bethlehem      GA    27:01   26:58   8:41  48.6       
51    1379 D. Firment            11  M      Winder         GA    27:02   26:59   8:41  55.3       
52    1265 Jason Hutchins        38  M                           27:30   27:21   8:49  49.4       
53    1358 Patricia Toms         43  F      Hoschton       GA    27:41   27:37   8:54  56.0       
54    1317 N. Norris             12  M      Winder         GA    28:05   27:56   9:00  51.7       
55    1308 Mara Nance            59  F                           28:08   28:03   9:02  65.3       
56    1383 Mike Robinson         50  M      Buckhead       GA    28:21   28:14   9:06  52.2       
57    1227 Joy Craft             57  F      Winder         GA    29:07   28:48   9:16  62.1       
58    1304 Becky Morris          44  F                           28:52   28:49   9:17  54.1       
59    1234 Robert Edwards        54  M      Jefferson      GA    29:03   28:55   9:19  52.6       
60    1245 Michelle Franklin     39  F      Monroe         GA    29:02   28:56   9:19  52.1       
61    1399 Ryan Bussa            16  M      Winder         GA    28:58   28:57   9:19  45.8       
62    1238 L. Fields             8   M                           29:18   29:10   9:24  58.9       
63    1254 Barbara Gooch         64  F      Jefferson      GA    29:38   29:23   9:28  66.3       
64    1261 K. Herring            10  F      Jefferson      GA    29:26   29:25   9:29  59.1       
65    1266 Sarah Hutchins        36  F                           29:49   29:39   9:33  50.3       
66    1396 E. Manders            8   F      Jefferson      GA    29:42   29:39   9:33  62.6       
67    1303 Currie Mingledorff    59  M                           29:53   29:49   9:36  53.1       
68    1302 S. Mendieta           10  M                           29:50   29:49   9:36  52.1       
69    1247 Carrie Fugiel         38  F                           29:56   29:53   9:38  50.3       
70    1228 Glenn Deremer         58  M      Jefferson      GA    30:22   30:07   9:42  52.2       
71    652  Camille Ayers         40  F      Lawrenceville  GA    30:25   30:13   9:44  50.2       
72    1290 Tommie Manis          53  F      Lawrenceville  GA    30:57   30:52   9:56  55.3       
73    1315 Emily Norris          35  F      Winder         GA    31:08   30:58   9:58  48.0       
74    1339 E. Semerjian          11  M      Winder         GA    31:03   31:00   9:59  48.1       
75    1342 V. Semerjian          9   M      Winder         GA    31:05   31:02   10:00 52.5       
76    1368 Ronald Weaver         46  M                           31:33   31:28   10:08 45.5       
77    1305 Scott Morris          44  M      Winder         GA    31:47   31:30   10:09 44.8       
78    659  Ben Free              48  M      Winder         GA    31:36   31:32   10:09 46.1       
79    1271 Trevor Keane          50  M      Hoschton       GA    31:41   31:33   10:10 46.8       
80    1385 Leutian Leyva         14  M      Winder         GA    31:46   31:37   10:11 43.3       
81    1278 G. Lee                12  M      Hoschton       GA    31:51   31:50   10:15 45.3       
82    1320 Ben Parker            41  M      Jefferson      GA    32:03   31:51   10:16 43.3       
83    1378 Natalia Firment       35  F      Winder         GA    32:11   32:08   10:21 46.3       
84    1287 M. Magness            9   M      Hoschton       GA    32:24   32:12   10:22 50.6       
85    650  Elke Vath             40  F      Bogart         GA    32:42   32:28   10:27 46.7       
86    1398 Leonardo Cuartas      41  M      Braselton      GA    32:33   32:29   10:28 42.5       
87    1325 Jana Proctor          30  F                           32:50   32:47   10:33 45.0       
88    1388 Steve Smith           45  M      Winder         GA    33:10   32:53   10:35 43.2       
89    1327 Joe Reynolds          43  M      Monroe         GA    33:07   33:00   10:38 42.4       
90    1259 Shawana Harrison      32  F      Gainesville    GA    33:16   33:02   10:38 44.8       
91    1272 John Kiley            70  M      Winder         GA    33:26   33:09   10:40 52.7       
92    1242 Don Forchilli         57  M      Monticello     GA    33:34   33:26   10:46 46.6       
93    1328 S. Reynolds           12  M      Monroe         GA    33:37   33:30   10:47 43.1       
94    1352 Caitlin Strong        27  F      Athens         GA    33:53   33:39   10:50 43.9       
95    661  Kathy Pharr           53  F      Winder         GA    33:52   33:44   10:52 50.6       
96    1355 Barbara Taylor        65  F      Athens         GA    33:56   33:50   10:54 58.3       
97    664  Emilee Horn           23  F      Conyers        GA    34:24   34:16   11:02 43.1       
98    647  Trey Parker           40  M      Jefferson      GA    34:23   34:22   11:04 39.9       
99    1367 R. Weaver             11  M                           34:30   34:25   11:05 43.3       
100   1366 Mallory Weaver        15  F                           34:44   34:40   11:10 44.8       
101   657  M. Herring            6   F      Jefferson      GA    34:50   34:50   11:13 57.8       
102   1324 Jason Preves          45  M      Auburn         GA    35:03   34:55   11:15 40.7       
103   1322 Susanne Pass          56  F      Buford         GA    35:02   34:56   11:15 50.6       
104   1244 Leslie Franklin       45  F      Conyers        GA    35:13   35:05   11:18 44.8       
105   1375 Yvette Yancey         54  F      Winder         GA    35:20   35:09   11:19 49.1       
106   1295 Christina Marr        43  F                           35:29   35:24   11:24 43.7       
107   1263 Sarah Anne Hill       13  F      Winder         GA    35:41   35:36   11:28 45.3       
108   1397 Matthew Manders       34  M      Jefferson      GA    36:13   35:54   11:34 36.8       
109   1341 Jonathan Semerjian    44  M      Winder         GA    36:20   36:16   11:41 38.9       
110   1221 Jackie Burson         52  F      Hull           GA    36:18   36:17   11:41 46.5       
111   1206 Ashley Bailey         35  F                           36:28   36:19   11:42 40.9       
112   1217 O. Buckland           11  M      Winder         GA    36:45   36:33   11:46 40.8       
113   1218 Ren Buckland          50  M      Winder         GA    36:45   36:33   11:46 40.4       
114   1216 Josephine Buckland    13  F      Winder         GA    36:39   36:33   11:46 44.1       
115   1349 George Southgate      71  M      Calhoun        GA    37:31   37:22   12:02 47.3       
116   1336 Maria Sabbatini       42  F      Augusta        GA    37:33   37:25   12:03 41.0       
117   1326 Randy Randall         57  M      Watkinsville   GA    37:44   37:33   12:05 41.5       
118   1253 Matthew Goldshot      17  M                           38:05   37:47   12:10 34.7       
119   1203 Bri Adinolfi          18  F                           38:00   37:56   12:13 39.1       
120   660  Mandy Free            45  F      Winder         GA    38:11   38:03   12:15 41.3       
121   1240 Merita Floyd          20  F      Flowery Branch GA    38:17   38:04   12:16 38.8       
122   1276 Angie Ledford         46  F      Lula           GA    38:13   38:07   12:16 41.6       
123   1202 Linda Adams           74  F      Hoschton       GA    38:40   38:35   12:26 57.9       
124   1252 Anonymous Participant 51  F                           39:11   38:51   12:31 43.0       
125   1321 Stephen Pass          66  M      Buford         GA    38:59   38:54   12:32 43.2       
126   1237 Jessica Fields        40  F                           39:10   39:03   12:34 38.8       
127   1288 R. Magness            4   M      Hoschton       GA    39:29   39:16   12:39            
128   1284 Danielle Magness      39  F      Hoschton       GA    39:39   39:25   12:42 38.3       
129   653  Carlton Ayers         41  M      Lawrenceville  GA    39:39   39:26   12:42 35.0       
130   1213 A. Buckland           10  F      Winder         GA    39:56   39:44   12:48 43.8       
131   1214 Angela Buckland       41  F      Winder         GA    40:00   39:48   12:49 38.3       
132   1215 Isabel Buckland       15  F      Winder         GA    39:54   39:49   12:49 39.0       
133   1298 Tonya Mauldin         47  F      Loganville     GA    40:24   40:18   12:58 39.7       
134   1376 Stacey Bond           34  F      Winder         GA    40:54   40:42   13:06 36.4       
135   1250 Katie Garner          29  F      Jefferson      GA    41:15   41:07   13:14 35.9       
136   1380 G. Sossoman           9   M      Jefferson      GA    41:23   41:11   13:16 39.5       
137   662  Melissa Cheshire      45  F      Flowery Branch GA    41:45   41:32   13:22 37.8       
138   1348 Jennifer Sossoman     31  F      Jefferson      GA    41:45   41:34   13:23 35.5       
139   1241 Adrienne Forchilli    40  F      Monticello     GA    43:11   42:23   13:39 35.8       
140   663  Lauren Moore          22  F      Flowery Branch GA    42:48   42:35   13:43 34.7       
141   1281 Roinell Lewis         28  M      Bethlehem      GA    43:01   42:50   13:48 30.3       
142   1282 R. Lewis Jr           4   M      Bethlehem      GA    43:01   42:50   13:48            
143   1280 Maria Lewis           28  F      Bethlehem      GA    43:02   42:51   13:48 34.5       
144   1369 Vicky Werner          66  F      Snellville     GA    43:18   43:11   13:54 46.3       
145   643  Cindy Pursell         46  F      Statham        GA    44:01   43:49   14:07 36.2       
146   667  Angela Bewley         39  F      Jefferson      GA    44:01   43:50   14:07 34.4       
147   1345 Angela Smith          51  F      Winder         GA    44:40   44:28   14:19 37.6       
148   1377 Brittany Tillery      38  F      Winder         GA    44:42   44:28   14:19 33.8       
149   1319 Becky Orr             56  F                           44:48   44:31   14:20 39.7       
150   1400 Aysia Berry           17  F      Bethlehem      GA    45:34   45:18   14:35 33.1       
151   669  Hannah Lee            19  F      Winder         GA    45:36   45:24   14:37 32.5       
152   1354 Naomi Swing           32  F      Winder         GA    45:38   45:36   14:41 32.4       
153   1255 Kimberly Grant        31  F      Jefferson      GA    45:39   45:37   14:41 32.4       
154   1248 Jason Gallman         47  M      Hoschton       GA    46:13   45:58   14:48 31.4       
155   1235 Emma Evans            73  F                           46:21   46:04   14:50 47.8       
156   1334 Charles Rutledge      54  M      Monroe         GA    46:31   46:30   14:58 32.7       
157   668  Steffanie ?           42  F      Winder         GA    46:46   46:31   14:59 33.0       
158   1219 D. Burke              10  F      Winder         GA    46:47   46:34   14:59 37.3       
159   1267 Nicole Hutchinson     35  F      Lawrenceville  GA    46:42   46:37   15:01 31.9       
160   658  Al Darby              45  M      Winder         GA    47:01   46:43   15:03 30.4       
161   1313 A. Norris             8   M      Winder         GA    47:25   47:17   15:13 36.3       
162   1351 Steve Strickland      65  M                           48:19   48:12   15:31 34.5       
163   1239 Janet Filanosky       78  F                           48:35   48:17   15:33 49.2       
164   1314 C. Norris             10  M      Winder         GA    48:35   48:26   15:36 32.1       
165   1316 Nate Norris           37  M      Winder         GA    48:36   48:28   15:36 27.7       
166   1387 Larry Lascody         74  M      Milton         GA    50:37   50:37   16:18 36.5       
167   1347 Brooke Sonnenfeldt    32  F      Braselton      GA    51:45   51:24   16:33 28.8       
168   1323 Kimberly Phelts       46  F      Winder         GA    51:48   51:28   16:34 30.8       
169   1236 Laura Ewing           29  F                           53:03   52:46   16:59 28.0       
170   1364 Denise Walls          44  F                           53:03   52:47   17:00 29.5       
171   1209 Kereen Berry          38  F                           53:49   53:32   17:14 28.1       
172   1220 Bill Burson           57  M      Hull           GA    56:34   56:31   18:12 27.6       
173   1359 Jennifer Twitty       48  F      Winder         GA    58:21   58:03   18:41 27.8       
174   1299 Michelle McClung      47  F                           1:00:22 1:00:16 19:24 26.5       
175   1300 Troy McClung          44  M                           1:00:23 1:00:17 19:25 23.4       
176   1201 Elizabeth Adams       70  F                           1:00:35 1:00:18 19:25 35.0       

Embed Code