Standing Up To POTS 5k/2K

Sat October 5, 2019 Springfield, OH US 45504 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division   
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place               
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========== 
1     76  Justin Prack        M      Springfield    OH    US      17:03.9   17:01.1   5:28  16  77.9       1        M          
                                                                                                           1        All Male   
2     62  Andrew Taylor       M      Hilliard       OH    US      17:19.9   17:17.1   5:33  15  77.7       2        M          
                                                                                                           2        All Male   
3     143 Dean Oakley         M      Lakeview       OH    US      18:34.5   18:31.3   5:57  35  71.6       3        M          
                                                                                                           3        All Male   
4     118 Nick Shonkwiler     M      Springfield    OH    US      20:49.3   20:43.9   6:40  16  63.9       1        M 0-18     
                                                                                                           4        All Male   
5     67  Keri Heath          F      Springfield    OH    US      23:44.1   23:37.7   7:36  21  62.5       1        F 19-25    
                                                                                                           1        All Female 
6     19  Frank Davis         M      Saint Robert   MO    US      24:07.5   24:02.0   7:44  46  59.6       1        M 36-49    
                                                                                                           5        All Male   
7     11  Crissi Knasel       F      South Vienna   OH    US      24:08.6   24:02.7   7:44  37  62.2       1        F 36-49    
                                                                                                           2        All Female 
8     157 Michaela Bowler     F                                   24:48.6   24:44.9   7:57  20  59.7       2        F 19-25    
                                                                                                           3        All Female 
9     96  Olivia Oldham       F      White Lake     MI    US      24:48.4   24:45.2   7:58  20  59.7       3        F 19-25    
                                                                                                           4        All Female 
10    115 Brittany Garcia     F      Springfield    OH    US      25:06.3   25:01.0   8:03  21  59.0       4        F 19-25    
                                                                                                           5        All Female 
11    64  Rebecca Watkins     F      Springfield    OH    US      25:25.9   25:22.1   8:09  18  58.5       1        F 0-18     
                                                                                                           6        All Female 
12    80  Lauren Hofer        F      Avon           IN    US      25:58.6   25:55.4   8:20  19  57.0       5        F 19-25    
                                                                                                           7        All Female 
13    13  Robert Knasel       M      South Vienna   OH    US      26:01.7   25:55.8   8:20  42  53.6       2        M 36-49    
                                                                                                           6        All Male   
14    120 Maggie Kramer       F      Springfield    OH    US      26:17.2   26:11.0   8:25  20  56.4       6        F 19-25    
                                                                                                           8        All Female 
15    152 Joe Ferryman        M                                   27:52.4   27:48.1   8:56                 2        M 0-18     
                                                                                                           7        All Male   
16    121 Margaret Goodman    F      Springfield    OH    US      28:16.5   28:11.8   9:04                 2        F 0-18     
                                                                                                           9        All Female 
17    149 Brian Shelburne     F                                   28:16.6   28:12.1   9:04  50  58.6       1        F 50-99    
                                                                                                           10       All Female 
18    4   Tony Shonkwiler     M      Springfield    OH    US      28:31.0   28:24.5   9:08  50  51.9       1        M 50-99    
                                                                                                           8        All Male   
19    102 Leighanne Main      F      Cleveland      OH    US      28:40.6   28:33.7   9:11  20  51.7       7        F 19-25    
                                                                                                           11       All Female 
20    2   Crystal Shonkwiler  F      Springfield    OH    US      28:53.2   28:47.3   9:15  47  55.6       2        F 36-49    
                                                                                                           12       All Female 
21    63  Tasca McKinnon      F      Wheaton        IL    US      29:13.7   29:08.3   9:22  19  50.7       8        F 19-25    
                                                                                                           13       All Female 
22    151 Donna Buffenbarger  F                                   30:45.9   30:45.9   9:54  44  50.7       3        F 36-49    
                                                                                                           14       All Female 
23    156 Katrina Wright      F                                   30:59.2   30:52.4   9:56  19  47.8       9        F 19-25    
                                                                                                           15       All Female 
24    82  K. Pederson         F      Springfield    OH    US      31:01.0   31:01.0   9:58  10  56.0       3        F 0-18     
                                                                                                           16       All Female 
25    73  Merrill Cline       F      Springfield    OH    US      31:52.4   31:48.5   10:14 18  46.6       4        F 0-18     
                                                                                                           17       All Female 
26    5   Jules Tignor        F      Enon           OH    US      32:05.6   31:59.0   10:17 48  50.5       4        F 36-49    
                                                                                                           18       All Female 
27    53  Brian Rethman       M      Springfield    OH    US      32:24.0   32:17.4   10:23 26  40.2       1        M 26-35    
                                                                                                           9        All Male   
28    56  Arthur Solomon      M      Springfield    OH    US      32:27.7   32:24.1   10:25 25  40.1       1        M 19-25    
                                                                                                           10       All Male   
29    114 Jaidan Peters       M      New Carlisle   OH    US      32:57.9   32:57.9   10:36 13  42.5       3        M 0-18     
                                                                                                           11       All Male   
30    110 Sarah Richardson    F      Springfield    OH    US      33:56.3   33:51.1   10:53 22  43.6       10       F 19-25    
                                                                                                           19       All Female 
31    101 Melissa Latto       F      Delaware       OH    US      34:31.6   34:25.8   11:04 19  42.9       11       F 19-25    
                                                                                                           20       All Female 
32    124 Jeff Peters         M                                   34:57.3   34:51.6   11:13 42  39.9       3        M 36-49    
                                                                                                           12       All Male   
33    127 Unknown Partic. 127 M                                   34:56.6   34:51.7   11:13                4        M 0-18     
                                                                                                           13       All Male   
34    14  Eva Cahill          F      Columbus       OH    US      35:39.4   35:33.2   11:26 24  41.5       12       F 19-25    
                                                                                                           21       All Female 
35    155 Mackenzie Cameron   F                                   35:39.4   35:33.2   11:26 19  41.5       13       F 19-25    
                                                                                                           22       All Female 
36    112 Courtney Dunlap     F      Wooster        OH    US      35:39.7   35:39.7   11:28 20  41.4       14       F 19-25    
                                                                                                           23       All Female 
37    98  Olivia Eddy         F      Springfield    OH    US      35:47.9   35:43.2   11:29 14  44.2       5        F 0-18     
                                                                                                           24       All Female 
38    79  Mallory Bush        F      Tipp City      OH    US      38:33.4   38:29.6   12:23 13  41.9       6        F 0-18     
                                                                                                           25       All Female 
39    77  F. PIKE             F      NEW CARLISLE   OH    US      38:32.7   38:32.7   12:24 11  43.8       7        F 0-18     
                                                                                                           26       All Female 
40    90  Gavrielle Woodruff  F      Botkins        OH    US      40:33.4   40:24.5   13:00 19  36.5       15       F 19-25    
                                                                                                           27       All Female 
41    44  Trenton Mann        M      Jackson Center OH    US      40:34.0   40:24.8   13:00 24  32.1       2        M 19-25    
                                                                                                           14       All Male   
42    138 Steve Woodruff      M                                   40:36.2   40:27.6   13:01 45  35.1       4        M 36-49    
                                                                                                           15       All Male   
43    141 Angie Woodruff      F                                   40:36.1   40:27.8   13:01 43  38.2       5        F 36-49    
                                                                                                           28       All Female 
44    147 Barbara Hensley     F                                   42:55.3   42:44.8   13:45 71  50.1       2        F 50-99    
                                                                                                           29       All Female 
45    153 Julie Zimmer        F                                   43:32.2   43:32.2   14:00 58  41.6       3        F 50-99    
46    93  K. Grammer          F      Springfield    OH    US      44:50.6   44:40.8   14:22 12  36.9       8        F 0-18     
                                                                                                           30       All Female 
47    27  Laura Grammer       F      Springfield    OH    US      44:58.3   44:48.5   14:25 42  34.3       6        F 36-49    
                                                                                                           31       All Female 
48    87  H. Ross             M      Hurricane      WV    US      45:33.2   45:17.5   14:34 12  31.8       6        M 0-18     
                                                                                                           17       All Male   
49    31  Anthony Ross        M      Hurricane      WV    US      45:40.4   45:40.4   14:42 48  31.8       5        M 36-49    
                                                                                                           18       All Male   
50    81  Cait Boblitt        F      Springfield    OH    US      46:32.3   46:27.7   14:57 15  33.4       9        F 0-18     
                                                                                                           32       All Female 
51    6   Brenda Fagan        F      Urbana         OH    US      48:49.5   48:37.8   15:39 61  38.6       4        F 50-99    
                                                                                                           33       All Female 
52    59  Jeff Rosier         M      Piqua          OH    US      49:23.8   49:11.7   15:50 45  28.9       6        M 36-49    
                                                                                                           19       All Male   
53    88  Sierra Ross         F      Hurricane      WV    US      51:12.5   50:58.7   16:24 19  29.0       16       F 19-25    
                                                                                                           34       All Female 
54    72  Jessica Deaton      F      Springfield    OH    US      51:10.4   50:59.5   16:24 21  29.0       17       F 19-25    
                                                                                                           35       All Female 
55    30  Joy Ross            F      Hurricane      WV    US      51:14.0   51:00.4   16:25 45  30.8       7        F 36-49    
                                                                                                           36       All Female 
56    107 Jayden Mahon        F      Springfield    OH    US      51:21.5   51:08.3   16:27 18  29.0       10       F 0-18     
                                                                                                           37       All Female 
57    94  Rebecca Shreffler   F      Versailles     OH    US      51:21.9   51:09.1   16:27 21  28.9       18       F 19-25    
                                                                                                           38       All Female 
58    58  Amy Rosier          F      Piqua          OH    US      51:20.3   51:09.8   16:28 40  29.6       8        F 36-49    
                                                                                                           39       All Female 
59    60  Roberta Linder      F      Springfield    OH    US      51:48.8   51:48.8   16:40 62  36.7       5        F 50-99    
                                                                                                           40       All Female 
60    33  Amy McGuffey        F      Saint Paris    OH    US      51:49.1   51:49.1   16:40 42  29.6       9        F 36-49    
                                                                                                           41       All Female 
61    84  Julius McCracken    M      Hurricane      WV    US      53:44.2   53:29.4   17:13 21  24.3       3        M 19-25    
                                                                                                           20       All Male   
62    89  Troy Ross           M      Hurricane      WV    US      53:44.6   53:29.6   17:13 15  25.1       7        M 0-18     
                                                                                                           21       All Male   
63    132 Faith Limes         F                                   54:29.8   54:11.2   17:26 17  27.7       11       F 0-18     
                                                                                                           42       All Female 
64    134 George Limes        M                                   54:29.3   54:29.3   17:32 50  27.1       2        M 50-99    
                                                                                                           22       All Male   
65    36  Kim Bush            F      Tipp City      OH    US      55:19.2   55:02.1   17:42 41  27.7       10       F 36-49    
                                                                                                           43       All Female 
66    78  Emaleigh Bush       F      Tipp City      OH    US      55:48.7   55:30.0   17:51 16  27.5       12       F 0-18     
                                                                                                           44       All Female 
67    39  STEFANIE PIKE       F      NEW CARLISLE   OH    US      55:58.5   55:40.2   17:55 34  26.6       1        F 26-35    
                                                                                                           45       All Female 
68    1   Cathy Pederson      F      Springfield    OH    US      56:44.2   56:18.8   18:07 46  28.1       11       F 36-49    
                                                                                                           46       All Female 
69    48  Kristin Cline       F      Springfield    OH    US      56:47.1   56:21.8   18:08 64  34.6       6        F 50-99    
                                                                                                           47       All Female 
70    55  Angel Smith         F      urbana         OH    US      56:43.7   56:35.6   18:12 41  26.9       12       F 36-49    
                                                                                                           48       All Female 
71    68  Rochelle Kincaid    F      urbana         OH    US      56:44.2   56:35.8   18:13 20  26.1       19       F 19-25    
                                                                                                           49       All Female 
72    25  Jennifer Eddy       F      Springfield    OH    US      56:43.3   56:43.3   18:15 57  31.5       7        F 50-99    
                                                                                                           50       All Female 
73    135 Kristi Limes        F                                   1:01:05.7 1:00:47.8 19:34 50  27.2       8        F 50-99    
                                                                                                           51       All Female 
74    131 Gabrielle Limes     M                                   1:01:06.6 1:00:47.9 19:34                8        M 0-18     
                                                                                                           23       All Male   
75    125 Mary Nave           F                                   1:02:25.5 1:02:04.6 19:58 50  26.6       9        F 50-99    
                                                                                                           52       All Female 
76    46  Patricia Updegraff  F      Springfield    OH    US      1:02:24.3 1:02:24.3 20:05 70  33.8       10       F 50-99    
                                                                                                           53       All Female 
77    47  James Updegraff     M      Springfield    OH    US      1:02:26.9 1:02:26.9 20:06 50  23.6       3        M 50-99    
                                                                                                           24       All Male   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Justin Prack  76  16  1       M      Springfield OH US 17:01.1 
2     Andrew Taylor 62  15  2       M      Hilliard OH US    17:17.1 
3     Dean Oakley   143 35  3       M      Lakeview OH US    18:31.3 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nick Shonkwiler 118 16  4       M      Springfield OH US  20:43.9 
2     Joe Ferryman    152     15      M                         27:48.1 
3     Jaidan Peters   114 13  29      M      New Carlisle OH US 32:57.9 


Male 19 to 25
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Arthur Solomon   56  25  28      M      Springfield OH US    32:24.1 
2     Trenton Mann     44  24  41      M      Jackson Center OH US 40:24.8 
3     Julius McCracken 84  21  61      M      Hurricane WV US      53:29.4 


50 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Tony Shonkwiler 4   50  18      M      Springfield OH US 28:24.5   
2     George Limes    134 50  64      M                        54:29.3   
3     James Updegraff 47  50  77      M      Springfield OH US 1:02:26.9 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rebecca Watkins  64  18  11      F      Springfield OH US 25:22.1 
2     Margaret Goodman 121     16      F      Springfield OH US 28:11.8 
3     K. Pederson      82  10  24      F      Springfield OH US 31:01.0 


Female 19 to 25
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Keri Heath      67  21  5       F      Springfield OH US 23:37.7 
2     Michaela Bowler 157 20  8       F                        24:44.9 
3     Olivia Oldham   96  20  9       F      White Lake MI US  24:45.2 


Female 50 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brian Shelburne 149 50  17      F               28:12.1 
2     Barbara Hensley 147 71  44      F               42:44.8 
3     Julie Zimmer    153 58  45      F               43:32.2 

Embed Code