Results For
Earl Scruggs Center Rhythm and Roots Race

Shelby, NC 28150
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                                      Time       Time                 Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ======== ========= 
1     32  Alex Garcia           M      Shelby           NC    US      0:35:04.02 0:35:04.02 5:39  36  1        M Top Fin 
2     43  Justin Tucker         M                             US      0:35:11.98 0:35:11.98 5:41  22  2        M Top Fin 
3     27  Jonathan Cheville     M      Charlotte        NC    US      0:40:11.61 0:40:11.61 6:29  33  3        M Top Fin 
4     24  Sarah Everett         F      Athens           GA    US      0:43:29.07 0:43:29.07 7:01  43  1        F Top Fin 
5     31  Chris Squires         M      Blowing Rock     NC    US      0:43:31.56 0:43:31.56 7:01  53  1        M 50-59   
6     39  Matt Storie           M      Cherryville      NC    US      0:45:15.55 0:45:15.55 7:18  46  1        M 40-49   
7     7   Steve Schwarz         M      Shelby           NC    US      0:45:28.79 0:45:28.09 7:20  49  2        M 40-49   
8     23  Kyle Raub             M      Charlotte        NC    US      0:45:54.39 0:45:47.71 7:23  34  1        M 30-39   
9     42  Edward Learn          M      Shelby           NC    US      0:46:51.74 0:46:51.74 7:34  52  2        M 50-59   
10    12  Callie Smith          F      Columbus         MS    US      0:49:12.64 0:49:12.64 7:56  27  2        F Top Fin 
11    34  Kimberly Fisher       F      Cherryville      NC    US      0:49:15.00 0:49:15.00 7:57  33  3        F Top Fin 
12    2   Benjamin Zachary      M      Taylorsville     NC    US      0:49:53.66 0:49:52.60 8:03  63  1        M 60-69   
13    29  Amanda Stackhouse     F      Lenoir           NC    US      0:50:27.36 0:50:26.70 8:08  32  1        F 30-39   
14    13  Bruce Adams           M      Alexis           NC    US      0:50:35.47 0:50:35.47 8:10  59  3        M 50-59   
15    14  Morgan Miskell        M      Shelby           NC    US      0:52:02.39 0:52:02.39 8:24  50  4        M 50-59   
16    17  Thomas Jones          M      North Wilkesboro NC    US      0:53:00.34 0:52:59.14 8:33  63  2        M 60-69   
17    15  Jason Haynes          M      Charlotte        NC    US      0:54:10.60 0:54:03.69 8:43  36  2        M 30-39   
18    35  Lindsey Holida        F      Shelby           NC    US      0:57:18.72 0:57:17.48 9:14  24  1        F 20-29   
19    38  Jessica Grant         F      Concord          NC    US      0:59:44.27 0:59:38.41 9:37  40  1        F 40-49   
20    18  Brett Keeter          M      Gastonia         NC    US      0:59:48.74 0:59:45.08 9:38  43  3        M 40-49   
21    1   Jen Alexander         F      Shelby           NC    US      0:59:51.27 0:59:48.87 9:39  44  2        F 40-49   
22    26  Antonio Cruz          M      Charlotte        NC    US      1:01:21.92 1:01:15.51 9:53  34  3        M 30-39   
23    37  Julie Stevenson       F      Concord          NC    US      1:01:19.11 1:01:16.48 9:53  52  1        F 50-59   
24    4   Jim Owens             M      Kings Mountain   NC    US      1:01:23.76 1:01:22.14 9:54  73  1        M 70-99   
25    33  Lacey Ange            F      Shelby           NC    US      1:03:06.11 1:03:02.83 10:10 39  2        F 30-39   
26    6   Reba McLaughlin       F      Charlotte        NC    US      1:04:11.38 1:04:07.26 10:21 57  2        F 50-59   
27    20  Richard Price         M      Shelby           NC    US      1:04:40.55 1:04:37.65 10:25 63  3        M 60-69   
28    40  DeeAnn Newton         F      Shelby           NC    US      1:06:40.20 1:06:32.30 10:44 41  3        F 40-49   
29    19  Tom Price             M      Shelby           NC    US      1:06:39.52 1:06:37.66 10:45 68  4        M 60-69   
30    9   Joyce Orlando         F      Shelby           NC    US      1:09:29.15 1:09:25.85 11:12 33  3        F 30-39   
31    5   Junior McLaughlin     M      Charlotte        NC    US      1:12:53.83 1:12:48.93 11:45 55  5        M 50-59   
32    3   Beth Jones            F      Shelby           NC    US      1:14:43.45 1:14:35.93 12:02 39  4        F 30-39   
33    11  Nikki Helton          F      Chesnee          SC    US      1:18:56.13 1:18:51.29 12:43 28  2        F 20-29   
34    28  Theodore Lloyd Benson M      Tryon            NC    US      1:20:46.71 1:20:43.13 13:01 58  6        M 50-59   
35    36  David Judge           M      Lawndale         NC    US      1:21:06.84 1:21:01.56 13:04 59  7        M 50-59   
36    22  Alicia Cocke          F      Claremont        NC    US      1:22:03.04 1:21:57.38 13:13 31  5        F 30-39   
37    21  Joanne Engberg        F      Zebulon          NC    US      1:27:34.68 1:27:30.54 14:07 42  4        F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Alex Garcia       32  36  1       M      Shelby NC US    35:04.02 
2     Justin Tucker     43  22  2       M        US            35:11.98 
3     Jonathan Cheville 27  33  3       M      Charlotte NC US 40:11.61 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Sarah Everett   24  43  4       F      Athens GA US      43:29.07 
2     Callie Smith    12  27  10      F      Columbus MS US    49:12.64 
3     Kimberly Fisher 34  33  11      F      Cherryville NC US 49:15.00 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Kyle Raub    23  34  8       M      Charlotte NC US 45:47.71   
2     Jason Haynes 15  36  17      M      Charlotte NC US 54:03.69   
3     Antonio Cruz 26  34  22      M      Charlotte NC US 1:01:15.51 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Matt Storie   39  46  6       M      Cherryville NC US 45:15.55 
2     Steve Schwarz 7   49  7       M      Shelby NC US      45:28.09 
3     Brett Keeter  18  43  20      M      Gastonia NC US    59:45.08 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Chris Squires 31  53  5       M      Blowing Rock NC US 43:31.56 
2     Edward Learn  42  52  9       M      Shelby NC US       46:51.74 
3     Bruce Adams   13  59  14      M      Alexis NC US       50:35.47 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Benjamin Zachary 2   63  12      M      Taylorsville NC US     49:52.60   
2     Thomas Jones     17  63  16      M      North Wilkesboro NC US 52:59.14   
3     Richard Price    20  63  27      M      Shelby NC US           1:04:37.65 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Jim Owens 4   73  24      M      Kings Mountain NC US 1:01:22.14 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Lindsey Holida 35  24  18      F      Shelby NC US  57:17.48   
2     Nikki Helton   11  28  33      F      Chesnee SC US 1:18:51.29 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Amanda Stackhouse 29  32  13      F      Lenoir NC US 50:26.70   
2     Lacey Ange        33  39  25      F      Shelby NC US 1:03:02.83 
3     Joyce Orlando     9   33  30      F      Shelby NC US 1:09:25.85 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Jessica Grant 38  40  19      F      Concord NC US 59:38.41   
2     Jen Alexander 1   44  21      F      Shelby NC US  59:48.87   
3     DeeAnn Newton 40  41  28      F      Shelby NC US  1:06:32.30 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Julie Stevenson 37  52  23      F      Concord NC US   1:01:16.48 
2     Reba McLaughlin 6   57  26      F      Charlotte NC US 1:04:07.26 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.