Results For
Tacoma City Marathon

Tacoma, WA 98401
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name             Split 1 Split 1 Split 2 Split 2 Clock   Chip    Pace  Division Division             Team Name                            
                                    Pace            Pace    Time    Time          Place                                                              
===== ==== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== ======== ==================== ==================================== 
1     4015 Johnny Moore     1:55:11 8:47    1:28:03 6:43    3:23:14 3:23:14 7:45  1        Marathon relay mixed Maxwell's Speed Demons 
                                                                                                                Johnny Moore                         
                                                                                                                Carlo Ballerina                      
                                                                                                                Audrey Kvam                          
                                                                                                                Andrew Rex                           
                                                                                                                David Latimer                        
2     4021 Molly Crowley    1:55:47 8:50    1:41:19 7:44    3:37:31 3:37:06 8:17  2        Marathon relay mixed Team RHHK              
                                                                                                                Molly Crowley                        
                                                                                                                Dan Harkins                          
                                                                                                                D'Ann Graf                           
                                                                                                                Mike Crowley                         
                                                                                                                Ryan Harkins                         
3     4019 Laurie Davenport 2:13:54 10:13   1:37:14 7:25    3:51:58 3:51:09 8:49  3        Marathon relay mixed Whoot for Justice      
                                                                                                                Laurie Davenport                     
                                                                                                                Jamey McCormick                      
                                                                                                                Beth Leonard                         
                                                                                                                Gemma Zanowski                       
                                                                                                                Evan Marques                         
4     4006 Boyd Massie      2:27:18 11:14   1:49:56 8:23    4:17:56 4:17:14 9:49  4        Marathon relay mixed 4ML                    
                                                                                                                Boyd Massie                          
                                                                                                                Jamie Massie                         
                                                                                                                Charlie Mitchell                     
                                                                                                                Kelsey Mitchell                      
                                                                                                                Terry Luhn                           
5     4020 Andrea Borell    2:29:49 11:26   1:55:10 8:47    4:25:48 4:24:59 10:06 5        Marathon relay mixed No Excuses             
                                                                                                                Andrea Borell                        
                                                                                                                Will Hicks                           
                                                                                                                David Oberley                        
                                                                                                                Joshua Cushman                       
                                                                                                                Mary Molly Gibson                    
6     4007 Susanne Noble    2:38:57 12:08   3:11:01 14:34   5:50:39 5:49:59 13:21 6        Marathon relay mixed ACME Relay Team        
                                                                                                                Susanne Noble                        
                                                                                                                Michelle Cuinart-Breed               
                                                                                                                James Noble                          
                                                                                                                Alex Breed                           
99999 4008 Kristin Boles    1:43:35 7:54    1:15:21 5:45    DQ      2:58:56 6:49                                sprintin ain't easy    
                                                                                                                Kristin Boles                        
                                                                                                                Matt Bean                            
                                                                                                                Michelle Rippe                       
                                                                                                                Kelly LeRoy                          
                                                                                                                Christian LeRoy                      


Marathon relay mixed
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Johnny Moore     4015 22  1       M      3:23:14 
2     Molly Crowley    4021 40  2       F      3:37:06 
3     Laurie Davenport 4019 68  3       F      3:51:09 
4     Boyd Massie      4006 33  4       M      4:17:14 
5     Andrea Borell    4020 33  5       F      4:24:59 
6     Susanne Noble    4007 48  6       F      5:49:59 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.