Results For
Annual Y-Fest 5k

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender City         State Chip      Pace  Age Division Division Team Name           
                                                      Time                Place                                 
===== ===================== ====== ============ ===== ========= ===== === ======== ======== =================== 
1     Corey Abbott          M                         0:25:41.5 6:25  23  1        M Open   Freshway            
2     Ron Argabright        M      Sidney       OH    0:25:58.7 6:30  75  1        M 55-59                      
3     David Powers          M                         0:26:38.4 6:40  53  1        M 50-54  Emerson             
4     Cameron Eisenhardt    M      Sidney       OH    0:29:11.1 7:18  29  1        M 30-34                      
5     Michael Kushinski     M                         0:29:24.3 7:21  26  1        M 25-29  Emerson             
6     Josh Danklefur        M                         0:29:25.3 7:21  33  2        M 30-34  Emerson             
7     Brandon Barlage       M                         0:31:45.4 7:56  23  1        M 20-24  Emerson             
8     Alan Egbert           M                         0:31:56.3 7:59  49  1        M 45-49  YMCA                
9     Grant Flora           M      Botkins      OH    0:32:36.3 8:09  13  1        M 11-14                      
10    Benjamin Hickerson    M      Fort Loramie OH    0:32:39.4 8:10  32  3        M 30-34                      
11    Hubbard Len           M                         0:32:51.4 8:13  57  2        M 55-59  Emerson             
12    Alex Eisenhardt       F                         0:33:03.7 8:16  29  1        F Open                       
13    Trisler Josiah        M                         0:33:11.8 8:18  17  1        M 15-19                      
14    Kristen Copas         F                         0:33:13.0 8:18  34  1        F 30-34                      
15    Adam Vanderhost       M                         0:33:13.3 8:18  21  2        M 20-24                      
16    Tj Godwin             M      Sidney       OH    0:34:13.1 8:33  44  2        M 45-49  Advanced Composites 
17    Jessica Taylor        F                         0:34:23.1 8:36  28  1        F 25-29  YMCA                
18    Kaia Uhlenhake        F      Anna         OH    0:34:49.7 8:42  14  1        F 15-19                      
19    Wendy Uhlenhake       F      Anna         OH    0:34:52.0 8:43  42  1        F 40-44                      
20    Ryan Shaffer          M                         0:35:08.2 8:47  32  4        M 30-34                      
21    Rick Steenrod         M                         0:35:43.1 8:56  57  3        M 55-59                      
22    Angela Vanderhorst    F                         0:35:48.8 8:57  50  1        F 50-54                      
23    Ross Angie            F                         0:36:02.5 9:01  31  2        F 30-34  Ferguson            
24    Jarica DeLoye         F      Russia       OH    0:36:07.4 9:02  27  2        F 25-29                      
25    Aaron DeLoye          M      Russia       OH    0:36:08.0 9:02  28  2        M 25-29                      
26    Daniel Wright         M                         0:36:31.9 9:08  43  1        M 40-44                      
27    Krebs Amy             F                         0:36:32.5 9:08  37  1        F 35-39  Emerson             
28    Mei Cheung            F      Troy         OH    0:36:33.2 9:08  30  3        F 30-34  Cargill             
29    Kyle Michelle         F      Troy         OH    0:36:38.7 9:10  42  2        F 40-44                      
30    Libby Krebs           F                         0:37:07.4 9:17  13  1        F 11-14                      
31    Elizabeth Clark       F                         0:37:36.4 9:24  28  3        F 25-29                      
32    A. Kyle               F      Troy         OH    0:38:01.7 9:30  12  2        F 11-14                      
33    Dan Ric               M                         0:38:02.1 9:31  55  4        M 55-59  Emerson             
34    k. Campbell           F      Sidney       OH    0:38:16.6 9:34  12  3        F 11-14                      
35    Roger Fugate          M                         0:38:46.1 9:42  64  1        M 60-69  Emerson             
36    Bryan Boyer           M      Sidney       OH    0:39:11.1 9:48  34  1        M 35-39                      
37    Melissa Godwin        F                         0:39:13.1 9:48  46  1        F 45-49  Buckeye Ford        
38    Mackenzie Well        F                         0:39:25.3 9:51  20  1        F 20-24  Emerson             
39    Phil Rosenbeck        M      Ft. Loramie  OH    0:39:36.7 9:54  37  2        M 35-39                      
40    Eaton Preston         M                         0:40:05.0 10:01 29  3        M 25-29  Emerson             
41    A. Schmiesing         M                         0:40:07.4 10:02 12  2        M 11-14                      
42    Sara Kampfe           F                         0:40:29.3 10:07 34  4        F 30-34  Emerson             
43    Bradley Parsons       M                         0:40:32.0 10:08 48  3        M 45-49  Emerson             
44    Susan Cole            F      Sidney       OH    0:40:34.5 10:09 43  3        F 40-44                      
45    Mike Smith Jr         M                         0:40:38.9 10:10 27  4        M 25-29  Buckeye Ford        
46    Joy Winget            F                         0:40:39.3 10:10 41  4        F 40-44                      
47    Magee Jodi            F                         0:40:46.0 10:12 43  5        F 40-44  Ring Container      
48    Mamady Diallo         M                         0:41:41.3 10:25 21  3        M 20-24  Advanced Composites 
49    Taylor Ambos          F      Sidney       OH    0:42:43.4 10:41 28  4        F 25-29                      
50    Heather /helmlinger   F                         0:43:05.0 10:46 48  2        F 45-49                      
51    Stephany Baker        F      Sidney       OH    0:43:06.8 10:47 40  6        F 40-44                      
52    Burns Megan           F                         0:43:07.0 10:47 38  2        F 35-39  Wilson Health       
53    Menezes Gustavo       M                         0:43:21.7 10:50 44  2        M 40-44  Cargill             
54    MaryBeth Sullivan     F                         0:43:36.2 10:54 61  1        F 60-69  Emerson             
55    Ruth Looker           F      Sidney       OH    0:43:50.7 10:58 17  2        F 15-19                      
56    Glen Schwarzman       M                         0:44:16.0 11:04 55  5        M 55-59  Emerson             
57    Tunwar Harminder      M                         0:44:20.6 11:05 41  3        M 40-44  Emerson             
58    Kris Soliday          F      Sidney       OH    0:45:11.6 11:18 44  3        F 45-49                      
59    Marsh Kathy           F                         0:46:59.1 11:45 56  1        F 55-59  Ferguson            
60    Angie Rosenbeck       F      Ft. Loramie  OH    0:47:31.8 11:53 39  3        F 35-39                      
61    Tiffani Zimmer        F                         0:47:35.1 11:54 33  5        F 30-34                      
62    Vanderhorst Lauren    F                         0:47:53.9 11:58 22  2        F 20-24                      
63    Thom Baker            M      Piqua        OH    0:48:27.8 12:07 66  2        M 60-69                      
64    Martin Janet          F                         0:48:37.7 12:09 56  2        F 55-59                      
65    CAROL PALMER          F      Piqua        OH    0:48:44.9 12:11 53  2        F 50-54                      
66    Jennifer Everett      F      Fletcher     OH    0:48:45.0 12:11 45  4        F 45-49                      
67    Hoelscher Rebecca     F                         0:50:15.5 12:34 52  3        F 50-54  Emerson             
68    Annette Schulze       F                         0:50:29.7 12:37 65  2        F 60-69                      
69    Kelly Wentland        F                         0:50:34.4 12:39 35  4        F 35-39                      
70    Luan Hockaday         F                         0:50:35.1 12:39 58  3        F 55-59                      
71    Scott Hillard         M                         0:51:07.3 12:47 29  5        M 25-29  Buckeye Ford        
72    Leslie Schemmel       F      Sidney       OH    0:51:17.0 12:49 32  6        F 30-34                      
73    John Cianciolo        M                         0:51:52.1 12:58 56  6        M 55-59  Emerson             
74    Anonymous Participant F                         0:54:20.9 13:35 59  3        F 60-69                      
75    Deb Geise             F                         0:54:35.5 13:39 62  4        F 60-69  Emerson             
76    Anne Geise            F                         0:54:35.7 13:39 31  7        F 30-34                      
77    Anna Reinhart         F                         0:55:24.3 13:51 49  5        F 45-49  Emerson             
78    DJ Marks              M                         0:56:34.8 14:09 31  5        M 30-34  Buckeye Ford        
79    Heather Pollard       F      Sidney       OH    0:56:38.1 14:10 37  5        F 35-39                      
80    Jennifer Seebach      F                         0:56:38.2 14:10 37  6        F 35-39                      
81    DJ Welker             M                         0:56:41.6 14:10 53  2        M 50-54  Emerson             
82    Cianciolo Samantha    F                         0:56:49.9 14:12 40  7        F 40-44  Emerson             
83    Judy Zhang            F                         0:56:57.2 14:14 45  6        F 45-49                      
84    MILLER TAMMI          F                         0:58:19.0 14:35 49  7        F 45-49  Emerson             
85    Stokes Ivory          F                         0:59:30.0 14:53 25  5        F 25-29                      
86    Shyam Maladaker       M                         1:00:19.0 15:05 49  4        M 45-49  Emerson             
87    Young Amy             F                         1:02:20.5 15:35 33  8        F 30-34  Emerson             
88    Nicole Paulus         F                         1:02:30.5 15:38 29  6        F 25-29  Emerson             
89    Julia Paulus          F                         1:02:30.5 15:38 30  9        F 30-34  Emerson             
90    Cochran II Michael    M                         1:02:57.3 15:44 43  4        M 40-44  Emerson             
91    Ruiguan Wei           M                         1:03:41.5 15:55 43  5        M 40-44                      
92    Craig Uhlenhake       M                         1:03:58.0 16:00 46  5        M 45-49  Emerson             
93    Jason Morris          M                         1:03:58.8 16:00 45  6        M 45-49  Emerson             
94    Kevin Henderson       M                         1:05:20.3 16:20 43  6        M 40-44                      
95    Rowley Dwane          M                         1:05:55.3 16:29 40  7        M 40-44  Emerson             
96    Melissa Tenney        F                         1:06:02.4 16:31 55  4        F 55-59                      
97    Fisher Robin          F                         1:07:08.2 16:47 47  8        F 45-49  Emerson             
98    Martin Kathy          F                         1:07:16.6 16:49 61  5        F 60-69  Emerson             
99    Rice Lilly            F                         1:07:42.7 16:56 54  4        F 50-54  Emerson             
100   Slonkosky Eric        M                         1:11:11.9 17:48 31  6        M 30-34  Emerson             
101   Slonkosky Alysia      F                         1:11:13.9 17:48 29  7        F 25-29  Emerson             
102   Michael Munroe        M                         1:11:18.4 17:50 44  8        M 40-44  Emerson             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Corey Abbott 323 23  1       M               25:41.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Alex Eisenhardt 346 29  12      F               33:03.7 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Grant Flora   335 13  9       M      Botkins OH US 32:36.3 
2     A. Schmiesing 10  12  41      M                    40:07.4 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Trisler Josiah 38  17  13      M               33:11.8 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brandon Barlage 310 23  7       M               31:45.4 
2     Adam Vanderhost 341 21  15      M               33:13.3 
3     Mamady Diallo   324 21  48      M               41:41.3 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael Kushinski 328 26  5       M                   29:24.3 
2     Aaron DeLoye      336 28  25      M      Russia OH US 36:08.0 
3     Eaton Preston     65  29  40      M                   40:05.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Cameron Eisenhardt 342 29  4       M      Sidney OH US       29:11.1 
2     Josh Danklefur     326 33  6       M                         29:25.3 
3     Benjamin Hickerson 32  32  10      M      Fort Loramie OH US 32:39.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Bryan Boyer    15  34  36      M      Sidney OH US      39:11.1 
2     Phil Rosenbeck 321 37  39      M      Ft. Loramie OH US 39:36.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Daniel Wright    315 43  26      M               36:31.9 
2     Menezes Gustavo  31  44  53      M               43:21.7 
3     Tunwar Harminder 309 41  57      M               44:20.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Alan Egbert     314 49  8       M                   31:56.3 
2     Tj Godwin       322 44  16      M      Sidney OH US 34:13.1 
3     Bradley Parsons 16  48  43      M                   40:32.0 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David Powers 332 53  3       M               26:38.4 
2     DJ Welker    20  53  81      M               56:41.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ron Argabright 316 75  2       M      Sidney OH US 25:58.7 
2     Hubbard Len    49  57  11      M                   32:51.4 
3     Rick Steenrod  67  57  21      M                   35:43.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Roger Fugate 69  64  35      M                  38:46.1 
2     Thom Baker   317 66  63      M      Piqua OH US 48:27.8 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Libby Krebs 50  13  30      F                   37:07.4 
2     A. Kyle     46  12  32      F      Troy OH US   38:01.7 
3     k. Campbell 17  12  34      F      Sidney OH US 38:16.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kaia Uhlenhake 76  14  18      F      Anna OH US   34:49.7 
2     Ruth Looker    52  17  55      F      Sidney OH US 43:50.7 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mackenzie Well     55  20  38      F               39:25.3 
2     Vanderhorst Lauren 48  22  62      F               47:53.9 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jessica Taylor  312 28  17      F                   34:23.1 
2     Jarica DeLoye   337 27  24      F      Russia OH US 36:07.4 
3     Elizabeth Clark 26  28  31      F                   37:36.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Kristen Copas 343 34  14      F                 33:13.0 
2     Ross Angie    6   31  23      F                 36:02.5 
3     Mei Cheung    363 30  28      F      Troy OH US 36:33.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Krebs Amy       3   37  27      F                        36:32.5 
2     Burns Megan     57  38  52      F                        43:07.0 
3     Angie Rosenbeck 320 39  60      F      Ft. Loramie OH US 47:31.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Wendy Uhlenhake 77  42  19      F      Anna OH US   34:52.0 
2     Kyle Michelle   47  42  29      F      Troy OH US   36:38.7 
3     Susan Cole      325 43  44      F      Sidney OH US 40:34.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Melissa Godwin      58  46  37      F                   39:13.1 
2     Heather /helmlinger 340 48  50      F                   43:05.0 
3     Kris Soliday        333 44  58      F      Sidney OH US 45:11.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Angela Vanderhorst 5   50  22      F                  35:48.8 
2     CAROL PALMER       64  53  65      F      Piqua OH US 48:44.9 
3     Hoelscher Rebecca  66  52  67      F                  50:15.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Marsh Kathy   42  56  59      F               46:59.1 
2     Martin Janet  34  56  64      F               48:37.7 
3     Luan Hockaday 54  58  70      F               50:35.1 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     MaryBeth Sullivan     311 61  54      F               43:36.2 
2     Annette Schulze       9   65  68      F               50:29.7 
3     Anonymous Participant 29  59  74      F        US     54:20.9 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.