12th Annual Hungry Duck Half Marathon & 5K Run/Walk

Wed July 4, 2018 Brighton, MI US 48116 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     748 Samuel Parlette       M      White Lake         MI    US      1:18:37.8 1:18:35.3 6:00  24  74.3       1        M Open    
2     610 Nick Gapp             M      Highland           MI    US      1:22:14.4 1:22:11.5 6:16  21  71.0       1        M 20-24   
3     618 Simon Gore            M      South Lyon         MI    US      1:25:18.8 1:25:16.5 6:31  36  69.0       1        M 35-39   
4     971 Rudy Marshall         M      Hartland           MI    US      1:28:08.5 1:27:53.9 6:43  23  66.4       2        M 20-24   
5     728 Amy Natalini          F      Barksdale Afb      LA    US      1:28:21.9 1:28:19.3 6:45  36  74.8       1        F Open    
6     869 Bruce Mayrand         M                                       1:28:34.8 1:28:32.9 6:46  39  67.4       2        M 35-39   
7     733 Cristina Noble        F      Brighton           MI    US      1:30:57.7 1:30:52.6 6:56  43  75.9       1        F Masters 
8     756 Kyle Petronio         M      Brighton           MI    US      1:35:24.3 1:35:21.6 7:17  19  61.2       1        M 15-19   
9     904 Justin Noble          M      Pinckney           MI    US      1:35:30.6 1:35:27.0 7:17  33  61.2       1        M 30-34   
10    947 Colby Broadwater      M      Grosse Pointe      MI    US      1:36:03.6 1:35:57.3 7:19  36  61.3       3        M 35-39   
11    582 Mike Driesenga        M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:36:08.3 1:35:58.2 7:20  33  60.9       2        M 30-34   
12    837 Peter White           M      Holt               MI    US      1:37:59.4 1:37:39.7 7:27  38  60.8       4        M 35-39   
13    817 Bianca Thiels         F      Grapevine          TX    US      1:39:06.6 1:39:01.8 7:34  25  65.8       1        F 25-29   
14    757 Michael Petrucci      M      Howell             MI    US      1:40:38.2 1:40:33.2 7:41  43  61.1       1        M Masters 
15    695 Zach Mauss            M      Royal Oak          MI    US      1:41:10.9 1:40:48.7 7:42  34  58.1       3        M 30-34   
16    860 Petajaye English      F      Dewalt             MI    US      1:42:12.8 1:42:01.3 7:47  33  64.2       1        F 30-34   
17    820 Tendai Thomas         F      Farmington         MI    US      1:42:34.8 1:42:31.4 7:50  43  67.2       1        F 40-44   
18    615 Kevin Gienapp         M      Jackson            MI    US      1:42:41.3 1:42:34.7 7:50  33  57.0       4        M 30-34   
19    954 Nancy Schubring       F      Novi               MI    US      1:43:08.1 1:43:02.4 7:52  57  78.5       1        F 55-59   
20    692 Bart Marowelli        M      Saline             MI    US      1:43:16.9 1:43:08.6 7:52  40  58.2       1        M 40-44   
21    580 Mary Dorazio          F      Whitmore Lake      MI    US      1:43:26.7 1:43:23.9 7:54  50  71.7       1        F 50-54   
22    574 John DeMarco          M      Brighton           MI    US      1:44:05.3 1:43:59.3 7:56  56  66.1       1        M 55-59   
23    903 Katie Noble           F      Pinckney           MI    US      1:44:38.5 1:44:32.7 7:59  33  62.6       2        F 30-34   
24    656 Katie Johnston        F      Northville         MI    US      1:44:51.6 1:44:44.4 8:00  37  63.4       1        F 35-39   
25    929 Brittani Amell        F      Howell             MI    US      1:45:18.7 1:45:01.0 8:01  27  62.1       2        F 25-29   
26    729 Ryan Natalini         M      Barksdale Afb      LA    US      1:45:07.9 1:45:01.9 8:01  37  56.3       5        M 35-39   
27    665 Mackenzie Keranen     F      Brighton           MI    US      1:46:21.2 1:46:11.3 8:06  25  61.4       3        F 25-29   
28    856 Anthony Judge         M      West Bloomfield    MI    US      1:46:18.8 1:46:12.8 8:06  54  63.6       1        M 50-54   
29    889 Katie Paguette        F      Brighton           MI    US      1:46:26.5 1:46:18.3 8:07  40  63.4       2        F 40-44   
30    846 Jessica Wortinger     F      Westland           MI    US      1:46:30.4 1:46:20.2 8:07  34  61.7       3        F 30-34   
31    786 Hans Schurig          M      Utica              MI    US      1:47:20.4 1:47:16.4 8:11  32  54.4       5        M 30-34   
32    583 Stefanie Driesenga    F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:47:48.3 1:47:38.4 8:13  31  60.6       4        F 30-34   
33    968 Donald E MacKinnon    M      Toledo             OH    US      1:48:06.4 1:47:55.5 8:14  55  63.1       2        M 55-59   
34    731 Ray Ng                M      Canton             MI    US      1:48:38.4 1:48:28.6 8:17  37  54.5       6        M 35-39   
35    925 Marcy Sacks           F      Albion             MI    US      1:49:15.6 1:49:08.3 8:20  48  66.4       1        F 45-49   
36    545 Cosimo Carfagna       M      Beverly Hills      MI    US      1:49:35.1 1:49:27.5 8:21  53  61.1       2        M 50-54   
37    570 Ilaaf Darrat          F      Plymouth           MI    US      1:50:04.6 1:50:00.5 8:24  37  60.3       2        F 35-39   
38    975 Stephanie Smith       F      Howell             MI    US      1:50:11.3 1:50:04.9 8:24  46  64.4       2        F 45-49   
39    539 Paul Burant           M      Brighton           MI    US      1:50:25.2 1:50:16.5 8:25  55  61.8       3        M 55-59   
40    977 Steve Broda           M      Northville         MI    US      1:52:00.4 1:51:36.3 8:31  56  61.6       4        M 55-59   
41    793 Elizabeth Shafer      F      Monroe             MI    US      1:52:38.3 1:52:28.7 8:35  41  60.4       3        F 40-44   
42    579 Meredith Dimick       F      Clarkston          MI    US      1:53:10.4 1:53:05.9 8:38  30  57.7       5        F 30-34   
43    588 Briana Dye            F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:54:28.2 1:54:22.5 8:44  29  57.0       4        F 25-29   
44    852 Scott Paxton          M      Brighton           MI    US      1:54:57.2 1:54:49.9 8:46  48  55.8       1        M 45-49   
45    565 Jen Crutchfield       F      Hartland           MI    US      1:55:19.7 1:55:11.0 8:48  36  57.4       3        F 35-39   
46    812 Eric Swahn            M      Sterling Heights   MI    US      1:55:37.0 1:55:34.9 8:49  26  50.5       1        M 25-29   
47    767 Patricia Rapp         F      sylvania           OH    US      1:56:01.9 1:55:51.0 8:51  55  68.1       2        F 55-59   
48    606 Derek Fukuda          M      Granite Bay        CA    US      1:56:10.5 1:55:57.8 8:51  15  52.1       2        M 15-19   
49    581 Rebecca Dragan        F      Canton             MI    US      1:56:47.4 1:56:37.0 8:54  42  58.7       4        F 40-44   
50    587 Jessica Dunn-Smith    F      Clarkston          MI    US      1:57:11.4 1:57:04.6 8:56  30  55.7       6        F 30-34   
51    654 Jessie Jarrad         F      Howell             MI    US      1:59:06.5 1:58:59.2 9:05  36  55.6       4        F 35-39   
52    689 Marie Markell         F      Howell             MI    US      1:59:42.3 1:59:25.6 9:07  27  54.6       5        F 25-29   
53    661 Noah Kelley           M      Lebanon            IN    US      2:01:34.2 2:01:24.7 9:16  36  48.5       7        M 35-39   
54    660 Karen Kazensky        F      Westland           MI    US      2:02:17.0 2:02:07.5 9:19  39  54.9       5        F 35-39   
55    830 Lauren Velazquez      F      Belle Isle         FL    US      2:02:16.3 2:02:08.5 9:19  35  53.9       6        F 35-39   
56    962 Bailey Winn           F      Milford            MI    US      2:02:46.7 2:02:31.7 9:21  37  54.2       7        F 35-39   
57    552 john clark            M      Pinckney           MI    US      2:03:15.2 2:03:01.5 9:23  48  52.0       2        M 45-49   
58    804 Ron Smith             M      Pinckney           MI    US      2:04:12.6 2:04:04.3 9:28  65  60.4       1        M 65-69   
59    557 Emily Concienne       F      Brighton           MI    US      2:04:13.8 2:04:05.6 9:28  31  52.6       7        F 30-34   
60    694 Kristi Mauss          F      Royal Oak          MI    US      2:04:51.8 2:04:34.3 9:31  31  52.4       8        F 30-34   
61    706 Jim McLindon          M      Allen              TX    US      2:04:58.3 2:04:46.0 9:31  48  51.3       3        M 45-49   
62    563 Kyla Cross            F      Clinton Township   MI    US      2:05:10.2 2:05:00.1 9:33  26  52.2       6        F 25-29   
63    807 Allison Staccone      F      Toledo             OH    US      2:05:31.3 2:05:16.9 9:34  33  52.3       9        F 30-34   
64    715 Rich Moha             M      Alexandria         VA    US      2:06:06.3 2:05:59.8 9:37  44  49.2       2        M 40-44   
65    901 Marni Gauci           F      Brighton           MI    US      2:06:44.6 2:06:34.2 9:40  34  51.9       10       F 30-34   
66    908 Derek Compeau         M      Royal Oak          MI    US      2:07:05.6 2:06:48.0 9:41  24  46.0       3        M 20-24   
67    782 Staci Sanders         F      Brighton           MI    US      2:07:42.3 2:07:24.4 9:44  37  52.1       8        F 35-39   
68    669 Shirley Kolakovich    F      Clarkston          MI    US      2:09:30.6 2:09:16.9 9:52  47  55.4       3        F 45-49   
69    924 Maya Riddle           F      Berkley            MI    US      2:09:49.5 2:09:42.7 9:54  20  50.7       1        F 20-24   
70    573 Anna DeHondt          F      Berkley            MI    US      2:09:49.8 2:09:42.9 9:54  20  50.6       2        F 20-24   
71    723 Jennifer Mullin       F      west bloomfield    MI    US      2:13:13.4 2:12:54.5 10:09 35  49.5       9        F 35-39   
72    674 Amanda Langenderfer   F      Swanton            OH    US      2:13:59.8 2:13:45.5 10:13 40  50.4       5        F 40-44   
73    636 Andrew Hopkins        M      lasallle           ON    CA      2:14:05.9 2:13:48.0 10:13 43  45.9       3        M 40-44   
74    506 Betsy Anderson        F      Auburn             MI    US      2:14:16.7 2:14:02.5 10:14 39  50.0       10       F 35-39   
75    599 Paul Flynn            M      Almont             MI    US      2:15:07.7 2:14:56.5 10:18 60  52.9       1        M 60-64   
76    883 Barb Mackey           F      Dexter             MI    US      2:15:21.7 2:15:12.9 10:19 51  55.5       2        F 50-54   
77    598 Tracy Flak            F      Howell             MI    US      2:15:30.5 2:15:26.4 10:20 39  49.5       11       F 35-39   
78    584 Megan Duff            F      Tupelo             MS    US      2:15:45.0 2:15:30.5 10:21 26  48.1       7        F 25-29   
79    836 Janet White           F      Maumee             OH    US      2:16:00.9 2:15:46.8 10:22 43  50.8       6        F 40-44   
80    785 John Schumaker        M      Maumee             OH    US      2:16:01.0 2:15:47.0 10:22 48  47.2       4        M 45-49   
81    567 Ryan Cullen           M      Canton             MI    US      2:16:38.6 2:16:26.3 10:25 34  42.9       6        M 30-34   
82    698 Allison Maynard       F      Saginaw            MI    US      2:16:47.5 2:16:32.7 10:25 27  47.7       8        F 25-29   
83    577 Mikala Dicks          F      Toledo             OH    US      2:17:42.6 2:17:27.3 10:30 22  47.4       3        F 20-24   
84    608 Winnie Fukuda         F      Granite Bay        CA    US      2:18:12.8 2:18:00.2 10:32 47  51.9       4        F 45-49   
85    607 Kyle Fukuda           M      Granite Bay        CA    US      2:18:12.8 2:18:01.0 10:32 47  46.0       5        M 45-49   
86    763 ANNA PRZYBYLSKI       F      Milford            MI    US      2:18:47.5 2:18:32.0 10:35 30  47.1       11       F 30-34   
87    967 Kathleen Step         F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:18:48.3 2:18:32.8 10:35 61  61.6       1        F 60-64   
88    823 Susan Toth            F      Brighton           MI    US      2:19:45.8 2:19:37.5 10:40 48  51.9       5        F 45-49   
89    822 Scott Toth            M      Brighton           MI    US      2:19:45.8 2:19:37.7 10:40 54  48.3       3        M 50-54   
90    796 MELISA SHAW           F      Garden City        MI    US      2:20:39.1 2:20:30.2 10:44 27  46.4       9        F 25-29   
91    641 Amber Ihrke           F      Homer Glen         IL    US      2:22:25.4 2:22:05.9 10:51 47  50.4       6        F 45-49   
92    644 David Ihrke           M      Homer Glen         IL    US      2:22:25.6 2:22:07.0 10:51 49  45.4       6        M 45-49   
93    746 Bill Oxby             M      Lansing            MI    US      2:22:17.8 2:22:08.9 10:51 47  44.7       7        M 45-49   
94    724 Kathy Murphy          F      Austin             TX    US      2:22:21.9 2:22:16.4 10:52 35  46.3       12       F 35-39   
95    835 Anonymous Participant M      Saint Clair Shores MI    US      2:22:43.1 2:22:26.8 10:52 42  42.8       4        M 40-44   
96    824 Kathleen Tuttle       F      Westland           MI    US      2:23:12.5 2:23:01.0 10:55 28  45.6       10       F 25-29   
97    798 Kendra Smiatowicz     F      Milan              MI    US      2:23:12.5 2:23:01.0 10:55 27  45.6       11       F 25-29   
98    603 Sheila Francis        F      Attica             MI    US      2:23:29.2 2:23:18.8 10:56 27  45.5       12       F 25-29   
99    670 Emi Kraus             F      New Hudson         MI    US      2:23:42.0 2:23:27.9 10:57 39  46.7       13       F 35-39   
100   705 Karen McLennan        F      Fenton             MI    US      2:23:42.4 2:23:28.2 10:57 43  48.0       7        F 40-44   
101   826 Roger Van Beveren     M      South Lyon         MI    US      2:24:25.7 2:24:12.7 11:01 45  43.3       8        M 45-49   
102   794 Michael Shararah      M      Commerce Township  MI    US      2:24:42.2 2:24:17.3 11:01 48  44.4       9        M 45-49   
103   681 Qinghui Liu           M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:24:42.9 2:24:36.7 11:02 55  47.1       5        M 55-59   
104   688 Jon Margerum-Leys     M      Lake Orion         MI    US      2:25:17.3 2:25:10.6 11:05 55  46.9       6        M 55-59   
105   514 Caroline Beaver       F      Lexington          MI    US      2:25:38.6 2:25:30.9 11:06 20  45.2       4        F 20-24   
106   955 Emily McDonald        F      Port Huron         MI    US      2:26:44.4 2:26:35.8 11:11 23  44.5       5        F 20-24   
107   509 Jason Ardanowski      M      Highland           MI    US      2:26:41.1 2:26:37.3 11:12 33  39.9       7        M 30-34   
108   693 Reide Marowelli       M      Saline             MI    US      2:27:00.1 2:26:47.7 11:12 15  41.2       3        M 15-19   
109   671 R. J. Krystowiak      M      Monroe             MI    US      2:27:30.5 2:27:17.7 11:15 34  39.7       8        M 30-34   
110   741 Autumn Ochoa          F      Fraser             MI    US      2:27:56.5 2:27:41.6 11:16 38  45.2       14       F 35-39   
111   811 Patrick Sturdy        M      Brighton           MI    US      2:28:11.7 2:28:07.0 11:18 48  43.2       10       M 45-49   
112   833 Anonymous Participant F      Brighton           MI    US      2:30:15.0 2:30:01.7 11:27 52  50.6       3        F 50-54   
113   832 barry vlassis         M      Jacksonville       NC    US      2:30:16.7 2:30:04.8 11:27 58  46.7       7        M 55-59   
114   622 Nicole Green          F      Roseville          MI    US      2:30:23.8 2:30:08.2 11:28 26  43.4       13       F 25-29   
115   851 Nick Zambardi         M      Ferndale           MI    US      2:30:50.0 2:30:38.2 11:30 31  38.8       9        M 30-34   
116   842 Samuel Willingham     M      Wayne              MI    US      2:31:21.7 2:31:17.5 11:33 38  39.2       8        M 35-39   
117   735 Danielle North        F      Detroit            MI    US      2:35:31.4 2:35:25.8 11:52 35  42.4       15       F 35-39   
118   527 candace booth         F      linden             MI    US      2:36:02.3 2:35:54.1 11:54 40  43.3       8        F 40-44   
119   683 Laura Lubahn          F      New Hudson         MI    US      2:37:30.1 2:37:13.6 12:00 35  41.9       16       F 35-39   
120   805 Mary Beth Snyder      F      Birmingham         MI    US      2:37:30.3 2:37:14.4 12:00 39  42.6       17       F 35-39   
121   936 Kerreen Conley        F      Belleville         MI    US      2:38:32.6 2:38:24.6 12:06 51  47.4       4        F 50-54   
122   547 Rebecca Cassell       F      Howell             MI    US      2:41:28.7 2:41:15.8 12:19 38  41.4       18       F 35-39   
123   634 Kristin Hofman        F      East Lansing       MI    US      2:42:01.2 2:41:51.7 12:21 28  40.3       14       F 25-29   
124   747 Colleen Oxby          F      Lansing            MI    US      2:42:01.4 2:41:51.9 12:21 43  42.6       9        F 40-44   
125   571 Denise Dashner        F      Temperance         MI    US      2:42:09.1 2:41:52.0 12:21 48  44.7       7        F 45-49   
126   525 Bob Bolda             M      Haslett            MI    US      2:42:01.3 2:41:52.0 12:21 61  44.5       2        M 60-64   
127   966 Jim Zittel            M      Waterford          MI    US      2:42:09.5 2:41:53.1 12:21 55  42.1       8        M 55-59   
128   939 Pavan Guduru          M      West Bloomfield    MI    US      2:42:11.3 2:41:54.2 12:22 36  36.3       9        M 35-39   
129   672 Elizabeth Lally       F      Gambrills          MD    US      2:44:27.2 2:44:11.2 12:32 39  40.8       19       F 35-39   
130   673 Sean Lally            M      Gambrills          MD    US      2:44:27.4 2:44:27.4 12:33 40  36.5       5        M 40-44   
131   806 jessica souva         F      South Lyon         MI    US      2:48:55.0 2:48:45.3 12:53 39  39.7       20       F 35-39   
132   533 Megan Briggs          F      Brighton           MI    US      2:49:16.0 2:49:10.6 12:55 38  39.4       21       F 35-39   
133   635 Cindi Holman          F      Brighton           MI    US      2:51:35.0 2:51:29.3 13:05 64  51.9       2        F 60-64   
134   843 Benjamin Woodcock     M      Howell             MI    US      2:54:04.0 2:53:45.8 13:16 28  33.6       2        M 25-29   
135   871 Nina Bovio            F      Brighton           MI    US      2:56:49.0 2:56:30.1 13:28 72  57.0       1        F 70-99   
136   814 Rachelle Swart        F      Novi               MI    US      3:01:08.0 3:00:57.0 13:49 41  37.5       10       F 40-44   
137   825 Domingo Valadez       M      Temperance         MI    US      3:07:41.1 3:07:21.8 14:18 59  37.7       9        M 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Samuel Parlette 748 24  1       M      White Lake MI US 1:18:35.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Amy Natalini 728 36  5       F      Barksdale Afb LA US 1:28:19.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters'
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Michael Petrucci 757 43  14      M      Howell MI US 1:40:33.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters'
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Cristina Noble 733 43  7       F      Brighton MI US 1:30:52.6 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runmichigan.com.

Embed Code