Soleman 5k Run for Character & 1 Mile Fun Walk

Sat November 12, 2016 Cape May, NJ 08204 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     City           Gender Age Clock     Pace  Age Group Place ?Age       State Country Chip 
                                                             Time                            Percentage               Time 
===== === ======================== ============== ====== === ========= ===== =============== ========== ===== ======= ==== 
1     445 Alexander Phillips                      M      32  0:18:51.9 6:04  1 Top Fin       69.4                          
2     481 MICHAEL MADER                           M      45  0:19:24.1 6:15  1 M 40-49       73.3                          
3     483 VEUYHN BOSSUYT                          M      49  0:19:46.8 6:22  2 M 40-49       74.0                          
4     469 NASEEM SIDDIQUE                         M      45  0:19:50.9 6:23  3 M 40-49       71.6                          
5     221 Stig Blomkvest           north cape may M      49  0:20:12.4 6:30  4 M 40-49       72.4                          
6     210 Z. HINKER                               M      12  0:20:27.3 6:35  1 M  1-14       70.5                          
7     218 PAUL TESTA                              M      60  0:20:34.1 6:37  1 M 60-69       77.6                          
8     472 KRISTEN DONOHUE                         F      48  0:20:53.2 6:43  1 Top Fin       77.4                          
9     323 Kai Bithell                             M      20  0:21:06.1 6:48  1 M 20-29       61.5                          
10    235 MICHAEL WINTER                          M      18  0:21:06.5 6:48  1 M 15-19       61.5                          
11    460 ERIC BARR                               M      13  0:21:26.7 6:54  2 M  1-14       65.4                          
12    354 Joe Link                               M      64  0:22:03.5 7:06  2 M 60-69       74.9                          
13    467 THOMAS BIRCHALL                         M      52  0:22:24.9 7:13  1 M 50-59       66.8                          
14    329 Robert Chambers                         M      53  0:22:47.5 7:20  2 M 50-59       66.3                          
15    447 Sam Turnbull                            M      22  0:23:22.5 7:31  2 M 20-29       55.5                          
16    212 COURTLAND DICKINSON                     M      16  0:23:23.5 7:32  2 M 15-19       56.6                          
17    332 Eliza Crawford                          F      23  0:23:24.0 7:32  1 F 20-29       63.1                          
18    430 Lindsay Vendetta                        F      25  0:23:31.4 7:34  2 F 20-29       62.8                          
19    494 TERESA ROBERTS           CAPE MAY C.H.  F      51  0:23:47.2 7:39  1 F 50-59       70.2                          
20    499 DANIEL SCHULES                          M      31  0:23:51.2 7:41  1 M 30-39       54.7                          
21    473 NIEDZWIADEK RUTH                        F      30  0:24:02.5 7:44  1 F 30-39       61.4                          
22    489 JACK PFIZENMAYER                        M      62  0:24:03.5 7:45  3 M 60-69       67.5                          
23    336 Craig Fitz                              M      62  0:24:05.7 7:45  4 M 60-69       67.4                          
24    487 KAIDSON DAVIS                           M      13  0:24:12.2 7:47  3 M  1-14       57.9                          
25    433 Jackson Von Savage                      M      20  0:24:32.0 7:54  3 M 20-29       52.9                          
26    360 David Martz                             M      66  0:24:32.4 7:54  5 M 60-69       68.5                          
27    431 Dave Von Savage                         M      22  0:24:32.7 7:54  4 M 20-29       52.9                          
28    233 ANTHONY MICCICLE                        M      24  0:24:33.2 7:54  5 M 20-29       52.9                          
29    217 MAREK HALUSKA                           M      15  0:24:35.4 7:55  3 M 15-19       54.6                          
30    442 Paul Mullock                            M      23  0:24:45.9 7:58  6 M 20-29       52.4                          
31    477 NASTASSJA KINNETSOVA                    F      14  0:24:49.2 7:59  1 F  1-14       63.6                          
32    439 Stanley Ziemba                          M      19  0:24:55.3 8:01  4 M 15-19       52.1                          
33    466 JANZELL RODRIGUEZ                       F      23  0:24:57.5 8:02  3 F 20-29       59.2                          
34    464 TONY GENARA III                         M      16  0:24:58.7 8:02  5 M 15-19       53.0                          
35    479 DAVID BUR                               M      51  0:25:14.7 8:08  3 M 50-59       58.9                          
36    346 Jerry Hellman                           M      61  0:25:19.3 8:09  6 M 60-69       63.6                          
37    211 MICHAEL RUBERTI                         M      20  0:25:19.5 8:09  7 M 20-29       51.3                          
38    326 PJ Bogle                                M      14  0:25:22.0 8:10  4 M  1-14       54.0                          
39    450 LOUIS BROWN                             M      18  0:25:23.7 8:10  6 M 15-19       51.1                          
40    491 KEN LAMB                                M      64  0:25:24.0 8:11  7 M 60-69       65.0                          
41    495 JEHOUANNY NUNEZ                         M      31  0:25:29.8 8:12  2 M 30-39       51.2                          
42    471 TONY MATTHEWS                           M      15  0:25:32.0 8:13  7 M 15-19       52.6                          
43    231 MICHELLE BOYT                           F      51  0:25:33.9 8:14  2 F 50-59       65.3                          
44    214 CARRIN BLOMKVEST                        F      24  0:25:45.4 8:17  4 F 20-29       57.3                          
45    451 Joy Hampton                             F      69  0:25:56.1 8:21  1 F 60-69       80.3                          
46    500 PATRICIA FEKETICS                       F      43  0:26:00.7 8:22  1 F 40-49       59.5                          
47    443 Bruce Conwell                           M      31  0:26:03.4 8:23  3 M 30-39       50.1                          
48    457 PETER MONAGHAN                          M      60  0:26:08.0 8:25  8 M 60-69       61.1                          
49    461 EMILY ARTRIP                            F      23  0:26:17.6 8:28  5 F 20-29       56.2                          
50    201 Susan Lepping            Collegeville   F      53  0:26:20.9 8:29  3 F 50-59       64.8                          
51    453 GERRY COFFEY                            M      62  0:26:24.5 8:30  9 M 60-69       61.5                          
52    387 Lataysha Sherretta                      F      32  0:26:35.1 8:33  2 F 30-39       55.6                          
53    347 Joanna Hellman                          F      59  0:26:36.1 8:34  4 F 50-59       68.9                          
54    452 MARIA LEONARD                           F      50  0:26:37.5 8:34  5 F 50-59       62.0                          
55    429 Lee Ursino                              M      31  0:26:42.4 8:36  4 M 30-39       48.9                          
56    497 PAIGE GOLDEN             CAPE MAY       F      15  0:26:45.6 8:37  1 F 15-19       58.0                          
57    496 DAVE GOLDEN              CAPE MAY       M      44  0:26:46.6 8:37  5 M 40-49       52.7                          
58    488 N. BIERSBACH                            M      10  0:26:47.3 8:37  5 M  1-14       58.0                          
59    465 RICH FAZIO                              M      58  0:26:52.2 8:39  4 M 50-59       58.5                          
60    484 BIERSBACH NUICHAEL                      M      41  0:26:54.4 8:40  6 M 40-49       51.3                          
61    318 Jessica Axelsson                        F      31  0:26:56.1 8:40  3 F 30-39       54.8                          
62    462 T. GENARO                               M      11  0:26:59.1 8:41  6 M  1-14       55.3                          
63    375 Roger Portewig                          M      21  0:27:04.0 8:43  8 M 20-29       48.0                          
64    342 C. Hansen                               M      8   0:27:07.3 8:44  7 M  1-14       63.3                          
65    237 ROCIO MARICHE                           F      31  0:27:08.2 8:44  4 F 30-39       54.4                          
66    397 Dennis Spilker                          M      44  0:27:22.3 8:49  7 M 40-49       51.5                          
67    475 J. MURPHY                               M      12  0:27:25.5 8:50  8 M  1-14       52.6                          
68    476 LARRY MURPHY                            M      46  0:27:37.7 8:54  8 M 40-49       51.8                          
69    230 JIM DORAN                               M      63  0:27:43.8 8:56  10 M 60-69      59.0                          
70    205 KOURTNEY PERRY                          F      38  0:27:50.7 8:58  5 F 30-39       53.9                          
71    393 Jackson Sole                            M      20  0:27:51.0 8:58  9 M 20-29       46.6                          
72    206 DAVID PACEVICH                          M      37  0:27:52.5 8:58  5 M 30-39       48.1                          
73    480 CHARLES APPRENDI                        M      60  0:27:53.3 8:59  11 M 60-69      57.3                          
74    325 Leslie Bogle                            F      45  0:27:57.5 9:00  2 F 40-49       56.2                          
75    343 J. Hansen                               M      10  0:28:02.5 9:02  9 M  1-14       55.4                          
76    333 M. Cronin                               M      10  0:28:08.6 9:04  10 M  1-14      55.2                          
77    379 Tara Samaniego                          F      38  0:28:14.9 9:06  6 F 30-39       53.2                          
78    474 BARBARA HART                            F      48  0:28:24.4 9:09  3 F 40-49       56.9                          
79    463 denise vondra                           F      60  0:28:32.6 9:11  2 F 60-69       64.9                          
80    441 Adrienne Ruberti                        F      18  0:28:41.6 9:14  2 F 15-19       51.7                          
81    322 David Biondi                            M      35  0:28:43.6 9:15  6 M 30-39       46.2                          
82    380 Rachel Sandman                          F      22  0:28:45.0 9:15  6 F 20-29       51.4                          
83    396 Ella Souder                             F      14  0:28:50.9 9:17  2 F  1-14       54.7                          
84    223 LEAH JONES                              F      14  0:28:56.5 9:19  3 F  1-14       54.5                          
85    485 ED EINHAUS                              M      62  0:29:11.0 9:24  12 M 60-69      55.6                          
86    351 Michael Kolakowski                      M      63  0:29:12.7 9:24  13 M 60-69      56.0                          
87    370 Heather Mcnulty                         F      38  0:29:13.7 9:24  7 F 30-39       51.4                          
88    337 Paula Geserick                          F      41  0:29:14.1 9:25  4 F 40-49       52.2                          
89    395 Amy Souder                              F      44  0:29:17.6 9:26  5 F 40-49       53.2                          
90    222 KATYA SIMONSEN                          F      14  0:29:19.1 9:26  4 F  1-14       53.8                          
91    492 DAVID CRAIG                             M      50  0:29:22.0 9:27  5 M 50-59       50.2                          
92    334 Bridget Dollinger-Newell                F      48  0:29:23.6 9:28  6 F 40-49       55.0                          
93    366 J. Mckenna                             M      10  0:29:29.6 9:30  11 M  1-14      52.7                          
94    438 Lawrence Ziemba                         M      46  0:29:30.6 9:30  9 M 40-49       48.5                          
95    239 JERRY RANDLE                            M      21  0:29:38.4 9:32  10 M 20-29      43.8                          
96    229 J. COOMBS                               M      11  0:29:57.4 9:39  12 M  1-14      49.8                          
97    376 Lisa Ransom                             F      54  0:29:58.7 9:39  6 F 50-59       57.6                          
98    493 Jean Smith                              F      49  0:30:21.0 9:46  7 F 40-49       53.9                          
99    456 LINDA STEINBERG                         F      55  0:30:24.4 9:47  7 F 50-59       57.4                          
100   458 JOHN CHESTER                            M      28  0:30:30.3 9:49  11 M 20-29      42.6                          
101   459 STORMY FREESE                           F      24  0:30:30.5 9:49  7 F 20-29       48.4                          
102   348 Carl Hudson                             M      61  0:30:41.3 9:53  14 M 60-69      52.5                          
103   216 SHRIVER REID                            M      14  0:30:41.5 9:53  13 M  1-14      44.6                          
104   446 Astrid Toval                            F      23  0:30:49.8 9:55  8 F 20-29       47.9                          
105   213 TIM DELP                                M      53  0:30:53.8 9:57  6 M 50-59       48.9                          
106   350 Brian Ketcik                           M      40  0:30:59.3 9:58  10 M 40-49      44.3                          
107   228 DANIEL COOMBS                           M      48  0:31:01.3 9:59  11 M 40-49      46.8                          
108   490 R. ELEUDE                               M      12  0:31:08.0 10:01 14 M  1-14      46.3                          
109   468 MARCIA WECK                             F      58  0:31:27.0 10:07 8 F 50-59       57.6                          
110   236 PETE YECON                              M      20  0:31:32.2 10:09 12 M 20-29      41.2                          
111   327 Meredith Borrell                       F      29  0:31:38.8 10:11 9 F 20-29       46.7                          
112   359 Andrew MacDonald                        M      46  0:31:46.2 10:14 12 M 40-49      45.1                          
113   328 Lyndsay Brunner                         F      33  0:31:51.6 10:15 8 F 30-39       46.5                          
114   203 BRANDON STICKLE                         M      23  0:31:55.1 10:16 13 M 20-29      40.7                          
115   226 JOSEPH BISPELS                          M      22  0:31:58.9 10:18 14 M 20-29      40.6                          
116   202 JANE FRECK                              F      54  0:32:08.6 10:21 9 F 50-59       53.7                          
117   371 Kathryn-Anne Monzo                      F      22  0:32:11.1 10:22 10 F 20-29      45.9                          
118   358 Deborah Lukens           Cape May       F      59  0:32:17.4 10:24 10 F 50-59      56.7                          
119   215 HEATHER HALUSKA                         F      51  0:32:17.9 10:24 11 F 50-59      51.7                          
120   208 BRIGID STEWART                          F      29  0:32:18.9 10:24 11 F 20-29      45.7                          
121   209 JULIE AUSTIN                            F      22  0:32:19.1 10:24 12 F 20-29      45.7                          
122   455 RENEE NEWCOMBE                          F      46  0:32:39.6 10:31 8 F 40-49       48.5                          
123   344 Lauren Hansen                           F      30  0:32:47.7 10:33 9 F 30-39       45.0                          
124   319 Lorraine Baldwin                        F      48  0:33:17.4 10:43 9 F 40-49       48.6                          
125   437 Kelli Wood                              F      41  0:33:30.6 10:47 10 F 40-49      45.5                          
126   335 Don Douglas                             M      42  0:33:30.9 10:47 13 M 40-49      41.5                          
127   232 NERIAGA SABATATYTE                      F      36  0:33:36.2 10:49 10 F 30-39      44.3                          
128   486 DEBRA HOWELL                            F      30  0:33:41.7 10:51 11 F 30-39      43.8                          
129   338 Joseph Gonzalez                         M      75  0:33:43.9 10:51 1 M 70-99       55.6                          
130   378 DAMIEN RENZI                            M      27  0:34:08.9 10:59 15 M 20-29      38.0                          
131   204 KARIANNA JONES                          F      16  0:34:09.2 11:00 3 F 15-19       44.7                          
132   219 A. WEBER                                M      11  0:34:12.6 11:01 15 M  1-14      43.6                          
133   454 MARC KELLIHER                           M      46  0:34:29.6 11:06 14 M 40-49      41.5                          
134   356 Kristen Logan                          F      28  0:34:30.8 11:07 13 F 20-29      42.8                          
135   498 PETER DALY                              M      43  0:34:47.5 11:12 15 M 40-49      40.2                          
136   478 BARBARA BEIR                            F      50  0:34:50.5 11:13 12 F 50-59      47.4                          
137   394 Tyler Sole                              M      23  0:35:19.8 11:22 16 M 20-29      36.7                          
138   330 Madeline Craig                          F      22  0:35:20.1 11:22 14 F 20-29      41.8                          
139   234 VAS SCHIFFERDRES                        M      22  0:35:20.5 11:23 17 M 20-29      36.7                          
140   365 K. Mckenna                             F      11  0:35:33.5 11:27 5 F  1-14       47.5                          
141   369 Dennis Mckenna                        M      49  0:35:34.5 11:27 16 M 40-49      41.1                          
142   372 Sarah Peck                              F      22  0:35:50.1 11:32 15 F 20-29      41.2                          
143   227 METTHEW NOWAKOWSKI                      M      23  0:35:51.2 11:32 18 M 20-29      36.2                          
144   470 PETE OWENS                              M      21  0:35:52.6 11:33 19 M 20-29      36.2                          
145   398 Austin Taylor                           M      13  0:36:02.3 11:36 16 M  1-14      38.9                          
146   373 Sharon Pflug-Moench                     F      47  0:36:14.2 11:40 11 F 40-49      44.2                          
147   482 M. CRONIN                               M      8   0:36:57.8 11:54 17 M  1-14      46.4                          
148   374 Deborah Piccini                       F      56  0:37:05.1 11:56 13 F 50-59      47.7                          
149   241 LISA GILMORE                            F      27  0:37:27.6 12:03 16 F 20-29      39.4                          
150   240 KRISTIN ROACH                           F      26  0:37:28.1 12:04 17 F 20-29      39.4                          
151   377 Robert Ransom                           M      56  0:37:33.5 12:05 7 M 50-59       41.1                          
152   449 HARRY SVENSON                           M      55  0:37:33.9 12:05 8 M 50-59       40.8                          
153   225 nancy delp                              F      53  0:37:43.0 12:08 14 F 50-59      45.3                          
154   363 Diane McKeefery                         F      64  0:38:32.7 12:24 3 F 60-69       50.5                          
155   362 Maria Mayshura                          F      50  0:38:51.7 12:31 15 F 50-59      42.5                          
156   321 C. Benezet                              F      12  0:43:40.1 14:03 6 F  1-14       37.7                          

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.