Trail Hog half marathon

Sun December 1, 2019 Venice, FL US 34292 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     324 Marc Wolff         M      Sarasota       FL    US      44:26.88   44:26.88   7:09  48  66.5       1        M 45-49  
2     757 Connor Wozniak     M                           US      44:45.18   44:45.18   7:12  16  60.9       1        M 0-19   
3     745 Dave Currie        M      Venice         FL    US      50:34.14   50:34.14   8:08  60  64.9       1        M 60-64  
4     762 Mike Ainsworth     M      Rotonda West   FL    US      52:53.62   52:53.62   8:31  17  51.0       2        M 0-19   
5     725 Lori Garrett       F      North Port     FL    US      53:46.53   53:46.53   8:39  30  56.4       1        F 30-34  
6     723 Malia Rowland      F      North Port     FL    US      53:46.59   53:46.59   8:39  30  56.4       2        F 30-34  
7     322 Tom Treend         M      Nokomis        FL    US      54:48.86   54:48.86   8:49  67  63.9       1        M 65-69  
8     731 Jan McNutt         F      Sarasota       FL    US      55:33.37   55:33.37   8:56  54  64.8       1        F 60-64  
9     730 Todd McNutt        M      Sarasota       FL    US      55:43.14   55:43.14   8:58  54  55.8       1        M 50-54  
10    317 Tom Radecher       M                                   55:51.20   55:51.20   8:59  71  65.5       1        M 70-74  
11    760 Tyler Dixon        M      Englewood      FL    US      55:53.27   55:53.27   9:00  16  48.8       3        M 0-19   
12    748 James Williamson   M      Sarasota       FL    US      56:08.43   56:08.43   9:02  49  53.1       2        M 45-49  
13    719 Samantha Payne     F      Seminole       FL    US      1:05:10.68 1:05:10.68 10:29 25  46.5       1        F 25-29  
14    720 Levi Wieneke       M      Seminole       FL    US      1:05:11.81 1:05:11.81 10:30 28  41.0       1        M 25-29  
15    753 Cindy  Wozniack    F                                   1:07:28.27 1:07:28.27 10:52 47  49.1       1        F 45-49  
16    713 Stacey Holmes      F      Port Charlotte FL    US      1:07:28.46 1:07:28.46 10:52 37  45.6       1        F 35-39  
17    724 Peter Laughlin     M      Sarasota       FL    US      1:09:51.00 1:09:51.00 11:14 58  46.1       1        M 55-59  
18    732 Alexandra Modica   F      Largo          FL    US      1:15:34.85 1:15:34.85 12:10 47  43.8       2        F 45-49  
19    712 Steve Holmes       M      Port Charlotte FL    US      1:18:38.93 1:18:38.93 12:39 39  35.0       1        M 35-39  
20    729 Paul Zech          M      Osprey         FL    US      1:18:50.00 1:18:50.00 12:41 65  43.6       2        M 65-69  
21    728 Deb Zech           F      Osprey         FL    US      1:19:27.00 1:19:27.00 12:47 64  51.7       2        F 60-64  
22    726 Karen Peck         F      Bradenton      FL    US      1:19:29.28 1:19:29.28 12:48 53  44.7       1        F 50-54  
23    291 Jacqueline Conniff F      Venice         FL    US      1:19:52.56 1:19:52.56 12:51 60  48.7       3        F 60-64  
24    315 Jim Odonnell       M                                   1:19:57.08 1:19:57.08 12:52 63  42.2       2        M 60-64  
25    752 Bernard Ryan       M      State College  PA    US      1:21:04.73 1:21:04.73 13:03 57  39.4       2        M 55-59  
26    717 April Ruth         F      Sarasota       FL    US      1:27:23.92 1:27:23.92 14:04 34  34.9       3        F 30-34  
27    721 George Silva       M      North Port     FL    US      1:33:02.49 1:33:02.49 14:58 57  34.3       3        M 55-59  
28    711 Kathleen Osullivan F      Rotonda West   FL    US      1:39:51.92 1:39:51.92 16:04 68  43.6       1        F 65-69  
29    727 Sarah Falkowski    F      Naples         FL    US      1:46:54.83 1:46:54.83 17:12 37  28.8       2        F 35-39  
30    716 Lisa Andrews       F      Naples         FL    US      1:47:05.34 1:47:05.34 17:14 56  34.5       1        F 55-59  
31    715 Susan Rohl         F      Bradenton      FL    US      1:47:05.50 1:47:05.50 17:14 59  35.8       2        F 55-59  
32    747 Debra Rink         F      Naples         FL    US      2:07:18.06 2:07:18.06 20:29 45  25.5       3        F 45-49  


Male 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Connor Wozniak 757 16  2       M        US               44:45.18 
2     Mike Ainsworth 762 17  4       M      Rotonda West FL US 52:53.62 
3     Tyler Dixon    760 16  11      M      Englewood FL US    55:53.27 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Levi Wieneke 720 28  14      M      Seminole FL US 1:05:11.81 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Steve Holmes 712 39  19      M      Port Charlotte FL US 1:18:38.93 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Marc Wolff       324 48  1       M      Sarasota FL US 44:26.88 
2     James Williamson 748 49  12      M      Sarasota FL US 56:08.43 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Todd McNutt 730 54  9       M      Sarasota FL US 55:43.14 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Peter Laughlin 724 58  17      M      Sarasota FL US      1:09:51.00 
2     Bernard Ryan   752 57  25      M      State College PA US 1:21:04.73 
3     George Silva   721 57  27      M      North Port FL US    1:33:02.49 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Dave Currie  745 60  3       M      Venice FL US 50:34.14   
2     Jim Odonnell 315 63  24      M                   1:19:57.08 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Tom Treend 322 67  7       M      Nokomis FL US 54:48.86   
2     Paul Zech  729 65  20      M      Osprey FL US  1:18:50.00 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tom Radecher 317 71  10      M               55:51.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Samantha Payne 719 25  13      F      Seminole FL US 1:05:10.68 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Lori Garrett  725 30  5       F      North Port FL US 53:46.53   
2     Malia Rowland 723 30  6       F      North Port FL US 53:46.59   
3     April Ruth    717 34  26      F      Sarasota FL US   1:27:23.92 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Stacey Holmes   713 37  16      F      Port Charlotte FL US 1:07:28.46 
2     Sarah Falkowski 727 37  29      F      Naples FL US         1:46:54.83 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Cindy  Wozniack  753 47  15      F                   1:07:28.27 
2     Alexandra Modica 732 47  18      F      Largo FL US  1:15:34.85 
3     Debra Rink       747 45  32      F      Naples FL US 2:07:18.06 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Karen Peck 726 53  22      F      Bradenton FL US 1:19:29.28 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Lisa Andrews 716 56  30      F      Naples FL US    1:47:05.34 
2     Susan Rohl   715 59  31      F      Bradenton FL US 1:47:05.50 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Jan McNutt         731 54  8       F      Sarasota FL US 55:33.37   
2     Deb Zech           728 64  21      F      Osprey FL US   1:19:27.00 
3     Jacqueline Conniff 291 60  23      F      Venice FL US   1:19:52.56 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Kathleen Osullivan 711 68  28      F      Rotonda West FL US 1:39:51.92 

Embed Code