Trail Hog half marathon

Sun December 1, 2019 Venice, FL US 34292 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     6276 Calvin Drake          M                                   45:47.9   45:47.9   7:22  14  61.6       1        M OA     
2     6963 Cordie Hentges        F      Bradenton      FL    US      55:41.0   55:41.0   8:58  43  57.3       1        F OA     
3     6264 Jane Molaro           F      Sarasota       FL    US      55:41.3   55:41.3   8:58  47  59.4       1        M M      
4     6278 David Beuala          M                                   57:14.2   57:14.2   9:13  45  50.4       1        M 45-49  
5     6281 Lisa Sprague          F      Venice         FL    US      58:09.4   58:09.4   9:22  37  52.9       1        F 35-39  
6     6274 Anthony Mowry         M      Venice         FL    US      1:00:31.5 1:00:31.5 9:44  39  45.5       1        M 35-39  
7     6990 Sven Voetsch          M      Fort Myers     FL    US      1:02:20.8 1:02:20.8 10:02 43  45.5       1        M 40-44  
8     6970 Eric Bressler         M      Cutchogue      NY    US      1:02:44.0 1:02:44.0 10:06 66  55.3       1        M GM     
9     6973 Belen Hernandez Pozo  F      Sarasota       FL    US      1:03:11.3 1:03:11.3 10:10 42  50.1       1        F M      
10    6975 Paul Zech             M      Osprey         FL    US      1:04:11.0 1:04:11.0 10:20 64  53.1       2        M 45-49  
11    6991 Vanessa Caropepe      F      Sarasota       FL    US      1:04:25.0 1:04:25.0 10:22 35  47.4       2        F 35-39  
12    6982 Ashley Giasone        F      Sarasota       FL    US      1:05:13.7 1:05:13.7 10:30 33  46.6       1        F 30-34  
13    6260 Dan Shugars           M      Venice         FL    US      1:05:16.4 1:05:16.4 10:30 67  53.7       1        M SGM    
14    6971 Edith Richman         F      Sarasota       FL    US      1:05:18.3 1:05:18.3 10:31 47  50.7       1        F 45-49  
15    6980 Liz Czerniak          F      Sarasota       FL    US      1:05:26.0 1:05:26.0 10:32 48  51.2       2        F 45-49  
16    6989 Kelly Voetsch         F      Fort Myers     FL    US      1:06:52.8 1:06:52.8 10:46 42  47.3       1        F 40-44  
17    6984 Anonymous Participant M      Sarasota       FL    US      1:07:07.2 1:07:07.2 10:48 51  45.1       1        M 50-54  
18    6262 Jennifer King         F      Sarasota       FL    US      1:07:26.6 1:07:26.6 10:51 46  48.6       3        F 45-49  
19    6967 Alexandra Stanley     F      Sarasota       FL    US      1:08:38.8 1:08:38.8 11:03 25  44.2       1        F 25-29  
20    6261 Melinda Pensinger     F      Fort Myers     FL    US      1:09:21.7 1:09:21.7 11:10 57  53.9       1        F GM     
21    6974 James Williamson      M      Sarasota       FL    US      1:09:26.2 1:09:26.2 11:10 48  42.6       3        M 45-49  
22    6981 Rick Czerniak         M      Sarasota       FL    US      1:09:27.0 1:09:27.0 11:11 50  43.3       2        M 50-54  
23    6987 Peter Laughlin        M      Sarasota       FL    US      1:14:04.6 1:14:04.6 11:55 57  43.1       1        M 55-59  
24    202  Annette Aldridge      F      Bradenton      FL    US      1:14:38.8 1:14:38.8 12:01 53  47.6       1        F 50-54  
25    6273 Michael Shaughnessy   M      Sarasota       FL    US      1:16:06.7 1:16:06.7 12:15 65  45.2       1        M 65-69  
26    6962 April Ruth            F      Sarasota       FL    US      1:16:37.4 1:16:37.4 12:20 33  39.7       2        F 30-34  
27    6977 Jan McNutt            F      Sarasota       FL    US      1:18:31.0 1:18:31.0 12:38 53  45.3       2        F 50-54  
28    6976 Deb Zech              F      Osprey         FL    US      1:18:31.4 1:18:31.4 12:38 63  51.6       1        F SGM    
29    6983 Mike Osborne          M      Bradenton      FL    US      1:22:43.3 1:22:43.3 13:19 58  38.9       2        M 55-59  
30    6988 Marijon Bruno         F      Venice         FL    US      1:25:25.2 1:25:25.2 13:45 36  35.9       3        F 35-39  
31    6965 Anais Aubourg         F      Miami          FL    US      1:27:26.1 1:27:26.1 14:04 32  34.7       3        F 30-34  
32    6969 Kathleen Osullivan    F      Rotonda West   FL    US      1:38:18.1 1:38:18.1 15:49 67  43.7       1        F 65-69  
33    6978 Alison Drevlow        F      Port Charlotte FL    US      2:04:08.6 2:04:08.6 19:59 67  34.6       2        F 65-69  
34    6269 Jennifer Gener        F      Lehigh Acres   FL    US      2:07:25.5 2:07:25.5 20:30 25  23.8       2        F 25-29  
35    6968 Lucy Larkins          F      Lehigh Acres   FL    US      2:07:26.9 2:07:26.9 20:31 36  24.0       4        F 35-39  
36    6966 Jill Young            F      San Antonio    FL    US      2:44:01.4 2:44:01.4 26:24 41  19.2       2        F 40-44  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Calvin Drake 6276 14  1       M               45:47.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Cordie Hentges 6963 43  2       F      Bradenton FL US 55:41 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jane Molaro 6264 47  3       F      Sarasota FL US 55:41.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Belen Hernandez Pozo 6973 42  9       F      Sarasota FL US 1:03:11.3 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Eric Bressler 6970 66  8       M      Cutchogue NY US 1:02:44 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Melinda Pensinger 6261 57  20      F      Fort Myers FL US 1:09:21.7 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Dan Shugars 6260 67  13      M      Venice FL US 1:05:16.4 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Masters
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Deb Zech 6976 63  28      F      Osprey FL US 1:18:31.4 

Embed Code