Results For
Swan's Sir Stanley Burgess 5K Run/Walk

Devonshire, NA
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name           Gender Gun Time Age Group Place 
============== ========== ========================== ====== ======== =============== 
1              994        Chayce Smith               M      0:15:58  1               
2              479        Dennis Mbelenzi            M      0:17:29  1               
3              393        Christopher Harris         M      0:17:37  1               
4              469        Omari Hart                 M      0:18:01  2               
5              495        Teddy Shum                 M      0:18:10  2               
6              386        Neil De Ste Croix          M      0:18:22  1               
7              382        Christine Dailey           F      0:18:49  1               
8              461        Allan Fox                  M      0:18:50  3               
9              476        Gayle Lindsay              F      0:19:05  1               
10             448        Neil Burt                  M      0:19:24  4               
11             491        James Roberts              M      0:19:39  3               
12             368        Tom Booth                  M      0:19:47  4               
13             474        Ciaran Keaveny             M      0:19:58  5               
14             506        Kanaz Tuzo                 M      0:20:17  6               
15             459        Ariell Evans               M      0:20:28  7               
16             463        Patrick Furlong            M      0:20:39  8               
17             399        Zico Majors                M      0:20:56  9               
18             369        Deon Breary                F      0:21:02  1               
19             505        John Thompson              M      0:21:07  10              
20             480        Steven McGuinness          M      0:21:19  11              
21             389        Richard Exon               M      0:21:27  2               
22             502        Frederick Steede           M      0:21:33  1               
23             398        Katrina Lindsay            F      0:21:37  2               
24             440        Romeo .                    M      0:21:51  12              
25             395        Anna Laura Hocking         F      0:21:52  2               
26             485        Scott Neil                 M      0:22:27  3               
27             501        Calvin Steede              M      0:22:36  4               
28             451        Mark Danforth              M      0:22:40  13              
29             423        Angela Ward                F      0:22:58  3               
30             455        William DeSilva Jr         M      0:23:02  5               
31             497        Jenni Simpson              F      0:23:29  4               
32             494        Rebecca Shepherd           F      0:24:10  3               
33             475        Raul Khan                  M      0:24:35  5               
34             481        Sheikia Ming               F      0:24:45  5               
35             999        Zoe Hasselkuss             F      0:25:08  1               
36             997        Dirk Hasselkuss            M      0:25:08  6               
37             998        J. Hasselkuss              F      0:25:08  2               
38             428        Richard Wykes              M      0:25:21  6               
39             374        Jasmineblaire Butterfield  F      0:25:49  6               
40             503        Tim Stewart                M      0:25:56  7               
41             473        Zina Jones                 F      0:26:01  1               
42             489        Asaph Rawlins              M      0:26:13  14              
43             465        Renee Gilchrist            F      0:26:30  4               
44             483        Jacob Muchiri              M      0:26:47  15              
45             425        Michael Whalley            M      0:26:56  1               
46             471        Joanna Jackson-Smith       F      0:26:57  5               
47             462        Emma Frith                 F      0:26:58  7               
48             446        Michelle Berkeley          F      0:27:01  2               
49             478        Judith Marsden             F      0:27:02  3               
50             516        David Brown                M      0:27:14  7               
51             391        Jason Frith                M      0:27:22  8               
52             456        Yvette Djani               F      0:27:28  8               
53             357        Rachel Ahereza             F      0:27:28  9               
54             380        Harold Conyers             M      0:27:47  8               
55             457        Betty Doyling              F      0:29:07  10              
56             513        Darnell Wynn               F      0:29:13  1               
57             498        D. Barbara J. Smith        F      0:29:14  2               
58             401        Archibald Maybury          M      0:29:31  9               
59             365        Blair Blakeney             M      0:29:39  1               
60             470        Susan Jackson              F      0:29:40  4               
61             447        Mayberline Black           F      0:29:54  3               
62             441        Elizabeth Arnold           F      0:30:26  6               
63             477        Alshia Lugo                F      0:30:35  7               
64             443        Edwina Arorash             F      0:30:35  4               
65             409        Greta Peters               F      0:30:43  5               
66             384        S. Davies                  F      0:30:54  3               
67             1000       Lalita Vaswani             F      0:30:59  11              
68             421        Valincia Swann             F      0:31:00  5               
69             467        Carol Griffith             F      0:31:19  6               
70             995        Anonymous Participant      M      0:31:28  9               
71             362        Nicole Bean                F      0:31:28  8               
72             406        Robert Nielsen             M      0:31:30  2               
73             458        Natalie Dyrli              F      0:31:33  9               
74             396        Daniel Hui                 M      0:31:54  10              
75             376        Niamh Cann                 F      0:32:10  10              
76             413        Stephanie Shih             F      0:32:29  12              
77             361        Tracey Beach               F      0:32:39  7               
78             445        Steven Barber              M      0:32:40  10              
79             385        Penny Davis                F      0:33:07  8               
80             363        Jennifer Beech             F      0:33:10  13              
81             487        Karen Pearman              F      0:33:20  9               
82             422        Rebecca Topliffe           F      0:33:30  11              
83             452        Elanor Daniel              F      0:33:50  12              
84             372        Natalie Bruce              F      0:34:00  13              
85             493        Florence Sharpe            F      0:34:46  6               
86             378        Chelleby Cassidy           F      0:34:49  14              
87             390        Moira Frankson             F      0:34:54  14              
88             375        Kelly Cabral               F      0:35:58  15              
89             511        Richelene Woolridge        F      0:36:25  15              
90             442        Donna Mae Arorash          F      0:36:38  7               
91             360        Tonesan Amissah            F      0:36:58  10              
92             397        Zenja Jones                F      0:37:18  11              
93             387        Lisa Dietz                 F      0:37:22  16              
94             373        Emma Burgess               F      0:37:45  17              
95             427        Gail Wright                F      0:37:47  12              
96             426        Andrew Wright              M      0:37:48  11              
97             392        Pamela Greyson             F      0:37:50  8               
98             424        Trinette Weikl             F      0:38:04  18              
99             429        Reggie Young               M      0:38:06  2               
100            405        Kim Minors                 F      0:38:14  13              
101            366        Becky Bolton               F      0:38:32  14              
102            367        Martin Bolton              M      0:38:32  3               
103            515        McQuinn Burch              M      0:38:44  16              
104            514        Tiffany Rollins            F      0:38:44  16              
105            383        Fiona Davies               F      0:38:45  19              
106            410        Nicole Ratteray            F      0:38:54  20              
107            364        D'Arcey Betschart          F      0:38:54  21              
108            418        Laura Smith                F      0:39:02  17              
109            417        Katrina Smith              F      0:39:02  18              
110            404        Erica Minors               F      0:39:12  19              
111            379        Belinda Clarke             F      0:39:12  15              
112            408        Robin Outerbridge          F      0:39:20  20              
113            400        Algene Maybury             F      0:39:27  22              
114            359        Cherie Allen               F      0:39:44  21              
115            377        Karen Carlington           F      0:40:04  23              
116            403        Sherron Mills              F      0:40:53  22              
117            388        Kaleeka Dudley             F      0:41:06  24              
118            402        Tasha McLean               F      0:41:20  25              
119            394        Stephanie Henderson Wernbo F      0:42:12  26              
120            419        Katrina Stowe              F      0:42:25  23              
121            416        Doran Simons               F      0:42:42  16              
122            407        Mauriaca Ollivierre        F      0:45:42  24              
123            370        Hana Bremar                F      0:46:03  25              
124            381        Carolina Crockwell         F      0:46:03  26              
125            415        Marie Simmons-Trott        F      0:46:03  27              
126            996        Fracine Dill               F      0:48:05  17              
127            420        Erika Swan                 F      0:55:56  27              


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Chayce Smith 994 30  1       M        BM     15:58 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Christine Dailey 382 31  7       F      Devonshire  BM 18:49 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Blair Blakeney 365 16  59      M               29:39 


Male 20 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Dennis Mbelenzi 479 36  2       M      Pembroke  BM 17:29 
2     Teddy Shum      495 33  5       M      Bermuda  BM  18:10 
3     Allan Fox       461 37  8       M      Smiths  BM   18:50 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Christopher Harris 393 48  3       M      PEMBROKE  BM  17:37 
2     Omari Hart         469 43  4       M      Southampton   18:01 
3     James Roberts      491 40  11      M      Paget  BM     19:39 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Neil De Ste Croix 386 53  6       M      Pembroke  BM        18:22 
2     Richard Exon      389 51  21      M      Pembroke  BM        21:27 
3     Scott Neil        485 51  26      M      Hamilton Parish  BM 22:27 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Frederick Steede 502 64  22      M      Devonshire  BM      21:33 
2     Robert Nielsen   406 68  72      M      Smiths  BM          31:30 
3     Martin Bolton    367 65  102     M      Hamilton Parish  BM 38:32 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     Michael Whalley 425 72  45      M      Paget  BM 26:56 
2     Reggie Young    429 84  99      M      Paget  BM 38:06 


Female 20 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Gayle Lindsay   476 29  9       F      Hamilton  BM 19:05 
2     Katrina Lindsay 398 29  23      F      Hamilton  BM 21:37 
3     Angela Ward     423 29  29      F      Pembroke  BM 22:58 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Deon Breary        369 48  18      F      Hamilton Parish  BM 21:02 
2     Anna Laura Hocking 395 40  25      F      Hamilton  BM        21:52 
3     Rebecca Shepherd   494 44  32      F      Devonshire  BM      24:10 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Zina Jones        473 56  41      F      Warwick  BM 26:01 
2     Michelle Berkeley 446 51  48      F      Paget  BM   27:01 
3     Judith Marsden    478 51  49      F      Smith's  BM 27:02 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Darnell Wynn        513 60  56      F      Hamilton  BM   29:13 
2     D. Barbara J. Smith 498 60  57      F      Devonshire  BM 29:14 
3     Mayberline Black    447 64  61      F      Hamilton  BM   29:54 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.