Results For
Swan's Sir Stanley Burgess 5K Run/Walk

Devonshire, NA
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name        Gender Gun Time Age Age Group Place Pace  
============== ========== ======================= ====== ======== === =============== ===== 
1              617        Chayce Smith            M      0:16:22  29  1               5:16  
2              547        Tim Price               M      0:17:39  27  1               5:41  
3              488        Ariell Evans            M      0:18:35  31  2               5:59  
4              531        Dennis Mbelenzi         M      0:19:03  35  3               6:08  
5              476        Ronae Burgess           M      0:19:08  42  1               6:10  
6              499        Chefton Hall            M      0:19:28  33  4               6:16  
7              522        Gayle Lindsay           F      0:19:37  28  1               6:19  
8              564        Ricky Sousa             M      0:19:50  54  1               6:23  
9              513        Akim Johnston           M      0:19:58  18  1               6:26  
10             534        Steven McGuinness       M      0:20:00  32  5               6:26  
11             562        Karen Smith             F      0:20:47  48  1               6:41  
12             589        Laura Wright            F      0:20:59  34  1               6:45  
13             550        Kent Richardson         M      0:21:24  58  2               6:53  
14             577        Angus Warnich           M      0:21:29  31  6               6:55  
15             544        Scott Neil              M      0:21:57  50  3               7:04  
16             559        Zachary Simmons         M      0:21:57  34  7               7:04  
17             566        Frederick Steede        M      0:22:11  63  1               7:08  
18             591        Wenyu Yang              F      0:22:12  26  2               7:09  
19             581        Georgia Wharton         F      0:22:26  45  2               7:13  
20             518        Shannon Kelly           M      0:22:28  37  8               7:14  
21             528        Richard Mansfield       M      0:22:30  42  2               7:15  
22             520        Jonathan Lee            M      0:22:45  38  9               7:19  
23             524        Andrea Luber            F      0:22:52  38  3               7:22  
24             535        Tom Meyer               M      0:22:55  43  3               7:23  
25             517        Sean Kelly              M      0:23:10  52  4               7:27  
26             565        Calvin Steede           M      0:23:32  58  5               7:34  
27             538        Sheikia Ming            F      0:23:37  33  4               7:36  
28             480        Mark Danforth           M      0:24:05  38  10              7:45  
29             556        Sarah Ruberry           F      0:24:28  43  3               7:53  
30             462        Kevin Anderson          M      0:24:28  60  2               7:53  
31             583        Al Williams             M      0:24:53  46  4               8:01  
32             485        John Drnek              M      0:24:58  45  5               8:02  
33             620        Milan Oleksak           M      0:25:05  54  6               8:04  
34             519        Bryony Kent             F      0:25:10  36  5               8:06  
35             619        Jenna Henderson         F      0:25:20  36  6               8:09  
36             592        Christopher Yee         M      0:25:46  29  11              8:18  
37             478        Denise Carey            F      0:26:00  46  4               8:22  
38             506        Gail Horrell            F      0:26:11  44  5               8:26  
39             614        Terrence Tez Taylor     M      0:26:13  52  7               8:26  
40             532        Andy McComb             M      0:26:14  58  8               8:27  
41             503        Sarah Harrison          F      0:26:30  40  6               8:32  
42             586        Emily Woodcock          F      0:26:31  31  7               8:32  
43             516        Jennie Kelly            F      0:26:35  52  1               8:33  
44             473        Kerry Brislane          F      0:26:37  44  7               8:34  
45             555        Rachael Rothwell        F      0:26:37  40  8               8:34  
46             569        Nigel Taylor            M      0:26:39  36  12              8:35  
47             474        Karl Brown              M      0:26:51  28  13              8:39  
48             508        Veronica Ibor           F      0:26:54  42  9               8:39  
49             549        Raynell Richards        M      0:27:12  48  6               8:45  
50             521        Adrian Lewis            M      0:27:26  31  14              8:50  
51             580        Michael Whalley         M      0:27:48  71  1               8:57  
52             590        Darnell Wynn            F      0:27:53  59  2               8:58  
53             489        Hayley Evans            F      0:27:56  25  8               8:59  
54             481        Melinda Decosta         F      0:28:32  34  9               9:11  
55             482        Jevon Dickinson         M      0:28:36  39  15              9:12  
56             576        Ricardo Walrond         M      0:28:48  34  16              9:16  
57             551        Tony Riker              M      0:28:53  56  9               9:18  
58             472        Mayberline Black        F      0:28:58  63  1               9:19  
59             510        Susan Jackson           F      0:29:06  54  3               9:22  
60             498        Carol Griffith          F      0:29:11  55  4               9:24  
61             496        Peter Goodall           M      0:29:23  38  17              9:27  
62             467        Rachel Ball             F      0:29:27  41  10              9:29  
63             525        Alshia Lugo             F      0:29:30  42  11              9:30  
64             465        Nicole Arorash          F      0:29:32  47  12              9:30  
65             608        Britt Reiss             F      0:29:34  47  13              9:31  
66             466        Josh Ball               M      0:29:39  40  7               9:33  
67             585        Deborah Williams        F      0:29:55  51  5               9:38  
68             486        Natalie Dyrli           F      0:30:01  41  14              9:40  
69             560        D. Barbara J. Smith     F      0:30:14  59  6               9:44  
70             490        Lisa Ferrari            F      0:30:22  58  7               9:46  
71             464        Edwina Arorash          F      0:30:43  61  2               9:53  
72             477        Dale Butler             M      0:30:52  64  3               9:56  
73             463        Elizabeth Arnold        F      0:31:49  47  15              10:14 
74             557        Florence Sharpe         F      0:32:14  59  8               10:22 
75             578        Denise Watkins          F      0:32:25  40  16              10:26 
76             493        David Gibbons           M      0:32:29  40  8               10:27 
77             526        Shona Mamtora           F      0:32:33  37  10              10:29 
78             587        Richelene Woolridge     F      0:33:19  46  17              10:43 
79             548        Caroline Rance          F      0:33:35  53  9               10:49 
80             610        Marjorie Oliver         F      0:33:39  67  3               10:50 
81             609        Robert Oliver           M      0:33:39  76  2               10:50 
82             539        Giulianna Molero Solari F      0:33:46  34  11              10:52 
83             487        Tanya Esdaille          F      0:34:18  50  10              11:02 
84             605        A. James                F      0:35:17  10  1               11:21 
85             529        Theresa Mason           F      0:35:53  54  11              11:33 
86             491        Heather Funk            F      0:36:07  57  12              11:37 
87             553        Simone Romaine          F      0:36:18  44  18              11:41 
88             594        Reggie Young            M      0:36:19  83  3               11:41 
89             561        Dwain Smith             M      0:36:26  49  9               11:44 
90             507        Stacey Hoyte            F      0:36:33  31  12              11:46 
91             502        Kimberely Harrison      F      0:36:56  28  13              11:53 
92             582        Steven White            M      0:36:58  41  10              11:54 
93             497        Pamela Greyson          F      0:37:12  60  4               11:58 
94             572        omala tucker            F      0:37:19  40  19              12:01 
95             492        Doreen Gasaatura        F      0:38:35  37  14              12:25 
96             546        Zena Patrick            F      0:38:39  29  15              12:26 
97             543        Kijuana Musson          F      0:38:43  37  16              12:28 
98             584        Curtis Williams         M      0:38:45  40  11              12:28 
99             541        Selina Mouchette        F      0:38:52  40  20              12:31 
100            540        Christopher Mouchette   M      0:38:53  41  12              12:31 
101            567        Shauntia Steede         F      0:39:11  43  21              12:37 
102            468        Richard Banaag          M      0:39:16  42  13              12:38 
103            618        Maria Almeida           F      0:40:03  38  17              12:53 
104            575        Karen Walrond           F      0:40:04  36  18              12:54 
105            471        Jarita Bassett          F      0:40:19  33  19              12:59 
106            523        Asede Lottimore         F      0:41:21  38  20              13:19 
107            542        Fiona Murdoch           F      0:41:53  47  22              13:29 
108            460        Zurai Abbott            F      0:42:21  34  21              13:38 
109            574        Andy Voong              M      0:42:29  31  18              13:40 
110            509        Nneka Jackson           F      0:42:50  44  23              13:47 
111            593        Kennita Young           F      0:43:42  31  22              14:04 
112            612        Keechia Tuckett         F      0:46:57  43  24              15:07 
113            611        Nichole Harris          F      0:47:17  41  25              15:13 
114            613        Donnika Butterfield     F      0:47:19  38  23              15:14 
115            545        Jeanne Norville         F      0:48:07  48  26              15:29 
116            483        Francine Dill           F      0:48:47  54  13              15:42 
117            511        Wolete James            F      0:52:24  37  24              16:52 
118            536        Yaniqne Miller          F      0:52:39  38  25              16:57 
119            475        Shervelle Burch         F      0:55:21  47  27              17:49 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Chayce Smith 617 29  1       M      Hamilton  BM 16:22 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Gayle Lindsay 522 28  7       F      Hamilton  BM 19:37 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Akim Johnston 513 18  9       M      Hamilton  BM 19:58 


Male 20 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Tim Price       547 27  2       M      Smiths  BM   17:39 
2     Ariell Evans    488 31  3       M      Bermuda  BM  18:35 
3     Dennis Mbelenzi 531 35  4       M      Hamilton  BM 19:03 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Ronae Burgess     476 42  5       M      Devonshire  BM 19:08 
2     Richard Mansfield 528 42  21      M      Smiths  BM     22:30 
3     Tom Meyer         535 43  24      M      Paget  BM      22:55 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Ricky Sousa     564 54  8       M      pembroke  BM        19:50 
2     Kent Richardson 550 58  13      M      sandys  BM          21:24 
3     Scott Neil      544 50  15      M      Hamilton Parish  BM 21:57 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Frederick Steede 566 63  17      M      devonshire  BM 22:11 
2     Kevin Anderson   462 60  30      M      Hamilton  BM   24:28 
3     Dale Butler      477 64  72      M      Warwick  BM    30:52 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     Michael Whalley 580 71  51      M                27:48 
2     Robert Oliver   609 76  81      M      Paget  BM 33:39 
3     Reggie Young    594 83  88      M      Paget  BM 36:19 


Female 20 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Laura Wright 589 34  12      F      Smiths  BM  20:59 
2     Wenyu Yang   591 26  18      F                  22:12 
3     Andrea Luber 524 38  23      F      Warwick  BM 22:52 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Karen Smith     562 48  11      F      Smiths  BM 20:47 
2     Georgia Wharton 581 45  19      F      Paget  BM  22:26 
3     Sarah Ruberry   556 43  29      F      Sandys  BM 24:28 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jennie Kelly  516 52  43      F      Warwick  BM     26:35 
2     Darnell Wynn  590 59  52      F      Hamilton  BM    27:53 
3     Susan Jackson 510 54  59      F      Southampton  BM 29:06 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Mayberline Black 472 63  58      F      Bermuda  BM    28:58 
2     Edwina Arorash   464 61  71      F      Devonshire  BM 30:43 
3     Marjorie Oliver  610 67  80      F      Paget  BM      33:39 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.