Results For
Provo City Half Marathon and 5K

Provo, UT 84601
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division     
                                          Time                Place                 
===== ==== ======================= ====== ========= ===== === ======== ============ 
1     5201 Kurt Witt               M      0:17:15.6 5:34  31  1        M Open       
2     5108 MJ Jenson               F      0:18:14.9 5:53  38  1        F Open       
3     5184 Wes Campbell            M      0:18:38.3 6:01  14  1        M 12-14      
4     5203 Patrick Morales Lawlor  M      0:19:15.1 6:13  40  1        M 40-44      
5     5051 Jesse Peterson          M      0:19:51.8 6:24  26  1        M 25-29      
6     5053 lorenzo moscuzza        M      0:20:16.3 6:32  56  1        M 55-59      
7     5107 A. Ludwig               M      0:20:25.6 6:35  11  1        M 1-11       
8     5021 Hayden Morgan           M      0:20:35.2 6:38  15  1        M 15-18      
9     5073 Paige Curtis            F      0:20:36.4 6:39  13  1        F 12-14      
10    5161 Mike Hammond            M      0:20:56.3 6:45  49  1        M 45-49      
11    5060 Brian Collier           M      0:21:17.6 6:52  28  2        M 25-29      
12    5011 Michael Echohawk        M      0:21:40.8 7:00  32  1        M 30-34      
13    5141 Joseph Call             M      0:21:42.3 7:00  29  3        M 25-29      
14    5170 Russell Parkes          M      0:21:50.5 7:03  53  1        M 50-54      
15    5176 Israel Mendez           M      0:21:53.1 7:04  44  2        M 40-44      
16    5020 Luke Morgan             M      0:22:15.7 7:11  13  2        M 12-14      
17    5075 Lexi Curtis             F      0:22:26.9 7:14  15  1        F 15-18      
18    5027 Chad Watkins            M      0:22:31.0 7:16  29  4        M 25-29      
19    5058 P. Jensen               M      0:22:46.7 7:21  11  2        M 1-11       
20    5157 Ben Johnson             M      0:23:08.2 7:28  35  1        M 35-39      
21    5066 Michael Harrington      M      0:23:09.6 7:28  30  2        M 30-34      
22    5032 Isaac Sanft             M      0:23:27.6 7:34  13  3        M 12-14      
23    5185 E. Campbell             F      0:23:55.9 7:43  12  2        F 12-14      
24    5093 Tylan McKinney          M      0:24:01.6 7:45  20  1        M 19-24      
25    5202 Chris Campbell          M      0:24:01.9 7:45  44  3        M 40-44      
26    5292 Cory Catlett            F      0:24:03.6 7:46  26  1        F 25-29      
27    5109 Rich Waters             M      0:24:05.8 7:46  37  2        M 35-39      
28    5195 Charles Winters         M      0:24:06.9 7:47  14  4        M 12-14      
29    5164 Melanie Stucki          F      0:24:07.4 7:47  23  1        F 19-24      
30    5159 E. Wayment              F      0:24:10.5 7:48  12  3        F 12-14      
31    5119 Jose Cedeno             M      0:24:32.1 7:55  27  5        M 25-29      
32    5155 Carla Bassano           F      0:24:37.8 7:57  36  1        F 35-39      
33    5123 Genevieve Clark         F      0:24:53.5 8:02  34  1        F 30-34      
34    5138 Jamie Collura           F      0:24:56.9 8:03  27  2        F 25-29      
35    5163 Srephanie Bangarth      F      0:25:14.4 8:09  45  1        F 45-49      
36    5065 Stephen Call            M      0:25:17.1 8:09  27  6        M 25-29      
37    1733 Conner Blake            M      0:25:18.2 8:10  26  7        M 25-29      
38    5192 Annie Blake             F      0:25:18.2 8:10  24  2        F 19-24      
39    5111 Laura Waters            F      0:25:20.9 8:11  31  2        F 30-34      
40    5196 Jane Ballard            F      0:25:21.0 8:11  45  2        F 45-49      
41    5082 maria prows             F      0:25:29.9 8:14  51  1        F 50-54      
42    5182 Mari Konold             F      0:25:35.1 8:15  13  4        F 12-14      
43    5181 Grace Wood              F      0:25:35.2 8:15  13  5        F 12-14      
44    5165 Javier Joerden          M      0:25:36.8 8:16  16  2        M 15-18      
45    5016 Javier Gutierrez        M      0:25:37.5 8:16  16  3        M 15-18      
46    5038 Ralston Garrett         M      0:25:43.7 8:18  23  2        M 19-24      
47    5110 Veronica Sanchez        F      0:25:56.1 8:22  31  3        F 30-34      
48    5168 Luke Jessup             M      0:26:11.7 8:27  16  4        M 15-18      
49    5194 Betty Winters           F      0:26:15.8 8:28  54  2        F 50-54      
50    5186 Sadi Oaks               F      0:26:15.9 8:28  13  6        F 12-14      
51    5179 Allie Trapnell          M      0:26:16.3 8:28  13  5        M 12-14      
52    5120 Bryan Cross             M      0:26:43.3 8:37  23  3        M 19-24      
53    5180 Guzman Ramirez Vasquez  M      0:26:48.5 8:39  58  2        M 55-59      
54    5200 Larry Beggs             M      0:26:56.3 8:41  54  2        M 50-54      
55    5002 Brian Miller            M      0:26:57.9 8:42  36  3        M 35-39      
56    5173 Kaylee Larsen           F      0:27:01.8 8:43  30  4        F 30-34      
57    5145 Jane Rhodes             F      0:27:35.4 8:54  42  1        F 40-44      
58    5146 Dustin Rhodes           M      0:27:36.1 8:54  47  2        M 45-49      
59    5086 Caleb Fleuter           M      0:27:38.9 8:55  13  6        M 12-14      
60    5061 Casey Schuenman         M      0:27:41.9 8:56  26  8        M 25-29      
61    5293 Carolina Cartagean      F      0:27:59.5 9:02  42  2        F 40-44      
62    5048 S. Jensen               F      0:28:00.1 9:02  8   1        F 1-11       
63    5136 Jacob Findlay           M      0:28:01.4 9:02  38  4        M 35-39      
64    5183 Jennifer Campbell       F      0:28:19.9 9:08  45  3        F 45-49      
65    5127 Randall Reeves          M      0:28:36.4 9:14  70  1        M 70-74      
66    5019 Amanda Post             F      0:28:39.9 9:15  22  3        F 19-24      
67    5017 Don Wiley               M      0:28:40.8 9:15  50  3        M 50-54      
68    5054 Jackie Moscuzza         F      0:29:04.6 9:23  31  5        F 30-34      
69    5074 McKenzie Bankhead       F      0:29:07.8 9:24  22  4        F 19-24      
70    5071 Samuel Bankhead         M      0:29:08.1 9:24  23  4        M 19-24      
71    5160 E. Renz                 M      0:29:16.3 9:27  10  3        M 1-11       
72    5064 Nicholas White          M      0:29:25.0 9:29  22  5        M 19-24      
73    5137 Kylie Szabo             F      0:29:28.6 9:31  27  3        F 25-29      
74    5298 Unknown Partic. 5298    M      0:29:29.4 9:31      1        No Age Given 
75    5045 William Warner          M      0:29:35.8 9:33  68  1        M 65-69      
76    5103 Annalisa Williams       F      0:29:36.9 9:33  28  4        F 25-29      
77    5178 Tanya Miner             F      0:29:47.6 9:37  41  3        F 40-44      
78    5175 Celen Sandoval          F      0:29:47.9 9:37  46  4        F 45-49      
79    5188 Atziry Martinez         F      0:29:51.5 9:38  33  6        F 30-34      
80    5067 Kellie Hall             F      0:30:03.3 9:42  31  7        F 30-34      
81    5057 Mikayla Allen           F      0:30:05.7 9:42  23  5        F 19-24      
82    5177 Salma Mendez            F      0:30:11.0 9:44  14  7        F 12-14      
83    5031 A. Sanft                F      0:30:13.1 9:45  10  2        F 1-11       
84    5295 Unknown Partic. 5295    M      0:30:13.1 9:45      2        No Age Given 
85    5014 Lucia Gutierrez         M      0:30:18.1 9:46  33  3        M 30-34      
86    5150 Esme Lopez              F      0:30:33.4 9:51  23  6        F 19-24      
87    5191 Tiffany Beutler         F      0:30:34.8 9:52  29  5        F 25-29      
88    5131 Kent Scott              M      0:30:45.4 9:55  74  2        M 70-74      
89    5100 Jessica Adams           F      0:30:54.6 9:58  39  2        F 35-39      
90    5152 Joanne Buit             F      0:30:54.6 9:58  40  4        F 40-44      
91    5089 Jessica Myers-Adams     F      0:30:55.8 9:59  37  3        F 35-39      
92    5158 Yancee Hardy            M      0:30:56.1 9:59  36  5        M 35-39      
93    5199 Amy Strassler Goldstein F      0:31:04.3 10:01 51  3        F 50-54      
94    5004 Dawn Miller             F      0:31:06.0 10:02 56  1        F 55-59      
95    5090 kyrsten morrow          F      0:31:16.6 10:05 24  7        F 19-24      
96    5010 Emily Hill              F      0:31:16.6 10:05 33  8        F 30-34      
97    5101 Lyndsie Davis           F      0:31:20.1 10:06 31  9        F 30-34      
98    5088 Abbie Devey             F      0:31:28.1 10:09 24  8        F 19-24      
99    5187 Sam Sponseller          M      0:31:37.7 10:12 37  6        M 35-39      
100   5162 Melissa NewMyer         F      0:31:42.9 10:14 41  5        F 40-44      
101   5012 Emily Marshall          F      0:31:43.5 10:14 34  10       F 30-34      
102   5049 S. Jensen               F      0:31:45.7 10:15 8   3        F 1-11       
103   5087 D. Fleuter              M      0:31:53.4 10:17 9   4        M 1-11       
104   5171 Matthew Parkes          M      0:31:57.4 10:19 17  5        M 15-18      
105   5028 Sarah Watkins           F      0:32:12.2 10:23 22  9        F 19-24      
106   5078 Anika Prows             F      0:32:20.9 10:26 30  11       F 30-34      
107   5013 Mirta Micheli           F      0:32:46.8 10:34 60  1        F 60-64      
108   5084 Janette McEntire        F      0:32:54.3 10:37 43  6        F 40-44      
109   5008 Ashley Rees             F      0:33:01.0 10:39 13  8        F 12-14      
110   5118 Nikki Evans             F      0:33:02.4 10:39 33  12       F 30-34      
111   5009 Katy Rees               F      0:33:02.8 10:40 41  7        F 40-44      
112   5050 Jennifer Skaggs         F      0:33:39.1 10:51 22  10       F 19-24      
113   5041 Deborah Skaggs          F      0:33:50.7 10:55 50  4        F 50-54      
114   5169 Lynn Henrichsen         M      0:34:02.8 10:59 67  2        M 65-69      
115   5198 Kelbie Eskelsen         F      0:34:08.4 11:01 19  11       F 19-24      
116   5151 Andrea Arechiga         F      0:34:32.0 11:08 26  6        F 25-29      
117   5047 Amy Jensen              F      0:34:37.4 11:10 38  4        F 35-39      
118   5001 Claudia Pez             F      0:34:49.2 11:14 48  5        F 45-49      
119   5122 Haley Cross             F      0:35:03.2 11:18 24  12       F 19-24      
120   5068 Angie Keisel            F      0:35:27.2 11:26 32  13       F 30-34      
121   5091 Salvador Reyes          M      0:35:27.8 11:26 67  3        M 65-69      
122   5092 Maria Ramon             F      0:35:27.9 11:26 46  6        F 45-49      
123   5172 Rod Harward             M      0:35:50.1 11:34 61  1        M 60-64      
124   5296 Kim Buhler Thomas       F      0:36:01.9 11:37 49  7        F 45-49      
125   5189 Sunny Lilly             F      0:36:02.2 11:37 30  14       F 30-34      
126   5000 Claudia Ayala           F      0:36:17.7 11:42 47  8        F 45-49      
127   5043 Chris Wilsted           M      0:36:37.6 11:49 30  4        M 30-34      
128   5052 Annamarie Duffy         F      0:37:15.6 12:01 25  7        F 25-29      
129   5190 Volha Liudvikouskaya    F      0:37:18.9 12:02 34  15       F 30-34      
130   5129 Johanna Oliphant        F      0:37:38.4 12:09 21  13       F 19-24      
131   5167 John Jack Kenney        M      0:37:40.0 12:09 17  6        M 15-18      
132   5166 Daniel Goldblatt        M      0:37:45.3 12:11 16  7        M 15-18      
133   5149 Janille Parry           F      0:37:49.9 12:12 34  16       F 30-34      
134   5174 Derrick Larsen          M      0:37:55.0 12:14 32  5        M 30-34      
135   5062 David Thomas            M      0:38:06.6 12:18 66  4        M 65-69      
136   5025 Paola DeAlba            F      0:38:38.3 12:28 26  8        F 25-29      
137   5102 Janet Cook              F      0:38:40.5 12:29 73  1        F 70-74      
138   5022 John Johnson            M      0:38:41.3 12:29 67  5        M 65-69      
139   5135 Nicole Anderson         F      0:39:08.9 12:38 22  14       F 19-24      
140   5036 L. Watts                M      0:39:11.4 12:39 10  5        M 1-11       
141   5130 Rebekah Shaw            F      0:39:38.0 12:47 52  5        F 50-54      
142   5156 kimberly mandos         F      0:39:38.8 12:47 25  9        F 25-29      
143   5007 Elisha Roamhorse        F      0:39:40.8 12:48 30  17       F 30-34      
144   5079 LYNN BOWMAN             M      0:41:14.0 13:18 41  4        M 40-44      
145   5139 Jessica Peterson        F      0:41:18.0 13:19 30  18       F 30-34      
146   5148 S. Rhodes               F      0:41:21.7 13:21 11  4        F 1-11       
147   5147 Myla Rhodes             F      0:41:22.2 13:21 18  2        F 15-18      
148   5034 Paige Bennett           F      0:41:28.2 13:23 24  15       F 19-24      
149   5114 Brennan Bateman         M      0:41:32.7 13:24 53  4        M 50-54      
150   5097 Susanne Evans           F      0:41:35.3 13:25 63  2        F 60-64      
151   5033 Demi Echi-Aboli         F      0:41:35.6 13:25 27  10       F 25-29      
152   5115 Tammy Bateman           F      0:41:47.6 13:29 52  6        F 50-54      
153   5094 Barbara (Bobbi) Lane    F      0:41:49.7 13:30 60  3        F 60-64      
154   5116 Emily Bateman           F      0:41:54.8 13:31 27  11       F 25-29      
155   5081 Krista Cardenas         F      0:41:55.6 13:31 23  16       F 19-24      
156   5124 Chelsea Rasmussen       F      0:41:56.4 13:32 22  17       F 19-24      
157   5154 Dallas Goodwin          M      0:43:05.6 13:54 37  7        M 35-39      
158   5015 Ingrid Quilaqueo        F      0:44:23.5 14:19 43  8        F 40-44      
159   5197 Z. Petrossi             M      0:44:46.1 14:26 5   6        M 1-11       
160   5023 Jennifer Petrossi       F      0:44:48.3 14:27 35  5        F 35-39      
161   5144 Byron Adair             M      0:46:02.1 14:51 66  6        M 65-69      
162   5143 ChrisAnn Adair          F      0:46:02.5 14:51 57  2        F 55-59      
163   5300 Unknown Partic. 5300    M      0:46:08.1 14:53     3        No Age Given 
164   5059 Mishi Nelson            F      0:46:08.9 14:53 36  6        F 35-39      
165   5070 Phil Nelson             M      0:46:10.7 14:54 27  9        M 25-29      
166   5299 Unknown Partic. 5299    M      0:46:11.3 14:54     4        No Age Given 
167   5039 Mike Lord               M      0:46:50.2 15:07 59  3        M 55-59      
168   5083 Kim VanLeuven           F      0:48:06.3 15:31 39  7        F 35-39      
169   5024 Jane Parsons            F      0:48:37.2 15:41 24  18       F 19-24      
170   5026 Hana Buhler             F      0:48:37.5 15:41 24  19       F 19-24      
171   5117 Lyssi Johnson           F      0:48:47.0 15:44 26  12       F 25-29      
172   5128 Elizabeth Baker         F      0:49:28.6 15:58 21  20       F 19-24      
173   5113 Loren Bateman           F      0:50:58.5 16:27 18  3        F 15-18      
174   5077 A. Fleuter              F      0:53:27.3 17:15 4   5        F 1-11       
175   5035 Mallory Wilsted         F      0:53:27.6 17:15 31  19       F 30-34      
176   5056 Dylan Klauck            M      0:53:30.2 17:16 13  7        M 12-14      
177   5044 L. Wilsted              F      0:53:31.8 17:16 7   6        F 1-11       
178   5055 Nancy Leifson           F      0:53:45.6 17:21 47  9        F 45-49      
179   5080 Lexie Wilsted           F      1:14:31.3 24:02 21  21       F 19-24      
180   5193 Shiloh Wilsted          F      1:14:32.5 24:03 34  20       F 30-34      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Kurt Witt 5201 31  1       M      lehi UT US 17:18.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     MJ Jenson 5108 38  2       F      Orem UT US 18:16.6 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.