Pig Pickin 5K

Sat May 18, 2019 Sevierville, TN 37864 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1052 Patrick Schumacher  M      Seymour          TN    US      0:17:00.41 0:16:58.40 5:29  20  76.3       1        M Ovr    
2     1095 Bradley Adams       M      Knoxville        TN    US      0:17:01.85 0:17:01.76 5:30  38  79.2       1        M 30-39  
3     1089 Todd Caldwell       M      Sevierville      TN    US      0:19:17.85 0:19:17.33 6:13  44  72.9       1        M Mas    
4     1049 Jesse Rollins       M      Sevierville      TN    US      0:19:40.20 0:19:38.98 6:20  40  69.7       1        M 40-49  
5     1065 Jeff Whittaker      M      New Market       TN    US      0:20:40.45 0:20:39.52 6:40  50  71.2       1        M GMT    
6     1028 Keaton Hyke         M      Seymour          TN    US      0:22:25.53 0:22:20.05 7:12  17  58.5       1        M 1-19   
7     1094 Jessica Will        F      Sevierville      TN    US      0:24:35.63 0:24:33.72 7:55  35  60.4       1        F Ovr    
8     1058 Jim Takacs          M      Sevierville      TN    US      0:25:12.16 0:25:09.45 8:07  45  56.4       2        M 40-49  
9     1005 Joel Brannon        M      Dandridge        TN    US      0:25:27.18 0:25:22.59 8:11  36  52.4       2        M 30-39  
10    1025 Buck Householder    M      Sevierville      TN    US      0:26:45.91 0:26:40.31 8:36  33  49.1       3        M 30-39  
11    1081 Paul Ratcliff       M      Sevierville      TN    US      0:26:45.77 0:26:40.80 8:36  36  49.9       4        M 30-39  
12    1092 Scott Jamison       M      Knoxville        TN    US      0:27:03.04 0:26:57.32 8:42  54  56.3       1        M 50-59  
13    1097 Brenda Adams        F      New Market       TN    US      0:27:27.47 0:27:22.36 8:50  47  58.3       1        F Mas    
14    1046 Jacob Quilliams     M      Knoxville        TN    US      0:27:32.03 0:27:30.04 8:52  33  47.7       5        M 30-39  
15    1029 B. Izaguirrez       M      Jefferson City   TN    US      0:28:01.84 0:27:52.18 8:59  12  51.6       2        M 1-19   
16    1016 Caitlin Dennis      F      Sevierville      TN    US      0:27:59.11 0:27:56.37 9:01  17  53.6       1        F 1-19   
17    1017 Steven Dennis       M      Sevierville      TN    US      0:28:03.49 0:28:00.36 9:02  44  50.2       3        M 40-49  
18    1061 Cindy Tietz         F      Sevierville      TN    US      0:28:23.94 0:28:20.78 9:09  52  59.4       1        F GMT    
19    1084 Al Leitch           M      Seymour          TN    US      0:28:37.35 0:28:32.87 9:13  66  58.7       1        M Vet    
20    1087 Dalton Rollins      M      Sevierville      TN    US      0:28:48.06 0:28:43.83 9:16  13  48.7       3        M 1-19   
21    1082 Rylie McClurg       F      Seymour          TN    US      0:29:23.87 0:29:16.73 9:27  19  50.3       2        F 1-19   
22    1008 Jovane Cardona      M      Jefferson City   TN    US      0:29:45.05 0:29:35.55 9:33  13  47.3       4        M 1-19   
23    1093 Michelle Bogart     F      Sevierville      TN    US      0:29:50.08 0:29:35.78 9:33  36  50.2       1        F 30-39  
24    1056 James Shupert       M      Morristown       TN    US      0:30:28.87 0:30:20.01 9:47  56  50.8       2        M 50-59  
25    1024 Anna Hodges         F      Sevierville      TN    US      0:31:10.19 0:30:50.70 9:57  33  47.9       2        F 30-39  
26    1034 Dave Kinnett        M      Jefferson City   IN    US      0:32:59.78 0:32:50.35 10:36 37  40.8       6        M 30-39  
27    1030 Barbara Jensen      F      Archdale         NC    US      0:34:05.39 0:34:01.65 10:59 62  55.7       1        F Vet    
28    1009 Lynn Cartee         F      Gatlinburg       TN    US      0:35:50.85 0:35:39.81 11:30 69  58.2       1        F 60-69  
29    1035 Emily Kinnett       F      Jefferson City   IN    US      0:36:03.57 0:35:54.72 11:35 38  41.7       3        F 30-39  
30    1096 Brandon Manjarrez   M      Sevierville      TN    US      0:35:59.95 0:35:56.86 11:36 14  38.0       5        M 1-19   
31    1015 Auleen Cowan        F      Mauldin          SC    US      0:36:39.50 0:36:32.90 11:47 61  51.2       2        F 60-69  
32    1090 D. Trentham         M      Sevierville      TN    US      0:36:50.73 0:36:37.07 11:49 8   46.8       6        M 1-19   
33    1063 Michelle Trentham   F      Sevierville      TN    US      0:36:50.40 0:36:37.14 11:49 34  40.4       4        F 30-39  
34    1091 Ann Barry           F      Sevierville      TN    US      0:37:00.15 0:36:47.88 11:52 56  47.9       1        F 50-59  
35    1037 Becky Lynch         F      Morristown       TN    US      0:37:37.73 0:37:30.08 12:06 53  45.5       2        F 50-59  
36    1080 Marilan Rateike     F      StrawberryPlains TN    US      0:38:25.73 0:38:21.80 12:23 44  40.5       1        F 40-49  
37    1088 Richard Mechtly     M      Clinton          TN    US      0:41:12.58 0:41:08.46 13:16 56  37.5       3        M 50-59  
38    1085 Diane Muenzner      F                                     0:43:30.45 0:43:18.59 13:58 59  42.2       3        F 50-59  
39    1070 Janis Clifford      F      Sevierville      TN    US      0:44:12.41 0:44:00.34 14:12 50  37.5       4        F 50-59  
40    1086 Alisa Murphy        F                                     0:44:12.42 0:44:00.80 14:12 43  35.1       2        F 40-49  
41    1007 Carol P Burr        F      Sevierville      TN    US      0:46:41.30 0:46:38.25 15:03 68  43.9       3        F 60-69  
42    1045 Kelci Patterson     F      Sevierville      TN    US      0:48:17.92 0:48:02.79 15:30 26  30.7       1        F 20-29  
43    1036 Heather Ledford     F      Cosby            TN    US      0:48:19.12 0:48:03.96 15:30 26  30.7       2        F 20-29  
44    1018 Flora Fulton        F      Greenville       SC    US      0:48:39.58 0:48:33.03 15:40 80  50.5       1        F 70-99  
45    1022 Daryll Harper       M                                     0:54:21.97 0:54:04.58 17:27 52  27.6       4        M 50-59  
46    1031 Robin Johnson       F      Pigeon Forge     TN    US      0:54:21.88 0:54:04.78 17:27 51  30.8       5        F 50-59  
47    1040 Kathy McIntyre-Peto F      Sevierville      TN    US      0:58:07.42 0:57:45.45 18:38 52  29.2       6        F 50-59  
48    1014 Pamela Cole         F      Sevierville      TN    US      0:58:07.88 0:57:46.34 18:38 51  28.8       7        F 50-59  
49    1004 David Berruquin     M      Pigeon Forge     TN    US      1:00:18.27 0:59:52.17 19:19 20  21.6       1        M 20-29  
50    1043 Richard O'Donnell   M      Sevierville      TN    US      1:00:18.78 0:59:52.78 19:19 52  25.0       5        M 50-59  
51    1003 Mike Baker          M      Kodak            TN    US      1:00:17.38 0:59:53.17 19:19 54  25.4       6        M 50-59  
52    1069 Angela Young        F      Corryton         TN    US      1:00:25.68 0:59:58.20 19:21 46  26.4       3        F 40-49  
53    1023 Todd Heil           M      Dandridge        TN    US      1:00:29.01 1:00:05.09 19:23 43  23.2       4        M 40-49  
54    1064 Jocelyn Vargas      F      Jefferson City   TN    US      1:01:34.85 1:01:06.82 19:43 20  24.1       3        F 20-29  
55    1066 Carla Williams      F      Strawberry PlnTN TN    US      1:01:35.44 1:01:09.13 19:44 41  24.9       4        F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Patrick Schumacher 1052 20  1       M      Seymour TN US 16:58.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Jessica Will 1094 35  7       F      Sevierville TN US 24:33.72 


Top Male Finisher - Masters 40+
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Todd Caldwell 1089 44  3       M      Sevierville TN US 19:17.33 


Top Female Finisher - Masters 40+
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Brenda Adams 1097 47  13      F      New Market TN US 27:22.36 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Jeff Whittaker 1065 50  5       M      New Market TN US 20:39.52 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Cindy Tietz 1061 52  18      F      Sevierville TN US 28:20.78 


Top Male Finisher - Veteran
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Al Leitch 1084 66  19      M      Seymour TN US 28:32.87 


Top Female Finisher - Veteran
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Barbara Jensen 1030 62  27      F      Archdale NC US 34:01.65 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.