Pig Pickin 5K

Sat May 18, 2019 Sevierville, TN 37864 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City         State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                               Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1006 Brent Bueche      M      Maryville    TN    US      0:34:13.29 0:34:12.28 7:08  54  69.8       1        M Ovr    
2     1013 Stacy Clarke      M      Knoxville    TN    US      0:41:50.02 0:41:45.79 8:42  38  50.4       1        M 30-39  
3     1075 Danny Armstrong   M      Sevierville  TN    US      0:41:56.47 0:41:53.87 8:44  61  60.5       1        M MST    
4     1083 Jeff Anselmo      M      Sevierville  TN    US      0:42:20.90 0:42:10.66 8:47  49  54.3       1        M 40-49  
5     1077 Robert Anderson   M      Richmond     KY    US      0:43:36.35 0:43:25.79 9:03  51  53.6       1        M GM     
6     1042 Cynthia Miller    F      Clinton      TN    US      0:43:59.73 0:43:57.86 9:10  43  55.4       1        F Ovr    
7     1026 Chris Householder F      Sevierville  TN    US      0:45:06.09 0:45:01.04 9:23  42  53.7       1        F MST    
8     1047 Julie Rogers      F      Knoxville    TN    US      0:45:44.12 0:45:41.19 9:31  41  52.5       1        F 40-49  
9     1039 Ryan McDaniel     M      Cincinnati   OH    US      0:47:17.60 0:47:07.99 9:49  33  43.6       2        M 30-39  
10    1021 Heather Hall      F      Kodak        TN    US      0:47:26.43 0:47:10.59 9:50  33  49.2       1        F 30-39  
11    1019 Eric Geary        M      Lexington    KY    US      0:47:35.09 0:47:30.38 9:54  53  49.8       1        M 50-59  
12    1044 Chelsea Parrott   F      Seymour      TN    US      0:48:08.05 0:47:53.25 9:59  22  48.4       1        F 20-29  
13    1067 Andy Woodring     M      McDonough    GA    US      0:48:55.89 0:48:49.31 10:10 50  47.3       2        M 50-59  
14    1033 Julie Jones       F      Albany       LA    US      0:49:17.29 0:49:10.49 10:15 34  47.3       2        F 30-39  
15    1079 Kayla Anderson    F      Cincinnati   OH    US      0:49:58.47 0:49:48.55 10:23 27  46.5       2        F 20-29  
16    1078 Brenda Anderson   F      Richmond     KY    US      0:52:16.36 0:52:06.16 10:51 52  51.3       1        F GM     
17    1057 Bill Smolnycki    M      Sevierville  TN    US      0:52:16.37 0:52:06.79 10:51 66  50.9       1        M VTR    
18    1068 Francis York      F      Knoxville    TN    US      0:54:55.48 0:54:46.47 11:25 43  44.4       2        F 40-49  
19    1054 Michelle Sharp    F      Straw Plains TN    US      0:55:36.02 0:55:27.34 11:33 46  45.1       3        F 40-49  
20    1076 Diana Armstrong   F      Sevierville  TN    US      0:57:51.99 0:57:45.26 12:02 56  48.5       1        F 50-59  
21    1032 Christina Jones   F      Sevierville  TN    US      0:58:02.93 0:57:54.50 12:04 45  42.7       4        F 40-49  
22    1055 Morgan Sharp      F      Straw Plains TN    US      1:04:09.43 1:04:02.13 13:20 19  36.3       1        F 1-19   
23    1038 Rebecca Lynch     F      Morristown   TN    US      1:07:08.58 1:07:08.58 13:59 57  42.3       2        F 50-59  
24    1010 A. Clarke         M      Seymour      TN    US      1:18:24.62 1:18:06.21 16:16 12  29.1       1        M 1-19   
25    1011 Barbara Clarke    F      Seymour      TN    US      1:18:29.20 1:18:10.11 16:17 51  33.8       3        F 50-59  
26    1012 Katelyn Clarke    F      Seymour      TN    US      1:18:29.28 1:18:10.63 16:17 15  31.4       2        F 1-19   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Brent Bueche 1006 54  1       M      Maryville TN US 34:12.28 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Cynthia Miller 1042 43  6       F      Clinton TN US 43:57.86 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Danny Armstrong 1075 61  3       M      Sevierville TN US 41:53.87 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Chris Householder 1026 42  7       F      Sevierville TN US 45:01.04 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Robert Anderson 1077 51  5       M      Richmond KY US 43:25.79 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Brenda Anderson 1078 52  16      F      Richmond KY US 52:06.16 


Top Male Finisher - Veterans
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Bill Smolnycki 1057 66  17      M      Sevierville TN US 52:06.79 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.