DO Monster Dash

Sun November 3, 2019 East Lansing, MI US 48824 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                    Gender City            State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                           Time      Time                Place              
===== ======================= ====== =============== ===== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Jason Lin               M      West Bloomfield MI    19:57.0   19:57.0   6:26  20  1        M Overall 
2     Joshua Donnelly         M                            22:06.0   22:06.0   7:08  47  1        M 40-49   
3     Maryellen Stornant      F      Lansing         MI    23:31.3   23:30.5   7:35  58  1        F Overall 
4     Maddy Trowbridge        F      East Lansing    MI    23:57.0   23:56.5   7:43  21  1        F 19-29   
5     Katie Ruger             F      Lansing         MI    24:13.0   24:10.1   7:48  33  1        F 30-39   
6     R Taylor Scott          M      Williamston     MI    24:13.3   24:10.6   7:48  58  1        M 50-59   
7     James Suholl            M                            25:03.1   25:01.4   8:04  65  1        M 60-69   
8     Casey Schukow           M      Saline          MI    25:41.1   25:38.7   8:16  23  1        M 19-29   
9     Christopher Shackleford M      Okemos          MI    26:00.3   25:56.3   8:22  27  2        M 19-29   
10    Bill Eva                M      Dewitt          MI    25:57.6   25:57.6   8:22  48  2        M 40-49   
11    Salina Halliday         F      Lansing         MI    26:06.6   26:02.5   8:24  31  2        F 30-39   
12    Brandon Hartman         M                            26:14.8   26:03.9   8:24  18  1        M 0-18    
13    Lisa Meints             F      East Lansing    MI    26:07.8   26:07.8   8:26  31  3        F 30-39   
14    Paul Gimbutis           M      Haslett         MI    26:15.0   26:08.9   8:26  36  1        M 30-39   
15    Lauren Pavlak           F      Dearborn        MI    27:19.4   27:16.6   8:48  18  1        F 0-18    
16    michael saggau          M      Pleasant Ridge  MI    28:19.9   28:17.5   9:08  63  2        M 60-69   
17    Catherine Lindell       F      East Lansing    MI    28:39.4   28:33.3   9:13  57  1        F 50-59   
18    Nicholas Liquigli       M      Okemos          MI    28:45.6   28:40.1   9:15  24  3        M 19-29   
19    Ruth Beier              F      East Lansing    MI    28:57.2   28:51.7   9:19  57  2        F 50-59   
20    Audrey Drotos           F      East Lansing    MI    29:04.4   29:02.2   9:22  21  2        F 19-29   
21    Forrest Lewallen        M      East Lansing    MI    29:04.7   29:02.4   9:22  23  4        M 19-29   
22    Victor Keller           M      Lansing         MI    29:13.9   29:08.1   9:24  26  5        M 19-29   
23    dawn Dandurand          F      Madison Heights MI    29:42.7   29:36.3   9:33  27  3        F 19-29   
24    Kelsey Heitzman         F      Naperville      IL    29:41.4   29:37.3   9:33  20  4        F 19-29   
25    Katie Wheeler           F      East Lansing    MI    29:50.1   29:47.8   9:37  21  5        F 19-29   
26    Crystal Boch            F      Chicago         IL    31:01.5   31:01.5   10:00 23  6        F 19-29   
27    Tom Sampson             M      Lansing         MI    31:56.0   31:51.1   10:16 73  1        M 70-98   
28    Jim Gunther             M                            32:06.1   32:01.1   10:20 64  3        M 60-69   
29    Alyssa Marie Veliquette F      Kewadin         MI    32:50.9   32:37.5   10:31 23  7        F 19-29   
30    Allyssa Grayson         F      East Lansing    MI    32:43.8   32:40.3   10:32 20  8        F 19-29   
31    Gordon Tuthill          M      Haslett         MI    34:47.8   34:46.5   11:13 72  2        M 70-98   
32    Marisa Fallone          F      Okemos          MI    35:19.3   35:06.3   11:19 24  9        F 19-29   
33    Judith Tuthill          F      Haslett         MI    36:15.0   36:13.8   11:41 71  1        F 70-98   
34    Jamie Morrison          F      Madison Heights MI    37:10.0   37:03.2   11:57 37  4        F 30-39   
35    Gloria Zunker           F                            37:39.9   37:31.3   12:06 53  3        F 50-59   
36    Carla Safie             F      Hastings        MI    38:27.0   38:15.1   12:20 63  1        F 60-69   
37    Kathleen Mills          F      Lansing         MI    38:30.2   38:22.9   12:23 51  4        F 50-59   
38    Kim Dennany             F      Saint Johns     MI    39:20.4   39:09.3   12:38 50  5        F 50-59   
39    Paula Frantz            F      Fleming         CO    40:02.5   39:52.3   12:52 58  6        F 50-59   
40    Nathan Frantz           M      East Lansing    MI    40:03.3   39:55.6   12:53 25  6        M 19-29   
41    Jill Bielawski          F      Lansing         MI    41:37.4   41:24.8   13:22 65  2        F 60-69   
42    Joelyn De Lima          F      Lansing         MI    42:05.5   41:57.7   13:32 33  5        F 30-39   
43    Tricia Obrien           F      East Lansing    MI    43:25.6   43:23.7   14:00 22  10       F 19-29   
44    Miguel Gomez Rodriguez  M      East Lansing    MI    43:26.0   43:23.7   14:00 24  7        M 19-29   
45    Lisa Surowitz           F      Williamsburg    MI    44:03.1   43:48.2   14:08 50  7        F 50-59   
46    Helen Byrd              F      Lansing         MI    44:20.4   44:11.5   14:15 50  8        F 50-59   
47    Thomas Wheadon          M      Okemos          MI    44:32.0   44:18.3   14:18 24  8        M 19-29   
48    Barbara Barnum          F      Lansing         MI    44:55.8   44:47.1   14:27 65  3        F 60-69   
49    Glenda Borowski         F      Muskegon        MI    44:59.7   44:50.7   14:28 75  2        F 70-98   
50    Diane Munshaw           F      Okemos          MI    46:20.3   46:09.6   14:53 75  3        F 70-98   
51    Ruben Medrano           M                            46:20.2   46:09.7   14:53 25  9        M 19-29   
52    Brad Hall               M      Crystal         MI    48:29.7   48:25.8   15:37 32  2        M 30-39   
53    Chris Naco              M      East Lansing    MI    48:29.5   48:26.4   15:38 20  10       M 19-29   
54    Eric Nelson             M      Naperville      IL    49:12.2   49:07.9   15:51 19  11       M 19-29   
55    DELEE DANKENBRING       F      Grand Ledge     MI    49:40.8   49:25.2   15:57 54  9        F 50-59   
56    Lisa Heitzman           F      Naperville      IL    49:53.7   49:49.1   16:04 56  10       F 50-59   
57    Dawn Eva                F      Dewitt          MI    50:03.6   49:59.1   16:07 49  1        F 40-49   
58    Abby Miske              F      Grand Rapids    MI    50:16.6   50:06.6   16:10 75  4        F 70-98   
59    Anna Stouffer-Hopkins   F      Lansing         MI    51:13.2   50:51.7   16:24 26  11       F 19-29   
60    Laura Sorrell           F      Lansing         MI    51:13.1   50:54.4   16:25 61  4        F 60-69   
61    Anne Bartrem            F      Williamston     MI    53:07.2   52:55.7   17:04 63  5        F 60-69   
62    Linda Stites            F      Kewadin         MI    56:16.2   56:02.4   18:05 50  11       F 50-59   
63    Sara Mendel             F                            56:48.9   56:37.6   18:16 46  2        F 40-49   
64    Sean Alexander          M      Eaton Rapids    MI    58:54.0   58:30.1   18:52 29  12       M 19-29   
65    Aubrey Alexander        F      Eaton Rapids    MI    58:53.3   58:30.1   18:52 26  12       F 19-29   
66    Sara Roberts            F      East Lansing    MI    58:53.5   58:30.4   18:52 41  3        F 40-49   
67    Mila Goodkin            F      Lansing         MI    58:58.9   58:47.8   18:58 13  2        F 0-18    
68    Karen Kelly-Blake       F      Lansing         MI    1:09:59.7 1:09:37.7 22:28 50  12       F 50-59   
69    Evelyn Gladney          F      Lansing         MI    1:10:00.0 1:09:38.7 22:28 62  6        F 60-69   
70    Heather Nostrant        F      Weidman         MI    1:15:16.8 1:15:08.7 24:14 44  4        F 40-49   
71    George Smith            M      Lansing         MI    1:15:56.8 1:15:46.9 24:27 67  4        M 60-69   
72    Denise LaFave Smith     F      Lansing         MI    1:15:55.8 1:15:48.4 24:27 59  13       F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Jason Lin 1842 20  1       M      West Bloomfield MI US 19:57 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Maryellen Stornant 1881 58  3       F      Lansing MI US 23:30.5 


Male 18 and under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brandon Hartman 1920 18  12      M               26:03.9 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ======================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Casey Schukow           1883 23  8       M      Saline MI US       25:38.7 
2     Christopher Shackleford 1854 27  9       M      Okemos MI US       25:56.3 
3     Nicholas Liquigli       1871 24  18      M      Okemos MI US       28:40.1 
4     Forrest Lewallen        1912 23  21      M      East Lansing MI US 29:02.4 
5     Victor Keller           1880 26  22      M      Lansing MI US      29:08.1 
6     Nathan Frantz           1884 25  40      M      East Lansing MI US 39:55.6 
7     Miguel Gomez Rodriguez  1886 24  44      M      East Lansing MI US 43:23.7 
8     Thomas Wheadon          1866 24  47      M      Okemos MI US       44:18.3 
9     Ruben Medrano           1918 25  51      M                         46:09.7 
10    Chris Naco              1896 20  53      M      East Lansing MI US 48:26.4 
11    Eric Nelson             1890 19  54      M      Naperville IL US   49:07.9 
12    Sean Alexander          1840 29  64      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 58:30.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Paul Gimbutis 1851 36  14      M      Haslett MI US 26:08.9 
2     Brad Hall     1897 32  52      M      Crystal MI US 48:25.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Joshua Donnelly 1916 47  2       M                   22:06.0 
2     Bill Eva        1894 48  10      M      Dewitt MI US 25:57.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     R Taylor Scott 1837 58  6       M      Williamston MI US 24:10.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     James Suholl   1921 65  7       M                           25:01.4   
2     michael saggau 1910 63  16      M      Pleasant Ridge MI US 28:17.5   
3     Jim Gunther    1919 64  28      M                           32:01.1   
4     George Smith   1899 67  71      M      Lansing MI US        1:15:46.9 


Female 18 and under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lauren Pavlak 1863 18  15      F      Dearborn MI US 27:16.6 
2     Mila Goodkin  1891 13  67      F      Lansing MI US  58:47.8 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ======================= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Maddy Trowbridge        1862 21  4       F      East Lansing MI US    23:56.5 
2     Audrey Drotos           1911 21  20      F      East Lansing MI US    29:02.2 
3     dawn Dandurand          1852 27  23      F      Madison Heights MI US 29:36.3 
4     Kelsey Heitzman         1888 20  24      F      Naperville IL US      29:37.3 
5     Katie Wheeler           1849 21  25      F      East Lansing MI US    29:47.8 
6     Crystal Boch            1874 23  26      F      Chicago IL US         31:01.5 
7     Alyssa Marie Veliquette 1860 23  29      F      Kewadin MI US         32:37.5 
8     Allyssa Grayson         1864 20  30      F      East Lansing MI US    32:40.3 
9     Marisa Fallone          1865 24  32      F      Okemos MI US          35:06.3 
10    Tricia Obrien           1887 22  43      F      East Lansing MI US    43:23.7 
11    Anna Stouffer-Hopkins   1913 26  59      F      Lansing MI US         50:51.7 
12    Aubrey Alexander        1839 26  65      F      Eaton Rapids MI US    58:30.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Katie Ruger     1838 33  5       F      Lansing MI US         24:10.1 
2     Salina Halliday 1843 31  11      F      Lansing MI US         26:02.5 
3     Lisa Meints     1841 31  13      F      East Lansing MI US    26:07.8 
4     Jamie Morrison  1853 37  34      F      Madison Heights MI US 37:03.2 
5     Joelyn De Lima  1879 33  42      F      Lansing MI US         41:57.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Dawn Eva         1895 49  57      F      Dewitt MI US       49:59.1   
2     Sara Mendel      1917 46  63      F                         56:37.6   
3     Sara Roberts     1856 41  66      F      East Lansing MI US 58:30.4   
4     Heather Nostrant 1900 44  70      F      Weidman MI US      1:15:08.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Catherine Lindell   1868 57  17      F      East Lansing MI US 28:33.3   
2     Ruth Beier          1904 57  19      F      East Lansing MI US 28:51.7   
3     Gloria Zunker       1922 53  35      F                         37:31.3   
4     Kathleen Mills      1903 51  37      F      Lansing MI US      38:22.9   
5     Kim Dennany         1869 50  38      F      Saint Johns MI US  39:09.3   
6     Paula Frantz        1873 58  39      F      Fleming CO US      39:52.3   
7     Lisa Surowitz       1859 50  45      F      Williamsburg MI US 43:48.2   
8     Helen Byrd          1846 50  46      F      Lansing MI US      44:11.5   
9     DELEE DANKENBRING   1836 54  55      F      Grand Ledge MI US  49:25.2   
10    Lisa Heitzman       1889 56  56      F      Naperville IL US   49:49.1   
11    Linda Stites        1861 50  62      F      Kewadin MI US      56:02.4   
12    Karen Kelly-Blake   1905 50  68      F      Lansing MI US      1:09:37.7 
13    Denise LaFave Smith 1898 59  72      F      Lansing MI US      1:15:48.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Carla Safie    1867 63  36      F      Hastings MI US    38:15.1   
2     Jill Bielawski 1885 65  41      F      Lansing MI US     41:24.8   
3     Barbara Barnum 1858 65  48      F      Lansing MI US     44:47.1   
4     Laura Sorrell  1914 61  60      F      Lansing MI US     50:54.4   
5     Anne Bartrem   1915 63  61      F      Williamston MI US 52:55.7   
6     Evelyn Gladney 1906 62  69      F      Lansing MI US     1:09:38.7 

Embed Code