Results For
Dino Half

Vernal, UT 84078
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City             Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                          Time                Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================ ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     0775 Matthew King           M      Salt Lake City   0:19:03.9 6:09  17  1        M        
2     0720 Michael Burnham        M      Palisade         0:19:39.8 6:21  41  2        M        
3     0898 Lauren Zimmer          F      Salt Lake City   0:19:52.7 6:25  30  1        F        
4     0794 Misty Monfredi         F      Vernal           0:23:03.3 7:26  40  2        F        
5     0724 Cheryl Castle          F      Palisade         0:23:06.2 7:27  49  3        F        
6     0810 Corben Prestwich       M      Lehi             0:23:20.8 7:32  14  3        M        
7     0811 Caden Prestwich        M      Lehi             0:23:21.3 7:32  14  1        M 11-14  
8     0773 Steve Kennedy          M      Draper           0:23:48.4 7:41  30  1        M 30-34  
9     0738 H. Dell                M      Orem             0:23:50.6 7:41  11  2        M 11-14  
10    0783 Kyle Lehmitz           M      Herriman         0:23:54.7 7:43  31  2        M 30-34  
11    0243 Don Heath              M      Vernal           0:24:38.7 7:57  31  3        M 30-34  
12    0765 Amy Kelly              F      Ketchum          0:24:52.1 8:01  23  1        F 20-24  
13    0770 Moroni Kelsch          M      Herriman         0:24:59.4 8:04  19  1        M 15-19  
14    0789 Julie Lyman            F      Vernal           0:25:03.6 8:05  37  1        F 35-39  
15    0766 Scott Kelly            M      Ketchum          0:25:25.2 8:12  28  1        M 25-29  
16    0808 Richard Prestwich      M      Lehi             0:25:34.6 8:15  35  1        M 35-39  
17    0764 Abbie Jensen           F      Payson           0:25:41.8 8:17  15  1        F 15-19  
18    0757 James King             M      Roosevelt        0:25:45.3 8:18  51  1        M 50-54  
19    0710 Brad Barry             M      Orem             0:25:49.6 8:20  35  2        M 35-39  
20    0730 Troy Danvers           M      West Jordan      0:26:02.3 8:24  51  2        M 50-54  
21    0834 Michelle Sorensen      F      Roy              0:26:27.1 8:32  31  1        F 30-34  
22    0897 Kevin Winchester       M      Provo            0:26:34.3 8:34  27  2        M 25-29  
23    0820 Cami Rimmasch          F      Vernal           0:26:51.3 8:40  32  2        F 30-34  
24    0863 Cynthia White          F      Vernal           0:26:58.5 8:42  46  1        F 45-49  
25    0716 Adam Bowman            M      Orem             0:27:22.3 8:50  30  4        M 30-34  
26    0866 Karly Wiseman          F      Vernal           0:27:33.3 8:53  13  1        F 11-14  
27    0845 Kyle Thornock          M      Springville      0:27:49.7 8:59  31  5        M 30-34  
28    0705 Josh Backus            M      Heber City       0:27:50.3 8:59  43  1        M 40-44  
29    0885 Marlynn Liebhardt      F      Vernal           0:27:51.9 8:59  29  1        F 25-29  
30    0708 J. Backus              M      Heber City       0:28:39.4 9:15  9   1        M 1-10   
31    0867 Trevor Wray            M      Salt Lake City   0:28:42.3 9:16  17  2        M 15-19  
32    0890 Charles Perry          M      Clearfield       0:28:43.5 9:16  16  3        M 15-19  
33    0788 G. Lund                M      Lehi             0:29:06.3 9:23  12  3        M 11-14  
34    0702 John Abernethy         M      Salt Lake City   0:29:07.3 9:24  30  6        M 30-34  
35    0707 J. Backus              M      Heber City       0:29:32.2 9:32  11  4        M 11-14  
36    0830 Lori Smith             F      Vernal           0:29:32.8 9:32  31  3        F 30-34  
37    0877 A. Gager               F      Vernal           0:29:46.3 9:36  11  2        F 11-14  
38    0787 Rob Lund               M      Lehi             0:29:48.6 9:37  44  2        M 40-44  
39    0852 Antonio Villarreal     M      Salt Lake City   0:29:54.8 9:39  18  4        M 15-19  
40    0851 Victor Villarreal      M      Salt Lake City   0:29:54.8 9:39  41  3        M 40-44  
41    0704 L. Averett             F      Tridell          0:30:09.9 9:44  7   1        F 1-10   
42    0809 Andrea Prestwich       F      Lehi             0:30:12.1 9:45  35  2        F 35-39  
43    0882 Chase Rollins          M                       0:30:16.6 9:46  25  3        M 25-29  
44    0703 Angela Averett         F      Tridell          0:30:19.4 9:47  36  3        F 35-39  
45    0893 Korbin Thompson        M      Vernal           0:30:21.8 9:48  24  1        M 20-24  
46    0825 Alyx Scheetz           F      Lake Shore       0:30:53.8 9:58  14  3        F 11-14  
47    0771 Torren Kelsch          M      Salt Lake City   0:31:18.7 10:06 19  5        M 15-19  
48    0781 Lauren Larsen          F      Provo            0:31:29.3 10:09 23  2        F 20-24  
49    0782 Thomas Larsen          M      Provo            0:31:29.3 10:09 22  2        M 20-24  
50    0706 Laurie Backus          F      Heber City       0:31:37.1 10:12 40  1        F 40-44  
51    0874 Jordan Farrer          M      Vernal           0:32:19.2 10:26 31  7        M 30-34  
52    0760 Vince Ingalls          M      Vernal           0:32:19.6 10:26 30  8        M 30-34  
53    0828 Annette Shoell         F      Orem             0:32:20.8 10:26 56  1        F 55-59  
54    0753 Nathan Harwood         M      Lehi             0:32:24.7 10:27 37  3        M 35-39  
55    0853 Quintin Villarreal     M      Salt Lake City   0:32:29.7 10:29 15  6        M 15-19  
56    0876 Rebecca Gager          F      Vernal           0:32:31.6 10:30 35  4        F 35-39  
57    0709 Cherice Barry          F      Orem             0:32:33.1 10:30 27  2        F 25-29  
58    0872 Jared Christensen      M      Gunnison         0:32:33.4 10:30 39  4        M 35-39  
59    0868 Becky Birch            F      Vernal           0:32:50.5 10:36 37  5        F 35-39  
60    0717 Galima Bradbury        F      Vernal           0:32:50.6 10:36 38  6        F 35-39  
61    0799 Amanda Pierson         F      Barrington       0:32:55.8 10:37 27  3        F 25-29  
62    0791 Joseph Markland        M      Ogden            0:32:57.1 10:38 62  1        M 60-99  
63    0729 Jordan Dahl            M      Logan            0:32:58.5 10:38 27  4        M 25-29  
64    0728 Kristi Dahl            F      Logan            0:33:40.3 10:52 26  4        F 25-29  
65    0767 Mike Kelsch            M      Salt Lake City   0:33:41.6 10:52 24  3        M 20-24  
66    0891 Conner Ramos           M      Meadow           0:33:43.8 10:53 20  4        M 20-24  
67    0889 Makayla Parker         F      Vernal           0:33:44.1 10:53 17  2        F 15-19  
68    0420 Kaitlyn Southam        F      Roosevelt        0:33:45.2 10:53 16  3        F 15-19  
69    0749 Melody Gillman         F      Vernal           0:34:26.4 11:07 26  5        F 25-29  
70    0884 Liesl Leyba            F      Vernal           0:34:39.2 11:11 44  2        F 40-44  
71    0831 Sidney Smith           M      Vernal           0:34:52.6 11:15 33  9        M 30-34  
72    0838 B. Southam             F      Roosevelt        0:34:59.7 11:17 10  2        F 1-10   
73    0763 Brooklyn Jensen        F      Payson           0:35:08.2 11:20 17  4        F 15-19  
74    0156 Annalee Christopherson F      Logan            0:35:15.8 11:23 23  3        F 20-24  
75    0758 Clinton Hortin         M      Logan            0:35:16.1 11:23 32  10       M 30-34  
76    0846 Heidi Tibbitts         F      Brigham City     0:35:22.6 11:25 29  6        F 25-29  
77    0790 Bart Manning           M      Hooper           0:35:26.3 11:26 67  2        M 60-99  
78    0883 Moana Kropushek        F      Saratoga Springs 0:35:26.5 11:26 44  3        F 40-44  
79    0822 I. Roberts-Kenna       F      Salt Lake City   0:35:42.7 11:31 6   3        F 1-10   
80    0821 Anele Roberts          F      Salt lake City   0:35:42.8 11:31 30  4        F 30-34  
81    0736 Shauna DeKorver        F      Taylorsville     0:35:44.3 11:32 61  1        F 60-99  
82    0833 Ashley Smith           F      Logan            0:35:45.2 11:32 27  7        F 25-29  
83    0832 Steven Smith           M      Logan            0:35:49.1 11:33 28  5        M 25-29  
84    0701 Kayla Abernethy        F      Salt Lake City   0:35:54.3 11:35 26  8        F 25-29  
85    0847 Ryan Tibbitts          M      Brigham City     0:36:10.8 11:40 29  6        M 25-29  
86    0779 B. Lance               F      Sandy            0:36:38.6 11:49 12  4        F 11-14  
87    0711 Christina Bauer        F      Vernal           0:36:41.8 11:50 30  5        F 30-34  
88    0742 Mary DuShane           F      Fort Duchesne    0:36:42.8 11:51 45  2        F 45-49  
89    0802 Meridian Pinnecoose    F      Fort Duchesne    0:36:53.2 11:54 20  4        F 20-24  
90    0864 Kaipo Whittington      M      San Diego        0:37:19.2 12:02 40  4        M 40-44  
91    0837 Rachel Southam         F      Roosevelt        0:37:22.6 12:03 13  5        F 11-14  
92    0836 Brian Southam          M      Roosevelt        0:37:23.9 12:04 46  1        M 45-49  
93    0769 Madison Kelsch         F      Salt Lake City   0:37:47.6 12:11 20  5        F 20-24  
94    0768 Tuesday Kelsch         F      Salt Lake City   0:37:48.8 12:12 19  5        F 15-19  
95    0745 C. Ferriera            F      Vernal           0:37:57.3 12:15 8   4        F 1-10   
96    0826 Amber Severe           F      Vernal           0:38:00.8 12:16 30  6        F 30-34  
97    0723 Erika Camp             F      Pleasant Grove   0:38:18.8 12:22 25  9        F 25-29  
98    0887 L. Moss                M      Lehi             0:38:38.3 12:28 8   2        M 1-10   
99    0795 Heather Moss           F      Lehi             0:38:38.6 12:28 33  7        F 30-34  
100   0743 Bernadette Ferriera    F      Vernal           0:38:42.8 12:29 42  4        F 40-44  
101   0744 T. Ferriera            F      Vernal           0:38:42.8 12:29 10  5        F 1-10   
102   0844 Aubrey Thornock        F      Springville      0:39:15.3 12:40 29  10       F 25-29  
103   0870 Linda Brashear         F      Akron            0:39:16.5 12:40 44  5        F 40-44  
104   0713 Lynne Black            F      Salt Lake City   0:39:53.9 12:52 64  2        F 60-99  
105   0751 Mandelyn Gordon        F      Orem             0:39:53.9 12:52 24  6        F 20-24  
106   0886 Andreina Mann          F      Lindon           0:40:03.8 12:55 36  7        F 35-39  
107   0869 Spencer Bolton         M      Vernal           0:40:13.1 12:58 16  7        M 15-19  
108   0793 Kira McKee             F      Vernal           0:40:17.6 13:00 30  8        F 30-34  
109   0715 Aubrey Boss            F      Herriman         0:40:26.1 13:03 21  7        F 20-24  
110   0747 Jared Finnell          M      Orem             0:40:34.7 13:05 24  5        M 20-24  
111   0850 A. Vano                M      Lehi             0:40:48.2 13:10 11  5        M 11-14  
112   0746 Savanna Finnell        F      Orem             0:40:53.1 13:11 21  8        F 20-24  
113   0892 John Ranieri           M      Vernal           0:40:56.4 13:12 46  2        M 45-49  
114   0714 Britany Boss           F      Herriman         0:40:59.6 13:13 24  9        F 20-24  
115   0755 Sierra Hoffer          F      Vernal           0:41:17.9 13:19 24  10       F 20-24  
116   0797 Tyler Nelson           M      Ogden            0:41:30.8 13:23 27  7        M 25-29  
117   0848 McKenna Titcomb        F      Spanish Fork     0:41:53.8 13:31 13  6        F 11-14  
118   0733 Elsie Dekorver         F      Washington       0:42:15.7 13:38 67  3        F 60-99  
119   0819 P. Reynolds            M      Vernal           0:42:42.4 13:47 9   3        M 1-10   
120   0448 Jessica Tobler         F      Provo            0:42:56.9 13:51 21  11       F 20-24  
121   0875 Angie Farrer           F      Vernal           0:43:07.4 13:55 29  11       F 25-29  
122   0784 J. Lucas               M      Fruitland        0:43:25.1 14:00 8   4        M 1-10   
123   0894 Terra Watkins          F      Vernal           0:43:27.4 14:01 19  6        F 15-19  
124   0750 Aimee Gillman          F      Vernal           0:43:44.9 14:07 18  7        F 15-19  
125   0726 Shay Anne Cook         F      Vernal           0:43:45.4 14:07 22  12       F 20-24  
126   0865 Gina Wiseman           F      Vernal           0:44:17.1 14:17 38  8        F 35-39  
127   0786 L. Lucas               M      Fruitland        0:44:18.1 14:17 4   5        M 1-10   
128   0785 Vanessa Lucas          F      Fruitland        0:44:18.1 14:17 40  6        F 40-44  
129   0759 Sarah Huff             F      Peoria           0:44:27.4 14:20 37  9        F 35-39  
130   0881 Rex Jorgensen          M      Vernal           0:44:40.9 14:25 61  3        M 60-99  
131   0818 A. Reynolds            F      Vernal           0:45:14.8 14:36 12  7        F 11-14  
132   0827 Michelle Shoell        F      Orem             0:45:25.4 14:39 17  8        F 15-19  
133   0888 S. Moss                F      Lehi             0:45:25.6 14:39 9   6        F 1-10   
134   0839 Alex Stone             M      Orem             0:45:25.6 14:39 19  8        M 15-19  
135   0816 Kristie Reynolds       F      Salt Lake City   0:45:29.6 14:41 44  7        F 40-44  
136   0756 Tina Hogan             F      Fort Duchesne    0:45:32.9 14:42 43  8        F 40-44  
137   0774 Karen King             F      West Valley City 0:45:59.5 14:50 42  9        F 40-44  
138   0734 Robert Dekorver        M      Washington       0:46:05.6 14:52 67  4        M 60-99  
139   0735 Kevin DeKorver         M      Taylorsville     0:46:06.2 14:52 61  5        M 60-99  
140   0731 Trent Danvers          M      West Jordan      0:47:20.3 15:16 47  3        M 45-49  
141   0812 T. Rawson              M      Sandy            0:47:21.6 15:17 9   6        M 1-10   
142   0813 M. Rawson              F      Sandy            0:47:23.1 15:17 6   7        F 1-10   
143   0815 Ben Rawson             M      Sandy            0:47:23.3 15:17 36  5        M 35-39  
144   0814 Mandy Rawson           F      Sandy            0:47:23.7 15:17 35  10       F 35-39  
145   0841 Donna Sugden           F      Whitehorse       0:47:24.5 15:18 59  2        F 55-59  
146   0737 Grant Dell             M      Orem             0:47:54.6 15:27 13  6        M 11-14  
147   0896 Hayleigh Winchester    F      Provo            0:48:02.7 15:30 27  12       F 25-29  
148   0801 Bradley Pinnecoose     M      Fort Duchesne    0:48:42.6 15:43 44  5        M 40-44  
149   0817 Jayci Reynolds         F      Vernal           0:49:19.8 15:55 17  9        F 15-19  
150   0721 T. Burnham             M      Salt Lake City   0:49:37.1 16:00 12  7        M 11-14  
151   0840 Pamela Strickland      F      Murray           0:49:58.4 16:07 32  9        F 30-34  
152   0879 Rachel Hamilton        F      Vernal           0:50:15.1 16:13 34  10       F 30-34  
153   0719 G. Burnham             M      slc              0:50:34.5 16:19 10  7        M 1-10   
154   0871 Mashelle Bryant        F      Vernal           0:51:27.5 16:36 29  13       F 25-29  
155   0880 Laurie Hamilton        F      Vernal           0:52:01.6 16:47 13  8        F 11-14  
156   0807 Katie Porter           F      Vernal           0:52:13.1 16:51 27  14       F 25-29  
157   0873 Chad Engelhardt        M      Orem             0:52:37.1 16:58 33  11       M 30-34  
158   0829 Andrea Shoell          F      Orem             0:52:37.6 16:59 57  3        F 55-59  
159   0804 Taylor Pinnecoose      F      Fort Duchesne    0:52:50.3 17:03 14  9        F 11-14  
160   0803 Sierra Pinnecoose      F      Fort Duchesne    0:52:50.4 17:03 14  10       F 11-14  
161   0739 Edward Dessommes       M      Sandy            0:52:52.9 17:04 47  4        M 45-49  
162   0740 Cami Dessommes         F      Sandy            0:52:53.1 17:04 36  11       F 35-39  
163   0732 Tiffany Dean           F      Salt Lake City   0:52:57.8 17:05 33  11       F 30-34  
164   0796 Patti Nelson           F      Riverdale        0:53:56.6 17:24 55  4        F 55-59  
165   0805 Taina Pinnecoose       F      Fort Duchesne    0:53:57.3 17:24 14  11       F 11-14  
166   0712 Kevin Baugh            M      Springville      0:54:06.1 17:27 53  3        M 50-54  
167   0878 Crista Gordon          F      Vernal           0:54:33.6 17:36 28  15       F 25-29  
168   0835 Matti Sorensen         F      West Jordan      0:55:35.5 17:56 29  16       F 25-29  
169   0798 Dianne Nielsen         F      Pleasant Grove   0:55:35.6 17:56 47  3        F 45-49  
170   0843 Randie Sweat           F      Tridell          0:55:42.4 17:58 37  12       F 35-39  
171   0748 Amanda Gardiner        F      Vernal           0:55:42.6 17:58 31  12       F 30-34  
172   0806 Kaci McNeel            F                       0:55:42.8 17:58 38  13       F 35-39  
173   0752 Lisa Harris            F      SARATOGA SPRINGS 0:56:22.6 18:11 35  14       F 35-39  
174   0727 Georgene Cook          F      Vernal           0:56:22.9 18:11 58  5        F 55-59  
175   0778 Cami Lance             F      Sandy            1:02:44.1 20:14 36  15       F 35-39  
176   0780 B. Lance               F      Sandy            1:02:45.5 20:15 7   8        F 1-10   
177   0862 P. Webster             M      Salt Lake City   1:02:48.6 20:16 6   8        M 1-10   
178   0861 J. Webster             F      Salt Lake City   1:02:49.2 20:16 6   9        F 1-10   
179   0858 Lindsey Webster        F      Rock Springs     1:03:29.6 20:29 32  13       F 30-34  
180   0860 Shelby Webster         M      Salt Lake City   1:03:29.9 20:29 42  6        M 40-44  
181   0777 K. Kramer              F      Salt Lake City   1:03:30.4 20:29 12  12       F 11-14  
182   0776 Jazmine Kramer         F      Salt Lake City   1:04:00.4 20:39 15  10       F 15-19  
183   0859 Stephanie Webster      F      Salt Lake City   1:04:00.8 20:39 32  14       F 30-34  
184   0857 Vickie Webster         F      Salt Lake City   1:04:47.7 20:54 57  6        F 55-59  
185   0895 Guy Webster            M      Salt Lake City   1:04:48.2 20:54 57  1        M 55-59  
186   0855 M. Ward                F      Ogden            1:10:24.4 22:43 11  13       F 11-14  
187   0856 A. Ward                M      Ogden            1:10:25.4 22:43 9   9        M 1-10   
188   0800 Diane Pineda           F      Reliance         1:10:25.5 22:43 62  4        F 60-99  
189   0854 Lisa Ward              F      Ogden            1:10:25.5 22:43 48  4        F 45-49  
190   0725 Traci Charles          F      Sandy            2:30:07.2 48:26 30  15       F 30-34  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Matthew King     775 17  1       M      Salt Lake City   19:03.9 
2     Michael Burnham  720 41  2       M      Palisade         19:39.8 
3     Corben Prestwich 810 14  6       M      Lehi             23:20.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lauren Zimmer  898 30  3       F      Salt Lake City   19:52.7 
2     Misty Monfredi 794 40  4       F      Vernal           23:03.3 
3     Cheryl Castle  724 49  5       F      Palisade         23:06.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.