Results For
Dino Half

Vernal, UT 84078
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender First 10K 1/2 Mile Last 6.4 Chip      Pace Age Division Division 
                                                                 Time               Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== ========= ======== ======== ========= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     1049 Mary Black         F      0:45:04   0:03:41  0:50:49  1:39:29.8      27  1        F Open   
2     1067 Cami Burton        F      0:45:03   0:03:42  0:50:49  1:39:30.6      29  2        F Open   
3     1479 Heath Thurston     M      0:48:29   0:04:02  0:51:52  1:44:18.1      38  1        M Open   
4     1092 Melissa Coles      F      0:48:29   0:04:03  0:56:14  1:48:40.7      31  3        F Open   
5     1153 Holly Garcia       F      0:49:27   0:04:02  0:56:46  1:50:15.6      36  1        F 1-99   
6     1015 Stephanie Anderson F      0:49:28   0:04:03  0:56:46  1:50:16.4      40  2        F 1-99   
7     1360 Rachelle Pierce    F      0:50:55   0:04:07  0:58:54  1:53:55.6      31  3        F 1-99   
8     1336 Amber Neves        F      0:50:55   0:04:07  0:58:54  1:53:56.2      34  4        F 1-99   
9     1150 Margaret Fullmer   F      0:54:50   0:04:31  1:00:23  1:59:43.2      46  5        F 1-99   
10    1502 Niccole Webster    F      0:54:49   0:04:30  1:00:24  1:59:43.4      37  6        F 1-99   
11    1041 Matt Best          M      1:00:13   0:03:10  1:06:52  2:09:55.4      38  2        M Open   
12    1425 Corey Skinner      M      1:00:23   0:04:55  1:04:59  2:09:56.5      48  3        M Open   
13    1319 Karrie Middaugh    F      1:03:53   0:05:17  1:10:17  2:19:27.4      52  7        F 1-99   
14    1095 Ron Cragun         M      1:03:43   0:02:56  1:12:48  2:19:27.8      48  1        M 1-99   
15    1297 Laura Madsen       F      1:06:32   0:05:31  1:15:53  2:27:56.1      31  8        F 1-99   
16    1272 Mary Lamoreaux     F      1:06:33   0:05:31  1:15:52  2:27:56.5      48  9        F 1-99   
17    1478 Jarom Thurston     M      1:14:05   0:05:50  1:19:24  2:39:19.6      43  2        M 1-99   
18    1529 Samuel Balmanno    M      1:18:39   0:05:33  1:28:35  2:52:46.6      40  3        M 1-99   
19    1388 Katie Romrell      F      1:32:55   0:06:15  1:36:17  3:15:27.7      46  10       F 1-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Heath Thurston 1479 38  3       M      Orem     1:44:22.7 
2     Matt Best      1041 38  11      M      Orem     2:10:15.1 
3     Corey Skinner  1425 48  12      M      Orem     2:10:16.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Mary Black    1049 27  1       F      Provo          1:39:33.3 
2     Cami Burton   1067 29  2       F      Provo          1:39:33.3 
3     Melissa Coles 1092 31  4       F      South Jordan   1:48:46.3 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.